Showing 4166 results

Archival description
Music Library Collection of Faculty Events
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

2677 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Music Library Collection of Faculty Events

  • CA OTUFM 51
  • Collection
  • 1946-2020, 1965-2020 predominant

Collection consists of recordings and programs of performances by by faculty members, students, student ensembles, and guest artists, at one of the Faculty of Music theatres (Walter Hall and MacMillan Theatre), and at other University venues.

University of Toronto. Faculty of Music

Mélodies en duo

File represents a concert by the fourth year undergraduate French Melodie class with [Mia Bach, piano].
Event tracks :

  • Réveil / Ernest Chausson (Patricia Auchteronie, soprano ; Jardena Gertler-Jaffe, mezzo-soprano)
  • Pleure pauvre Colette / Hector Berlioz (Stefanie Mueller, soprano ; Marina Davis, mezzo-soprano)
  • Poem "La Charme" / poet : Armand Silvestre (read by Nathalie Paulin)
  • Les Fleurs / Jules Massenet (Megan McCarthy, soprano ; Giovanni Spina, tenor)
  • Le Trébuchet / Hector Berlioz (Luksimi Sivaneswaralingam, soprano ; Eliza Jane Cassey, soprano)
  • La Nuit / Ernest Chausson (Kari Abraham, soprano ; Jessica Wright, mezzo-soprano)
  • Poem "Beau Soir" / poet : Paul Bourget (read by Nathalie Paulin)
  • Tes Yeux / Pauline Viardot (Ariella Flatt, soprano ; Robin Whiffen, soprano)
  • España / Chabrier, arr. Émile Louis Pessard (Madison Angus, soprano ; Samuel Chan, baritone)
  • La Fuite / Henri Duparc (Maeve Palmer, soprano ; Daniel Denino, tenor)
  • Colloque / Francis Poulenc (Caroline Reynolds, soprano ; Cameron Alexander Shahbazi, counter-tenor)
  • Poem "Il vole" / poet : Louise de Vilmorin (read by Nathalie Paulin)
  • Duo du clin d'oeil / Lionel Daunais (Clarisse Tonigussi, soprano ; Rebecca Genge, soprano).

Composers :

  • Chausson, Ernest, 1855-1899
  • Berlioz, Hector, 1803-1869
  • Massenet, Jules, 1842-1912
  • Viardot-García, Pauline, 1821-1910
  • Chabrier, Emmanuel, 1841-1894
  • Pessard, Emile, 1843-1917
  • Duparc, Henri, 1848-1933
  • Poulenc, Francis, 1899-1963
  • Daunais, Lionel, 1901-1982

Scotiabank Nuit Blanche : songs of the night

File represents a concert that was produced by SNATS UofTFeaturing students from Voice Studies and Collaborative Piano Studies. "Experience an enriched contemporary interaction of poetic and musical language in the classical art song genre featuring songs of the night. Frugal and fortress-like, the lobby of the Faculty of Music is the antithesis of the modern recital hall. Grand pianos centred in the vast space coupled with free-flowing musicians create intimate moments and live portraits of the song recital. Roving audience members have an opportunity to experience the performance through a contemporary perspective thus creating a sense of community engagement that is not offered during a traditional 19th Century song recital."

Vocal jazz ensemble and 11 o'clock jazz orchestra

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : Vocal Jazz Ensemble ; Lisa Martinelli, director ; Tavis Wier, guitar ; Jennifer Johnston, vocals ; Emma Love, vocals ; Shannon Hulburt, vocals ; Joe Organ, piano ; Stuart Sladden, vocal ; Damian Dobrowolski, bass ; Cory Apolcer, drums ; Cory Apolcer, drums ; Dan Blondon, trumpet ; Alex Samaras, bocals ; Shannon Hurlburt, vocals ; Stephanie Kujtan, vocals ; Anna Mastin, vocals Dan Blondon, vocals ; Joelle Turner, vocals ; Robin Dann vocals.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Sandra Salverda, trumpet ; Jonah Cristal-Clarke, piano ; Dave Neill, tenor sax ; Matt McClean, trumpet ; David Espeut, alto sax ; Jesse Malone, trumpet ; Roger Mantie, tenor sax.

Event tracks :
Vocal Jazz Ensemble:

  • Spain / Corea et all...
  • Sugar / Turrentine; Dayrll
  • The nearness of you / Carmichael et all ...
  • James / Pat Methany
  • Loves me like a rock / Paul Simon
  • Everbody's song but my own / Kenny Wheler
  • On the sunny side of the street / McHugh et all ...
  • Ain't no sunshine / Bill Withers
  • Oh, lady be good / Gershwin

10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:

  • Day in day out / Mercer; Blom
  • The touch of your lips / Ray Noble
  • Calendula / Kirk MacDonald
  • It only happens every time / Thad Jones
  • You must believe in spring / Legrand
  • Song for my father / Horace Silver

Bach festival : concert no. 5

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : Taniel Taylor, counter-tenor ; James Taylor, tenor ; the Festival Choirs and Orchestra
Event tracks :

  • Cantata BWV 12 - Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen = Weeping, crying, sorrow, sighing
  • Motet BWV 227 - Jesu, meine Freude = Jesus, my true pleasure.

Composers :

  • Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750

Bach festival : concert no. 4

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : James Taylor, tenor ; Stephen Hegadus, bass ; Festival Choirs and Orchestra
Event tracks :

  • Cantata BWV 131 - Aus der Tiefen rufe ich, Herr, zu dir = Out of the depths I cry unto Thee.

Composers :

  • Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750

Bach festival : concert no. 3

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : Lorna MacDonald, soprano ; Daniel Taylor, counter-tenor ; James Taylor, tenor ; Philip Carmichael, bass ; Festival Choirs and Orchestra.
Event tracks :

  • Cantata BWV 106 - Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit = God's own time is the very best time.

Composers :

  • Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750

Bach festival : concert no. 2

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : Helmuth Rilling, conductor, lecturer

  • Daniel Talylor
  • James Taylor
  • Lorna MacDonald
  • Lawrence Wiliford
  • Jillian Yemen
  • Bach Festival Choir
    Event tracks :
  • Gott ist mein Ko¨nig, BWV 71 / Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750

Composers :

  • Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750

University of Toronto jazz orchestras

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at MacMillan Theatre.
Performers : 11 O'clock Jazz Orchestra ; Jim Lewis, director ; 10 O'clock Jazz Orchestra ; Terry Promane, director
Event tracks :
11 O'clock Jazz Orchestra

  • Groove Merchat / Thad Jones
  • It's oh so nice / Sammy Nestico
  • Ruby my dear / Thelonious Monk
  • Stolen moments / Oliver Nelson
  • Come rain or come shine / Harold Arlen
  • Wind machine / Sammy Nestico
  • Spectrum / Bob Mintzer
  • Bye bye blues / John LaBarbera
  • The end of a love affair / Edward C. Redding
  • Seven steps to heaven / Victor Feldman

10 O'clock Jazz Orchestra :

  • You are the song; the song is you / Jerome Kern
  • Reflection / Jim McNeely
  • Have you heard / Pat Metheny
  • Love and Harmony / Cecil Bridgewater
  • Darn that dream / Jimmy Van Heusen
  • The farewell / Thad Jones

Composers :

  • Jones, Thad, 1923-1986
  • Nestico, Sammy
  • Monk, Thelonious
  • Arlen, Harold, 1905-1986
  • Mintzer, Bob
  • Nelson, Oliver,1932-1975
  • Labarbera, John
  • Redding, Edward C.
  • Feldman, Victor
  • Kern, Jerome, 1885-1945
  • McNeely, Jim
  • Metheny, Pat
  • Bridgewater, Cecil
  • Van Heusen, Jimmy, 1913-1990
  • Jones, Thad, 1923-1986

Symphonic band and Wind Ensemble

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : University of Toronto Symphonic Band ; Jeffrey Reynolds, conductor ; Denise Grant, conductor ; University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Denise Grant, conductor ; Ben Smith, piano ; Stephanie Crabb, trumpet ; Kristina Gill, English horn
Event tracks :
Symphonic Band:

  • Tiger Tail March / Julie Giroux
  • Ontario pictures / Howard Cable
  • Lric Essay / Donald Coakley
  • Romantic Variations / Morley Calvert
  • Blue shades / Frank Ticheli

Wind Ensemble:

  • and the mountains rising nowhere / Joseph Schwantner
  • Quiet city / Aaron Copland
  • Divertissement d'été / Jacques Castérède
  • Awayday / Adam Gorb

Composers :

  • Giroux, Julie, 1961-
  • Cable, Howard
  • Coakley, Donald
  • Calvert, Morley, 1928-1991
  • Ticheli, Frank, 1958-
  • Castérède, Jacques,1926-
  • Schwantner, Joseph C., 1943-
  • Copland, Aaron, 1900-1990
  • Gorb, Adam, 1958-

Master class with Marilyn Horne

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : Megan Latham, mezzo soprano ; Stephen Erickson, tenor ; Giles Tomkins, baritone ; Joni Henson, soprano ; Jon-Paul Decosse, baritone ; Saemi Chang, soprano ; Susan Black, mezzo-soprano ; Eve Rachel McLeod, soprano ; Che Anne Loewen, piano.
Event tracks :

  • Parto, parto / Mozart
  • Stornello / Verdi
  • Bei dir allein! / Schubert
  • Ebben? Ne andro lontana / Catalani
  • Von ewiger Liebe / Brahms
  • Warm as the autumn night / Douglas Moore
  • Standchen / Schubert
  • Tornami a vagheggiar / Handel
  • De los alamos vengo, madre / Rodrigo
  • Alternates : Voi, che sapete / Mozart
  • Que fais-tu, blache tourterelle? / Gounod
  • Adieu, notre petite table / MAssenet
  • Widmung / Schumann.

Composers :

  • Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791
  • Bizet, Georges, 1838-1875
  • Verdi, Giuseppe, 1813-1901
  • Schubert, Franz, 1797-1828
  • Catalani, Alfredo, 1854-1893
  • Brahms, Johannes, 1833-1897
  • Moore, Douglas, 1893-1969
  • Handel, George Frideric, 1685-1759
  • Rodrigo, Joaquín
  • Gounod, Charles, 1818-1893
  • Massenet, Jules, 1842-1912
  • Schumann, Robert, 1810-1856

The Aldeburgh Connection : great song marathon : evening

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : Lorna Macdonald, soprano ; Norine Burgess, mezzo ; Chatherine Robbin, mezzo Valdine Anderson, soprano ; Giles Tomkins, baritone ; Colin Ainsworth, tenor ; Bruce Ubukata ; Monica Whicher, soprano ; Catherine Robbin, mezzo ; Mary Lou Fallis, soprano.
Event tracks :

  • An die Nacht, op. 68/1 ; Ich wollt ein Sträusslein binden, op. 68/2 ; Säusle, liebe Myrthe, op. 68/3 / Richard Strauss.
  • Chansons de Bilitis. La flûte de Pan ; la chevelure ; le tombeau de Naïades / Claude Debussy
  • Liederkreis, op. 39. Waldegespräch ; zwielicht ; frühlingsnacht / Robert Schumann
  • Drei lieder nach Hildegard jone, op. 25. Wie bin ich froh! ; Des Herzens Purpurvogel fliegt duch Nacht ; Sterne, Ihr silbernen Bienen / Anton Webern
  • Lullaby ; sleep ; the fox ; yarmouth fair / Peter Warlock
  • Seven sonnets of Michelangelo. Veggio co' bei vostri occhi ; rendete a gli occhi miei ; s'un casto amor ; spirto ben nato / Benjamin Britten
  • I went to a varvellous party / Noel Coward
  • A man and his flute / John Beckwith
  • My lute, awake / Welford Russell
  • Abschied / Hugo Wolf
  • Mogen!, op. 27/4 / Richard Strauss
  • A Canadian Encore...

Composers :

  • Strauss, Richard, 1864-1949
  • Debussy, Claude, 1862-1918
  • Schumann, Robert, 1810-1856
  • Webern, Anton, 1883-1945
  • Warlock, Peter, 1894-1930
  • Britten, Benjamin, 1913-1976
  • Coward, Noel, 1899-1973
  • Beckwith, John, 1927-
  • Russell, Welford, 1900-1975
  • Wolf, Hugo, 1860-1903

The Aldeburgh Connection : great song marathon : afternoon

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : Robert Stewart, baritone ; Darryl Edwards, tenor ; Valdine Anderson, soprano ; Michael Colvin, tenor ; Monica Whicher, soprano ; Mary Bella, soprano ; Russell Braun, baritone ; Janet Harach, soprano.
Event tracks :

  • Silent noon ; Songs of travel. The roadside fire ; bright is the ring of words / Ralph Vaughan Williams
  • Three sonnets of Petrarch. Pace non trovo ; benedetto sia 'l giorno / Franz Liszt
  • Canciones amatorias. Mira que soy niña ; mañanica era ; Gracia mía / Enrique Granados
  • Seven Elizabethan lyrics, op. 12. My life's delight ; Damask roses ; by a fountainside ; fair house of joy / Roger Quilter
  • On this island. Let the florid music praise ; now the leaves are falling fast ; seascape ; as it is, plenty / Benjamin Britten.
  • Der Jäger, op. 95/4 ; sapphische ode, op. 94/4 ; botschaft, op. 47/1 / Johannes Brahms
  • Die Bürgschaft, D. 246 / Franz Schubert
  • Five songs of Mathilde Wesendonck. Im treibhaus ; Schmerzen ; Träume / Richard Wagner.

Composers :

  • Vaughan Williams, Ralph, 1872-1958
  • Liszt, Franz, 1811-1886
  • Granados, Enrique, 1867-1916
  • Quilter, Roger, 1877-1953
  • Britten, Benjamin, 1913-1976
  • Brahms, Johannes, 1833-1897
  • Schubert, Franz, 1797-1828
  • Wagner, Richard, 1813-1883

The Aldeburgh Connection : great song marathon : morning

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : Catherine Robbin, mezzo ; Jesse Clark, baritone ; Ariana Chris, mezzo ; Rachel Cleland, soprano ; Julien Patenaude, baritone ; Glynis Ratcliffe, soprano ; Mehgan Atchinson, soprano ; Carla Huhtanen, soprano ; Michael Schade, tenor
Event tracks :

  • Paradis, op. 95/1 / Gabriel Fauré
  • Fussreise ; Anakreons Grab ; Und steht Ihr früh am Morgen auf vom Bette ; Geselle, woll'n wir uns in Kutten hüllen / Hugo Wolf
  • Five popular Greek melodies. le Réveil de la mariée ; là-bas, vers l'église ; quel galant m'est comparable ; chanson des cueilleuses de lentisques ; tout gai! / Maurice Ravel
  • Ne poj, krasavica, op. 4/4 ; Siren', op. 21/5 ; vesennije vody, op. 14/1 / Sergei Rachmaninov
  • Chansons gaillardes. La maîtresse volage ; Chanson à boire ; madrigal / Francis Poulenc
  • Chansons villageoises. Cest le joli printemps ; les gars qui vont à la fête / Francis Poulenc
  • Flickån kam ifran sin älsklings möte, op. 4b ; I skogen / Wilhelm Stenhammer
  • Flickån kam ifran sin älsklings möte, op. 37/5 / Sibelius
  • A song for the lord mayr's table. The lord mayor's table ; holy thursday ; the contrast ; rhyme / William Walton
  • All mein' Gedanken, mein Herz und mein Sinn, op. 21/1 ; Du meines Herzens Krönelein, op. 21/2 ; Das Rosenband, op. 36/1 ; Hat gesagt, op. 36/3 / Richard Strauss
  • Ganymed, D 544 ; Der jungling and die Quelle, D 300 ; Der Musensohn, D 764 / Franz Schubert.

Composers :

  • Fauré, Gabriel, 1845-1924
  • Wolf, Hugo, 1860-1903
  • Ravel, Maurice, 1875-1937
  • Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943
  • Poulenc, Francis, 1899-1963
  • Stenhammer, Wilhelm, 1871-1927
  • Sibelius, Jean, 1865-1957
  • Walton, William, 1902-1983
  • Strauss, Richard, 1864-1949
  • Schubert, Franz, 1797-1828

Advanced performance studies class

File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers : Lorna MacDonald ; Kristen Moss, harp ; Gillian Howard, baroque oboe ; Richard Lee, baroque viola ; Gillian Epp, cello ; Adine Mintz, harpsichord ; Alyssa Michalsky, harp ; Anna Poltorak, flute ; David Corovillano, accordion ; Kimberley Pritchard, accordion ; Margaret Prime, flute ; Joey Roy, guitar ; Katherine Unrau, violin ; Susan Black, mezzo-soprano ; Elation Pauls, violin ; Grace Cho, viola ; Laura Bartow, cello ; Joy Lee, piano ; Brycellyn Woessner, harp ; Brittany Woessner, harp.
Event tracks :

  • Harp concerto in Bb major. 2nd movement / Handel
  • Sonata in F for oboe, viola ancd continuo / Locatelli
  • The swan / Saint-Saens
  • Stylus / Christos Hatzis
  • Bordel 1900 / Piazzolla
  • Tango. Etue no. 3 / Piazolla
  • Chanson perpetuelle / Chausson
  • Steel / Salzedo.

Composers :

  • Handel, George Frideric, 1685-1759
  • Locatelli, Pietro Antonio, 1695-1764
  • Saint-Saëns, Camille, 1835-1921
  • Hatzis, Christos, 1953-
  • Piazzolla, Astor
  • Chausson, Ernest, 1855-1899
  • Salzedo, Carlos, 1885-1961

Big noise

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, director.
Event tracks :

  • Overture on Hebrew themes (1919) / Sergei Prokofiev (Carlos Melendez, clarinet ; Galiano Quartet (Sarah Pratt, Shane Kim, violins ; Jeewon Kim, viola ; Jenny Yoon, cello) ; Gary Kulesha, piano)
  • Hymns #2 and #4 / Alfred Schnittke (Matt Swoboda, cello ; Brian Baty, bass ; Amber Hill, bassoon ; Luis Manuel Garcia, harpsichord ; Cecile Denis, harp ; Michael Gambacurta, timpani ; Charlene Jacks, bells)
  • Songs Probable and Improbable / Jasper Rooper (Angela Brubacher and Maria Knight, sopranos ; Elizabeth Janzen, piccolo ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; Gary Kulesha, piano)
  • Country Band March / Charles Ives (Elizabeth Janzen, flute and piccolo ; Carlos Melendez, clarinet ; Wallace Halladay, alto saxophone ; Donovan Fuller, trumpet ; Alex Eddington and Chris Richardson, trombones ; Aidan Pendleton, Katerina Kim, Michael Pallett, Kate Unrau, violins ; Michael Olsen, Monika Kulkowska, cellos ; Brian Baty, bass ; John Roney, piano ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; Gary Kulesha, piano)
  • Octet / Galina Ustvolskaya (John Roney, piano ; Rob D'Orante, Lief Mosbaugh, oboes ; Aidan Pendleton, Katerina Kim, Michael Pallett, Kate Unrau, violin ; Michael Gambacurta, timpani ; Gary Kulesha, conductor)
  • Kammermusik #1, op. 24 (1922) / Paul Hindemith (Elizabeth Janzen, flute, piccolo ; Carlos Melendez, clarinet ; Amber Hill, bassoon ; Donovan Fuller, trumpet ; David Carovillano, accordion ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; John Roney, piano ; Aidan Pendleton, Michael Pallett, violins ; Jeewon Kim, viola ; Michael Olsen, cello ; Brian Baty, bass ; Gary Kulesha, conductor).

Composers :

  • Prokofiev, Sergey, 1891-1953
  • Schnittke, Alfred, 1934-1998
  • Rooper, Jasper
  • Ives, Charles, 1874-1954
  • Ustvolʹskai︠a︡, Galina Ivanovna, 1919-2006
  • Hindemith, Paul, 1895-1963

New music festival : concert 3

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Shauna rolston, cello ; Petar Dundjerski, flute ; Rebecca Sajo, clarinet ; Lynn Kuo, violin ; Marion Arthur, cello ; joanne Bender, piano ; conductor ; Li Yin Wang, Soo-Jung Yu, violins ; Claudine Gaudoin, Cindy Babyn, violas ; Young-Shin Choi, Marion Arthur, cellos ; Lorna MacDonald, soprano ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Scott St. John, violin ; Shauna Rolston, cello ; William Aide, piano ; Petar Dundjerski, conductor ; Paulina-Andrea Ludwig, mezzo-soprano ; Gerardo-Sam Chung, baritonr ; Dr. Miranda-Jesse Clarke, baritone ; Victoria Linday, Kari Lin, violins ; Lief Mosbaug, viola ; Nadia Klein, cello ; Todor Kobak, piano ; Dylan W. Benson, percussion ; Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maer Powell, director ; Leslie Ann Bradley, soprano ; Rosalind Lewis, mezzo ; Charles Fowler, tenor ; James Levesque, tenor ; Christopher Wilson, baritone ; Raven Wong, flute ; Andrew Luchkow, cello ; Andrea Grant, piano ; Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maer Powell, director.
Event tracks :

  • Soulmate / Chan Kan Nin - Fantasia / Eva Sze
  • Variations on Paganini for string sextet / Nicholas Ursa
  • Three songs on poems by Sappho / Christos Hatzis
  • Death and the Maiden / Kristen Gilbert
  • The illusion / Abigail richardson.

Composers :

  • Chan, Ka Nin
  • Sze, Eva
  • Ursa, Nicholas
  • Hatzis, Christos, 1953-
  • Gilbert, Kristen
  • Richardson, Abigail

New music festival : concert 2 and symposium on post modernism and beyond

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Concert 2:

  • Vincent Ho, piano ; Scott Si. John, violin; Simon Fryer, cello; Lydia Wong, piano ; Annalee Patipatanakoon, violin; Scott Sr John, viola; Roman Boots, cello ; Composers choir; Petar Dundjerski, conductor ; Susan Hoeppner, flute; Rob D'Orante, oboe; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Nadina Jackson, bassoon ; Joan Watson, horn ; Ilya Poletaei piano ; Max Christie, clarinet; William Aide, piano ; Jens Lindemann, trumpet; Scott St. John, violin; Max Mandel, viola; Shauna Rolston, cello; John Kruspe, piano. Symposium Panel:
  • Christos Hatzis, John Beckwith, Chris Paul Harman, Paul Steenhuisen ; Chaired by Professor Gustav Ciamaga.
    Event tracks :
  • Concert 2:
  • Three Scenes of Childhood. 1. Playtime 2. An Afternoon Nap 3. The Tantrum / Vincent Ho
  • Trio / David Litke
  • String Trio / Gary Kulesha
  • Kantata "Stabat Mater", third movement "Quam tristis" / Katarina Curcin
  • Sextet / Roger Bergs
  • Special Presentation by the Martin Hunter Foundation
  • Dance, Improvisation and Song / John Hawkins
  • Blue Continuum / John Beckwith. Symposium

Composers :

  • Stark, Brad
  • Patrick, Denis
  • Bender, Joanne
  • Lukman, Lusiana
  • ctmartin
  • Benson, Dylan W.

UTCO : Zafer/Garcia

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Composers:

  • Stravinsky, Igor, 1882-1971
  • Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791
  • Dvořák, Antonín, 1841-1904

University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra

File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers : Measha Gosman (2nd work) ; Raffi Armenian, guest conductor.
Event tracks :

  • Overture to The Magic Flute / Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • Les Nuits d'été / Hector Berlioz
  • Symphony no. 4, op. 120 / Robert Schumann.

Composers :

  • Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791
  • Berlioz, Hector, 1803-1869
  • Schumann, Robert, 1810-1856
Results 1 to 50 of 4166