Showing 89 results

Archival description
Only top-level descriptions
Print preview View:

Larry Wayne Richards fonds

  • UTA 1699
  • Fonds
  • 1905 – 2019

Accessions include the personal records of Larry Wayne Richards, architect and educator, documenting his personal life with his partner, Frederic Urban, their education and Richards’ professional life, especially his teaching and administrative work at the Nova Scotia Technical College and as Dean of Architecture at the University of Waterloo and the University of Toronto. Also documented is his involvement in multiple design projects, both as a working architect and as an advisor. Included is his work as a member of the Physical Planning and Design Committee at the University of Toronto (especially for Graduate House), the restoration of 230 College Street, his extended collaboration with Kin Yeung (Blanc de Chine, WORKshop), and his participation in municipal architectural and design projects. There are extensive files on his work for the Canadian Centre for Architecture, including the Venice Biennales of 1991 and 1996 and as an advisor to the Royal Ontario Museum’s ‘Renaissance ROM’ project (architect, Daniel Libeskind). There are also files of correspondence and related material on many architects, in particular, Frank Gehry.

Richards, Larry Wayne

John Colman collection

  • UTA 5006
  • Collection
  • 2011

Digital files about John Colman, Dean of Scarborough College (1968-1972) compiled by Eleanor Irwin, for his memorial held on 18 March 2011. Includes digitized newspaper clippings, memorial program, and tributes to Colman.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). President's Office fonds

  • CA ON00357 2021
  • Fonds
  • 1897-2022

Fonds includes records from the terms of:
Nathanael Burwash (1887-1913), Richard P. Bowles (1913-1930), Edward Wilson Wallace (1930-1941), Walter Theodore Brown (1941–1949), Harold Bennett (1949-1950), A. B. B. Moore (1950-1970), John Edwin Hodgetts (1970-1973), Goldwin S. French (1973-1987), Eva Kushner (1987-1994), Roseann Runte (1994-2001), and Paul Gooch (2001-2015).

It consists of the following series:
General correspondence, 1907-2005; General subject files, 1897-1970; Records relating to the Board of Regents, 1912-2008; Records relating to the Senate, 1954-2008; Records relating to the Victoria College Council, 1928-2008; Records relating to the academic administration, 1915-2013; Records relating to the financial administration, 1905-2000; Records relating to awards, 1918-2005; Records relating to student assistance, 1916-1976; Records relating to students, 1915-2007; Records relating to alumni, 1928-2008; Records relating to functions, 1913-2010; Records relating to the University of Toronto, 1929-2011; Records relating to the United Church of Canada, 1928-2001; Records relating to gifts, 1897-1973; Records relating to the Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, 1981-2006; Records relating to fund raising, 1974-2008; Records relating to Emmanuel College, 1968-2008; Records relating to Victoria College, 1975-2012; Records relating to Victoria University, 1968-2008; Records related to the Chancellor and Chancellor's Council of Victoria University; and Records relating to Senior Administrative Meetings (SAM), 2001-2007.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). President's Office

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Student Collection

  • CA ON00357 2190
  • Collection
  • 1859-2010

This collection contains various personal records donated by students, alumni, and their families. Most of these materials focus on the individuals' experiences as students, but some records also detail experiences during various wars and life after graduation. The records include correspondence, photographs, scrapbooks, ephemera, and more.

Daniel W. Lang fonds

  • UTA 1465
  • Fonds
  • 1957-2018

Personal records of Dr. Daniel W. Lang, professor, Department of Theory and Policy Studies, OISE/UT, and senior policy advisor to the president of the University of Toronto. Records include files relating to his activities as a senior administrator and policy advisor to University presidents James Ham, David Strangway, George Connell, Robert Prichard, and David Naylor. Files document projects, plans, financing, campus development, technology development, etc. Also includes records documenting his academic responsibilities relating to teaching, research and publication, as well as external consulting activities to various academic institutions and government bodies in Ontario and across Canada, particularly the Council of Ontario Universities and the Ontario Ministry of Colleges and Universities.

Lang, Daniel W.

University of Toronto Students' History Collective fonds

  • UTA 1897
  • Fonds
  • 2016-2019

Fonds consists of promotional materials, budgets, planning files, grant applications, and draft website content for the University of Toronto Students' History Collective (UTSHC), documenting the activities of this undergraduate-led club. Also included are raw and edited video files of an on-camera oral history interview of Margaret MacMillan and an HTML file of the group chat amongst members from Facebook Messenger.

University of Toronto Students' History Collective

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Office of Alumni Affairs & Advancement fonds

  • CA ON00357 2074
  • Fonds
  • 1904-2016, predominant 1976–2016

Fonds consists of the records of Larry Davies, the Director of the External Relations and Development Department, primarily outgoing correspondence as well as records documenting the relationship between the Department, alumni, and alumni groups such as the Alumni of Victoria College (AVC) and the Emmanuel College Alumni/ae Association. Records also document fundraising and development activities as well as the planning and hosting of events such as reunions and milestone celebrations.

Fonds contains lists of Permanent Class Executives of Victoria College, guest book and transcripts of addresses given at the Memorial Service held for Victoria University President A.B.B. Moore, promotional material, questionnaires, notes, lists, correspondence, research material, reports, financial records, annual reports, and photographs.

The fonds is made up of seven series: Series 1: Special Events and Celebrations; Series 2: Campaigns and Fundraising; Series 3: Records of the Director; Series 4: Records related to Victoria College Alumni; Series 5: Publications and Newsletters; Series 6: Records related to Emmanuel College Alumni; and Series 7: Photographs.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Office of Alumni Affairs & Advancement

Roxana Ng fonds

  • UTA 1607
  • Fonds
  • 1970-2013

Fonds consists of correspondence, subject files, course material, research records, and conference and publication files documenting the life and career of Prof. Roxana Ng, professor at OISE and community activist. Fonds also includes administrative material from OISE, in particular from AECP (Adult Education and Counselling Psychology) Department, the AECD (Adult Education and Community Development Program), CIARS (Centre for Integrative Anti-Racism Studies), and the CWSE (Centre for Women’s Studies in Education).

Fonds also includes records relating to Prof. Ng’s involvement in various community groups, NGOs and grassroots organizations, including the Apparel Textile Action Committee (ATAC), CERIS (The Ontario Metropolis Centre), the Canadian Research Institute for the Advancement of Women (CRIAW), The International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union (ILGWU), INTERCEDE (International center to End Domestic Exploitation), Inter Pares, The Jade Garden Adjustment Committee, the National Organization of Immigrant and Visible Minority Women of Canada (NOICMWC), UNITE (the Union of Needletrades, Industrial and Textile Employees), Women Working with Immigrant Women (WWIW), and the Homeworkers Association (HWA)

Ng, Roxana

Bata Shoe Company Papers (Downsview Offsite)

  • Manuscript Collection
  • [189-?]-2014

abstract
Includes corporate files from the Canadian Bata Shoe Company (including correspondence; legal and financial records; product development, marketing and promotional files; technical and production-related files, and human resources files). The bulk of the material was created by the Canadian Bata company, however many records relate to several of the oraganization’s international outposts, including companies headed in Africa, India, Asia and Europe. The collection also includes press clippings and other publications about the Bata Company and its historical significance. There are also a small number of Bata family records, primarily for Thomas J. Bata (1914-2008), Sonja I. Bata, Tomáš Baťa (1876-1932) and Marie Bata.

Bata Shoe Company

Frederick William Baker fonds

  • UTA 1030
  • Fonds
  • 1983-1997

This fonds consists of one accession documenting Dr. Fred Baker’s association with the University of Toronto mainly during his period as Director of the Sioux Lookout Program (SLP). The accession is arranged into seven series. Series 1 summarizes his career in curriculum vitae, and his appointment to the University and the Sioux Lookout Program. Series 2 to Series 4 contain Dr. Baker’s personal files relating to his role as director of SLP and includes some lectures and workshop files, as well as correspondence relating to native health care. Series 5 documents primarily his committee activities with the Canadian Paediatric Society and the Council of Faculties of Medicine of Ontario. Series 6 contains Dr. Baker’s copies of two reports relating to native health.

Series 7 contains computer files of both personal files and official administrative files.

Baker, Frederick William

Coach House Press Papers

  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1958-2012

Collection of Bevington's papers related to the founding and running of Coach House Press, includes professional and personal correspondence and material collected by Bevington. Contains material from his time at Rochdale College and the files for SoftQuad, the company co-founded by Bevington that was at the forefront of the digital age in publishing. Library and Archives Canada also holds a significant amount of Coach House Press materials.

Bevington, Stan

John Arthur Sawyer fonds

  • UTA 1748
  • Fonds
  • 1952-2012, predominant 1952-1996

Fonds consists of correspondence, memoranda, lecture notes, drafts of articles and addresses, documenting the career of John Sawyer at Royal Military College, Kingston, Ontario, the Dominion Bureau of Statistics, and the University of Toronto, at the last especially as chair of the Commerce Programmes, with the Faculty of Management Studies, and as Director of the Institute of Policy Analysis. Also includes a revised (2012) copy of Professor Sawyer's memoirs.

Also included are 4 word-processing files:
-MEMTWO.DOC - Memoirs of a Statistical Economist's Random Walk through Academic Life (Revised edition March 15, 2012)
-RSMHIS31.DOC - The Rotman School: An Historical Perspective 1901-1998
-BOOKCH4.DOC - From Commerce to Management: The Evolution of Business Education at the University of Toronto
-CV.DOC - Curriculum vitae

Sawyer, John A.

Stephen Clarkson fonds

  • UTA 1148
  • Fonds
  • 1937-2018, predominant 1959-2015

Personal records of Professor Stephen Clarkson, documenting his career as a political scientist, writer, teacher, and his early political career in municipal politics and with the Liberal Party of Canada and Ontario. Records in this fonds document the entirety of Clarkson's life and career. Records include biographical information (CV's, activity reports, honours), personal and professional correspondence, and files related to his early education and the writing of his Ph.D. thesis.

Series 3 to 13 consist of records documenting Clarkson's several books and his extensive research and writings over the course of his career. Joint projects and research with Christina McCall including original records by her can be found in some these series as well, specifically the research and writing of Trudeau and Our Times (Series 2) and research on Canadian Federal politics (Series 13).

Series 14 to 18, document Clarkson's teaching activities and his career within the University of Toronto's Department of Political Science.

Series 19 to 22 document his political roles within the Liberal party, his run for Toronto Mayor in 1969 and as well as his social activism.

This fonds also includes Liberal Party of Canada policy documents (1966-1976) belonging to Allen Linden that were given to Clarkson either because he took over as chair of the policy committee or collected as a primary resource for his research on the Liberal Party.

Accession B2019-0003 was an accrual acquired from his spouse Nora Clarkson following his death, and consists of files from his home office and laptop computer.

Clarkson, Stephen

Paragon Entertainment

  • CA ON00349 2018.005
  • Fonds

The acquisition is broken into the following 30 series:
Series 01. Alien's First Christmas; Aliens Next Door [1991]

Series 02. Alfred Hitchcock Presents [1986 – 1987]

Series 03. Beyond Reality, [1990 – 1996]
2 seasons (20 + 24 episodes)
A science-fiction television program, following two scientists as they investigate the paranormal found in other people’s daily lives.
1994 Winner, Gemini Awards, Best Original Music Score for a Series
1992 Winner, Motion Picture Sound Editors-Golden Reel, Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR
1993 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Direction in a Dramatic or Comedy Series
1993 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Original Music Score for a Series
1994 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Dramatic Series
1994 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
1994 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series

Series 04. The Blob Family [1989]

Series 05. C’mon Geese [1989, 2000]
A short documentary on William (Bill) Lishman, the artist and aviator. Lishman is most known for his work with Canadian Geese and their migration to the south. The documentary is created with footage of geese in flight filmed by Lishman as he attempts to teach the gees to fly behind his small aircraft. This film has been awards several awards.
Winner, Blue Ribbon, American Film & Video Festival
Winner, Gold Apple, National Educational Film & Video Festival
Winner, Grand Prize of Festival , Free Flight Film Festival

Series 06. Deke Wilson's Mini-Mysteries [1990 – 1994]
1 season (13 episodes)
Deke Wilson, a hip teen, solves mysteries while also balancing the troubles of daily life.

Series 07. Destination X [1995 – 1998]

Series 08. Dog House [1987 – 1993, 1996 – 2000]
1 season (26 episodes)
The story follows a boy and his dog as they solve crimes. The dog, by cause of a car accident, has the mind of a police detective, and is thus also able to communicate with the boy. A children’s comedy show that deals with both fun crime solving and common family issues.

Series 09. Freaky Stories [1995]

Series 10. Frequent Flyer [1993 – 1997]
Made for TV-movie about a pilot that is cheating on three women, each believing they are his only romantic partner and all living in different cities. The story unfolds as each woman becomes suspicious of their pilot lover and begin to follow him as he continues to live his triple life.

Series 11. Full Cycle

Series 12. Guerilla Gardener [1997 – 2011]

Series 13. Hamilton’s Quest [1986 – 1998]
1 season (10 episodes)
The story of a man who discovers he is not the biological son of his parents who have just passed away. In a mean to help cope, he begins a journey to find his biological mother and father.

Series 14. Happy Birthday Bunnykins [1993 - 1995]
TV movie
Based on the characters from the Royal Doulton fine china collection. An animated cartoon of one little rabbit’s hope for his Birthday celebrations.

Series 15. Held Hostage: The Sis and Jerry Levin, [1988 – 1991, 1999, 2003]
TV Movie
As Jerry Levin, CNN reporter, is captured in Beirut, his wife Sis Levin works with the State Department for his release. Based on a true story.

Series 16. High Country

Series 17. Improper Channels [1979 – 1984, 1995, 2002 – 2003]
Movie
After a car accident, Jeff Martley and his estranged wife Diana loose custody of their daughter. The movie follows their attempts to get their daughter back. A comedy-drama.
1982 Winner, Genie Awards, Best Performance by a Foreign Actor
1982 Nominee, Genie Awards, Best Performance by a Foreign Actress
1982 Nominee, Genie Awards, Best Screenplay, Original
1982 Nominee, Genie Awards, Best Achievement in Art Direction

Series 18. Johann's Gift to Christmas [1991, 1998 – 2001]
TV Christmas Special
A children’s Christmas about a mouse who helps a few clergy men by composing a Christmas song.

Series 19. Kissinger & Nixon [1993 – 1997, 2002, 2005]
TV Movie
Based on the book Kissinger: A Biography(1992) by Walter Isaacson. The film follows Kissinger as he attempts to end the Vietnam crisis while Nixon focuses on the upcoming election.
1996 Winner, Primetime Emmy Awards, Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special
1996 Nominee, Primetime Emmy Awards, Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
1996 Nominee, Directors Guild of America Award, Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Specials
1996 Nominee, PGA Awards, Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television
1997 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program
1997 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program
1997 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Writing in a Dramatic Program
1997 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Original Music Score for a Program
1997 Nominee, Writers Guild of America, Adapted Long Form

Series 20. The Little Crooked Christmas Tree [1991, 1995, 2000]
TV Christmas Special
Based on the children’s picture book of the same name by Michael Cutting.

Series 21. Lives of Girls and Women [1990 – 1997, 2000]
TV Movie
Based on a book of related short stories by Alice Munro. The film follows the life of character Del Jordan in rural Ontario. Del is unsatisfied with her small town life, as is her mother who is very similar, yet Del does not see herself in her.
1995 Winner, Atlantic Film Festival, Audience Award Best Film
1995 Nominee, Banff Television Festival, Best Made-for-TV Movie
1995 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program
1995 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program
1995 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Production Design or Art Direction
1995 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Costume Design

Series 22. Paragon Entertainment [1985 – 1986, 1993, 1998 – 2001]
Corporate records

Series 23. Phillip Marlowe: Private Eye [1984 – 1989, 2002, 2007 – 2010]
2 seasons (5 + 6 episodes)
A mystery show that follows private detective Phillip Marlowe as he solves crimes. Based on the stories by Raymond Chandler.
1983 Winner, CableACE Awards, Lighting in a Dramatic Presentation – Film
1984 Winner, Edgar Allan Poe Awards, Best Television Episode
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Actor in a Dramatic Presentation
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Art Direction in a Dramatic Presentation
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Directing a Dramatic Presentation
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Program Series - Dramatic Presentation: 60 Minutes or Less
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Single Program - Dramatic Presentation: 60 Minutes or Less
1983 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Costume Design in a Dramatic Presentation
1986 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Pay TV Drama
1986 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Writing in a Dramatic Program/Series (TV Adaptation)
1986 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
1986 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
1987 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Actress in a Dramatic Series
1987 Nominee, CableACE Awards, Editing a Theatrical Special/Dramatic Special or Series/Movie or Miniseries
1987 Nominee, Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards, Best Cinematography in TV Drama

Series 24. Rapture [1987, 1990 – 1993]
TV Movie
Jeff Lisker is a successful computer programmer that goes back to his home town and tried to strike up a romance with his high school crush Georgianne. Instead, Georgianne is not interested in love but finds his friendship helpful as she mourns her recently murdered husband. Georgianne’s daughter believe Jeff is her father’s murderer and begins to investigate.
1993 Nominee: Gemini Awards, Best TV Movie
1994 Nominee: Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards, Best Cinematography in TV Drama

Series 25. 1994 Baker Street: Sherlock Holmes Returns [1990 – 1997, 2000]
TV Movie
After waking up in modern times from suspended animation, Holmes continues to solve mysteries and tackle the descendants of his previous foes.
1994 Nominee, Edgar Allan Poe Awards, Best Television Feature or Miniseries

Series 26. Split Images [1991 – 1993]
A rich man goes on a killing spree while having a friend record each murder. Eventually the police catch wind and begin to investigate.
1994 Nominee, Gemini Awards, Best Sound in a Dramatic Program or Series

Series 27. Street Noise [1990 – 1993, 1997, 1999 - 2000]

Series 28. Tourist Trap [1990 – 1997, 2003, 2006]

Series 29. Tracks of Glory [1991 – 1999]
TV mini series
Based on the book Major Taylor Down Under by Jim Fitzpatrick. Set in the early 1900s, the story focuses on cyclist Major Taylor and his Australian rival Don Walker.
1993 Winner, Logie Awards, Most Popular Miniseries/Telemovie

Series 30. A Tribute to Sam Kinison [1994, 1996]

Paragon Entertainment

David Wolfe and Meric Gertler fonds

  • UTA 2007
  • Fonds
  • 1993-2021, predominantly 1998-2012

Fonds consists of records documenting Wolfe and Gertler’s research collaborations through several initiatives including POIS (Project on Ontario’s Innovation System), PROGRIS (Program on Globalization and Regional Innovation Systems), the ISRN (Innovation Systems Research Network), and ONRIS (Ontario Network on the Regional Innovation System). There is also documentation of the ISRN’s receipt of two SSHRC MCRI (Major Collaborative Research Initiatives) grants. The ISRN was a network of researchers examining innovation in various cities and regions across Canada. The ISRN was launched in 1998 and received MCRI grants in 2001 and 2006. ONRIS was one of the five subnetworks of the ISRN, was hosted by PROGRIS at the Munk School of Global Affairs, and served as the ISRN’s National Secretariat.

Records include conference and meeting files, research papers, grant applications, reports, and budgets. Digital files further document these research initiatives and the administration of the grants. Included are website backups from 2002, 2005 and 2007, and web archive from 2021.

Wolfe, David A.

Guido Pugliese fonds

  • CA UTM F003
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2019

Fonds consists of material documenting the career of Prof. Guido Pugliese as Associate Professor in the Department of Language Studies at the University of Toronto Mississauga (UTM), and to a limited extent, his involvement in the local Italian Canadian community. Records include textual records such as CVs, correspondence, course material, play scripts and programs, as well as photographs and video recordings mostly related to Italian plays at UTM.

Pugliese, Guido

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • Fonds
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

Kessler-Colero

  • CA ON00349 2004.001
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2002

This fonds is divided into 4 series according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.
The first series, Textual Material, includes sheet music, diaries, contracts, correspondence, and a number of production-related records. This series also includes legal documents pertaining to performance arrangements, royalty statements, expenditures on various projects, arrangements with musicians, and press clippings.
The second series, Audio Material, consists of tapes of many of Kessler’s productions (these tapes include originals, masters, dubs, premixes, and final mixes).
The third series, Video Material, includes a large range of productions in which Kessler has been involved. Virtually every television advertisement on which he has worked is represented here, often in a high-quality format. Perhaps most remarkable are the more than 1,000 ¾-in. tapes featuring numerous well-known Canadian and international performers (John Candy, Colm Feore, Paul Gross, Dinah Christie, Dan Hill, Moe Koffman and others).
The fourth series, Cinefilms, consists of 4 16mm film featuring special projects for the Progressive Conservative Party.

Clients/Products that Kessler and Colero have promoted include:

a. Government

Bahamas Tourism
Barbados Tourism Board
Bermuda Tourism
Canada – Canada Post Corporation
Canada – CBC
Canada – Department of Health & Welfare
Canada – Department of Tourism
Canada – Environment Canada
Canada-Export Development Corporation
Canada – Ministry of State for Youth
Canada – RRSP Bonds
Canada – Statistics Canada
Canada – Transport Canada
City of Toronto
Israel Bonds
Israel Tourism
L.C.B.O.
Lottario
Metro Toronto Zoo
Ontario Film Development Corporation
Ontario GO Transit
Ontario Ministry of Attorney General
Ontario Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Recreation
Ontario – Ministry of Health & Long term Care
Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Ontario Hydro
Ontario Tourism
P.E.I. Tourism
Royal Ontario Museum
SaskTel
Saskatchewan Tourism
Toronto Harbourfront
Toronto Hydro
Toronto Metro Zoo
Travel Manitoba
TVO
b. Political

Liberal Party of Canada
Progressive Conservative Party (Ontario)
Progressive Conservative Party (Saskatchewan)
c. Commercial

Accura
Adidas
AGF Mutual Funds
Agfa
Air Canada
Air Ontario
Akamai
Alias Wavefront
Allegra
Alliance Communications
Alliance To Save Energy
Allstate Insurance
Altamira
AMC Jeep
A&M Records
American Express
Ameritech
Amstell
Apollo Shoes
Aspen Cleaners
Astral Photo
Arctic Cat
Arctic Power
Arm & Hammer
Association of American Railroads
AT&T
Atlantis Films
Ault Foods
Aurora Imports
Avadex
Avery Labels
Bacardi
Bahai World Conference
Bailey’s Irish Cream
Banana Boat
Bank of Bermuda
Bank of Canada
Bank of Montreal
Bank of Nova Scotia
Baskin Robbins
The Bay
BC Tel
Beatrice Dairies
Beaver Lumber
Becel
Beef Information Centre
Beepwear
Bell Canada
Benson & Hedges
B.F. Goodrich
Bick’s Pickles
Bimini Clothing
Bi-Way
Black & Decker
Black’s Camera
Blockbuster Video
Blue Cross
BMG Music
BMW
Body Shop
Bovril
Braun
Brewers of Canada
Brewers Ontario
Breyers Ice Cream
Bridgestone
Brita
Brunswick Sardines
Buckley’s
Burger King
Business Depot
Cadbury
Cadet Cleaners
Cadillac Fairview
Calona Wines
Campbell’s Soup
Calgary Sun
Canada 125
Canada Committee (Referendum)
Canada Dry
Canada Games
Canada Investment & Savings
Canada’s Wonderland
Canada Savings Bonds
Canadian Aboriginal Awards
Canadian Advertising Foundation
Canadian Airlines
Canadian Cancer Society
Canadian Country Music Association
Canadian Gas Association
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canadian National Exhibition
Canadian National Railways
Canadian Pacific Railways/Hotels
Canadian Stage Company
Canadian Tire
Canon
CanTel
Captain Highliner
Cara Foods
Carling O’Keefe
Carlsberg Beer
Casino Windsor
Catelli
Centra Gas
CFCF
CFGM
CFTR
Chestnut Hill Homes
Children’s Network
Christie Brown
Chrysler
CHUM-FM
Church’s Chicken
C.I.L.
Cineplex Odeon
CISS-FM
CJCL
CJEZ
CKFM
ClaricaClub Med
Club Monaco
Coca Cola
Coffee Council of Canada
Colgate-Palmolive
Compaq Computers
Compucare
Consumers Distributing
Consumers Gas
Coors
Corus Radio
Country Style Donuts
Cover Girl
Crayola
Crisco
CTV
Dad’s Cookies
Deerhurst Inn
Del Monte
Delta Faucet
Delta Radio Network
Dempsters
Den For Men
Dimetapp
Direct Trust
Discovery Channel
Dow Chemical
Dr. Ballards
Dr. Pepper
Duncan Hines
Dunlop Tires
Dupont
Duracell
Durex
Easter Seal Society
Eastside Mario’s
Eatons
Eaton Centre
Enbridge
Enterprise Car Rental
Elan Entertainment
Epitome Pictures
Eversoft Skin Care
Excel
Exploracom
Famous People Players
Fantastik
Fashion Shoe Company
Financial Times
Firestone
First Seneca Bank
Fleecy
Fleischman’s
Ford
Fram Oil Filters
Frigidaire
Friskies Pet Foods
FTD (flowers)
Fuji
Fun City
FX Corporation
Gatorade
Gaviscon
General Electric
General Mills
General Motors
GEO
Girl Guides
Golden Bank of Colorado
Good Humour
Goodyear
Grand & Toy
Green Giant
Granada
Guardian Drugs
Guinness Breweries
GWG
H&R Block
Haagen Dazs
Hakim Optical
Hamilton Tiger Cats
Hamilton Spectator
Harvey’s
Heineken Beer
Heintz
Hershey Canada
Hewlett Packard
Hilton hotels
Hires Root Beer
Hismanol
HMV Records
Hockey Hall of Fame
Hogg Radio
Holt Renfrew
Hollywood Cigarettes
Home Furniture
Home Hardware
Homemade Theatre
Honda Canada
Hospital for Sick Children
Hostess/FritoLay
HQ Warehouse
IBM Canada
IDA
Ikea
Imax
Imodium
Imperial Margarine
Imperial Oil
Inglis
Interac
International Clothiers
Irving Oil
Ivory Soap
Jack Fraser
Jacuzzi Centre
Japan Camera
Jello
Jim Beam
John Labatt Ltd.
Johnson & Johnson
Kawasaki
The Keg
Keith’s Beer
Kellog’s
Kentucky Fried Chicken
KIA Canada
Kinder Surprise
Kinney Shoes
Kimberly Clark
Knorr Foods
Kodak
KoolAid
Kraft
Krazy Glue
Lactaid
Lady Footlocker
Laura Secord
Lean Cuisine
Leon’s
Levi Strauss
Lexus
LG Electronics
Life Network
Lifesavers
Lillehammer Sales
Lime-Away
Lipton Soup
Liz Claiborne
Loblaws
Lotto 649
Lowenbrau
Maalox
Macy’s
Maclean Hunter
Macs (Silcorp)
Mad Films
MADD (Mothers Against Drunk Drivers)
Marineland
Marketplace Bank
Mary Brown Fried Chicken
Mastercraft
Mattel
Maxair
Maxwell House
Mazda
McCain Foods
McDonalds
Mennon
Mercedes Benz
Metro Grocers
Metropolitan Life
Michelin
Microsoft
Milk Marketing Board
Miller High Life
Minute Maid
Molson Breweries
Monsanto
Moosehead Ale
Mother’s Pizza
Mr. Submarine
Much Music
NASCAR Racing
National Basketball Association
National Post
National Sea Products
National Ski Industries Association
Neilson
Nestle Foods
Neo Citran
Neutrogena
The New VR (broadcaster)
Nicoderm
Nike
Nintendo
Nissan
Nivea
Nogales Productions
Nokia
Northbound Leather
North Toronto Cellular
Northwest Tel
Northwest Territories Airlines
Novahistex
Novartis
Noxema
Nutrigrain
NYCE
Omni Clothing
Old El Paso
Ontario Canada Day Committee
Ontario Dental Association
Ontario Jockey Club
Ontario Lottery Corporation
Ontario Medical Association
Ontario Place
Ontario Teachers Federation
Ontario Wine Council
Oreo Cookies
Oxydol
Panasonic
Parmalat
Pasta Pals
Pat & Mario’s
Peerless Carpets
Penzoil
People’s Jewellers
Pepperidge Farms
Pepsi
Pharma Plus
Pharmasave
PharMor
Pilsbury
PineSol
Pizza Hut
Pizza Nova
Playdium
Playtex
Polident
Pontiac
Post Cereals
Power Brokers International Inc.
President’s Choice Foods
Prime Restaurants
Printing House
Proctor & Gamble
Proctor Silex
Purolater Courier
Quaker Oats
Quality Records
Raid
Radenska Sparkling Water
Radio Bureau of Canada
RCA
Ralston Purina
Randy River
Reactine
Readers Digest
Red Leaf
Red Lobster
Red Rose Tea
Regency Furs
Reveen the Impossiblist
Reynolds Tobacco
Rideau Centre
Robaxacet
Robin Hood Flour
Rogers
Rolling Rock
Roots
Rowntree
Royal Bank
Royal Lepage
Rubbermaid
Salvation Army
Sanka
Saturn Cars
Schneiders Meats
Scudder Mutual Funds
Seagrams
Sears
Second City
Second Cup
Seven Up
Shaw Cable/Communications
Shaw Festival
Shell Oil
The Shoe Co.
Shoppers Drug Mart
Shopping Channel
Short Film Festival
Showcase Network
Skydome
Sleemans
Sobeys
Sony
Speedy Mufflers/Autoglass
Spumonte Bambino
Square One (Mississauga)
St. Elizabeth Health Centre
St. John Ambulance
St. Joseph Health Centre
Steeler Beer
Stelco
Stouffer’s Foods
Subaru
Sudafed
Sunkist
SunLife
Sunoco
Suzy Shier
Swatch
Swissair
Swiss Chalet
Taco Bell
Tampax
Telus
Tempo Topaz
Tetley Tea
Thrifty’s
Tide
Tilden
Tim Horton’s
Tip Top Tailers
Tischer Auto
Toronto Argonauts
Toronto Blue Jays
Toronto Dominion Bank
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Sun
Toshiba
Toyota
Toys R Us
TransAlta Utilities
Trimark
TSN
Tsuburaya Productions
Turtles
Tylenol
Uncle Ben’s Rice
UNICEF
United Parcel Service
United Way
Unitel
Universal Studios
University of Toronto
University Hospitals of Cleveland
University of Western Ontario (R. Ivey School)
Upper Canada Brewing
Vaseline
Vickers & Benson
Vicks
VISA
WalMart
Wardair
Warner Bros.
Warner Lambert
Wendy’s
W.H. Smith
Windex
Winners
Wintario
Woolco
Wonderbread
Woodie’s (U.S. department store)
World Wildlife Fund
Wrigleys
Xerox
Yamaha
Yellow Pages
Young People’s Theatre
YMCA
YTV
YukYuks
Zellers
d. Long Format Audio Design

“The Raven’s Cry” – television program 1986
“Johnny Monaco’s Mystery Club” – television program 1986
“Dynaman” – television special” 1988
“Life: The Program” CBC television series 1990-1992
“Hello Mrs. Cherrywinkle” Owl Communications television series 1996
“Due South” Alliance Communications television series 1993-1995
“Eerie Indiana” Power Pictures television series 1996-1998
“Liberty Street” CBC television series 1994-1995
“Shadows of War” television series 1990-1993
“Heart of Courage” Sony/AXN television series 1992
“Theodore Tugboat” television series 1994-1995
“Broken Lullaby” CBS television series 1994
“Another Woman” CBS television series 1994
“Goosebumps” Protocol Productions television series 1995
“Kabbalah” documentary & album 1992
e. PSAs

Aids Walk
Alzheimers
Assaulted Women’s Hotline
Bereaved Families of Ontario
Canada Day
Canada Reads
Concerned Children’s Advertisers
Hot Docs Film Festival
Kid’s Help Phone
Ontario Games for the Disabled
Parkinson’s
Trees Canada
f. Studio Musical Recordings/Demos (apart from advertising)

Alta Moda 1990
Michael Burgess (of “Phantom of the Opera”) 1995
Doug Cameron 1988
Placido Domingo/Ofra Harnoy/London Philharmonic/Doug Riley n.d.
Neil Donell (a.k.a. Don Neilson) 1992
Dr. Music/Motherlode 1990
Earl Haig Choir 1992
Gregory Hoskins (of the Stick People) 1988
Jack Lenz 2001
Eugene Levy/Rick Moranis (for their album Wanker’s Guide to Canada) 1985
Lisa Lougheed [1992]
Dan McVicker n.d.
Rick Moranis (for his unreleased LP) 1988
Nancy Nash [1992]
Mary Margaret O’Hara 1989, 1990, 1991
Doug Riley/Dr. Music 1983, 1988, 1992
Craig Russell (for his album “Outrageous”) 1987
Sharon, Lois & Bram n.d.
Speed Kings n.d.
Lorienne Swales 1996
Tim Thorney 1992, 1993
Tim Tickner n.d.
Cassandra Vasik 1992

Kessler-Colero

Jacob Switzer Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.010
  • Fonds
  • 1972-2006

This fonds consists of 5 series, divided by format. These are: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Materials, includes material relating to CRTC applications, specialty services, CHUM, CityTV and other organizations. The bulk of the material pertains to programming on City, MuchMusic and CHUM, though personal correspondence, journals, and administrative documents are also included.

The second series, Photographic Material, includes personal and professional material. Of particular note is a series of black and white prints from the early days of CityTV in the 1970s.

The third series, Audio Material, consists of hearings from 1970s CRTC hearings, as well as MuchMusic’s commercial compilations and original performances by Canadian and international artists.

The fourth series, Video Material, consists of informally filmed one-of-a-kind events at CityTV and MuchMusic, as well as more personal events (Switzer’s wedding, reunion shows, etc.). Also included are DVDs of CHUM international projects featuring videos by performers from around the world.

The fifth series, Artifacts, consists of a number of items used for publicity, including t-shirts, toys, a snowglobe, pins, and lunchboxes.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

20 Minute Workout (Television, 1983)
Molson’s Rock TV (Television, 1983)
Fight Night (Television, 1983)
1990 Video Music Awards (Television, 1990)
Earth: Final Conflict (Television, 1997)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Much Music: Electric Circus Old School (Album, 1995)
Much More Music: Sampler (Album, 1997)
Much Music: Made In The 80’S (Album, 1997)
Much Dance 1997 (Album, 1997)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 3 (Album, 1998)
Much Dance 1999 (Album, 1999)
Trax (Television, 1999)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 4 (Album, 1999)
Much Music (Album, 1999)
Much Dance 2000 (Album, 2000)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Much Music: Volume 7 (Album, 2001)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Bravo! Chill Classical (Album, 2002)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 7 (Album, 2002)
Much Dance 2003 (Album, 2003)
Much Dance ‘90s (Album, 2003)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2004 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2004)
Going the Distance (Film, 2004)
The Collector (Television, 2004)
Christmas Tape: The Essential Collection (Album, 2004)
Water (Film, 2005)
Bon Cop, Bad Cop (Film, 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Pursuit Of Happiness Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Ashley MacIssac Live
At The Rehearsal Hall (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Payola$ Live
In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Glass Tiger Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Gowan Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Spoons Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2006 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2006)
Much Dance 2007 (Album, 2007)

Switzer, Jacob

True North Records Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2007.004
  • Fonds

This fonds, which documents all aspects of the start-up and ongoing activities of a popular record label and management company based in Toronto, is divided into 5 series according to format. These are: ‘Text’, ‘Audio’, 'Videotape/Cinefilm’, ‘Photographs’, and ‘Memorabilia’.

The first series, ‘Text’, includes press and publicity, management, legal documents (e.g. performance, management, publishing and recording contracts), and accounting documents (such as inventory service reports, purchase and transfer orders invoices and receipts).

The second series, ‘Audio’, consists of released and unreleased studio recordings, as well as released and unreleased live recordings (including rough mixes, alternate takes and outtakes).

The third series, ‘Videotape/Cinefilm’, consists of raw material in the production of music videos and whole concert performances, and finished productions.

The fourth series, ‘Photographs’, consists of images of the various bands in the studio and in concert. Many have been used for album covers, promotion and advertising.

The fifth series, ‘Memorabilia’, consists of the master negatives/separation, proofs and printouts, posters and advertising, industry awards and relevant promotional apparel with logos/graphics.

This fonds includes textual and audiovisual material pertaining to a number of artists, including:

Bruce Cockburn
Murray McLachlan
Rough Trade
Barney Bentall
The Rheostatics
Colin Linden
54-40

True North Records

Barna-Alper Productions

  • CA ON00349 2004.003
  • Fonds
  • 1979-2004

This fonds consists of two series: ‘Textual’ and ‘AudioVisual’.

The first series, ‘Textual’, is divided into 27 subseries, each pertaining to a specific production or project.

Each of these subseries is further subdivided into 8 subsubseries: ‘Development’, ‘Production’, ‘Photography’, ‘PostProduction’,
‘Distribution’,‘Marketing’, ‘Business Affairs’, ‘Press and Publicity’.

The second series, ‘AudioVisual’, is also subdivided by production.

These are in turn divided into 3 subsubseries: Cinefilm (consisting of 16mm colour negative), Video Recordings (consisting of ¾ in. cassettes, Digital Betacam cassettes, BetacamSP cassettes, DVC Pro cassettes, DVCam cassettes, PAL cassettes, VHS cassettes, Hi8 cassettes, DVDs, Mini DV cassettes, CDROMs and a Zip Disc), and Audio Recordings (consisting of multitrack magnetic reels, ¼ in. magnetic reels, digital cassettes, DA88 cassettes, CDs, and Zip Discs.)

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)

Barna-Alper Productions

Howard Engel Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00779 (Downsview Offsite)
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1945-2019

Collection contains personal and professional papers relating to Howard Engel. These papers contain extensive material on the novels,
books, screenplays, playscripts and radio episodes of Engel. This notably includes drafts for all fourteen novels in the Benny Cooperman series, many including prolific drafts with holograph and editorial revisions. Also included in the collection are extensive drafts for Engel’s final Cooperman novel, Over the River, which was slated to be published in both 2016 and 2018 but was eventually cancelled by the publisher, along with the complete drafts for two unpublished Benny Cooperman novels, and partial drafts and outlines for three additional novels. In addition to his fictional writing, the archives include poetry, articles, reviews, and drafts and proofs for his works of non-fiction. In particular, there are extensive drafts for the memoir of his 2001 stroke, The Man Who Forgot How to Read, the book was originally intended as an autobiography and several earlier drafts exist which detail Engel’s childhood, adolescence and adulthood. During the process of recovering from his stroke, Engel became acquainted with Oliver Sacks, who would later pen an article on Engel in The New Yorker and would go-on to write the afterword of Engel’s memoir. Their extensive correspondence, along with several drafts of Sacks is also present. In addition to material related to Engel’s professional career as a writer, including photographs and press clippings, as well as speeches given over the course of several decades. Engel’s career as a journalist, writer and producer at the CBC is well-documented through scripts and research written or produced by Engel, which is further augmented by audio tapes and reels. The personal life of Engel is well-documented through a nearly complete set of diaries dating between 1991 and 2019, with additional diaries dating from the 1940s, 1950s, 1960s and 1980s, as well as photographs, mementos and through correspondence of a personal and professional nature. The collection contains manuscripts written by other writers, often sent to Engel for feedback or as gifts, this includes drafts or proofs from Kildare Dobbs, Mavis Gallant, Eric Wright and Jack Batten.

Engel, Howard

Philip H. Byer fonds

  • UTA UTA 1230
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2011

This fonds consists of Byer’s work as a Professor at the University of Toronto, and his government and private-sector work for various committees and councils. The fonds includes a large collection of lecture notes, syllabi, and class materials used by Byer to deliver instruction for various engineering courses. The collection also includes Byer’s research notes for numerous committee and council projects for the University of Toronto and for various public and private-sector organizations. Many of Byer’s publication notes, talks, and conference presentations are also included in this fonds. The Philip H. Byer fonds consists of the following series; 1) Files for Courses, 2) Files for Lecture Notes and Papers/Publications and Presentations, 3) Files for Committees and Research Projects, and 4) Files for University Committees and Projects.

Byer, Philip H.

Michael Marrus fonds

  • UTA 1517
  • Fonds
  • 1964-2012

Fonds consists of correspondence, news clippings, reports, reviews, appointment calendars, and other records relating to Michael R. Marrus’s education, academic career, publishing record and university and community service. In particular, records document Prof. Marrus’s prestigious career as a historian of the Holocaust and an expert on the relationships between Christians and Jews (predominantly in France) during World War Two, and also document his involvement in ongoing concerns in the Jewish community, both pertaining to faith and Zionism. In particular, Prof. Marrus’s extensive publishing record is well-documented in contracts, reviews, and ongoing correspondence with readers and colleagues debating and exploring the assertions made in his work. The fonds also documents Prof. Marrus’s career as a student at Berkeley in the 1960s, and his return to student life with his pursuit of a Master of Studies in Law degree (MSL) from the University of Toronto in 2004. Some records also relate to Prof. Marrus’s teaching duties and appointments at the University of Toronto, as well as his service on the University’s Governing Council. One series documents his service on the International Catholic-Jewish Historical Commission (1999-2001) and with the Friends of Le Chambon-sur-Lignon.

Marrus, Michael

Ian Hacking fonds

  • UTA 1339
  • Fonds
  • 1854-2015 [predominant 1980-2010]

Fonds consists of records documenting the professional and personal life of analytic philosopher and professor, Dr. Ian Hacking. Records primarily focus on the academic and publishing activity of Dr. Hacking from the early 1980’s to 2010. The material reflects the broad and diverse interests of Dr. Hacking in his work, as well as his exchange with scholars in diverse fields. Records include correspondence, manuscripts and drafts of written works, reprints, lecture notes, and extensive subject files. Additionally, correspondence, press clippings, and photographs chronicle Dr. Hacking’s professional and academic achievements.

Fonds also documents aspects of Dr. Hacking’s personal and family life. These include diaries and notebooks of Dr. Hacking, birth and marriage certificates, drawings by his children, family snapshots, as well as correspondence, photographs and copies of records from the Hacking and MacDougall families.

See series and sub-series descriptions for additional information.

Hacking, Ian

University of Toronto Communications fonds

  • UTA 0040
  • Fonds
  • 1895-2005

This fonds contains 52 accessions of records. See accession-level descriptions for more details.

University of Toronto. Strategic Communications and Marketing

Results 1 to 50 of 89