Showing 3451 results

Archival description
Print preview View:

24 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Christine Brown fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2040
  • Fonds
  • 1996-1997

The fonds contains materials relating to Christine Brown's anthropology paper "Identifying Processes of Social Change at St. Hilda's College." This includes audio tapes of interviews with students and alumni of St. Hilda's College, material on access restrictions to these interviews, written submissions, and the paper itself.

Brown, Christine

Divinity 150 Project fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2143
  • Fonds
  • 1928-1993

Fonds consists of the administrative records and research papers of The Divinity 150 Project. It includes organizational documents, research notes and materials, surveys completed by divinity students, oral history recordings, copies of the database on floppy disks, and drafts of a planned book.

Divinity 150 Project

Stephen J. Reynolds fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2273
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2010

The fonds consists of records kept by Stephen Reynolds during the course of his adult life. These include correspondence with family, friends, and colleagues that illuminate his personal life, his Christian faith, and his various pastoral and intellectual pursuits. Carbon copies of many outgoing letters were created and kept. Reynolds kept an intermittent diary through the time period represented here. These were sometimes typed, and often handwritten in small notebooks. He apparently removed pages from these notebooks and inserted them in files with correspondence and other material from the same time period.

Other records include academic papers, research material, sermons, prayers, drafts of manuscripts, course materials, and some official documents such as academic transcripts.

Contains series:

  1. Undergraduate education and MDiv degree
  2. Ministry
  3. Anglican Church of Canada
  4. For All the Saints
  5. ThD Degree
  6. Teaching
  7. Correspondence

Reynolds, Stephen James

Meredith Hill fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2305
  • Fonds
  • 1983-1993

Fonds consists of research files created and used by Meredith Hill while executing her part of the 'Divinity 150' project at Trinity College. This project was begun in 1987 to study the Anglican clergy, in particular their training at the Cobourg Theological Institute and its successor, the Faculty of Divinity at Trinity College. Her research focused on the women who studied Divinity at Trinity College from 1915 to 1987. Fonds contains research obtained from records in the Trinity College Archives, and from surveys answered by former students. The fonds also contains a paper and course materials by Alison Kemper, a published paper by Meredith Hill as well as her presentation to the Divinity 150 Colloquium.

Hill, Meredith J.

Jeffrey Crelinsten

  • CA ON00349 1986.001
  • Fonds
  • 1979 - 1989

This fonds was acquired in three separate accessions in 1986, 1987, and 1989. The fonds includes a collection of taped interviews and transcripts for a commemorative radio biography on the centenary of Albert Einstein’s birth (made between 1978 and 1979); two radio documentary programs, “Space Exploration” and “Eyes in the Sky” made between 1983 and 1985; and a two-part radio series for CBC’s Ideas, “Reflections in the Mind of the Machine” on the early history of artificial intelligence, made in 1987.

The 1986 Accession includes records related to the Albert Einstein commemoration. The accession includes 94 reel to reel audio tapes and 17 magnetic audio tapes containing relevant interviews, and one box containing typed transcripts for some of the interviews, and related textual materials.

The 1987 Accession is divided into 2 series based on subject matter. These are: ‘Space Exploration: The Dream and the Reality’, and ‘Eyes in the Sky’.

The First series, ‘Space Exploration: The Dream and the Reality’, includes 45 magnetic audio tapes and one magnetic audio reel to reel tape containing relevant interviews, and one box containing typed transcripts and notes on the interviews.

The Second series, ‘Eyes in the Sky’, includes 33 magnetic audio tapes and two magnetic audio reel to reel tapes containing relevant interviews, and one box containing typed transcripts and notes on the interviews.

The 1989 Accession includes records documenting the early history of artificial intelligence used in the preparation of the two-part CBC radio series ‘Reflections in the Mind of the Machine’. The accession includes 41 magnetic audio tapes containing relevant interviews, and one box containing descriptive notes and transcripts, and summaries of interviews with biographical notes about interviewees for all the interviews contained within the fonds.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

Albert Einstein Biography (radio program, 1978)
Space Exploration (radio program, 1984)
Eyes in the Sky (radio program, 1985)
Reflections in the Mind of the Machine (radio program, 1987)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

Albert Einstein Biography (radio program, 1978)
Space Exploration (radio program, 1984)
Eyes in the Sky (radio program, 1985)
Reflections in the Mind of the Machine (radio program, 1987)

Crelinsten, Jeffrey

Barrington Nevitt fonds

  • CA ON00349 1998.003
  • Fonds
  • 1931-1993

This fonds is divided into 11 series reflecting the filing system used by Nevitt during his career, and based on subject divisions. The series are: ‘Subject Files’, ‘Early Manuscripts’, ‘Northern Electric Company’, ‘Discoveries International Symposium’, ‘Management by PreVision’, ‘Published Articles and Papers’, ‘Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels’, ‘ABC’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Who Was Marshall McLuhan’, and ‘Printed Materials’.

The first series ‘Subject Files’, consists of 57 files containing a variety of textual records including correspondence, notes, printed materials, clippings, manuscripts, typescripts, photographs, ephemera, and overhead transparencies, and a small amount of audio recordings in various formats. The records are grouped together in individual files based on subject matter divisions reflecting specific creative and academic projects that Nevitt worked on alone and in conjunction with McLuhan, and topics of interest to Nevitt. The series also contains a file of collected photographs and a file titled ‘Ephemera and Mixed Media’, which contains a small collection of audio records.

The second series ‘Early Manuscripts’ consists of typescripts, and drafts of various academic manuscripts and papers written by Nevitt. The records in this series were created between 1945 – 1965.

The third series ‘Northern Electric Company’ includes notes, seminar material, and clippings compiled by Nevitt during his time with the Northern Electric Company between 1961 and 1962. The series includes material from various seminars organized by the American Management Association and attended by Nevitt.

The fourth series ‘Discoveries International Symposium’ includes correspondence, notes, ephemera, and symposium and conference materials related to Nevitt’s participation in Discoveries International Symposiums held in 1977 and 1978.

The fifth series, ‘Management by PreVision’ includes notes, clippings, drafts, correspondence, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s book project ‘Management by PreVision’.

The sixth series ‘Published Articles and Papers’, includes a collection of chronologically arranged articles and manuscripts written and published by Nevitt and others between 1951-1994, and related correspondence.

The seventh series ‘Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels’, includes correspondence, clippings, notes, contracts, manuscripts, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s science fiction book project of the same name.

The eighth series ‘ABC of Prophecy’ includes clippings, notes, manuscripts, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s book project of the same name.

The ninth series ‘Correspondence’ includes a collection of chronologically arranged correspondence related to Nevitt and generated between 1966 – 1993.

The tenth series ‘Who Was Marshall McLuhan’ includes correspondence, notes, clippings, and other textual records related to the book of the same name that was co-authored by Nevitt and Maurice McLuhan.

The eleventh series ‘Printed Materials’, includes monographs, periodicals, and published journal articles generated between 1953 – 1994 by Nevitt, Marshall McLuhan and other writers working on topics of interest to Nevitt.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following books and publications:

Telecommunication Equipment for Power Systems Developments and Application in Sweden (book, 1953)
Causality in the Electronic World (book, 1972)
Take Today: The Executive as Dropout (book, 1972)
Encyclopedia of the Future Under the Direction of the Hudson Institute (article, 1973)
Managing Change by Anticipating its Effects on People (article, 1973)
New Media (book, 1973)
Development and Underdevelopment in the Electric Age (article, 1974)
The Responsive Chord (book, 1974)
ABC of Prophecy (book, 1980)
Archivist as Comprehensivist (article, 1981)
The Communication Ecology (book, 1982)
The Future of Media (book, 1982)
Keeping Ahead of Economic Panic (book, 1985)
Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels (book, 1986)
Who Was Marshal McLuhan (book, 1993)
From MBO to MBP (article)
Management by PreVision (article)

Nevitt, Barrington

2003.004 accrual

Accession 2003.004 is divided into 2 series according to format. These are: Textual Materials and AudioVisual Records.

The first series, Textual Materials, relates to Hirsh’s activities as CEO of Nelvana Ltd. It is divided into 7 subseries: Development, Legal, Business Affairs, Accounting, Production, Publicity & Distribution, and Photographs. This section also includes 117 pieces of original production artwork (storyboards, animation cels, backgrounds, etc.)

The second series, AudioVisual Records, includes 456 videocassettes and 10 audio documents related to the donor and Nelvana Ltd. Productions. The videos are primarily screening copies, though some document the various stages of production (producer’s cuts, alternative edits, demo reels) and others reflect Hirsh’s interest in animation from outside Canada.

Hirsh, Michael

2003.02 accrual

This fonds is divided into two series: ‘Textual Material’ and ‘Audiovisual Material’.
The first series, ‘Textual Material’, consists of nine subseries. ‘Press and Publicity’ consists primarily of published articles, profiles and reviews of the band between 1980 and 2003. ‘Correspondence’ consists of communications between members of the band and their management, and between management and record companies/promoters; this subseries contains numerous letters from celebrities, and spans the period between 1985 and 2001. ‘Legal’ consists of incorporation documents, contracts, and litigation; this subseries dates from 1984 to 2000. ‘Accounting’ consists of financial statements, royalty statements, invoices and receipts; this subseries dates from 1982 to 2000. ‘Creative’ consists of lyric sheets, poetry, string charts, scrapbooks, sheet music, and artwork; this subseries dates from 1975 to 1999. ‘Memorabilia’ consists of t-shirts, bandanas, displays, promotional postcards, and other items; this subseries dates from 1986 to 2002. ‘Posters’ consists of 67 posters advertising the band and particular concerts and recordings; this subseries dates from 1987 to 2002. ‘Photographs’ consists of photographs of the band and people associated with them; this subseries dates from 1981 to 2002. ‘Miscellaneous’ consists of 40 awards; this subseries dates from 1981 to 2002.
The second series, ‘Audiovisual Material’, consists of two subseries. ‘Audio Recordings’ consists of released and unreleased studio recordings and released and unreleased live recordings (including rough mixes, alternate takes and outtakes); this subseries dates from 1973 to 2003. ‘Video Recordings’ consists of footage of live concerts, interviews, award shows, EPKs (electronic press kids), videos, television advertisements and a documentary film about one of the band’s tours. This subseries dates from 1986 to 2003.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

Outskirts (Album, 1987)
Montreaux Jazz Festival (Live musical performance, 1989)
Diamond Mine (Album, 1989)
1989 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1989)
Casino (Album, 1990)
Postcards from the Edge (Film, 1990)
1991 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1991)
Lost Together (Album, 1992)
Five Days in July (Album, 1993)
Maple Leaf Gardens (Live musical performance, 1996)
Tremolo (Album, 1997)
1998 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1998)
Just Like a Vacation (Album, 1999)
1999 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1999)
2000 Juno Awards (Awards Show, 2000)
Palace of Gold (Album, 2002)
Beautiful: A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot (Album, 2003)

This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

Outskirts (Album, 1987)
Montreaux Jazz Festival (Live musical performance, 1989)
Diamond Mine (Album, 1989)
1989 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1989)
Casino (Album, 1990)
Lost Together (Album, 1992)
1992 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1992)
Five Days in July (Album, 1993)
Maple Leaf Gardens (Live musical performance, 1996)
Tremolo (Album, 1997)
Just Like a Vacation (Album, 1999)
1999 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1999)
Greatest Hits Live (Album, 2000)
Palace of Gold (Album, 2002)
2003 Juno Awards (Awards show, 2003)
Beautiful: A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot (Album, 2003)
Daze in America (Album, n.d.)

Blue Rodeo

Kessler-Colero

  • CA ON00349 2004.001
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2002

This fonds is divided into 4 series according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.
The first series, Textual Material, includes sheet music, diaries, contracts, correspondence, and a number of production-related records. This series also includes legal documents pertaining to performance arrangements, royalty statements, expenditures on various projects, arrangements with musicians, and press clippings.
The second series, Audio Material, consists of tapes of many of Kessler’s productions (these tapes include originals, masters, dubs, premixes, and final mixes).
The third series, Video Material, includes a large range of productions in which Kessler has been involved. Virtually every television advertisement on which he has worked is represented here, often in a high-quality format. Perhaps most remarkable are the more than 1,000 ¾-in. tapes featuring numerous well-known Canadian and international performers (John Candy, Colm Feore, Paul Gross, Dinah Christie, Dan Hill, Moe Koffman and others).
The fourth series, Cinefilms, consists of 4 16mm film featuring special projects for the Progressive Conservative Party.

Clients/Products that Kessler and Colero have promoted include:

a. Government

Bahamas Tourism
Barbados Tourism Board
Bermuda Tourism
Canada – Canada Post Corporation
Canada – CBC
Canada – Department of Health & Welfare
Canada – Department of Tourism
Canada – Environment Canada
Canada-Export Development Corporation
Canada – Ministry of State for Youth
Canada – RRSP Bonds
Canada – Statistics Canada
Canada – Transport Canada
City of Toronto
Israel Bonds
Israel Tourism
L.C.B.O.
Lottario
Metro Toronto Zoo
Ontario Film Development Corporation
Ontario GO Transit
Ontario Ministry of Attorney General
Ontario Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Recreation
Ontario – Ministry of Health & Long term Care
Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Ontario Hydro
Ontario Tourism
P.E.I. Tourism
Royal Ontario Museum
SaskTel
Saskatchewan Tourism
Toronto Harbourfront
Toronto Hydro
Toronto Metro Zoo
Travel Manitoba
TVO
b. Political

Liberal Party of Canada
Progressive Conservative Party (Ontario)
Progressive Conservative Party (Saskatchewan)
c. Commercial

Accura
Adidas
AGF Mutual Funds
Agfa
Air Canada
Air Ontario
Akamai
Alias Wavefront
Allegra
Alliance Communications
Alliance To Save Energy
Allstate Insurance
Altamira
AMC Jeep
A&M Records
American Express
Ameritech
Amstell
Apollo Shoes
Aspen Cleaners
Astral Photo
Arctic Cat
Arctic Power
Arm & Hammer
Association of American Railroads
AT&T
Atlantis Films
Ault Foods
Aurora Imports
Avadex
Avery Labels
Bacardi
Bahai World Conference
Bailey’s Irish Cream
Banana Boat
Bank of Bermuda
Bank of Canada
Bank of Montreal
Bank of Nova Scotia
Baskin Robbins
The Bay
BC Tel
Beatrice Dairies
Beaver Lumber
Becel
Beef Information Centre
Beepwear
Bell Canada
Benson & Hedges
B.F. Goodrich
Bick’s Pickles
Bimini Clothing
Bi-Way
Black & Decker
Black’s Camera
Blockbuster Video
Blue Cross
BMG Music
BMW
Body Shop
Bovril
Braun
Brewers of Canada
Brewers Ontario
Breyers Ice Cream
Bridgestone
Brita
Brunswick Sardines
Buckley’s
Burger King
Business Depot
Cadbury
Cadet Cleaners
Cadillac Fairview
Calona Wines
Campbell’s Soup
Calgary Sun
Canada 125
Canada Committee (Referendum)
Canada Dry
Canada Games
Canada Investment & Savings
Canada’s Wonderland
Canada Savings Bonds
Canadian Aboriginal Awards
Canadian Advertising Foundation
Canadian Airlines
Canadian Cancer Society
Canadian Country Music Association
Canadian Gas Association
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canadian National Exhibition
Canadian National Railways
Canadian Pacific Railways/Hotels
Canadian Stage Company
Canadian Tire
Canon
CanTel
Captain Highliner
Cara Foods
Carling O’Keefe
Carlsberg Beer
Casino Windsor
Catelli
Centra Gas
CFCF
CFGM
CFTR
Chestnut Hill Homes
Children’s Network
Christie Brown
Chrysler
CHUM-FM
Church’s Chicken
C.I.L.
Cineplex Odeon
CISS-FM
CJCL
CJEZ
CKFM
ClaricaClub Med
Club Monaco
Coca Cola
Coffee Council of Canada
Colgate-Palmolive
Compaq Computers
Compucare
Consumers Distributing
Consumers Gas
Coors
Corus Radio
Country Style Donuts
Cover Girl
Crayola
Crisco
CTV
Dad’s Cookies
Deerhurst Inn
Del Monte
Delta Faucet
Delta Radio Network
Dempsters
Den For Men
Dimetapp
Direct Trust
Discovery Channel
Dow Chemical
Dr. Ballards
Dr. Pepper
Duncan Hines
Dunlop Tires
Dupont
Duracell
Durex
Easter Seal Society
Eastside Mario’s
Eatons
Eaton Centre
Enbridge
Enterprise Car Rental
Elan Entertainment
Epitome Pictures
Eversoft Skin Care
Excel
Exploracom
Famous People Players
Fantastik
Fashion Shoe Company
Financial Times
Firestone
First Seneca Bank
Fleecy
Fleischman’s
Ford
Fram Oil Filters
Frigidaire
Friskies Pet Foods
FTD (flowers)
Fuji
Fun City
FX Corporation
Gatorade
Gaviscon
General Electric
General Mills
General Motors
GEO
Girl Guides
Golden Bank of Colorado
Good Humour
Goodyear
Grand & Toy
Green Giant
Granada
Guardian Drugs
Guinness Breweries
GWG
H&R Block
Haagen Dazs
Hakim Optical
Hamilton Tiger Cats
Hamilton Spectator
Harvey’s
Heineken Beer
Heintz
Hershey Canada
Hewlett Packard
Hilton hotels
Hires Root Beer
Hismanol
HMV Records
Hockey Hall of Fame
Hogg Radio
Holt Renfrew
Hollywood Cigarettes
Home Furniture
Home Hardware
Homemade Theatre
Honda Canada
Hospital for Sick Children
Hostess/FritoLay
HQ Warehouse
IBM Canada
IDA
Ikea
Imax
Imodium
Imperial Margarine
Imperial Oil
Inglis
Interac
International Clothiers
Irving Oil
Ivory Soap
Jack Fraser
Jacuzzi Centre
Japan Camera
Jello
Jim Beam
John Labatt Ltd.
Johnson & Johnson
Kawasaki
The Keg
Keith’s Beer
Kellog’s
Kentucky Fried Chicken
KIA Canada
Kinder Surprise
Kinney Shoes
Kimberly Clark
Knorr Foods
Kodak
KoolAid
Kraft
Krazy Glue
Lactaid
Lady Footlocker
Laura Secord
Lean Cuisine
Leon’s
Levi Strauss
Lexus
LG Electronics
Life Network
Lifesavers
Lillehammer Sales
Lime-Away
Lipton Soup
Liz Claiborne
Loblaws
Lotto 649
Lowenbrau
Maalox
Macy’s
Maclean Hunter
Macs (Silcorp)
Mad Films
MADD (Mothers Against Drunk Drivers)
Marineland
Marketplace Bank
Mary Brown Fried Chicken
Mastercraft
Mattel
Maxair
Maxwell House
Mazda
McCain Foods
McDonalds
Mennon
Mercedes Benz
Metro Grocers
Metropolitan Life
Michelin
Microsoft
Milk Marketing Board
Miller High Life
Minute Maid
Molson Breweries
Monsanto
Moosehead Ale
Mother’s Pizza
Mr. Submarine
Much Music
NASCAR Racing
National Basketball Association
National Post
National Sea Products
National Ski Industries Association
Neilson
Nestle Foods
Neo Citran
Neutrogena
The New VR (broadcaster)
Nicoderm
Nike
Nintendo
Nissan
Nivea
Nogales Productions
Nokia
Northbound Leather
North Toronto Cellular
Northwest Tel
Northwest Territories Airlines
Novahistex
Novartis
Noxema
Nutrigrain
NYCE
Omni Clothing
Old El Paso
Ontario Canada Day Committee
Ontario Dental Association
Ontario Jockey Club
Ontario Lottery Corporation
Ontario Medical Association
Ontario Place
Ontario Teachers Federation
Ontario Wine Council
Oreo Cookies
Oxydol
Panasonic
Parmalat
Pasta Pals
Pat & Mario’s
Peerless Carpets
Penzoil
People’s Jewellers
Pepperidge Farms
Pepsi
Pharma Plus
Pharmasave
PharMor
Pilsbury
PineSol
Pizza Hut
Pizza Nova
Playdium
Playtex
Polident
Pontiac
Post Cereals
Power Brokers International Inc.
President’s Choice Foods
Prime Restaurants
Printing House
Proctor & Gamble
Proctor Silex
Purolater Courier
Quaker Oats
Quality Records
Raid
Radenska Sparkling Water
Radio Bureau of Canada
RCA
Ralston Purina
Randy River
Reactine
Readers Digest
Red Leaf
Red Lobster
Red Rose Tea
Regency Furs
Reveen the Impossiblist
Reynolds Tobacco
Rideau Centre
Robaxacet
Robin Hood Flour
Rogers
Rolling Rock
Roots
Rowntree
Royal Bank
Royal Lepage
Rubbermaid
Salvation Army
Sanka
Saturn Cars
Schneiders Meats
Scudder Mutual Funds
Seagrams
Sears
Second City
Second Cup
Seven Up
Shaw Cable/Communications
Shaw Festival
Shell Oil
The Shoe Co.
Shoppers Drug Mart
Shopping Channel
Short Film Festival
Showcase Network
Skydome
Sleemans
Sobeys
Sony
Speedy Mufflers/Autoglass
Spumonte Bambino
Square One (Mississauga)
St. Elizabeth Health Centre
St. John Ambulance
St. Joseph Health Centre
Steeler Beer
Stelco
Stouffer’s Foods
Subaru
Sudafed
Sunkist
SunLife
Sunoco
Suzy Shier
Swatch
Swissair
Swiss Chalet
Taco Bell
Tampax
Telus
Tempo Topaz
Tetley Tea
Thrifty’s
Tide
Tilden
Tim Horton’s
Tip Top Tailers
Tischer Auto
Toronto Argonauts
Toronto Blue Jays
Toronto Dominion Bank
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Sun
Toshiba
Toyota
Toys R Us
TransAlta Utilities
Trimark
TSN
Tsuburaya Productions
Turtles
Tylenol
Uncle Ben’s Rice
UNICEF
United Parcel Service
United Way
Unitel
Universal Studios
University of Toronto
University Hospitals of Cleveland
University of Western Ontario (R. Ivey School)
Upper Canada Brewing
Vaseline
Vickers & Benson
Vicks
VISA
WalMart
Wardair
Warner Bros.
Warner Lambert
Wendy’s
W.H. Smith
Windex
Winners
Wintario
Woolco
Wonderbread
Woodie’s (U.S. department store)
World Wildlife Fund
Wrigleys
Xerox
Yamaha
Yellow Pages
Young People’s Theatre
YMCA
YTV
YukYuks
Zellers
d. Long Format Audio Design

“The Raven’s Cry” – television program 1986
“Johnny Monaco’s Mystery Club” – television program 1986
“Dynaman” – television special” 1988
“Life: The Program” CBC television series 1990-1992
“Hello Mrs. Cherrywinkle” Owl Communications television series 1996
“Due South” Alliance Communications television series 1993-1995
“Eerie Indiana” Power Pictures television series 1996-1998
“Liberty Street” CBC television series 1994-1995
“Shadows of War” television series 1990-1993
“Heart of Courage” Sony/AXN television series 1992
“Theodore Tugboat” television series 1994-1995
“Broken Lullaby” CBS television series 1994
“Another Woman” CBS television series 1994
“Goosebumps” Protocol Productions television series 1995
“Kabbalah” documentary & album 1992
e. PSAs

Aids Walk
Alzheimers
Assaulted Women’s Hotline
Bereaved Families of Ontario
Canada Day
Canada Reads
Concerned Children’s Advertisers
Hot Docs Film Festival
Kid’s Help Phone
Ontario Games for the Disabled
Parkinson’s
Trees Canada
f. Studio Musical Recordings/Demos (apart from advertising)

Alta Moda 1990
Michael Burgess (of “Phantom of the Opera”) 1995
Doug Cameron 1988
Placido Domingo/Ofra Harnoy/London Philharmonic/Doug Riley n.d.
Neil Donell (a.k.a. Don Neilson) 1992
Dr. Music/Motherlode 1990
Earl Haig Choir 1992
Gregory Hoskins (of the Stick People) 1988
Jack Lenz 2001
Eugene Levy/Rick Moranis (for their album Wanker’s Guide to Canada) 1985
Lisa Lougheed [1992]
Dan McVicker n.d.
Rick Moranis (for his unreleased LP) 1988
Nancy Nash [1992]
Mary Margaret O’Hara 1989, 1990, 1991
Doug Riley/Dr. Music 1983, 1988, 1992
Craig Russell (for his album “Outrageous”) 1987
Sharon, Lois & Bram n.d.
Speed Kings n.d.
Lorienne Swales 1996
Tim Thorney 1992, 1993
Tim Tickner n.d.
Cassandra Vasik 1992

Kessler-Colero

Copel 'Cubby' Marcus Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2004.002
  • Fonds
  • 1960 - 1996

This fonds is divided into 4 series, according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.

The first series, Textual Material, includes one file of print ads from the 1970s.

The second series, Audio Material, includes ¼ audio masters and dubs for a number of advertisements. This series also includes cassette copies of a radio jingles and a recording of a 1960 episode of The Curling Show (CBC Ottawa).

The third series, Video Material, consists of demo reels for Cubby Marcus and The Moving Hand Creative Enterprises Inc. This series also includes several video cassette copies of particular advertisements.

The fourth series, Cinefilms, includes several of Cubby Marcus’ demo reels. This series also includes several 16 mm copies of particular advertisements.

Clients/Products that Cubby Marcus has promoted include:

Air Canada
AlkaSeltzer
Ansco
Bristol Myers
Braun
Brunswick
Calona Wines
Canada Packers
Canada Vinegar
Canadian Home Builders
CBC
Clorox
CNCP
Connor Bros.
Dominion Dairies
Egg Marketing Board
Ford Motor Company
General Foods
Giacondi Wines
Government of Canada
Grand Touring Automobiles
IBM Canada
Imperial Oil
Javex
Kraft Foods
Labatts Breweries
Maple Leaf
Ontario Blue Cross
Ontario Milk Marketing Board
Marlin Travel
Maxwell House
McGuiness
Metrecal
Mitchum Thayer
Mohawk Raceway
Molson Breweries
Moulinex
Pastellis
Philips Tobacco
Pork Marketing Board
Ralston Purina Pet Foods
Ritz Crackers
Royal Trust
Sealtest Dairies
Shirt Stop
Shopsy’s
St. Hubert Restaurants
Tender Vittles
Toronto Star
Trans Canada Telephone
Tums
Union Gas
Warner Lambert
Wrigleys
Zero Detergent.

Marcus, Copel ‘Cubby’

Barna-Alper Productions

  • CA ON00349 2004.003
  • Fonds
  • 1979-2004

This fonds consists of two series: ‘Textual’ and ‘AudioVisual’.

The first series, ‘Textual’, is divided into 27 subseries, each pertaining to a specific production or project.

Each of these subseries is further subdivided into 8 subsubseries: ‘Development’, ‘Production’, ‘Photography’, ‘PostProduction’,
‘Distribution’,‘Marketing’, ‘Business Affairs’, ‘Press and Publicity’.

The second series, ‘AudioVisual’, is also subdivided by production.

These are in turn divided into 3 subsubseries: Cinefilm (consisting of 16mm colour negative), Video Recordings (consisting of ¾ in. cassettes, Digital Betacam cassettes, BetacamSP cassettes, DVC Pro cassettes, DVCam cassettes, PAL cassettes, VHS cassettes, Hi8 cassettes, DVDs, Mini DV cassettes, CDROMs and a Zip Disc), and Audio Recordings (consisting of multitrack magnetic reels, ¼ in. magnetic reels, digital cassettes, DA88 cassettes, CDs, and Zip Discs.)

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)

Barna-Alper Productions

2005.005 accrual

This accession is divided into 4 series according to format: ‘Textual’, ‘Audio’, ‘Video’, and ‘Cinefilms’.
The first series, ‘Textual’, includes a small amount of documents relating to various Galafilm productions. Much of the material (on floppy disks) consists of production and other records pertaining to the various films and Galafilm’s business activities.
The second series, ‘Audio’, includes audio elements in several formats for productions. Of particular interest are recorded testimonies of veterans who were interviewed for The Valour and the Horror.
The third series, ‘Video’, includes video elements in several formats for productions such as Fire & Ice and The Voyage of the St. Louis. The vast majority of the videos represent unused material from documentaries like The Valour and the Horror. There are also final masters for each of the episodes in the various television productions.
The fourth series, ‘Cinefilms’, includes 16mm, Super16mm and 35mm negative and positive cinefilms from a number of productions, including The Hanging Garden, Two Thousand and None, and Lilies. There are also film materials from documentary films Ted Allan and Fire & Ice.

This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Valour and the Horror (Television, 1991)
Voodoo Taxi (Television, ca.1991)
The Last Train: Across Canada Journey (Television, 1991)
Americas 500 (Television, 1992)
Web of War (Television, 1995)
Icebreaker to the North Pole (Television, 1995)
War at Sea (Television, 1995)
Voyage of StLouis (Television, 1995)
Lilies (Film, 1996)
The Hanging Garden (Film, 1997)
Ladies of the 9th Floor (Film, 1998)
Worst Witch (Television, 1998)
Tale of Teeka (Television, 1998)
War of 1812 (Television, 1999)
After Darwin (Television, 1999)
Castro’s Gold (Film, 1999)
Road Stories for the Flesh Eating Future (Television, 1999)
2000 and None (Television, 2000)
Polar Bear Safari (Television, 2000)
Fire and Ice (Television, 2000)
Ted Allan: Minstrel Boy of the 20 th Century (Television, 2001)

Galafilm Inc.

2006.001 accrual

Accession 2006.001 consists of six series (determined by format), ranging from 1939 to 1998. These are: Textual-Archival, Textual-Published, Photographs, Audiotapes, Audio Discs-Archival, and Audio Discs–Commercial.

The first series, Textual-Archival, consists of correspondence, scripts, call sheets, schedules, cast and crew lists, programs, and clippings. These files are arranged chronologically by genre and production.

The second series, Textual-Published, consists of music scores (most of them annotated), books, and magazines.

The third series, Photographs, consists of production stills, promotional portraits, and family snapshots.

The fourth series, Audiotapes, consists of radio air checks, pre-recorded radio programs, rehearsals, and parts of opera performances.

The fifth series, Audio Discs-Archival, consists of recordings of rehearsals, auditions and radio air checks.

The sixth series, Audio Discs-Commercial, consists of individual 12”, 10” and 7” discs, as well as LP box sets. These are primarily opera music and folk songs.

Accession 2006.001 contains textual material relating to several productions, including:

Forbidden Journey (Film, 1950)
The King and I (Live musical performance, 1951)
Rigoletto (Live musical performance, 1952)
Songs of My People (Radio, 19531963)
La Boheme (Live musical performance, 1954)
Le Nozze di Figaro (Live musical performance, 1955)
Rhapsody (Radio, 1959)
Stars Along My Path (Radio, 1961)
The Incredible Journey (Film, 1963)
The Shirley Harmer Show (Television, 1963)
The Sound of Music (Live musical performance, 1964)
Aida (Live musical performance, 1964)
Die Fledermaus (Live musical performance, 1964)
Cantando (Radio, 1965)
A European Lover (Live musical performance,1965)
Don Pasquale (Live musical performance, 1967)
Castle Zaremba (Television, 1970)
Orpheus in the Underworld (Live musical performance, 1970)
Across the Land (Live musical performances, 1970 – 1976)
Prologue to the Performing Arts (Live musical performances, 1970 – 1983)
Cosi Fan Tutte (Live musical performance, 1974)
King of Kensington (Television, 1975)
Lions For Breakfast (Film, 1975)
The Day My Granddad Died (Television, 1977)
A Night in Venice (Live musical performance, 1976)
Laterna Magika: The Lost Fairy Tale (Live musical performance, 19771978)
Seven Dreams (Live musical performance, 1978)
Lulu (Live musical performance, 1980)
Mr. Patman (Film, 1980)
Harvest (Television, 1980)
The Sound of Music (Live musical performance, 1980-1981)
The Amateur (Film, 1981)
Utilities (Film, 1981)
Your Ticket Is No Longer Valid (Film, 1981)
Play Gypsies (Television, 19811982)
Barnardo Boy (Live musical performance, 1982)
Little Gloria Happy at Last (Television, 1982)
The Persecution and Assassination Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (Live musical performance, 1982?)
Cabaret (Live musical performance, 1983)
Labour of Love (Television, 1984)
Charlie Grant’s War (Television, 1984)
One Magic Christmas (Film, 1985)
Murder in Space (Television, 1985)
Kay O’Brien (Television, 1986)
Crossings (Television, 1986)
Edison Twins (Television, 1986)
Victor Jam Alive (Live musical performance, 1986)
Dead of Winter (Film, 1987)
Witches of Eastwick (Film, 1987)
The Kiss (Film, 1988)
The Elephant Show (Television, 1988)
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick (Film, 1988)
No Blame (Television, 1988)
Something about Love (Film, 1988)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Live musical performance, 1988)
Two Men (Television, 1988)
The Experts (Film, 1989)
War of the Worlds (Television, 1989)
Divided Loyalties (Film, 1989)
Katts and Dog (Television, 1989)
Blind Fear (Film, 1989)
Cold Front (Film, 1989)
E.N.G. (Television, 19891992)
Courage Mountain (Film, 1990)
Down Home (Film?, 1990)
Descending Angel (Television, 1990)
Life Goes On (Television, 1990)
Max Glick (Television, 1990)
Class Action (Film, 1991)
Deceived (Film, 1991)
Eric's World (Television, 1991)
Devlin (Television, 1992)
Angel Street (Television, 1992)
On My Own (Film, 1993)
Coming of Age (Television, 1993)
Maniac Mansion (Television, 1993)
The Adventures of Dudley the Dragon (Television, 1994)
Lamb Chop and The Haunted Studio (Television, 1994)
The Birds II Film, (1994)
Mesmer (Film, 1994)
D2 The Mighty Ducks (Film, 1994)
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story (Television, 1995)
Twelve Dreams (Live musical performance, 1995)
Roommates (Film, 1995)
Color Grey (Live musical performance, 1995)
Side Effects (Television, 1995)
X-Files (Television, 1996)
Snow Falling on Cedars (Film, 1997)
ER (Television, 1997)
The Third Twin (Television, 1997)
Never Too Late (Film, ca. 1997)
Due South (Television, 1997 – 1999)
Music From Another Room (Film, 1998)
Rescuers: Stories of Courage (Television, 1998)
Accession 2006.001 contains audiovisual material relating to several productions, including:

Jan Rubes Sings (Live musical performance, 1952)
Il Trovatore (Live musical performance, 1952)
Songs of My People (Radio, 19531963)
Parsifal (Live musical performance, 1955)
The Night Bell (Live musical performance, 1958)
The Incredible Journey (Film, 1963)
An Evening of Folk Songs with Jan Rubes (1963)
Marriage of Figaro (Live musical performance, 1964)
Castle Zaremba (Television, 1970)
Lions for Breakfast (Film, 1975)
Guess What? (Television, 1975)
The Day My Granddad Died (Television, 1977)
The Amateur (Film, 1981)
Charlie Grant’s War (Television, 1984)
Witness (Film, 1985)
One Magic Christmas (Film, 1985)
Crossings (Television, 1986)
Edison Twins (Television, 1986)
Witches of Eastwick (Film, 1987)
Something about Love (Film, 1988)
No Blame (Television, 1988)
Two Men (Television, 1988)
The Kiss (Film, 1988)
The Elephant Show (Television, 1988)
Cold Front (Film, 1989)
Blind Fear (Film, 1989)
The Experts (Film, 1989)
War of the Worlds (Television, 1989)
Divided Loyalties (Film, 1989)
Katts and Dog (Television, 1989)
Descending Angel (Television, 1990)
Courage Mountain (Film, 1990)
Down Home (Film,1990?)
Life Goes On (Television, 1990)
Class Action (Film, 1991)
On My Own (Film, 1993)
Coming of Age (Television, 1993)
Maniac Mansion (Television, 1993)
The Adventures of Dudley the Dragon (Television, 1994)
D2 The Mighty Ducks (Film, 1994)
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story (Television, 1995)

Rubes, Jan

Leonard Blum

  • CA ON00349 2006.004
  • Fonds
  • 1963 - 2005

This fonds consists of 15 series, divided mainly by production (these include produced and unproduced projects). These are: Go Further, Grass, Over the Hedge, Howard Stern: Private Parts, Tales of the Rat Fink, The Pink Panther, ‘Chris Rock Project’, ‘Freedom’, ‘Jackie Gleason Project’, ‘Corky’, ‘The Unprofessionals’, ‘Materials Submitted to Blum’, ‘Going to the Movies’, ‘Len and Heather Blum’s Personal Archives’, ‘General Materials’.
The first series, Go Further, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes notes, contracts, correspondence and publicity materials.
The second subseries includes video footage from the film (post production).
The third subseries consists of a CD considered for the sound track.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The second series, ‘Grass’, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes correspondence, research materials, and drafts.
The second subseries includes trailers, research materials and various versions of the film.
The third subseries includes music that appeared on the soundtrack.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The third series, Over the Hedge, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes scripts, notes, correspondence, outlines, legal documents and research notes.
The second subseries consists of a crew selection video.
The third subseries includes research material.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The fourth series, ‘Howard Stern: Private Parts” includes five subseries: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes correspondance and advertising documents.
The second subseries includes photographs taken at the Cannes festival.
The third subseries includes publicity material.
The fourth subseries includes research and publicity material.
The fifth subseries includes a poster.
The fifth series, ‘Tales of the Rat Fink’, includes three subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes a script.
The second subseries includes postproduction elements.
The third subseries consists of a poster.
The sixth series, ‘The Pink Panther’, includes two subseries: Textual Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes scripts, handwritten notes, correspondence, and arbitration materials.
The second subseries includes a poster.
The seventh series, ‘Chris Rock Project’, includes three subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, and Audio Material. The first subseries includes transcripts, outlines and notes.
The second subseries includes research material.
The third subseries includes research material and recorded telephone conversations with Rock.
The eighth series, ‘Freedom’, includes two subseries: Textual Material and Audio Material.
The first subseries includes research material, letters from Ivan Reitman’s parents, transcripts, and a script.
The second subseries includes original interview tapes.
The ninth series, ‘Jackie Gleason Project’, includes three subseries: Textual Material , Audio Material and Video Material.
The first subseries includes research notes.
The second and third subseries include research material.
The tenth series, ‘Corky’, includes four subseries: Textual Materials, Photographic Materials, Video Materials, and Audio Materials.
The first subseries includes a script.
The second subseries includes photographs of the Wilkinsons music group.
The third subseries includes a VHS tape of the Dini Petty Show.
The fourth subseries includes music by the Wilkinsons on commercial cassette.
The eleventh series, ‘The Unprofessionals’, includes two subseries: Textual Materials and Video Materials.
The first subseries includes research material and notes.
The second subseries includes research material.
The twelvth series, ‘Materials Submitted to Blum’, consists of textual material (primarily scripts).
The thirteenth series, ‘Going to the Movies’, consists of textual material. Included here are leather bound books of published columns, as well as original drafts.
The fourteenth series, ‘Len and Heather Blum’s Personal Archives’, consists of two subseries: Textual Material and Photographic Material.
The first subseries includes correspondence, personal accounting papers, press clippings, and a journal.
The second includes photographs of various personal events.
The fifteenth series, ‘General Materials’, consists of two subseries: Textual Material and Photographic Material.
The first subseries includes correspondence, passports, calendars, press clippings, financial documents, real estate documents.
The second subseries includes photographs of Blum at various personal and professional events.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Howard Stern: Private Parts (Film, 1997)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Go Further (Film, 2003)
Madagascar (Film, 2005)
Thank You for Smoking (Film, 2005)
Over the Hedge (Film, 2006)
Tales of the Rat Fink (Film, 2006)
The Pink Panther (Film, 2007)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Howard Stern: Private Parts (Film, 1997)
Grass (Film, 1999)
The Making of Ivan Reitman (Television, 2002)
Go Further (Film, 2003)
Madagascar (Film, 2005)
Thank You for Smoking (Film, 2005)
Over the Hedge (Film, 2006)
Tales of the Rat Fink (Film, 2006)
The Pink Panther (Film, 2007)

Blum, Leonard

2006.007 accrual

This accession is divided into 5 series according to format. These are: ‘Graphic Materials’ ‘Audio Recordings’, ‘Video Recordings’, ‘Cinefilms’ and ‘Artifacts’.

The first series, ‘Graphic Materials, includes posters from such productions as The Wave, The Goods, and Ready or Not.

The second series, ‘Audio Recordings’, includes elements in several formats (including ½ in. tape, ¼ in. tape, 2 in. tape, 8mm tape, digital audio cassettes, D2 cassettes, DAT cassettes and CDs) pertaining to productions such as Canadian Idol, The Truth About Alex, Country Gold, A David Foster Christmas Card, Scott Hamilton’s Upside Down, Fellini and Me, Great Moments in Canadian Sports, and Heart of Gold.

The third series, ‘Cinefilm’, consists of 16mm film from Heart of Gold, Great Moments in Canadian Sport, Ready or Not, Country Gold and Tucker and the Horse Thief. Also included is 35mm film from The Truth About Alex and Heart of Gold.

The fourth series, ‘Artifacts’, includes awards and framed pictures pertaining to Heart of Gold, Fellini and Me, Full Circle, Kurt Browning: You Must Remember This, Open Mike with Mike Bullard, Ready or Not, Tara Lipinsky: From This Moment, The Truth About Alex, Toller Cranston: A Tribute.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:

The Truth About Alex (Television, 1986)
Test Pattern (Television, 1989 – 1991)
Fellini and Me (Television, 1990)
Country Gold (Television, 1992)
1993 Juno Awards (Television, 1993)
Ready or Not (Television, 1993)
Kurt Browning: You Must Remember This (Television, 1994)
Open Mike with Mike Bullard (Television, 1997 – 2003)
Full Circle: The Untold Story of the Dionne Quintuplets (Television, 1998)
Joni Mitchell: Painting with Words and Music (Television, 1998)
Toller Cranston: A Tribute (Television, 1998)
Tara Lipinsky: From This Moment (Television, 1999)
Jann Arden: Live At Last (Television, 2000)
The Wave (Television, 2000)
The Goods (Television, 2001)
2003 Juno Awards (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Heart of Gold (Television, 1982)
Indigo (Television, 1983)
My Father My Rival (Television, 1984)
Tucker and the Horse Thief (Television, 1984)
Great Canadian Moments in Sports (Television, 1984)
Workin’ for Peanuts (Television, 1984)
The Truth About Alex (Television, 1986)
1986 Gemini Awards (Television, 1986)
It’s Only Rock ‘N Roll (Television, 1987)
1989 Juno Awards (Television, 1989)
A David Foster Christmas Card (Television, 1989)
Fellini and Me (Television, 1990)
Saying Goodbye (Television, 1990)
Kurt Browning: Tall in the Saddle (Television, 1991)
Test Pattern (Television, 1989 – 1991)
Country Gold (Television, 1992)
Pumped! (Television, 1992)
Canada Day (Television, 1992)
1993 Juno Awards (Television, 1993)
Ready Or Not (Television, 1993)
The Artistry of Torvill and Dean (Television, 1994)
Prairie Oyster: Group Portrait (Television, 1994)
Kurt Browning: You Must Remember This (Television, 1994)
Ed’s Night Party (Television, 1995)
Skate (Television, 1995)
Shark Talk (Television, 1996)
Scott Hamilton: Upside Down (Television, 1997)
Scott Hamilton: Back on the Ice (Television, 1997)
Open Mike With Mike Bullard (Television, 1997 – 2003)
Full Circle: The Untold Story of the Dionne Quintuplets (Television, 1998)
Joni Mitchell: Painting with Words and Music (Television, 1998)
Toller Cranston: A Tribute (Television, 1998)
100 Years of Canadian Sports (Television, 1999)
Tara Lipinsky: From This Moment (Television, 1999)
The WarmUp Show with Sean Tweedley (Television, 1999)
1999 Stars on Ice (Television, 1999)
The Wave (Television, 2000)
2000 Stars on Ice (Television, 2000)
Jann Arden: Live At Last (Television, 2000)
Sandra Bezic: The Passion to Skate (Television, 2000)
The MermanOff (Television, 2000)
2001 Canada’s Walk of Fame (Television, 2001)
Sonic Temple (Television, 2001)
The Goods (Television, 2001)
2002 Canada’s Walk of Fame (Television, 2002)
2002 Juno Awards (Television, 2002)
Jamie & David: A Golden Homecoming (Television, 2002)
Kurt Browning: Ice Legends (Television, 2002)
2003 Juno Awards (Television, 2003)
Sean Cullen Home For Christmas (Television, 2003)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2003)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2004)
2004 Juno Awards (Television, 2004)
2004 Canada’s Walk of Fame (Television, 2004)
2005 Canada’s Walk of Fame (Television, 2005)
Mindtrip: Explorations of the Paranormal (Television, 2005)
Jon Dore Show (Television, 2005)
Falcon Beach (Television, 2005 – 2006)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2005)
2005 Canada’s Walk of Fame (Television, 2005)
2005 Juno Awards (Television, 2005)
Hatching, Matching, & Dispatching: Pilot & Season 1 (Television, 2005)
Instant Star (Television, 2006)
2006 Juno Awards (Television, 2006)
Comedy Gold (Television, 2006)

Insight Productions

2006.009 accrual

This accession includes 13 series: ‘AudioVisual’, ‘Awards’, ‘Business Affairs’, ‘Development’, General’, ‘Legal’, Marketing and Distribution’, Photography’, Post-Production’, ‘Pre-Production’, ‘Production’, Publicity’, ‘Publicity-Posters’.

The first series, ‘AudioVisual’, includes 16mm film (including original camera negative from Ready or Not), sound elements, and video tapes (primarily Betacam SP broadcast quality tapes of preproduction material from Canadian Idol).

The second series, ‘Awards’, includes awards for a number of Insight productions.

The third series, ‘Business Affairs’, includes textual documents pertaining to several Insight productions.

The fourth series, ‘Development’, includes textual documents pertaining to several Insight productions.

The fifth series, ‘General’ includes correspondence, press clippings, and other textual records, related to general Insight company matters as well as specific Insight productions including Open Mike With Mike Bullard, Pumped, Quintuplets, Ready or Not, Stars on Ice, and Test Pattern. The series also includes artwork and posters from various Insight productions.

The sixth series, ‘Legal’, includes legal documents pertaining to the production of several Insight productions.

The seventh series, ‘Marketing and Distribution’, includes textual documents pertaining to the marketing and distribution of several Insight productions.

The eighth series, ‘Photography’, includes extensive photographic material (prints, negatives and slides of various formats) for most of the Insight productions.

The ninth, tenth and eleventh series, (‘Pre-Production’, ‘Production’, ‘Post-Production’) includes scripts, proposals, treatments, and outlines for various productions.

The twelfth series, ‘Publicity’, includes files pertaining to publicity for Insight productions.

The thirteenth series, ‘Publicity-Posters’, includes posters for various Insight productions.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Heart of Gold (Television, 1982)
Fellini and Me (Television, 1990)
Ready or Not (Television, 1993)
Open Mike with Mike Bullard (Television, 1997 – 2003)
Joni Mitchell: Painting with Words and Music (Television, 1998)
100 Years of Canadian Sports (Television, 1999)
Jann Arden: Live At Last (Television, 2000)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2003)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2004)
The Juno Awards (Television, 2004)
The Juno Awards (Television, 2005)
Falcon Beach (Television, 2005)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2005)
The Juno Awards (Television, 2006)
Comedy Gold (Television, 2006)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Fellini and Me (Television, 1990)
Country Gold (Television, 1992)
Ready or Not (Television, 1993)
Ed’s Night Party (Television, 1995)
Open Mike with Mike Bullard (Television, 1997 – 2003)
Toller Cranston: A Tribute (Television, 1998)
Sonic Temple (Television, 2001)
The Goods (Television, 2001)
Sean Cullen Home For Christmas (Television, 2003)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2003)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2004)
Canadian Idol (Television, 2005)

Insight Productions

2006.011 accrual

This fonds includes six series, divided by format. These are: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, Cinefilm/Cinex, and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Material, is chiefly made up of scripts, storyboards, production files, research files, correspondence, meeting notes, equipment files, technical drawings, bylaws, cast/crew lists, contracts and proposals.

The second series, Photographic Material, represents all periods of Spiess’ career, from his early portraiture and fine art images to his industrial/commercial work to production stills documenting his cinematographic work. This series is divided into two subseries: PH.1239 & PH.610977 and PH.240609.

The third series, Audio Material, includes soundtrack production elements and music.

The fourth series, Video Material, includes high quality dubs of the various versions of the finished commercial productions, as well as production elements for those commercials shot on video.

The fifth series, Cinefilms/Cinex, includes finished release prints of the various commercials as well as a number of short films by Spiess.

The sixth series, Artifacts, consists of examples of the tools that Spiess used to teach his students, as well as mementos of his involvement with the CSC.

This fonds includes 1,635 examples of Spiess’ commercials with most of the major local
and national clients represented. Clients/Products advertised include:

7Up
AT&T
Avon
Bank of Montreal
The Bay
Black Magic Chocolates
Black and Decker Tools
Buick
Canada Post
Canada Savings Bonds
Canadian Tire
Carling Brewery
Coca-Cola
Continental Bank
Dairy Queen
Dial Soap
Canada Homes
Chrysler
CIBC
CNCP
Dare Cookies
Eastern Sound
Eaton Centre
Ford Motor Co.
General Motors Canada/GMC
Great West Life
Gulf Oil
GWG Jeans
Hitachi
HIV/AIDS prevention PSA
Imperial Oil/Esso
International Nickel
Jello
Kelloggs
Kotex
Lipton Teas
Maclean’s
Mattel Toys
McDonalds Restaurants
Micron Skates
Miracle Food Mart
Molson Breweries
Monarch Cakes
Oldsmobile
Ontario Hydro
Ontario Lottery
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Oscar Myer Wieners
Panasonic
Pontiac
Rustoleum
Sears
Sherwin Williams paint
Timex
Uniroyal
Xerox
As well there are AV materials relating to his full length film

Die Thomaner (1941)
Don’t Hurry Past: Cerebral Palsy

Spiess, Fritz

2007.009 accrual

This fonds is divided into 2 series, divided by format. These are: Audio Materials and Film/Video Materials.

The first series, Audio Material, includes sound elements and research material.

The second series, Video Material, comprises raw footage, edits, masters and viewing copies of completed productions. Of particular interest is the footage shot for Hollywoodism, which includes interviews with several Hollywood directors and producers who are now dead. Cinefilms, includes raw footage and elements. Some personal films on Super 8 are also included.

This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:
• Falasha: Exile of the Black Jews (Film, 1983)
• AIDS in Africa (Television, 1990)
• Burden on the Land (Television, 1990)
• Deadly Currents (Television, 1991)
• A Child’s Grief (Television, 1995)
• Expulsion and Memory (Television, 1996)
• The Plague Fighters (Television, 1996)
• Selling of Innocents (Television, 1996)
• The Dancing Game (Television, 1997)
• A Mother’s Grief (Television, 1997)
• Hollywoodism (Television, 1997)
• Quest for the Lost Tribes (Television, 1999)
• Scandal! Then and Now (Television, 1999)
• Drag Kings (Television, 2000)
• The Struma (Television, 2000)
• James Brother of Jesus (Television, 2003)
• Betrayal! (Television, 2004)
• Impact of Terror (Film, 2004)
• Tell It Like It Is (Television, ca. 2004)
• The Naked Archaeologist (Television, 2005)
• Yummy Mummy (Television, 2005)
• Sex Slaves (Television, 2005)
• The Exodus Decoded (Television, 2006)
• Charging the Rhino (Film, 2007)
• Lost Tomb of Jesus (Film, 2007)
• Unfinished Exodus: Anatomy of an Airlift (Television, n.d.)

Associated Producers Ltd.

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • Fonds
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

2008.007 accrual

This accession consists of 17 series, divided by production: ‘Are You Smarter Than a Canadian 5th Grader?’, ‘Canada’s Walk of Fame: 2006 & 2007’, ‘Canadian Idol: Season 4 & Season 5’, ‘Deal or No Deal Canada’, ‘Falcon Beach’, ‘Hatching, Matching and Dispatching: Pilot & Season 1’, ‘Icons and Rising Stars—Melissa and Rex: Let It Go!’, ‘Jon Dore Show, The Pilot & Jon Dore Show, Season 1’, ‘Juno Awards, 2006 & 2007’, ‘Mindtrip: Explorations of the Paranormal’, ‘MuchMusic VJ Search: Season 1’, ‘Project Runway Canada: Season 1’, ‘Star Racer’, ‘The Toronto Variety Show’.

The first series, ‘Are You Smarter Than a Canadian 5th Grader?’ includes Digital Betacam, Betacam SP, and DVD recordings pertaining to the five-episode game show hosted by Colin Mochrie.

The second series, ‘Canada’s Walk of Fame: 2006 & 2007’, includes Betacam SP, Betacam SX, CDR, Digital Betacam, DVD, MPEG IMX, and VHS recordings pertaining to the annual two-hour variety awards presentation paying tribute to Canadiancelebrities. Footage from live ceremonies is combined with interviews and historic still and moving images. These two editions feature inductees Wayne Gretzky, Paul Anka, The Tragically Hip, Arthur Hiller, Alex Colville, Daniel Lanois, Jim Carrey and others.

The third series, ‘Canadian Idol: Season 4 & Season 5’, includes Betacam SP, 2” tape, Betacam SX, CD, Digital Betacam, DPD113, DV Cam, DVD, Mini DV and VHS recordings pertaining to the television show hosted by Ben Mulroney. By the time these seasons aired on CTV, the series had become Canada’s highest rated television series in history.

The fourth series, ‘Deal or No Deal Canada’, includes Betacam SP, CDR, DV Cam, DVD, HD Cam, Mini DV and VHS recordings pertaining to the game show hosted by Howie Mandel. The program, which consisted of five episodes, was aired on Global Television.

The fifth series, ‘Falcon Beach’, consists of textual records and DVD, CD and VHS recordings of the one-hour drama series featuring young people summering in the fictitious lakeside resort town of Falcon Beach. Shot in Gimli and Winnipeg Beach, Falcon Beach is a co-production between Insight and Manitoba-based Original Pictures.

The sixth series, ‘Hatching, Matching and Dispatching: Pilot & Season 1’, includes textual records and ¼ in. tape, Betacam SP, CD, DAT, Digital Betacam, DVD, Floppy disk and VHS recordings pertaining to a half-hour comedy series produced for CBC in 2005 and 2006. The program, which was set in Newfoundland, features Mary Walsh, Mark McKinney, Shaun Majumder, Rick Boland and Sherry White.

The seventh series, ‘Icons and Rising Stars—Melissa and Rex: Let It Go!’, includes Betacam SP, CD, Digital Betacam, DVD, Mini DV, and VHS recordings pertaining to the documentary about two Canadian singers (and ex-Canadian Idol competitors) Melissa O’Neil and Rex Goudie. The documentary includes footage from concerts in Brantford, ON, St. John’s, NF and Calgary.

The eighth series, ‘Jon Dore Show, The Pilot & Season 1’, features Betacam SP, CD, Mini DV, and DVD recordings of Canadian comedian Jon Dore’s 2007 show.

The ninth series, ‘Juno Awards, 2006 & 2007’, includes Betacam SP, CD, DA113, DA8, DAT, Digital Betacam, DPD113, DVC Pro HD, DV Cam, DVD, HD Cam, Mini DV, VHS and XD Cam HD recordings of the 2006 and 2007 Juno Award ceremonies. The 2006 show was held in Halifax and was hosted by Pamela Anderson. Featured performers included Divine Brown, Bedouin Soundclash, Broken Social Scene, Coldplay and the BlackEyed Peas. The 2007 show occurred in Saskatoon and was hosted by Nelly Furtado. Featured performers include Tragically Hip, Alexisonfire, Billy Talen, KOS, DJ Champion, City and Colour and Patrick Watson.

The tenth series, ‘Mindtrip: Explorations of the Paranormal’, includes Digital Betacam and CD recordings pertaining to the program Mindtrip (hosted by Hugh Dillon). The 2005 production includes an overview of the paranormal and descriptions of paranormalrich Canadian locations.

The eleventh series, ‘MuchMusic VJ Search: Season 1’ includes textual records, Betacam SP, CD, DVD, Mini DV, and VHS recordings pertaining to the 10-episode reality program hosted by Dina Pugliese. Produced in 2007, this program features judges comprised of industry insiders including Robin Black, Kardinal Offishall and Steve Anthony.

The twelfth series, ‘Project Runway Canada: Season 1’, includes textual records and CD, DVD and XD Cam HD recordings pertaining to the first season of Project Runway Canada. The series, hosted by model Iman, features Canadian fashion designers competing for the chance to be discovered as the ‘it’ Canadian.

The thirteenth series, ‘Star Racer’, includes textual records, Betacam SP, CD, Digital Betacam, DV Cam, DVD, HD Cam, Mini DV, and DA8
recordings. The program, hosted by Canadian actor Yannick Bisson, was a reality-based competition to find Canada’s best driver. It was shot at Le Circuit racetrack in Mont Tremblant, Quebec and aired on the Discovery Channel.

The fourteenth series, ‘The Toronto Variety Show’, includes textual records, Betacam SP, CD/CDR, DVC Pro HD, DV Cam, DVD/DVDR, Mini DV, and VHS recordings. This entertainment-focused program was shot on location in downtown Toronto in four fast-paced one-hour episodes. Hosted by opera singer Measha Brueggergosman, the series featured Jon Dore, Melanie Durrant, K’naan, DJ Zahra, the Doo Wops and Kenny Robinson.

The fifteenth series, ‘Alison Birk Archive’, consists of textual records created by and/or for Alison Birk.

The sixteenth series, ‘John Brunton Personal’, consists of textual records created by and/or for John Brunton.

The seventeenth series, ‘John Murray Development Files’, consists of records created by and/or for John Murray Development Files.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Falcon Beach: Series 1 (Television, 2005)
Hatching, Matching and Dispatching : Pilot & Season 1 (Television, 2005)
Mindtrip: Explorations of the Paranormal (Television, 2005)
The Toronto Variety Show (Television, 2005)
Icons and Rising Stars – Melissa and Rex: Let It Go! (Television, 2006)
Falcon Beach: Series 2 (Television, 2006)
Canada’s Walk of Fame: 2006 (Television, 2006)
Star Racer (Television, 2006)
Juno Awards: 2006 (Television, 2006)
Canadian Idol: Season 4 (Television, 2006)
Are You Smarter Than a Canadian 5-th Grader? (Television, 2007)
Canada’s Walk of Fame: 2007 (Television, 2007)
Canadian Idol: Season 5 (Television, 2007)
Deal or No Deal Canada (Television, 2007)
The Jon Dore Show: The Pilot (Television, 2007)
The Jon Dore Show: Season 1 (Television, 2007)
Juno Awards: 2007 (Television, 2007)
MuchMusic VJ Search: Season 1 (Television, 2007)
Project Runway Canada: Season 1 (Television, 2007)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Falcon Beach (Television, 2005)
Hatching, Matching, & Dispatching: Pilot & Season 1 (Television, 2005)
The Toronto Variety Show (Television, 2005)
Star Racer (Television, 2006)
Much Music VJ Search: Season 1 (Television, 2007)
Project Runway Canada: Season 1 (Television, 2007)

Insight Productions

2008.008 accrual (Riverdale)

Fonds consists of material pertaining to three seasons of production of the 1hour television series Riverdale. The show ran from 1997 – 2000, and all 47 episodes were broadcast on CBC television. The collection consists of 207 boxes of material spanning all three seasons of the show. The fonds is divided into two series: Corporate Records and Post-Production Records.
The first series, Corporate Records, consists of 49 boxes. These include correspondence/memos, fan mail, budgets, scripts, promotional materials, financial and banking records, sponsor files, production and continuity stills, character files, legal documents, insurance documents, music cue sheets, and architectural drawings.
The second series, Post-Production Records, consists of 158 boxes. These include raw shoot tapes, raw audio tapes, audio stems, voiceovers, music, master mix audio, edits, various masters, interview tapes and promo reels. There is also a complete set of both VHS and DVD screening copies of each episode. Textual documents include sound notes/charts, editing/mix notes and credits.
The material has retained its original arrangement.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

Riverdale (Television, 1997 – 2000)
This fonds also includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

Riverdale (Television, 1997 – 2000)

Epitome Pictures Inc.

Lorraine Monk Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.009
  • Fonds
  • 1967-1993

This fonds consists of 30 hours of interviews dealing with Monk’s experiences as the Director of the National Film Board Still Photography Division. The interviews were mainly conducted by Lilly Koltun, then the Director of the Art and Photography division of the National Archives of Canada. Monk reminisces about her dealings with various photographers and exhibitions. The material was originally recorded on tape, and is available here in MP3 format.

This fonds includes information relating to a number of photographers, including:

Roloff Benny
Jim Borcoman
Jennifer Dickson
Robert Frank
Yousuf Karsh
John Max
Freeman Patterson
Michael Semak
Ron Soloman

Monk, Lorraine

Jacob Switzer Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.010
  • Fonds
  • 1972-2006

This fonds consists of 5 series, divided by format. These are: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Materials, includes material relating to CRTC applications, specialty services, CHUM, CityTV and other organizations. The bulk of the material pertains to programming on City, MuchMusic and CHUM, though personal correspondence, journals, and administrative documents are also included.

The second series, Photographic Material, includes personal and professional material. Of particular note is a series of black and white prints from the early days of CityTV in the 1970s.

The third series, Audio Material, consists of hearings from 1970s CRTC hearings, as well as MuchMusic’s commercial compilations and original performances by Canadian and international artists.

The fourth series, Video Material, consists of informally filmed one-of-a-kind events at CityTV and MuchMusic, as well as more personal events (Switzer’s wedding, reunion shows, etc.). Also included are DVDs of CHUM international projects featuring videos by performers from around the world.

The fifth series, Artifacts, consists of a number of items used for publicity, including t-shirts, toys, a snowglobe, pins, and lunchboxes.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

20 Minute Workout (Television, 1983)
Molson’s Rock TV (Television, 1983)
Fight Night (Television, 1983)
1990 Video Music Awards (Television, 1990)
Earth: Final Conflict (Television, 1997)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Much Music: Electric Circus Old School (Album, 1995)
Much More Music: Sampler (Album, 1997)
Much Music: Made In The 80’S (Album, 1997)
Much Dance 1997 (Album, 1997)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 3 (Album, 1998)
Much Dance 1999 (Album, 1999)
Trax (Television, 1999)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 4 (Album, 1999)
Much Music (Album, 1999)
Much Dance 2000 (Album, 2000)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Much Music: Volume 7 (Album, 2001)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Bravo! Chill Classical (Album, 2002)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 7 (Album, 2002)
Much Dance 2003 (Album, 2003)
Much Dance ‘90s (Album, 2003)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2004 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2004)
Going the Distance (Film, 2004)
The Collector (Television, 2004)
Christmas Tape: The Essential Collection (Album, 2004)
Water (Film, 2005)
Bon Cop, Bad Cop (Film, 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Pursuit Of Happiness Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Ashley MacIssac Live
At The Rehearsal Hall (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Payola$ Live
In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Glass Tiger Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Gowan Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Spoons Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2006 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2006)
Much Dance 2007 (Album, 2007)

Switzer, Jacob

2008.013 accrual

This fonds is divided into 6 series, divided by format. These are: Textual Materials, Photographs, Audio Materials, Video Materials, Cinefilms and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Materials, consists of documents from every phase of the production process. These include: proposals for various series, treatments, synopses, draft scripts, finished scripts, story boards, series presentations, and promotional kits. Legal and financial papers are also included.

The second series, Photographs, includes a number of prints used for research and promotional purposes.

The third series, Audio Material, includes sound elements and research material.

The fourth series, Video Material, comprises raw footage, edits, masters and viewing copies of completed productions. Of particular interest is the footage shot for Hollywoodism, which includes interviews with several Hollywood directors and producers who are now dead.

The fifth series, Cinefilms, includes raw footage and elements. Some personal films on Super 8 are also included.

The sixth series, Artifacts, includes posters, clothing, props, awards and a large Canadian flag.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Falasha: Exile of the Black Jews (Film, 1983)
AIDS in Africa (Film, 1990)
Burden on the Land (Television, 1990)
Deadly Currents (Film, 1991)
Ms. Conceptions (Film, 1995)
The Plague Fighters (Television, 1996)
Selling of Innocents (Television, 1996)
Expulsion and Memory (Television, 1996)
A Mother’s Grief (Television, 1997)
The Dancing Game (Television, 1997)\
Hollywoodism (Television, 1997)
Quest for the Lost Tribes (Television, 1999)
Scandal! Then and Now (Television, 1999)
Drag Kings (Television, 2000)
The Struma (Television, 2000)
Betrayal! (Television, 2004)
Tell It Like It Is (Television, ca. 2004)
Sex Slaves (Television, 2005)
The Naked Archaeologist (Television, 2005)
Yummy Mummy (Television, 2005)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Falasha: Exile of the Black Jews (Film, 1983)
Burden on the Land (Television, 1990)
Ms. Conceptions (Film, 1995)
The Plague Fighters (Television, 1996)
Selling of Innocents (Television, 1996)
The Dancing Game (Television, 1997)
Hollywoodism (Television, 1997)
Quest for the Lost Tribes (Television, 1999)
Scandal! Then and Now (Television, 1999)
The Struma (Television, 2000)
Betrayal! (Television, 2004)
Impact of Terror (Film, 2004)
Tell It Like It Is (Television, ca. 2004)
The Naked Archaeologist (Television, 2005)
Yummy Mummy (Television, 2005)
Sex Slaves (Television, 2005)
The Exodus Decoded (Television, 2006)
Charging the Rhino (Film, 2007)

Associated Producers Ltd.

2008.014 accrual

Accession 2008.014 is divided into 6 series according to format.
These are: Textual and Other Material, Photographic Material, Graphic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.
The first series, Textual and Other Material, includes scripts related to Nelvana (scripts, business, legal records, development files,correspondence, personal diaries, notebooks and other production-related files). This series also includes 31 series bibles and over 500 books and periodicals.
The second series, Photographic Material, includes photographs related to the animation production process, as well as images of Nelvana staff at work and play.
The third series, Graphic Material, includes material from different parts of the production process (animation cells, backgrounds, and cleanups).
They include some of the best known and most valuable of such materials, including Tintin, Rupert, Babar and Dog City. This series also includes posters.
The fourth series, Audio Material, consists largely of commercial recordings used for research. This series also includes rough mixes for Nelvana productions.
The fifth series, Video Material, primarily consists of completed Nelvana programs, as well as different versions of productions in progress.
The sixth series, Artifacts, includes a number of promotional items (toys, stuffed animals, clothing, etc.) from Hirsh’s productions.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Edison Twins (Television, 1982)
Droids (Television, 1985)
The Care Bears (Television, 1985)
Babar (Television, 1989)
Rupert (Television, 1991)
The Adventures of Tintin (Television, 1991)
Eek! the Cat (Television, 1992)
Cadillacs and Dinosaurs (Television, 1993)
Dog City (Television, 1992)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (Television, 1993)
Budgie the Little Helicopter (Television, 1994)
Tabaluga (Television, 1994)
Tales from the Crypt (Television, 1996)
Franklin (Television, 1997)
Bob and Margaret (Television, 1998)
The Doodlebops (Television, 2004)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

A Cosmic Christmas (Television, 1977)
The Care Bears (Television, 1985)
Tres Estelles (Television, 1987)
My Pet Monster (Television, 1987)
T & T (Television, 1988)
Babar (Television, 1989)
Beetlejuice (Television, 1989)
Little Rosey (Television, 1990)
Ren & Stimpy Show (Television, 1991)
The Adventures of Tintin (Television, 1991)
Rupert (Television, 1991)
Eek! the Cat (Television, 1992)
Fievel’s American Tails (Television, 1992)
Family Dog (Television, 1993)
Cadillacs and Dinosaurs (Television, 1993)
Dog City (Television, 1992)
Free Willy (Television, 1994)
The Magic School Bus (Television, 1994)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (Television, 1994)
Little Lulu (Television, 1995)
Little Bear (Television, 1995)
The Hardy Boys (Television, 1995)
The Neverending Story (Television, 1995)
Blazing Dragons (Television, 1996)
Stickin’ Around (Television, 1996)
Nancy Drew (Television, 1995)
Waynehead (Television, 1996)
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (Television, 1996)
Donkey Kong Country (Television, 1997)
Ned’s Newt (Television, 1997)
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicle (Television, 1997)
Franklin (Television, 1997)
Anatole (Television, 1998)
Flying Rhino Junior High (Television, 1998)
Dumb Bunnies (Television, 1998)
Bob and Margaret (Television, 1998)
Birdz (Television, 1998)
Pippi Longstocking (Television, 1997)
Rolie Polie Olie (Television, 1998)
Blaster’s Universe (Television, 1999)
George and Martha (Television, 1999)
Redwall (Television, 2001)
The Doodlebops (Television, 2004)
Spider Riders (Television, 2006)

Hirsh, Michael

2009.008 accrual (Liberty Street / X-Rated)

Fonds consists of material pertaining to the production of the television pilot film X-Rated and the subsequent 11-episode series Liberty Street. The show ran from 1993 – 1995, and all 11 episodes were broadcast on CBC television. The collection consists of 157 boxes of material spanning all 11 episodes of the show. The fonds is divided into 2 series: Corporate Records and Post-Production Records.

The first series, Corporate Records, consists of 36 boxes. These include correspondence/memos, fan mail, budgets, scripts, promotional materials, financial and banking records, sponsor files, production and continuity stills, character files, legal documents, insurance documents, music cue sheets, and architectural drawings.

The second series, Post-Production Records, consists of 121 boxes. These include film negative, film transfers, raw shoot tapes, raw audio tapes, audio stems, voiceovers, music, master mix audio, edits, various masters, interview tapes and promo reels. There is also a complete set of both VHS and DVD screening copies of each episode. Textual documents include sound notes/charts, editing/mix notes and credits.

The material has retained its original arrangement.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

X-Rated (Television movie, 1993)
Liberty Street (Television, 1994 – 1995)

This fonds also includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

X-Rated (Television movie, 1993)
Liberty Street (Television, 1994 – 1995)

Epitome Pictures Inc.

2009.014 accrual

This accession is divided into 2 series according to format. These are: ‘Audiovisual Material’ and ‘Textual Material’
The first series, ‘Audiovisual Material’ includes raw footage/shoot tapes, stock/historical footage, soundtrack elements, various edits/mixes, openings/logos, digital production stills, and final masters.

This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:
Country Gold (1992)
Juno Awards (1989-2009)
Radio Weiners (pilot) (2002)
Canadian Idol (2004 - 2008)
Kalan Porter (2005)
Muskoka Stoneman (pilot) (2005)
Mindtrip: Explorations of the Paranormal (2005)
In Essence (2005)
Deal or No Deal Canada (2007)
Project Runway (2007-2008)
Jon Dore Show (2007-2008)
Sabbatical (pilot) (2007)
The Nutcracker (2008)
CanWest Canspell (2009)
Tragically Hip Cinecast (2009)

The second series, ‘Textual Materals’, includes correspondence, production files, casting binders, tape logs, sound reports, scripts, contracts/agreements, budgets, still photos, episode summaries, credits, deal memos, schedules, judge’s comments, cast lists, release forms.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:
Canadian Idol – Season 3 (2005)
Canadian Idol – Season 5 (2007)
Canadian Idol – Season 6 (2008)
Deal or No Deal Canada (2007)
Jon Dore Show (2007)
Juno Awards – 31st Annual (2002)
Juno Awards – 33rd Annual (2004)
Juno Awards – 34th Annual (2005)
Muskoka Stonemen (2005)
Radio Weiners (2002)
Sonic Temple (2001)
Toronto Variety Show (2005)
Ready Or Not (1993 – 1997)
The Stone Angel (2006)
Wasaga Beach 2001 – 2003)

Insight Productions

2012.003 accrual (the Kids of Degrassi Street)

Fonds consists of material pertaining to first four short films that grew into the series and the subsequent season of production of the half-hour television series The Kids of Degrassi Street. The show ran from 1979 – 1984, and all 4 short films and 22 episodes were broadcast on CBC television. The collection consists of 121 boxes of material spanning all episodes of the show. The fonds is divided into 2 series: Corporate Records and Post-Production Records.

The first series, Corporate Records, consists of 15 boxes. These include correspondence/memos, resumes and bios, fan mail, budgets, scripts, promotional materials, teaching aids, financial and banking records, sponsor files, production and continuity stills, character files, legal documents, insurance documents, music cue sheets, and architectural drawings.

The second series, Post-Production Records, consists of 20 boxes. These include 16 mm original negative, interpositive, A&B rolls, optical soundtrack, music, master mix audio, edits, various masters, and promo reels. Textual documents include sound notes/charts, editing/mix notes and credits.

The material has retained its original arrangement.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

The Kids of Degrassi Street (Television, 1979-1984)

This fonds also includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

The Kids of Degrassi Street (Television, 1979 - 1984)

Epitome Pictures Inc.

2012 accrual

This fonds is divided into two series: ‘Textual Material’ and ‘Audiovisual Material’.

The first series, ‘Textual Material’, consists of nine subseries. ‘Press and Publicity’ consists primarily of published articles, profiles and reviews of the band between 1980 and 2003. ‘Correspondence’ consists of communications between members of the band and their management, and between management and record companies/promoters; this subseries contains numerous letters from celebrities, and spans the period between 1985 and 2001. ‘Legal’ consists of incorporation documents, contracts, and litigation; this subseries dates from 1984 to 2000. ‘Accounting’ consists of financial statements, royalty statements, invoices and receipts; this subseries dates from 1982 to 2000. ‘Creative’ consists of lyric sheets, poetry, string charts, scrapbooks, sheet music, and artwork; this subseries dates from 1975 to 1999. ‘Memorabilia’ consists of t-shirts, bandanas, displays, promotional postcards, and other items; this subseries dates from 1986 to 2002. ‘Posters’ consists of 67 posters advertising the band and particular concerts and recordings; this subseries dates from 1987 to 2002. ‘Photographs’ consists of photographs of the band and people associated with them; this subseries dates from 1981 to 2002. ‘Miscellaneous’ consists of 40 awards; this subseries dates from 1981 to 2002.

The second series, ‘Audiovisual Material’, consists of two subseries. ‘Audio Recordings’ consists of released and unreleased studio recordings and released and unreleased live recordings (including rough mixes, alternate takes and outtakes); this subseries dates from 1973 to 2003. ‘Video Recordings’ consists of footage of live concerts, interviews, award shows, EPKs (electronic press kids), videos, television advertisements and a documentary film about one of the band’s tours. This subseries dates from 1986 to 2003.

This fonds includes textual material and ephemera relating to the following productions:

Five Days in July (Album, 1993)
Rains Down on Me (Album, 1994)
Toronto Rocks benefit concert (2003)

This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

Outskirts (Album, 1987)
Diamond Mine (Album, 1989)
Casino (Album, 1990)
1991 Juno Awards (Awards show, 1991)
Intimate and Interactive (Television program, 1992)
Lost Together (Album, 1992)
Nowhere to Here (Album, 1995)
All in Time (Album, 1996)
Tremolo (Album, 1997)
Just Like a Vacation (Album, 1999)
Pine Ridge: An Open Letter to Allan Rock; Songs for Leonard Peltier (1996)
Blue Rodeo Live @ The Iron Horse Music Hall (Live musical performance recording, 2003)
Canada Reads (Radio program, 2004)
Blue Rodeo - ' Live At The Reharsal Hall' (Live musical performance recording, 2006)
Palace of Gold (Album, 2002)
The Canadian Music Vocal Project (concert recording, 2003)
Battle of The Bands 2001-2002 (Album, 2003)
Are you Ready (Album, 2004)
Much Music Big Ticket (Television program, 2004)
The Light That Guides You Home (Album, 2006)
Small Miracles (Album, 2007)
The Thing We Left Behind (Album, 2009)
Skyscraper Soul (Album, 2011)

Blue Rodeo

2013.007 accrual (Degrassi Junior High)

Fonds consists of material pertaining to three seasons of production of the half-hour television series Degrassi Junior High. The show ran from 1987 – 1989, and all 42 episodes were broadcast on CBC television. The collection consists of 148 of material spanning all 3 seasons of the show. The fonds is divided into 2 series: Corporate Records and Post-Production Records.

The first series, Corporate Records, consists of 29 boxes. These include correspondence/memos, fan mail, budgets, scripts, promotional materials, financial and banking records, sponsor files, production and continuity stills, character files, permits, legal documents, insurance documents, and music cue sheets.

The second series, Audiovisual Records, consists of 119 boxes. These include original negative, interpositive, A&B rolls, optical soundtrack, raw shoot tapes, raw audio tapes, audio stems, voiceovers, music, master mix audio, edits, various masters, and promo reels. Textual documents include sound notes/charts, editing/mix notes and credits.

The material has retained its original arrangement.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following productions:

Degrassi Junior High (Television, 1987-1989)

This fonds also includes audiovisual material relating to the following productions:

Degrassi Junior High (Television, 1987 – 1989)

Epitome Pictures Inc.

2014.003 accrual

This fonds is divided into 5 series, divided by format. These are: Cinefilm, Video Materials, Audio Materials, Photographic Materials, Textual Records.

The first series, Cinefilm, contains original prints in both b&w and colour. It includes home movies, newsreels, as well as Spiess’s debut film Die Thomaner.

The second series, Video Materials, contains Digital Betacam cassettes. These include transfers of commercials, home movies, and Die Thomaner.

The third series, Audio Materials, includes soundtrack elements and radio commercials.

The fourth series, Photographic Materials includes behind the scenes photos of commercial shoots, family portraits, and glass negatives by Spiess’s father, Karl.

The fifth series, Textual Materials, includes papers relating to the formation of the first accrual of the Fritz Spiess archive. It also includes several periodicals that featured work by Spiess and technical literature about technologies of the day.

This fonds includes textual, photographic, graphic material relating to a number of productions/entities/products, including:

• The Canadian Society of Cinemathographers 1957- 2007 (2007)
• Upside Down: Les Artiques (2008)
• Upside Down: Les Artiques (2011)
• Eskimo Art Film
• Fritz Spiess fonds
• “Jamaican Pumpkin”
• Karl Spiess
• Pledge

This fonds includes audio-visual material relating to a number of productions/entities/commercial products, including:

• Spiess Family German home movies (1930 – 1941)
• Die Thomaner (1941)
• Spiess Family Canadian home movies (1950s)
• Canada 100 Centennial Film
• Carling Black Label
• Eskimo Art Film
• Gulf
• Inco
• Playboy

Spiess, Fritz

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Bob Revue fonds

  • CA ON00357 2003
  • Fonds
  • 1894-1997, predominant 1950-1977

Fonds consists of corporate records (minutes, a subpoena, correspondence, constitution, petition, reports, questionnaires - 1894-1981); Articles and reviews (1895-1981); Music, scripts, programs, posters, and other ephemera (ca. 1894-1997); Audio tapes and records (1954-1963).

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Bob Revue

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Dean of Women fonds

  • CA ON00357 2067
  • Fonds
  • 1884-1990

Fonds consists of seven series: Correspondence, 1894-1939; Subject/correspondence files, 1887-1990; Minutes and other records of committees and associations, 1903-1988; Records concerning students and dons, 1884-1989; Records concerning the anniversary of Annesley Hall, 1974-1979; Records relating to Annesley Hall and women's Residences, 1902-1969; and Records of the Annesley Student Government Association, 1903-1963.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Dean of Women

Victoria Women's Association fonds

  • CA ON00357 2095
  • Fonds
  • 1898-2002

Fonds consists of minutes, 1900-1987; reports, 1900-1993; correspondence, 1902-1993; constitutions, 1988-1966; financial and fund raising records, 1898-2002; membership records, [before 1906]-1999; records of events, 1909-1995; addresses and reminiscences, 1903-1967; historical notes and other material, 1923-1991; photographs; and audio cassette, of Victoria Women's Association.

Victoria Women's Association

Emmanuel College (Toronto, Ont.). Continuing Education fonds

  • CA ON00357 2144
  • Fonds
  • 2003-2016

Fonds consists primarily of records related to the continuing education programming offered by Emmanuel College. Included are workshop and course descriptions, calendars and agreements as well as program evaluations and planning documents. Fonds also includes the records of the Emmanuel College Continuing Education Committee which is responsible for the overall planning of the programming offered. Fonds contains the minutes of the meetings and reports from the Continuing Education Coordinator. The fonds contains three series.

Emmanuel College (Toronto, Ont.). Continuing Education

John Templeton Program on Science and Religion (Toronto, Ont.). fonds

  • CA ON00357 2146
  • Fonds
  • 1994-1999

Fonds consists of records of the Director, Dr. Thadeus Trenn, and the Administrative Assistant, Gordon Baker, and includes correspondence, reports, memoranda, notes, evaluations, lists, program material, financial and other records relating to the year’s activities, 1994-1999, which were primarily concerned with hosting annual Advanced Summer Workshops, 1996-1999; correspondence, notes, program material and other records relating to workshops attended by Dr. Trenn in Tallahassee, Florida, 1995-1999; correspondence, reports, lists, program material, memoranda and other records relating to a regional meeting, 1996-1998; and correspondence/subject files, 1995-1999, which include correspondence with various academics and Templeton Program administrators, and files re the closure of the Toronto connection to the Program.

John Templeton Program on Science and Religion (Toronto, Ont.)

L'Arche Audiovisual Collection

  • CA ON00389 C5
  • Fonds
  • 1968 - 2004

Collection consists of audiovisual materials featuring recordings of events given by and used by members of l'Arche International/Internationale. This material includes 1708 audio cassettes, 37 videocassettes, 8 film reels, and 78 audio reels. Much of the material features recordings created at L'Arche retreats internationally, such as the Covenant Retreat, Renewal Retreat, and Faith and Light Retreat. Prominent speakers include Jean Vanier, Henri Nouwen, Joe Egan, Robert Larouche and Sue Mosteller.

The majority of the audio files feature Jean Vanier, usually speaking at retreats. The film reels are recordings made and collected by L'Arche Daybreak, and feature a CBC film on Daybreak (from 1970), pilgramages and trips made by Faith and Light and Daybreak. There is also a film reel of Jean Vanier.

Collection has been arranged into eight series:

  1. Head of House and regional meetings
  2. Covenant retreats
  3. Faith and Sharing
  4. Federation meetings
  5. Assistants' retreats and meetings
  6. L'Arche Renewals
  7. Other events, talks, and speakers
  8. Audio reels and film reels

Collection also includes a binder which functioned as a catalogue for many of the cassettes that were housed at l'Arche Daybreak until 2004 and 2006. This binder is located in series 7.

L'Arche Daybreak (Association)

Head of House and Regional Meetings

Series consists of 68 audio cassettes made during the course of Head of House meetings or Regional meetings of L'Arche International. The Head of House provides support for the Community Leader by taking direct responsibility for the home. The Leader administrates the overall community, but the Heads of Houses take on the responsibilities of the home for the Leader. The Community Leader regularly meets with Heads of Houses to hear details, issues, listen to questions, to make community announcements, and create a supportive community around any situations that may need support.

Regional meeting 1981

File consists of 16 audio cassettes of the Central Regional Meeting from May 24-26, 1981, given by Fr. Bill Clarke and Dr. Larry Gillick. The cassettes numbered v7-v10 are part of a separate group, but are the same talks of v1-v6.

Results 1 to 50 of 3451