- OTUFM 04-B-1-055
- File
- 1992-2005
Part of Faculty of Music collection
File consists of promotional photographs of Gary Kulesha.
75 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Faculty of Music collection
File consists of promotional photographs of Gary Kulesha.
Part of Faculty of Music collection
Subseries consists of reference files for various staff and faculty at the University of Toronto Faculty of Music. These files were maintained by the promotions office (primarily by Edith Binnie, promotions officer, 1963-1984) and used in the creation of promotional material, including the Faculty's newsletter. Files include memorandums, correspondence, contracts for performances outside of the Faculty, news clippings about activities at the Faculty, and reports on activities and special projects.
Subseries includes files on the following individuals and ensembles: William Aide, Michael Albano, Amici, Raffi Armenian, John Arpin, Gianetta Baril, Lee Bartel, John Beckwith, Boris Berlin, Melvin Berman, Edith Ann Binnie, Douglas Bodle, Russell Braun, Dennis Brott, Walter Buczynski, James Campbell, Ronald Chandler, Stephen Chenette, Gustav Ciamaga, Martha Collins, Steve Dann, Victor Danchenko, Andrew Dawes, Alex Dean, Bernard Diamant, Daniel Domb, Mark DuBois, John Edwards, David Elliott, Barry Elmes, Robin Engelman, Robert Falck, Victor Feldbrill, Lorand Fenyves, Fenyves-Orloff-Parr Trio, Harry Freedman, Ann Cooper Gay, Rivka Golani, Nicholas Goldschmidt, John Greer, Gryphon Trio, Doreen Hall, Christos Hatzis, John Hawkins, Nancy Hermiston, David Hetherington, Pierre Hetu, Derek Holman, Andrew Hughes, Barney Ingraham, Elmer Iseler Singers, Jacques Israelievitch, Wayne Jeffery, Irene Jessner, Gaynor Jones, Eli Kassner, Talivaldis Kenins, Patricia Kern, James Kippen, Lothar Klein, Zoltan Kodaly, Norbert Kraft, Anton Kuerti, Gary Kulesha, Jeanne Lamon, Rosemarie Landry, Lorne Lofsky, Judy Loman, Che Anne Loewen, Boris Lysenko, Lorna MacDonald, Ernest MacMillan, Rika Maniates, Stacey McCartney, Rob McConnell, Lois McDonall, Timothy McGee, Deborah Milsom, Thomas Monahan, Oskar Morawetz, Carl Morey, Mike Murley, Daniel Neff, Nexus, Phil Nimmons, Harvey Olnick, Orford String Quartet, Vladimir Orloff, Patricia Parr, Dennis Patrick, Roy Patterson, Paul Pedersen, Joel Quarrington, Louis Quilico, Stephen Ralls, Doreen Rao, Erika Raum, Paul Read, Gary Relyea, Godfrey Ridout, Eugene Rittich, Shauna Rolston, George Sawa, Ezra Schabas, Pat Shand, St. Lawrence String Quartet, Nora Shulman, Suzanne Shulman, Pierre Souvairan, Scott St. John, Richard Summers, David Tanner, Ivars Taurins, Colin Tilney, Toronto Consort, Joaquin Valdepenas, Cameron Walter, John Weinzweig, William Wright, David Zafer.
Concert season : 1996-1997 : Ontario Arts Council commissions
Part of New Music Concerts fonds
File consists of correspondence and grant applications for commission funding from the Ontario Arts Council (OAC) for works by Alice Ho and Gary Kulesha.
File consists of a program and recording of a production of The Last Duel by Gary Kulesha, libretto by Michael Patrick Albano.
Performers: Raffi Armenian, conductor ; Michael Patrick Albano, director ; Fred Perruzza, stage design ; Diane McCann-Davis, costume design ; Allison Grant, choreographer ; Sandra Horst, assistant conductor ; David Ambrose, Anja Nicldich, assistant directors ; Emily Hamper, Andrea Grant, John Hess, musical preparation ; members of the Canadian Children's Opera Chorus (Ann Cooper Gay, director).
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, director ; Maghan Stewart, soprano ; Elizabeth Janzen, flute ; Nanami Hasegawa, oboe ; Rebecca Sajo, clarinet ; Christy Havens, bassoon ; Brian Vincent, trumpet ; Gary Kulesha, conductor ; Cecile Denis, harp ; Michael Gambacurta, bass drum ; Sara Hahn, flute ; Christina Chen, oboe ; Shawn Pellegrin D'Olivio, clarinet ; Cristy Havens, bassoon ; Renee Berard, bassoon ; Scott Wevers, horn ; Aidan Pendleton, violin ; Michael Pallet, violin ; Charlene Yeh, viola ; Shannon Knights, viola ; Michael Olsen cello ; Marion Arthur, cello ; Angela Brubacher, soprano ; Roger Bergs, piano ; Nanami Hasegawa, oboe ; Rebecca Sajo, clarinet ; Christy Havens, bassoon ; Scott Wevers, horn ; Michael Pallett, violin ; Jacquelin Seo, vilin ; Charlene Yeh, viola ; Marion Arthur, cello ; Elke Mau, bass ; mireille Lebel, voice ; Sara Hahn, flute, piccolo ; Rebecca Sajo, clarinet, bass clarinet ; Aidan Pendleton, violin, vial ; Michael Olsen, cello ; Kristin Mueller, piano
Program:
File consists of a program from a concert in Walter Hall.
Performers:
Faculty artist series : new music festival : concert 1
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Danny Tones ; Michael Gambacurta ; Dave Mayer ; Colin Webster ; Rebecca Sajo ; Charlene Jack ; Julia Cleveland, percussionists ; Michael Pallett, conductor ; Scott St. John, violin ; Cladine Guidoin, viola ; John Roney, piano ; Fanny Tang, viola ; Brad Stark, piano ; Allison Hayners, horn ; Crystal Brown, trombone ; Michael Medeiros, tuba ; Maria Aimoniotis, voice ; Christina Parvu, piano ; Elizabeth Janzen, flute ; Rebecca Sayo, clarinet ; Aidan Pendleton, violin ; Michael Olsen, violoncello ; Kristen Mueller, piano ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
Faculty artist series : new music festival : concert 2
File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Scott St. John, violin ; Tanya Gerl, violin ; Sarah Fraser, violin ; Pamela Marks, violin ; Ann Amin, viola ; Janusz Barowiec, violoncello ; Anita Walsh, violin ; Aidan Pendleton, viola ; Simon Fryer, violoncello ; Christine Haldane, soprano ; Yifan Shi, piano ; Anita Walsh, violin ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Lake Potter, horn ; Scott St. John, violin ; Anita Walsh, violin ; Aidan Pendleton, viola ; Simon Fryer, violoncello ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
Faculty artist series : new music festival : concert 3
File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Lake Potter, horn ; Maria Gacesa, clarinet ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Dylan W. Benson, marimba ; Mireille Lebel, Grusha ; Michael Dobkin, guitar ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; Dennis Patrick, piano ; Diane Aitken, flute ; Clare Scholtz, oboe ; Nadina Jackson, bassoon ; Tori Lindsay, violin ; Nadia Klein, violoncello ; Alice Wong, piano ; Lynn Kuo, violin ; Rafael Hoekman, violoncello ; Greg Williams, clarinet ; Rachelle Risling, piano ; Charles Fowler, tenor ; Robert Kortgaard, piano ; The Canadian Bras, (Jens Lindemann, trumpet ; Ryan Anthony, trumpet ; Jeff Nelson, French Horn ; Gene Watts, trombone ; Chuck Daellenbach, tuba) ; Gary Kulesha, piano ; Beverley Johnston, marimba.
Program:
Thursday noon series : student brass ensembles
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Student Brass Ensembles ; Worcester Brass (Eddie Phillips, Lori Dyer, trumpet ; Stephanie Braet, horn ; Nancy Antram, trombone ; Kevin Fleming, bass trombone) ; Two-Tone Brass (Shauna Garelick, Chris Griffin, trumpet ; Chrissie Hough, horn ; Tanya Sudy, trombone ; Scott MacInnes, bass trombone) ; Wagner Tuba Quartet (Stephanie Braet, Danielle Buckwalter, David Haskins, Scott Wevers) ; Buchwalter Brass (Nora Nolan, Ryan Baker, trumpet ; Danielle Buchwalter, horn ; Crystal Brown, trombone ; Michael Medeiros, tuba) ; Huron Brass (Eve Eracleous, Ted Clark, trumpet ; David Haskins, horn ; Alex Eddington, trombone ; Alicia Broomhead, tuba) ; Trombone Choir ; Frank Harmantas, director.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, director ; Kristin Mueller, soprano ; Anna-Louie Moorman, piano ; Carley Mellan, bass clarinet ; Brian Harman, piano ; Glynnis Ratcliffe, soprano ; Tom Henry, flute ; Sara Hahn, flute ; Penelope Sutton, clarinet ; Claire Harvey, clarinet ; Anthony Pezzetti, bassoon ; Grytsje Schurer, bassoon ; Bryce Woessner, harp ; Downtown String Quartet (Christian Robinson, violin ; Jennifer Burford, violin ; Alex McLeod, viola ; Alex Lee, cello) ; Sarah Ormerod, soprano ; Shannah Nachoff, alto saxophone ; Anne-Maria Hollmach, accordion ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; Nanami Hasegawa, english horn ; Dewi Minden, trumpet ; Elation Pauls, violin ; Kate Unrau, violin ; Jennifer Burford, violin ; Alex McLeod, viola ; Fanny Tang, viola ; Rebecca Benstead, viola ; Alex Lee, cello ; Marion Arthur, cello ; Elke Mau, bass ; Nick Akers, bass ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
Chamber music by Alexander Goehr
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Evgeny Moryatov, violin ; Stephen Clarke, piano ; Rafael Hoekman, cello ; Gregory Oh, piano ; Aidan Pendleton, viola ; Greg Millar, piano ; Angela Park, piano ; Sara Hahn, flute ; Nanami Hasegawa, oboe, english horn ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Anthony Pezzetti, bassoon, Lake Porter, horn ; Dewi Minden, trumpet ; Scott Gook, trombone ; Elke Mau, double bass ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
New music festival : concert 7 : final concert
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers: Ben Seyler, piano ; Shauna Rolston, cello ; Scott St. John, violin, viola ; Sydia Wong, piano ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; William Aide, piano ; Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Sanya Eng, harp ; Christina Haldane, voice ; Kerry DuWors, violin ; Aidan Pendleton, viola ; Simon Fryer, cello ; Kristin Mueller, soprano ; Anna-Louise Moorman, piano ; Michael Gambacurta, percussion ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert by the Contemprary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, director.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Erika Raum, violin ; Scott St. John, viola ; Simon Fryer, cello ; Max Christie, clarinet ; Harcus Hennigar, horn ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Shelley Brown, flute ; Clare Scholtz, oboe ; Stephen Pierre, clarinet ; Jerry Robinson, bassoon ; Jennifer Schofield, horn ; Scott Harrison, trumpet ; Kiely Griffin, trumpet ; Scott Good, trombone ; Rob Teehan, tuba ; Richard Burrows, percussion ; John Kruspe, keyboard ; Annalee Patipatanakoon, violin ; Amanda Goodburn, violin ; Katharine Rapoport, viola ; Carina Reeves, cello ; Chan Ka Nin, conductor ; Lawrence Cherney, English horn ; Stephane Levesque, bassoon ; Mark Romatz, contrabassoon ; Erika Raum, violin ; Steven Dann viola ; Roman Borys, cello ; Timothy Dawson, bass ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
John Weinzweig : a celebration
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers: Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, piano, director ; Brian Harman, piano ; Emma Tessier, flute ; Lief Mosbaugh, oboe ; Kristin Mueller, soprano ; Gary Kulesha, piano ; Roger Bergs, organ ; The Downtown Quartet (Christian Robinson, violin ; Jennifer Burford, violin ; Alex McLeod, viola ; Alex Lee, cello) ; Peter Stoll, clarinet
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Kirstin Mueller, soprano ; Chloe L'Abbe, flute ; Rob Spady, clarinet ; Mary-Beth Brown, violin ; Oleksander Mycyk, cello ; Ben Smith, piano ; Richard Burrows, percussion ; Nathan archer, percussion ; Gary Kulesha, conductor ; Annalee Patipatanokoon, violin ; Erika Raum, violin ; Akemi Mercer, viola ; Roman Borys, cello ; Sally Caryl, flute ; Lief Mosbaugh, oboe ; Mai Yoshioka, clarinet ; Sean Gates, bassoon ; Christian Robinson, violin ; Jennifer Burford, violin ; Alex McLeod, viola ; Alex Lee, cello ; Brian Harman, celeste ; Maria Pikoula, piano ; Richard Sliva, piano.
Program:
Cool beauty : Busoni and company
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Gary Kulesha, piano, conductor ; Sarah Ormerod, soprano ; Brian Harman, piano ; Emma Tessier, flute ; Kevin Lau, piano ; Adrea Kryski, soprano ; D.J. Gotfrit, clarinet ; Katie Norman, bass clarinet ; Jennifer Burford, violin ; Robyn Cho, clarinet ; Debbie Clark, violin ; Mary Beth Brown, violin ; Sarah Kwok, viola ; Sarah Steeves, cello ; Jonathan Cegys, bass ; Steven Abra, trumpet ; Kristen Mueller, soprano ; Brian Harman, piano ; Sally Caryl, flute ; Tamsin Johnston, oboe ; D.J. Gotfrit, clarinet ; Julia Stroud, bass clarinet ; Lance McMillan, bassoon ; Carl Wells, horn ; Jason Austin, horn.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall, by the Contemporary Music Ensemble, directed by Gary Kulesha.
Program:
New music festival : concert 2
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Jamie Reynolds, piano ; Jon Maharaj, bass ; Gillian Howard, oboe ; Clare Scholtz, oboe ; Stephen Pierre, clarinet ; Gerald Robinson, bassoon ; Christopher Gongos, horn ; Blair MacKay, percussion ; Max Christie, clarinet ; Stephen Clarke, piano ; Scott St. John, violin ; Mary Stein, cello ; Gary Kulesha, conductor
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Tanya Charles, violin ; Kenin McKay, violin ; Sarah Kwok, viola ; Hannah Kim, cello ; Rob Spady, clarinet, Sally Carly, flute ; Debbie Clark, violin ; Mary-Beth Brown, violin ; Sarak Steeves, cello ; Gary Kulesha, conductor
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Green Group (courtney Lamber, Jaci Simpson, James Gass, Jeff Bryant, Steve Abra) ; Jim Spragg, coach ; Yellow Group (Rob Teehan, Adam More ; Youillian Alexandrob, Kathleen Heap, colin Medeiros) ; Jeff Reynolds, coach ; Pink Group (JP Brown, Meaghan Allen, Kellen Campbell, Rachel Malach, Jason Young) ; Keith Walton, coach ; Orange Group (Keith Walton, Michael Tutton, Carl Wells, Christa Lowry, James Langridge) ; Harcus Hennigar, coach ; Purple Group (Antoine Buttigieg, Sean DeGroot, Jason Austin, Brad Harrison, Jeff Bryant) ; Keith Walton, coach ; Trombone Choir ; Frank Harmantes, director ; Urban Brass (Scott MacInnes, Joel Green, Dave Haskins, Eve Eracleous, Stephanie Crabb) ; Scott Good, coach.
Program:
University of Toronto wind ensemble and the Ontario honour band
File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at MacMillan Theatre.
Performers: The University of Toronto Wind Ensemble Brass; Jeffrey Reynolds, conductor ; Ontario Honour Band ; Dr. Dale Lonis of the University of Manitoba
Program:
Urbane and profane : sophisticated and unsophisticated music
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall, by the Contemporary Music Ensemble, directed by Gary Kulesha.
Program:
File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall, by the Contemporary Music Ensemble, directed by Gary Kulesha
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Katelyn Clark, harpsichord ; Ryan McClelland; Mark Andrews, piano ; Rob MacDonald, guitar ; Julia Stroud, bass clarinet ; Min Koh, violin ; Kathy Rappaport, viola ; Paul Widner, cello ; Gary Kulesha, conductor ; Kristin Mueller-Heaslip, soprano ; Sharon Lee, violin ; Mohsin Bhujawalla, viola ; Hannah Kim, cello ; Tanya Charles, violin ; William Best, viola ; Marie-Chistine St-Jacques, cello ; Sean King, bass ; Amie Watson, Tricia Saunter, percussion.
Program:
No, the other twentieth century
File consists of a program and recording of the concert by the Contemporary Music Ensemble, directed by Gary Kulesha.
Performers: Stephanie Geary, clarinet ; Emilie Dupras, horn ; Mo Farag, violin ; Sarah Steeves, cello ; Saman Shahi, piano ; Callum Jennings, bass ; Lance McMillan, bassoon ; Matthew Poon, harpsichord ; Ruth Mar, harp ; Tim Borton, percussion ; Thomas Grant, Alix Haywood, clarinet ; Lynn Peterson, trumpet ; Jiajia Li; Esther Choi, flute ; Lissa Mangano, oboe ; Stuart Bremner, trombone ; Dan Morphy, percussion ; Chelsea Shanoff, saxophone ; Eve Tang, viola ; Julia Stroud, bass clarinet ; Lance McMillan, bassoon ; Jason Austin, horn.
Program:
Comedies : wit and humour in new music
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Gary Kulesha, director, conductor
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Program:
A hundred years ago : music written in 1907 and 1908
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Lorna Macdonald, soprano ; John Kruspe, piano ; Jamie Kruspe, violin ; Clare Scholtz, oboe ; Richard Dorsey, English horn ; Stephen Pierre, clarinet ; Kathleen McLean, bassoon ; Michael Barth, trumpet ; Alberta Brown, flute ; Timothy Crouch, flute ; Jiajia Li, flute ; Katherine Watson, flute ; Katharine Rapoport, viola ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Gary Kulesha, director ; Robin Reid-Moran, saxophone ; Shaun Mallinen, saxophone ; Annemieke Vanderkraay, trombone ; Elburz Sorkhabi, trombone ; Holly Dronyk, tuba ; Olivia Shortt, piano Alberta Brown, flute ; Lance McMillan, bassoon ; Caroline Cole, harp Katherine Watson, flute ; Brian Triska, clarinet ; Maia Broido, violin ; Samuel Bisson, cello ; Shelley Zhang, piano ; Madeline Kapp, mezzo soprano ; University of Toronto Contemproary Music Ensemble
Program:
File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall by the Contemporary Music Ensemble, directed by Gary Kulesha.
New music festival : sound explorations : a concert of electroacoustic music
File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall. Curated by Mark Nerenberg. Works by Fiona Ryan, Eric Stewart, Christian Floisand, Daniel Brophy and Igor Correia, and The University of Toronto Laptop Orchestra.
Performers: Angela Schwarzkopf, harp ; Rob MacDonald, guitar ; Lynn Kuo, violin ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Angela Schwarzkopf, harp ; Will Snodgrass, percussion ; Adam Zukiewicz and Emily Chiang, pianos ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
New music festival : Student composer concert
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall. The concert was of works by graduate student composers including the presentation of the Karen Kieser Prize in Canadian Music.
Performers: Allison Arends, soprano ; Kathleen Promane, mezzo-soprano ; Michelle Colton, percussion ; Daniel Lin and Sophie Zhang, pianos ; Angela Schwarzkopf, harp ; Rob MacDonald, guitar ; Lynn Kuo, violin ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Angela Schwarzkopf, harp ; Will Snodgrass, percussion ; Adam Zukiewicz and Emily Chiang, pianos ; Gary Kulesha, conductor.
Program:
New music festival : music by Chen Yi and University of Toronto composers
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Rachel Mercer, cello ; Beverley Johnston, percussion ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Norbert Palej, conductor ; Midori Koga, piano ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Lorna MacDonald, soprano ; Angela Schwarzkopf, harp ; Ina Henning, accordion ; Alexa Wilks, violin ; Linnea Thacker, violin ; Alexander McLeod, viola ; Sarah Steeves, cello ; Beverley Johnston, percussion ; Peter Stoll, clarinet ; Steven Philcox, piano ; University of Toronto Viola Ensemble (Katharine Rapoport, director ; Christopher Arnold, Mohammed Abu Ramadan, Andrea Poon, Jesse Morrison, Matt Antal, Anne Prevost, Dongmin Kim, Stefan Ho, Julia Park, William Rowson, conductor) ; Marta Herman, mezzo-soprano ; Alexander McLeod, viola ; Shauna Rolston, cello ; Steven Philcox, piano.
Program:
New music festival : Mercer-Park duo
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Mercer-Park Duo ; Rachel Mercer, cello ; Angela Park, piano.
Program:
University of Toronto wind symphony
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Symphony ; Jeffrey Reynolds, conductor ; Canadian Brass, Ensemble-In-Residence ; (Chuck Daellenbach, Tuba; Caleb Hudson And Christopher Coletti, Trumpets; Achilles Liarmakopoulos, Trombone; Eric Reed, Horn.)
Program:
New music festival : chamber music by Gabriel Prokofiev and University of Toronto composers
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Giovanni Spina ; Adanya Dunn, soprano ; Tom Amir, tenor ; supporting chorus and instrumentalists ; Cecilia String Quartet ; Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Gary Kulesha, piano.
Program:
University of Toronto wind ensemble and choirs in concert
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in MacMillan Theatre.
Performers: Gillian MacKay and Hilary Apfelstadt, conductors ; Lisa Jack, graduate conductor ; Kevin Shen, saxophone.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which included the presentation of the distinguished visitor medallion to Gabriel Prokofiev by Don McLean.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Jonathan Crow, violin ; Andrew Wan, violin ; Eric Nowlin, viola ; Brian Manker, cello.
Program:
The University of Toronto Concert Band
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: The University of Toronto Concert Band ; Stephen Chenette, conductor ; Cameron Walter, assistant conductor ; Jean MacPhail, mezzo soprano.
Program:
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Program:
The University of Toronto Concert Band
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert, which took place in MacMillan Theatre.
Performers: The University of Toronto Concert Band ; Ronald Chandler, conductor
Program:
File consists of a program from the concert.
Performers: Stephen Chenette, trumpet ; Ivan Hammond, tuba ; Susan Chenette, piano.
Program:
The University of Toronto Wind Symphony
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in MacMillan Theatre.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Symphony ; Stephen Chenette, conductor ; University Singers ; William Wright, conductor
Program:
Brass choir and trumpet ensemble
File consists of a program from a concert by the Brass Choir and Trumpet Ensemble, conducted by Stephen Chenette, and the Trombone Choir, conducted by Frank Harmantas. The concert took place in Walter Hall.
Program:
File consists of a recording of the concert.
Program:
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Stephen Chenette, trumpet ; Ivan Hammond, tuba ; Susan Chenette, piano
Program:
The University of Toronto Concert Band
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in MacMillan Theatre.
Performers: University of Toronto Concert Band ; Stephen Chenette, conductor ; Kimberly Barber, mezzo-soprano)
Program: