Showing 94 results

Archival description
Only top-level descriptions
Print preview View:

Rosemary Sullivan Papers

  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1970-2000

Papers consist of research notes , manuscript drafts, final manuscripts, galleys, correspondence for her published works: The Space a Name Makes; Blue Panic; By Heart: Elizabeth Smart, A Life; Shadow Maker: Gwendolyn MacEwen; The Red Shoes; Margaret Atwood Starting Out; The Home Ladder; published writings in journals and anthologies; research material relating to her two biographies, Gwen MacEwen and Elizabeth Smart. 7 VHS and 30 cassette tapes; 34 photos.

Sullivan, Rosemary

Samuel Hollander fonds

  • UTA 1386
  • Fonds
  • 1956-2013

These accessions of personal records provide a fairly complete representation of Samuel Hollander’s professional life as an academic. The accessions cover his entire career from his student days at the London School of Economics to his retirement from the University of Toronto in 1998 and his appointment at Ben-Gurion University in Beer-Sheva, Israel in 2000. Correspondence, found in the various series gives a rich commentary on his professional endeavours and gives a good overview of the debates surrounding Hollander’s work. Lecture notes and taped lectures document how his ideas were taught in the classroom and his Ph.D. files found in Series 5 show his dedication to the teaching and mentor roles for which he is so highly regarded.

Hollander, Samuel

Robert Allan Spencer fonds

  • UTA 1797
  • Fonds
  • 1919-2012

This fonds documents the administrative and teaching duties of Robert Spencer, as a Professor Emeritus of History and a specialist in European history, especially German history in the 19th and 20th centuries. They also document his education and his participation in World War II; his extensive international research, publications and speaking engagements; as well as his involvement with professional associations and organizations such as the University of Toronto Contingent, Canadian Officers Training Corps (COTC), the International Studies Programme and the Graduate Centre for International Studies, Altantik-Brücke, and the Conference on Security and Co-operation in Europe (CSCE). Included is personal correspondence, correspondence with international organizations, government departments, embassies and consulates; lecture notes; manuscripts and addresses.

Also present are two sous-fonds. The first is the personal papers of his wife, Ruth Margaret Church Spencer, who served with the Women’s Royal Canadian Naval Service (WRENS) during World War II as a base librarian and afterwards as the first professional librarian at Canada House in London. The second consists of files compiled by Ralph Flenley, a specialist in German history and sometime chair of the Department of History: examination questions, student mark books, and drafts of an unpublished manuscript on Anglo-German relations.

Spencer, Robert Allan

Vincent Wheeler Bladen fonds

  • UTA 1066
  • Fonds
  • 1910-1979

Fonds contains 2 accessions of personal records of Vincent W. Bladen.

B1974-0073 (8 boxes) consists of correspondence; biographical and subject files; briefs to and reports of commissions and committees (e.g., Royal Commission on the Automotive Industry and the Commission on the Financing of Higher Education in Canada); addresses and speeches; and photographs.

B1982-0002 (15 boxes) consists of subject files including Medicine as popular culture; income tax forms (1929-1976); course notes on administration (Spring 1976); manuscripts of articles, books including papers of Jeff Harcourt, "Bladen on Bladen"; personal family records including will of Mrs Bladen and estate of Mrs. Bladen's mother, correspondence from James H. Bladen re: estate of parents, courtship correspondence of V.W. Bladen, displaced English children at Bladen home during World War II, Michael Joy Bladen correspondence, family tree, certificates and diplomas; photoprints; film reels and videocassette of home movies of Bladen family at King and Bladen family at Glenorchy (Jack Ball's Farm), circa 1941 and 1946.

Bladen, Vincent Wheeler

Sharon Abron Drache Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00684 (2B annex)
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1974-2013

Includes extensive correspondence, manuscripts, etc. with Joe Rosenblatt, David Gurr; drafts, research and correspondence related to Barbara Klein-Muskrat: Then and Now; The Lubavitchers Are Coming to Second Avenue; Ritual Slaughter; The Mikveh Man; The Golden Ghetto; The Magic Pot; correspondence, research and drafts for piece on Richard Landon and the Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library; Arthur Drache material; unpublished children’s stories; family material; ghost writing; mentoring and other material related to the life and work of Sharon Abron Drache.

Drache, Sharon Abron

Mark Gayn Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00215
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1930-1980

The collection consists of notebooks, diaries, drafts for writings, lectures, broadcasts, correspondence, pamphlets, newspapers clippings, films and photographs related to the journalistic career of Gayn.

Gayn, Mark

Klement Family Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00610
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1933-2004

Papers consist of “birthday books”- albums created by Anna Pachner Klement for her grandson, Tomaš (Tomi), beginning at age two, when he was diagnosed with Sydenham’s chorea. Albums depict stories of a young boy and his adoring grandmother and the life of one Jewish family during the 1930’s. Two years after Tomi’s birth, Adolf Hitler came to power, and the albums begin to record the changing attitude towards Jews in Czechoslovakia. The last album was written in 1940 and in it Mrs. Klement describes how they are forbidden to go to the theatre or the movies. Also included in the family papers are photo albums, photographs, Anna Klement’s diaries, poems by Anna Klement, family papers including obituaries, marriage certificates, etc., and Olga Klement’s diaries as well as her art work, autobiography, correspondence, notebooks and betacam tapes.

Klement Family

John Reid Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00544
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [195-]-

Collection consists primarily of manuscript drafts of John Reid's various writing projects, including novels, short stories, poetry, memoirs and librettos. It also contains some material related to a proposed biography he wished to write on Wyndham Lewis.

Reid, John

John Reeves Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00006
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1940-1988

Correspondence; manuscript entitled Autumn nocturne, typescript of a Beach of stranger, 1959. photocopy of typescript of The Human Face". tapes, cassettes, videotapes of prominent Czech and Slovak leaders interviewed either by John Reeves or by Vera Blackwell. Reminiscences of pre-1948 Czechoslovakia used in CBC's The Human face (Ideas programme).

Reeves, John

Ernest J. Schwarz Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00276 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1981-1986

The collection consists of originals and copies of correspondence, proposals for productions, investors' agreements, contracts between the producers and the theatres as well as between the producers and actors; scripts, financial statements (including expenses, revenues, pre-production and production budgets, balance sheets); investors' kits, publicity, production and casting notes, programmes, flyers, newspaper and magazine reviews, resumes and photographs of actors, directors, choreographers and technical crews; videocassettes of some of the productions and a few properties.
The collection also contains the papers (contracts, proposals, financial statements, correspondence, notes, scripts, reviews of past productions, publicity and productions notes) of unrealized project possibilities.

Schwarz, Ernest J.

Camilla Gibb Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00515
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1970-2006

Collection consists of manuscripts, drafts and research for her books, articles and Ph.D. thesis, as well as correspondence and other materials - including scholarly articles and papers on social anthropology; day planners; address books; Harar language material; early writings (high school); audio/visual material; books; music scores for viola; photographs; translations of published works (many languages); short pieces; printed appearances/journals; personal journals; book designs; ephemera; and posters - related to Gibb's work and life.

Gibb, Camilla

Vivian M. Rakoff fonds

  • UTA 1682
  • Fonds
  • 1945-2012

Fonds consists of records documenting the professional, personal and creative life of Dr. Vivian Rakoff, psychiatrist, administrator and professor. Records include correspondence, certificates, articles, research and background material, creative writing, sketches, and records relating to Dr. Rakoff’s many appearances on CBC programs, including tapes of the shows.

See series descriptions for more information.

Rakoff, Vivian M.

Alan Lund Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00571
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1960-1989

Collection scripts, music and film of productions by Alan Lund, primarily at the Charlottetown Festival in Prince Edward Island, the Stratford Festival and the Canadian National Exhibition (CNE).

Lund, Alan

Bata Shoe Company Papers

  • Manuscript Collection
  • [189-?]-2014

abstract
Includes corporate files from the Canadian Bata Shoe Company (including correspondence; legal and financial records; product development, marketing and promotional files; technical and production-related files, and human resources files). The bulk of the material was created by the Canadian Bata company, however many records relate to several of the oraganization’s international outposts, including companies headed in Africa, India, Asia and Europe. The collection also includes press clippings and other publications about the Bata Company and its historical significance. There are also a small number of Bata family records, primarily for Thomas J. Bata (1914-2008), Sonja I. Bata, Tomáš Baťa (1876-1932) and Marie Bata.

Bata Shoe Company

John Burgon Bickersteth fonds

  • UTA 1055
  • Fonds
  • 1913-1983

Fonds consists of 2 series

B2001-0018: Records documenting John Burgon Bickersteth, Warden of Hart House (retired 1947). Includes mainly correspondence as well as reports, published addresses, manuscripts, photographs and films. 1919-1958.

B2005-0013: Personal records of former Warden of Hart House, J. B. Bickersteth. Includes personal correspondence with family, friends, politicians, colleagues at University of Toronto including Robertson Davies as well as other academic institutions, mainly following his retirement; speeches, arrangements for his 90th birthday celebration dinner at Hart House. Also includes correspondence and other papers relating to Hart House memorial on his death and matters relating to his estate. 1913-1983.

Bickersteth, John Burgon

George A. Zarb fonds

  • UTA 1988
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2012

Personal records of George Zarb, Professor Emeritus of and former head of Prosthodontics in the Faculty of Dentistry at the University of Toronto, who introduced dental implantology to North America and who is recognized internationally for his contributions to his field. The records include personal and professional correspondence; files on many of the numerous honours bestowed on him; administrative files; teaching files, course material and lecture notes with accompanying slides, along with slide presentations from student projects and theses; files of correspondence and related material pertaining to professional activities, including selected conferences and editorial work; and drafts of chapters of books, articles, and addresses, with accompanying photographs and slides, and some born-digital material.

Zarb, George A.

Harold Innis Foundation fonds

  • UTA 1350
  • Fonds
  • 1971-1988

Fonds consists of:
1) 100 hrs. of interviews about Harold Innis, by his contemporaries and others for the CBC program "Ideas";
2) sound recordings of conferences held by the Foundation or at Innis College;
3) video recording of "Harold Innis: The Philosophical Historian - An exchange of Ideas between Prof. Marshall McLuhan and Prof. E. Havelock";
4) tapes of Innis College Building Committee

Harold Innis Foundation

James Nairn Patterson Hume fonds

  • UTA 1403
  • Fonds
  • 1941-1997

Records in this fonds document to varying degrees the dual aspects of Prof. Hume’s career – as a computer scientist and as a teacher of physics. This fonds does not, in any substantial way, document his many administrative roles within the University of Toronto or within professional associations.

For a good overview of his career, researchers should consult Series 1 Biographical for summary information on his achievements and career highlights. Series 3 Professional Correspondence also gives a good overview of what Prof. Hume was working on at a given period of time because it is varied in content and is arranged chronologically. Additional correspondence documenting these activities specifically can be found in Series 4 Publishing, Series 6 Professional Activities and Series 7 Broadcasting and Film. His research in computer science and the many ways he disseminated that knowledge through articles, talks, published works and teaching is documented in Series 4 Publishing, Series 5 Talks and Addresses and Series 6 Teaching. Researchers should note however that manuscripts do not exist for any of the computer science textbooks for which he was so well known nor are there extensive notes, memos or correspondence that discuss writing projects except some correspondence with publishers. There is, however, a good representation of his talks and lectures as well a manuscript and typescript of his textbook Physics in Two Volumes, co-authored with Donald Ivey.

His work in educational television and film is very well documented and is contained in Series 7 Broadcasting and Film. Records in this series will be of interest to researchers studying early Canadian broadcasting, educational television, and the teaching of science – in particular physics for general consumption. Several reports found in this series discuss the themes and goals of many of the programmes.

Finally, a lighter side of Prof. Hume can be found in Series 8 Arts and Letters Club, as it relates to his involvement in the Spring Review. Records in this series would be of interest to anyone researching amateur musical theatre and arts clubs generally.

Hume, James Nairn Patterson

University of Toronto. Office of the President fonds

  • UTA 0166
  • Fonds
  • 1906-2005

This fonds contains 75 accessions. See accession-level descriptions for more details

A1966-0003: Biographies of honorary degree recipients, eulogies and miscellaneous speeches and publications of Robert Alexander Falconer.

A1967-0007: Correspondence files of Robert Alexander Falconer (1906-1932), budget estimates (1910-1933), working records for the President's Reports (1910-1921), and sessional appointments (1906-1933).

A1967-0009: Telegrams, newspaper clippings and documents accumulated by Robert Alexander Falconer (1915-1922). Includes notes and correspondence of Fran‡ois Charles Archile Jeanneret relating to his research on Falconer.

A1968-0006: Correspondence and subject files of President H.J. Cody with and about academic and administrative units of the University ;film relating to convocation entitled "Through These Doors"; annotated map of The World from the National Geographic Society, 1922.

A1968-0007: Correspondence and subject files relating to the presidency of Sidney Earle Smith (1945-1957); subject files of the Assistant to the President, Claude Thomas Bissell (1946-1952); subject files of Bissell (1952-1953); estimates and sessional appointments (1933-1941); minutes of the Carnegie Foundation (ca. 1908-1931). Architectural drawing (1 sheet) of University of Toronto Connaught Laboratories Polio Vaccine Laboratory, 1955.

A1969-0005: Speeches of Sidney Earle Smith including citations relating to honorary degrees, and speeches on education, politics and religion.

A1970-0002: Minutes of meetings and draft rules of procedure.

A1971-0007: Correspondence, documents and reports of the Special Committee of the Board of Governors on the Affairs of the Royal Ontario Museum (1947-1962), Special Senate Committee to Consider Future Enrolment Developments (ca. 1963), and President's Committee on the School of Graduate Studies (1947-1965).

A1971-0011:Correspondence and subject files of Claude Thomas Bissell as President; estimates and sessional appointments relating to the presidency of Henry John Cody; and staff reports and installation of Vincent Massey as Chancellor during the presidency of Sidney Earle Smith; correspondence of Bissell as Vice-President including some files of Murray George Ross, Executive Assistant to the President (1954-1957).

A1972-0001: Citations and greetings received from various universities on the installation of Pauline Mills McGibbon as Chancellor.

A1972-0026: Miscellaneous files relating to the presidency of Claude Thomas Bissell, including: files regarding the Advisory Committee to the President for the General Hospital and the University (1959-1960); files on Scarborough and Erindale Colleges (1963-1964); files on the Canadian University Foundation commission on the financing of higher education (1963). Also includes correspondence of Henry John Cody, Chairman of the National Conference of Canadian Universities, relating to military training (1940-1941).

A1972-0033: Correspondence relating to Frank Hawkins Underhill (1939-1941); and correspondence and legal documents relating to James Alexander Craig's dispute with the university over mandatory retirement (1915-1923).

A1973-0029: Estimates and sessional appointments (1944-1945); subject office files (1941-1971); subject files of Claude Thomas Bissell as Assistant to the President (1948-1951) and as Vice-President (1952-1954); and subject files of the Academic Subcommittee of the Committee of Presidents of Provincially Assisted Universities and Colleges of Ontario.

A1973-0037: Film and sound elements for the production of the filming of the Installation of President John R. Evans, 28 September 1972.

A1973-0040: Programmes and other documentation relating to installations, memorial services, building openings and honorary degrees from the files of the Ceremonials Assistant; includes two sheets of architectural drawings of "Plans of seating arrangement for installations of President Evans, 28 September 1972.

A1973-0044: Files accumulated by research assistant Col. C.G.M. Grier for the writing of Claude Thomas Bissell's account of his administration.

A1974-0014: Files from the Ceremonials Assistant including sample invitations, tickets and programmes produced for the Special Convocation conferring the degree of Doctor of Laws upon His Excellency, Kukuei Tanaka, Prime Minister of Japan; also includes bound volume of photographs relating to the University of Toronto, a facsimile of one presented to Mr. Tanaka.

A1974-0019: Files of the Research Assistant including records of the Council of Ontario Universities (1970-1973), the Council of Ontario Universities' Subcommittee on Research and Planning (ca. 1964-1972), and the Governing Council's Planning and Resources Committee (1972-1973) and Strategic Planning Committee (1972- 1973); includes minutes of the Advisory Committee on Policy and Planning (1960-1963).

A1975-0005: Correspondence and subject files from the office of Donald Frederick Forster, Executive Assistant to the President (1965-1967) and Vice-Provost (1967-1970). Also includes records of the Faculty of Dentistry Curriculum Review Committee of which Forster was chairman (1967-1969).

A1975-0019: Includes files relating to convocations and formal openings (1964-1972), Southam Fellows (1962-1964), Edgar Stone Lectureship in Dramatic Literature (1959-1964) and minutes and reports from the Senate Committee on Teaching Loads, Board of Governors' Advisory Planning Committee and its Subcommittees as well as the Plateau Committee.

A1975-0021: Includes files from the Office of the President (1963-1967); Acting President (1967-1968); Vice-President (1954-1959) and the Executive Assistant to the President (1960-1965).

A1976-0020: Correspondence, subject files and accounts of Donald Frederick Forster, Vice-Provost and Executive Assistant to the President, relating to presidential advisory committees, sub-committees, the Committee on Accommodation and Facilities (CAF), travel interviews and research accounts.

A1977-0019: Consists of correspondence and subject files regarding academic and administrative divisions, Board of Governors, University organizations, presidential advisory committees, educational institutions and organizations.

A1977-0035: Consists of committee files including minutes and supporting documentation, correspondence, subject files pertaining to Finance Committees (1964-1973), Resources Planning Committee/Planning and Resources Committee (1967-1974), Committee on Stack Access to Robarts Library (1972), Committee of Presidents of Universities of Ontario (1962-1970), Council of Universities of Ontario.

A1978-0028: Consists of correspondence and subject files (1971-1973), records of the Commission on University Government (1968-1970), Humanities and Social Sciences Rresearch Library (1963-1971), President's Council (1965-1966), and Presidential Research Committee (1964-1968).

A1978-0048: Invoices, receipts,cheque stubs, equipment and supply lists and correspondence for Toronto General Hospital and the University Base Hospital, 1915-1919; proceedings of the Parliamentary Committee on the Organization and Administration of the University of Toronto, 1922-1923; background material, reports and correspondence relating to the Conference on the Future of the Canadian Federation, 1976-1977; photoprints and 2 framed copies of coats of arms.

A1979-0030: Consists of correspondence of N.S.C. Dickinson, Assistant to the President (1973-1975), correspondence and committee files on the Sesquicentennial Celebrations Committee from J.H. Sword, President's Special Assistant (Institutional Relations) (1973-1976). Also includes files on visits and retreats (1973-1977).

A1979-0042: Consists of subject files, speeches and messages of university presidents from Sidney Smith to John R. Evans (1956-1978), files of the Vice-President Institutional Relations & Planning John Sword (1972-1973), and files of research assistant Frances Ireland (1906-1976). Subject files include budget (1973-1979), submissions to the President's Report (1962-1978), Operating Grants (1968-1979), administrative retreats (1976-1977), materials relating to the Ontario Council on University Affairs (1973-1975), task forces, pension, and various reports.

A1979-0051: Consists of subject and correspondence files on academic and administrative divisions, organizations, educational organizations, other universities, government agencies, boards and councils (1973-1975), speeches and citations by Claude Bissell (19481-1971), staff conspectus and estimates (1956-1966), survey of staff (1956-1963).

A1979-0057: Consists of files of the Research Assistant in the Office of the President ( Frances Ireland and secretary Dorothy Robertson) regarding boards, committees and task forces, other universities, presidential speeches; files of the Vice-President Institutional Relations & Planning, as well as minutes of the Simcoe Circle meetings (1972-1978), the Policy and Planning Committee (ca. 1959-1975), and miscellaneous reports on teacher's training, and the Secondary-Post-Secondary Interface Study (1976-1978).

A1980-0029: Consists of financial records, correspondence, projects and programme supported by the Varsity Fund (1964-1979); other files (1970-1979) deals with the Office of the Vice-President and Registrar, the Office of the Special Assistant to the President Institutional Relations, and visits by foreign academics, dignitaries and conference on the U of T campus, as well as statistical reports.

A1981-0007: Consists of correspondence, reports and background materials of the Special Committee of the Board of Governors on Affairs of the Royal Ontario Museum (1962-1963); draft constitution and statutes, minutes, notices of the Council and Committees of University College, Dar es Salaam (Tanzania); correspondence with Professor Robert C. Pratt of the Department of Political Economy (Principal of University College, Dar es Salaam) regarding the University of East Africa (1962-1964).

A1981-0058: Consists of administrative files regarding other Canadian universities, government, educational associations, Governing Council, councils and committees, office accounts.

A1982-0021: Files containing correspondence, minutes, reports, memoranda etc relating to faculties, other faculties and schools, centres, institutes, colleges, U. of T. administration and organization, general correspondence, universities etc.

A1983-0035: Correspondence, memoranda, copies of reports of Presidential
Advisory Committees and Task Forces on Academic Appointments, Athletic Building, Computer Service, Future of Criminology, Gerontology, Information Systems, Music, OISE/Faculty of Education, Pensions, Supplementary Income & Related Activities, Symons Report, Transitional Year Programme, and Women. Includes a file on Canada-USSR Exchange.

A1983-0053: 2 reel to reel - Dr. John Evans on the Betty Kennedy show, one of which is a discussion on China, 1973
1 Video (3/4") - Sesquecentennial Birthday Cake Ceremony: off air recordings from various newscasts in the Toronto Area, 1976
2 slides - Resident Staff, Hospital for Sick Kids, 1936-37

A1984-0026: Consists of administrative files of J.H. Sword, Special Assistant to the President (Institutional Relations) and administrative files of the Office of the President including correspondence, minutes, reports and accounts relating to university organization and administration, centres, colleges, faculties, institutes, programs, educational associations, governments and Ontario universities.

A1985-0016: Administrative files of James M. Ham, including correspondence, memoranda, minutes and committee reports pertaining to faculties, schools, centres, institutes, programs, colleges, university administration, governments, educational associations, other universities, general correspondence and office accounts.

A1986-0002: Administrative files regarding academic and administrative divisions, awards, councils and comittees, alumni, budgets, and the National Fund campaign (1956-1964); administrative files of J.H. Sword, Executive Assistant to the president (1963-1964). Also includes records regarding the Provincial University Matriculation Board (1960-1966); records of the Special Salary Committee of the Board of Governors (1959-1960).

A1986-0021: Administrative files regarding academic and administrative divisions, University organizations, the Royal Ontario Museum, general correspondence, educational associations, the Ontario Institute for Studies in Education (O.I.S.E.), other universities, and office accounts.

A1986-0051: Memorandum by President G.E. Connell dated October 22, 1986 regarding events during the week of October 15-18 (when a rally was held at Queen's Park to support Ontario University base funding).

A1987-0020: Consists of administrative records by faculties, schools, centres, institutes, programs, colleges, university administration and organizations, governments, educational associations, Ontario universities and other general correspondence.

A1988-0015: Correspondence with Department of Chemistry (1956), with the Committee on University Affairs (1970-1971), and correspondence regarding university budgets (1969-1970).

A1989-0016: Administrative files on academic and administrative divisions, governments, educational associations, Governing Council, as well as general correspondence.

A1989-0021: Consists of records of the Ceremonials Assistant to the President, including administrative records (1910-1986), convocation files (1977-1987), convocation addresses (1974-1987), and honorary degree files (1966-1985)

A1990-0021: Includes minutes, memoranda, correspondence and reports of Policy and Planning Committees (1958-1963), administrative files regarding alumni affairs, private funding, University of Toronto Press (1977-1980), and administrative files on academic and administrative divisions, governments, educational associations, other universities, Governing Council, and general correspondence.

A1992-0024: Arranged in the following series: Academic Divisions; Centres; Institutes, and Programs; Colleges; U. of T. Administration; General Correspondence; Other Universities; Educational Organizations; Governing Council; Council of Ontario Universities; and Governments.

A1994-0013: Includes correspondence, administrative and subject files regarding academic divisions, centres, institutes, programmes, U. of T. administration, colleges and universities, educational associations, post-secondary institutions, governments, as well as general correspondence and subject files

A1995-0011: Consists of an autographed copy of the program and lunch menu held in the Great Hall of Hart House in honour of the new Governor General and hosted by the Premier of Ontario. Printed in English and French.

A1998-0008: Subject files containing correspondence, reports, minutes of meetings, etc relating to academic divisions centres, chairs, institutes and programs, federated and constituent universities and colleges administration, governments, educational associations and general.

A1998-0019: File of Claude Bissell with documents on Proposal for Administrative Changes at University of Toronto (1967). File of John Evans with correspondence and notes on search for replacement for D. Forster, V-P and Provost (1974-1975).

A2003-0008: Correspondence file for President Sidney Smith containing letters relating to titles, ranks, salaries, stipends of teaching staff.

A1983-0049: Draft, annotated and final versions of addresses, speeches and articles by Dr. Evans during his term as Dean of the Faculty of Medicine at McMaster University (1970-1972) and during his presidency at the University of Toronto (1972-1978). Includes speeches by other individuals (1971-1977) and report, statement, press release and correspondence.

A1988-0013: Panoramic view of official farewell to University of Toronto No. 4 Base Hospital, at Convocation Hall, 11April 1915, taken by the Toronto Sunday World.

A2001-0014: Photographs used in the Report of the Office of the President. Some of the unique images include views of the Kommos excavation site in Crete, the Dental Clinic Shout on Augusta St., Fine Arts students sculpting in studio, the School of Dental Therapy in the North West Territories and Health unit in Sioux Lookout.

A2006-0013: Predominantly consists of records from the Office of President Robert Prichard covering the years 1993-1999 and arranged in the following series: Academic Divisions; Centres, Chairs Institutes, and Programs; Federated and Constituent Universities and Colleges; Administration; Post-Secondary Institutions; Educational Associations; and Governments. There are also the President’s appointment books, 1984-2003.

A2008-0004: Approx 27,000 photographs, originally contained in 92 binders document convocation from 1991 to 2005 as well as several other events in these years. Included are: Special Convocation for George Bush (1997), Desmond Tutu 2000 and the Dalai Lama 2004; special lectures, receptions and farewell parties; presidential installations (Birgeneau 2001, Naylor 2005) and installation of Chancellor Vivien Poy (2002) ; ground breaking ceremonies for the Bahen Centre (2000), the Centre for Cellular and Biomolecular Research (2002) new Pharmacy Building (2003) and new U.C. residence (2003); openings of the Munk Centre (2000) and Graduate House (2000); Governing Council dinners; celebrations such as the 175th anniversary (2003) and the 120th Status of Women anniversary (2004).
A1977-0021
A2007-0003
A1977-0023
A1977-0052
A1978-0007
A1985-0017
A1985-0021
A1985-0042
A1985-0001
A1978-0046
A1978-0065
A1979-0031
A1980-0015
A2002-0011
A1992-0001
A1980-0019
A2011-0008

University of Toronto. Office of the President

William J. Fowler fonds

  • UTA 1283
  • Fonds
  • 1949-2002

This fonds consists of one accession of personal records of Dr. William J. Fowler, former professor of applied psychology at the Ontario Institute for Studies in Education at the University of Toronto, and various US institutions such as University of Chicago, Harvard and Tufts University. The records are an important resource for students of the history of development of child studies in North America. Dr. Fowler, in addition to developing his own theories on early childhood development, was a colleague of several American pioneers in this area, such as Dr. Helen Koch, Dr. Robert Hess, Dr. Alice Honig and Prof. J. McVicker Hunt.

The records are organized into 10 series reflecting a career that spanned more than 40 years, from his days as a graduate student at Harvard and the University of Chicago to his years as a private consultant in his company, Center for Early Learning and Child Care, Inc. Included in this accession is correspondence, manuscripts of both published and unpublished works, teaching materials, research materials, grant proposals and reviews, special project files relating to the joint OISE- Canadian Mothercraft Society of the early 1970’s, and records of the Center for Early Learning and Child Care,Inc.

Original research data with personal identifiers for children as subjects of research were not retained.

Fowler, William J.

David Lloyd MacIntosh fonds

  • UTA 1501
  • Fonds
  • 1926-2013

This fonds mainly consists of records covering MacIntosh’s professional life from the beginning of his studies as a doctor during and just post-World War II up to and beyond his retirement in 1984. Very little of MacIntosh’s private life is documented in these records. The fonds has been split into the following series; 1. Biographical Information, 2. Notes and Research, 3. Lectures and Reports, 4. Conference and Symposia Involvement, 5. Professional Organizations, 6. Articles and Papers, 7. Correspondence, 8. Hospital Employment, 9. Medical Practice Administration, 10. Patient Files, 11. Certificates and Artifacts, 12. Photographs and Media.

MacIntosh, David Lloyd

James E. Till fonds

  • UTA 1827
  • Fonds
  • 1910-2009

Personal records of James E. Till, consisting primarily of correspondence, honours and awards, teaching materials, research and administrative files, manuscripts and addresses (including slides), interviews, and photographs, documenting Dr. Till's career as a professor of medical biophysics at the University of Toronto and as a cancer specialist. Includes files on the Centre (later Joint Centre) for Bioethics and the Department of Medical Biophysics at the University of Toronto, the Canadian Cancer Society and the Ontario Cancer Institute /Princess Margaret Hospital.

Till, James E.

Anatol Rapoport fonds

  • UTA 1685
  • Fonds
  • 1926-2004

Personal records of Anatol Rapoport, multi-lingual musician, mathematician, and psychologist, a pioneer and lead-figure of the systems sciences, studies in conflict and co-operation, and peace research, author of approximately 500 publications, and professor emeritus of psychology and mathematics at the University of Toronto. The files consist of correspondence, manuscripts, reports, minutes of meetings, university teaching and administrative files, and photographs that document his life and career, principally at the University of Chicago, the University of Michigan, the University of Toronto and the Institut für höhere Studien in Vienna.

Rapoport, Anatol

University of Toronto. Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics fonds

  • UTA 0031
  • Fonds
  • [ca. 1884] - 1992

This fonds contains 6 accessions.

A1974-0027: Contains administrative files, particularly those of Clarence Augustus Chant (ca. 1905-1953); personal records of Chant (ca. 1884-1950) including the manuscript of his autobiography; records on the opening and specifications of the David Dunlap Observatory, and correspondence and reports relating to the Observatory (ca. 1906-1936); includes photographs, primarily of the observatory.

A1981-0061: Contains files of the Director (Donald MacRae) relating to the events celebrating the 500th anniversary of the birth of Copernicus including the visit of Dr. Wilhelmina Iwanowska of the Nicholaus Copernicus Observatory, University of Torum Polond.

A1982-0004: Contains files of the Director relating to activities on two committees of the National Research Council: Algonquin Radio Observatory Long Range Planning Committee (1968) and Dr. Currie's Committee "Astronomy and the Universities (1966). Also correspondence with the Faculty of Arts Dean's Office (1966-1972).

A1993-0010: Contains a video copy of the "Dedication of the Helen Sawyer-Hogg Telescope" and accompanying Scrapbook.

A2004-0023: Contains correspondence, work diaries, nightly observing summaries, Time Application Committee files, and project files for the Las Campanas Observatory, the Canadian Telescope in Chile. Also included are two drawings of the Las Campanas buildings - one of the dome and the other of Casa Canadiense, the residence.

A2005-0011: Contains scanned copies of photographs document the department of Astronomy and in particular the David Dunlap Observatory and Las Campanas telescope in Chili. Includes early views of the David Dunlap Observatory and grounds, memorabilia such as clippings regarding its opening, as well as photographs of telescopes and related instruments. There are also photographs of the University of Toronto Telescope in Chili and early photographs of DDO staff. (Files are jpg format, colour and black and white with a resolution of 200 ppi, print size approx. 3”x4”).

Also included in this accession are three electronic copies of the Index to the David Dunlap Doings, the departmental newsletter

University of Toronto. Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics

Christian Bay fonds

  • UTA 1047
  • Fonds
  • 1938-1997

This accession documents Professor Bay’s personal and professional life. A little over half of the material consists of correspondence to and from Bay of a professional and personal nature. Some of the personal letters include frank opinions of situations in his professional life. Approximately half of the correspondence includes carbon copies and originals written by Bay. The principal years covered are the 1960s to the 1980s. There is also a great deal of material on the Norwegian resistance movement.

The addresses, publications and manuscripts form the second and third largest grouping of material. The latter consists of final copies, drafts, and correspondence related to tributes, letters to the editor, book reviews, as well as books, book chapters, and articles written by Bay from 1949 to 1987.

The remainder of the material consists of personal and biographical documents ( his “personal collections” include ‘illegal’ papers of the Norwegian resistance during World War II); annotated books and offprints sent to Bay; some of his teaching material at the following universities: Michigan State, the University of California Berkley, Stanford, Alberta, and Toronto; material related to his activities in professional associations such as the American Political Science Association and the Caucus for a New Political Science; photographs; and special media which mainly includes recordings of addresses.

This fonds also includes a small sous-fonds on the personal and professional life of his wife, Juanita Bay.

Bay, Christian

University of Toronto. Institute for Life Course and Aging fonds

  • UTA 0253
  • Fonds
  • 1980-2015

This fonds contains 1 accession of records from University of Toronto's Institute for Life Course and Aging. See accession-level description for more details.

University of Toronto. Institute for Life Course and Aging

Omond McKillop Solandt fonds

  • UTA 1791
  • Fonds
  • 1915-1994

When Dr. Solandt started donating his personal records to the University of Toronto Archives in 1988, beginning with his certificates and diplomas, the richness, diversity, and volume of the material still to come was only hinted at. Over the next five years further donations were made, punctuated by telephone conversations about the need for still more boxes and folders and archival methods of arrangement and description. Dr. Solandt was very interested in our professional approach to managing his records and was determined (as always, I was to discover) to do things in the proper manner. Twenty years after his death his widow, Vaire, donated the last of his personal records; they had been partially arranged by Dr. Solandt and stored above the garage at the Wolfe Den.

Dr. Solandt’s running commentary on his past life, as the boxes piled up for transfer to the Archives, proved of considerable assistance. I faced a huge volume of records documenting wide-ranging, complex, and often inter-related events, which he had divided into categories roughly equivalent to his numerous activities. These were to form the basis of most of the forty-six series in this inventory. In addition, beginning several years before, he had undertaken to do what few individuals have ever had the time or the inclination to attempt – an overview of each principal activity. There are more than twenty of these, totalling several hundred pages. Each demonstrates the clarity of thought and an understanding of the essentials of any problem facing him that characterized his work and enabled him often to juggle several divergent projects at once. They proved invaluable as I sought to make sense of the mountain of material in front of me, and should be equally useful to researchers.

The records, dating from 1915 to 1994, encompass most of the media one might expect to find in an archives, the bulk being textual records, graphic material (primarily photographs and slides), maps and plans, and publications. The material pertaining to his personal life consists primarily of biographical files (including press coverage), correspondence and diaries, files on his travels and, especially, on his canoe trips as part of the “Voyageurs” group.

Most of the records, not surprisingly, document his extraordinarily active and productive professional life, from the beginning of World War II to the end of the 1980s. The earlier portions of his career, especially his years with the Defence Research Board, Canadian National Railways, de Havilland, and the Electric Reduction Company are not well represented here as the records are largely found elsewhere. The volume of records begin to pick up in the mid-1960s and the greatest strength is to be found in those generated from the early 1970s on, when Dr. Solandt’s activities became complex indeed, with directorships in many companies, many consultancies, trusteeships and advisory committees. Three activities which seemed to please him most were ...the Scientific Advisory Committee to the Legislative Assembly of the Northwest Territories [1976-1982]..consultancies for international agricultural and medical research [1975-1988]...and Senior Consultant to the Institute for Environmental Studies at the University of Toronto, enabling him to retain a close association with the University.

This finding aid for this fonds is arranged by series, with the accessions clearly designated. In the series that are grouped by activity, the arrangement, once career changes are identified, is largely chronological. The principal concentration of activity in any project is the determining factor in the order. Organizations that predominate in one series may be represented in another, particularly those dealing with international agricultural and medical research, such as the umbrella Consultative Group on International Agricultural Research. Most accessions have more than one series.

Dr. Solandt’s abiding interest in scientific research and development is a recurring theme throughout and was instrumental, for instance, to his agreeing to chair the newly established Science Council of Canada (1966) and in joining the IMASCO/CDC Research Foundation (1978). Similarly, it was his acknowledged excellence as a manager that, in later years, brought him into contact with the international research agencies that needed professional advice on internal structural problems. On another level, the canoe trips he began at the age of 41 nurtured an interest in wilderness conservation and, subsequently, involvement with the Quetico Foundation and the Wilderness Research Foundation. One factor linking all these activities was Dr. Solandt’s inter-disciplinary approach to ideas and problem solving; it is a recurring theme in his correspondence and in his introductions to the series.

Solandt, O. M.

Francess Georgina Halpenny fonds

  • UTA 1340
  • Fonds
  • 1927-2000

Personal records of Francess Halpenny, documenting her activities as a student, with the RCAF during World War II, with amateur theatre groups, as a professor of library science, as an editor with the U of T Press and the Dictionary of Canadian Biography, and with numerous academic and professional groups, including the Royal Society of Canada, the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada, and the National Library. Included are some drafts of her books, articles, addresses, and reports; her honorary degrees and other awards (including photos and a video), other photos, and a (RSC) medal.

Halpenny, Francess Georgina

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • Fonds
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

Leonard Blum

  • CA ON00349 2006.004
  • Fonds
  • 1963 - 2005

This fonds consists of 15 series, divided mainly by production (these include produced and unproduced projects). These are: Go Further, Grass, Over the Hedge, Howard Stern: Private Parts, Tales of the Rat Fink, The Pink Panther, ‘Chris Rock Project’, ‘Freedom’, ‘Jackie Gleason Project’, ‘Corky’, ‘The Unprofessionals’, ‘Materials Submitted to Blum’, ‘Going to the Movies’, ‘Len and Heather Blum’s Personal Archives’, ‘General Materials’.
The first series, Go Further, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes notes, contracts, correspondence and publicity materials.
The second subseries includes video footage from the film (post production).
The third subseries consists of a CD considered for the sound track.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The second series, ‘Grass’, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes correspondence, research materials, and drafts.
The second subseries includes trailers, research materials and various versions of the film.
The third subseries includes music that appeared on the soundtrack.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The third series, Over the Hedge, includes four subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes scripts, notes, correspondence, outlines, legal documents and research notes.
The second subseries consists of a crew selection video.
The third subseries includes research material.
The fourth subseries consists of a poster.
The fourth series, ‘Howard Stern: Private Parts” includes five subseries: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Video Material, Audio Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes correspondance and advertising documents.
The second subseries includes photographs taken at the Cannes festival.
The third subseries includes publicity material.
The fourth subseries includes research and publicity material.
The fifth subseries includes a poster.
The fifth series, ‘Tales of the Rat Fink’, includes three subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes a script.
The second subseries includes postproduction elements.
The third subseries consists of a poster.
The sixth series, ‘The Pink Panther’, includes two subseries: Textual Material and Artifacts.
The first subseries includes scripts, handwritten notes, correspondence, and arbitration materials.
The second subseries includes a poster.
The seventh series, ‘Chris Rock Project’, includes three subseries: Textual Material, Video Material, and Audio Material. The first subseries includes transcripts, outlines and notes.
The second subseries includes research material.
The third subseries includes research material and recorded telephone conversations with Rock.
The eighth series, ‘Freedom’, includes two subseries: Textual Material and Audio Material.
The first subseries includes research material, letters from Ivan Reitman’s parents, transcripts, and a script.
The second subseries includes original interview tapes.
The ninth series, ‘Jackie Gleason Project’, includes three subseries: Textual Material , Audio Material and Video Material.
The first subseries includes research notes.
The second and third subseries include research material.
The tenth series, ‘Corky’, includes four subseries: Textual Materials, Photographic Materials, Video Materials, and Audio Materials.
The first subseries includes a script.
The second subseries includes photographs of the Wilkinsons music group.
The third subseries includes a VHS tape of the Dini Petty Show.
The fourth subseries includes music by the Wilkinsons on commercial cassette.
The eleventh series, ‘The Unprofessionals’, includes two subseries: Textual Materials and Video Materials.
The first subseries includes research material and notes.
The second subseries includes research material.
The twelvth series, ‘Materials Submitted to Blum’, consists of textual material (primarily scripts).
The thirteenth series, ‘Going to the Movies’, consists of textual material. Included here are leather bound books of published columns, as well as original drafts.
The fourteenth series, ‘Len and Heather Blum’s Personal Archives’, consists of two subseries: Textual Material and Photographic Material.
The first subseries includes correspondence, personal accounting papers, press clippings, and a journal.
The second includes photographs of various personal events.
The fifteenth series, ‘General Materials’, consists of two subseries: Textual Material and Photographic Material.
The first subseries includes correspondence, passports, calendars, press clippings, financial documents, real estate documents.
The second subseries includes photographs of Blum at various personal and professional events.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Howard Stern: Private Parts (Film, 1997)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Go Further (Film, 2003)
Madagascar (Film, 2005)
Thank You for Smoking (Film, 2005)
Over the Hedge (Film, 2006)
Tales of the Rat Fink (Film, 2006)
The Pink Panther (Film, 2007)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Howard Stern: Private Parts (Film, 1997)
Grass (Film, 1999)
The Making of Ivan Reitman (Television, 2002)
Go Further (Film, 2003)
Madagascar (Film, 2005)
Thank You for Smoking (Film, 2005)
Over the Hedge (Film, 2006)
Tales of the Rat Fink (Film, 2006)
The Pink Panther (Film, 2007)

Blum, Leonard

Kessler-Colero

  • CA ON00349 2004.001
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2002

This fonds is divided into 4 series according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.
The first series, Textual Material, includes sheet music, diaries, contracts, correspondence, and a number of production-related records. This series also includes legal documents pertaining to performance arrangements, royalty statements, expenditures on various projects, arrangements with musicians, and press clippings.
The second series, Audio Material, consists of tapes of many of Kessler’s productions (these tapes include originals, masters, dubs, premixes, and final mixes).
The third series, Video Material, includes a large range of productions in which Kessler has been involved. Virtually every television advertisement on which he has worked is represented here, often in a high-quality format. Perhaps most remarkable are the more than 1,000 ¾-in. tapes featuring numerous well-known Canadian and international performers (John Candy, Colm Feore, Paul Gross, Dinah Christie, Dan Hill, Moe Koffman and others).
The fourth series, Cinefilms, consists of 4 16mm film featuring special projects for the Progressive Conservative Party.

Clients/Products that Kessler and Colero have promoted include:

a. Government

Bahamas Tourism
Barbados Tourism Board
Bermuda Tourism
Canada – Canada Post Corporation
Canada – CBC
Canada – Department of Health & Welfare
Canada – Department of Tourism
Canada – Environment Canada
Canada-Export Development Corporation
Canada – Ministry of State for Youth
Canada – RRSP Bonds
Canada – Statistics Canada
Canada – Transport Canada
City of Toronto
Israel Bonds
Israel Tourism
L.C.B.O.
Lottario
Metro Toronto Zoo
Ontario Film Development Corporation
Ontario GO Transit
Ontario Ministry of Attorney General
Ontario Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Recreation
Ontario – Ministry of Health & Long term Care
Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Ontario Hydro
Ontario Tourism
P.E.I. Tourism
Royal Ontario Museum
SaskTel
Saskatchewan Tourism
Toronto Harbourfront
Toronto Hydro
Toronto Metro Zoo
Travel Manitoba
TVO
b. Political

Liberal Party of Canada
Progressive Conservative Party (Ontario)
Progressive Conservative Party (Saskatchewan)
c. Commercial

Accura
Adidas
AGF Mutual Funds
Agfa
Air Canada
Air Ontario
Akamai
Alias Wavefront
Allegra
Alliance Communications
Alliance To Save Energy
Allstate Insurance
Altamira
AMC Jeep
A&M Records
American Express
Ameritech
Amstell
Apollo Shoes
Aspen Cleaners
Astral Photo
Arctic Cat
Arctic Power
Arm & Hammer
Association of American Railroads
AT&T
Atlantis Films
Ault Foods
Aurora Imports
Avadex
Avery Labels
Bacardi
Bahai World Conference
Bailey’s Irish Cream
Banana Boat
Bank of Bermuda
Bank of Canada
Bank of Montreal
Bank of Nova Scotia
Baskin Robbins
The Bay
BC Tel
Beatrice Dairies
Beaver Lumber
Becel
Beef Information Centre
Beepwear
Bell Canada
Benson & Hedges
B.F. Goodrich
Bick’s Pickles
Bimini Clothing
Bi-Way
Black & Decker
Black’s Camera
Blockbuster Video
Blue Cross
BMG Music
BMW
Body Shop
Bovril
Braun
Brewers of Canada
Brewers Ontario
Breyers Ice Cream
Bridgestone
Brita
Brunswick Sardines
Buckley’s
Burger King
Business Depot
Cadbury
Cadet Cleaners
Cadillac Fairview
Calona Wines
Campbell’s Soup
Calgary Sun
Canada 125
Canada Committee (Referendum)
Canada Dry
Canada Games
Canada Investment & Savings
Canada’s Wonderland
Canada Savings Bonds
Canadian Aboriginal Awards
Canadian Advertising Foundation
Canadian Airlines
Canadian Cancer Society
Canadian Country Music Association
Canadian Gas Association
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canadian National Exhibition
Canadian National Railways
Canadian Pacific Railways/Hotels
Canadian Stage Company
Canadian Tire
Canon
CanTel
Captain Highliner
Cara Foods
Carling O’Keefe
Carlsberg Beer
Casino Windsor
Catelli
Centra Gas
CFCF
CFGM
CFTR
Chestnut Hill Homes
Children’s Network
Christie Brown
Chrysler
CHUM-FM
Church’s Chicken
C.I.L.
Cineplex Odeon
CISS-FM
CJCL
CJEZ
CKFM
ClaricaClub Med
Club Monaco
Coca Cola
Coffee Council of Canada
Colgate-Palmolive
Compaq Computers
Compucare
Consumers Distributing
Consumers Gas
Coors
Corus Radio
Country Style Donuts
Cover Girl
Crayola
Crisco
CTV
Dad’s Cookies
Deerhurst Inn
Del Monte
Delta Faucet
Delta Radio Network
Dempsters
Den For Men
Dimetapp
Direct Trust
Discovery Channel
Dow Chemical
Dr. Ballards
Dr. Pepper
Duncan Hines
Dunlop Tires
Dupont
Duracell
Durex
Easter Seal Society
Eastside Mario’s
Eatons
Eaton Centre
Enbridge
Enterprise Car Rental
Elan Entertainment
Epitome Pictures
Eversoft Skin Care
Excel
Exploracom
Famous People Players
Fantastik
Fashion Shoe Company
Financial Times
Firestone
First Seneca Bank
Fleecy
Fleischman’s
Ford
Fram Oil Filters
Frigidaire
Friskies Pet Foods
FTD (flowers)
Fuji
Fun City
FX Corporation
Gatorade
Gaviscon
General Electric
General Mills
General Motors
GEO
Girl Guides
Golden Bank of Colorado
Good Humour
Goodyear
Grand & Toy
Green Giant
Granada
Guardian Drugs
Guinness Breweries
GWG
H&R Block
Haagen Dazs
Hakim Optical
Hamilton Tiger Cats
Hamilton Spectator
Harvey’s
Heineken Beer
Heintz
Hershey Canada
Hewlett Packard
Hilton hotels
Hires Root Beer
Hismanol
HMV Records
Hockey Hall of Fame
Hogg Radio
Holt Renfrew
Hollywood Cigarettes
Home Furniture
Home Hardware
Homemade Theatre
Honda Canada
Hospital for Sick Children
Hostess/FritoLay
HQ Warehouse
IBM Canada
IDA
Ikea
Imax
Imodium
Imperial Margarine
Imperial Oil
Inglis
Interac
International Clothiers
Irving Oil
Ivory Soap
Jack Fraser
Jacuzzi Centre
Japan Camera
Jello
Jim Beam
John Labatt Ltd.
Johnson & Johnson
Kawasaki
The Keg
Keith’s Beer
Kellog’s
Kentucky Fried Chicken
KIA Canada
Kinder Surprise
Kinney Shoes
Kimberly Clark
Knorr Foods
Kodak
KoolAid
Kraft
Krazy Glue
Lactaid
Lady Footlocker
Laura Secord
Lean Cuisine
Leon’s
Levi Strauss
Lexus
LG Electronics
Life Network
Lifesavers
Lillehammer Sales
Lime-Away
Lipton Soup
Liz Claiborne
Loblaws
Lotto 649
Lowenbrau
Maalox
Macy’s
Maclean Hunter
Macs (Silcorp)
Mad Films
MADD (Mothers Against Drunk Drivers)
Marineland
Marketplace Bank
Mary Brown Fried Chicken
Mastercraft
Mattel
Maxair
Maxwell House
Mazda
McCain Foods
McDonalds
Mennon
Mercedes Benz
Metro Grocers
Metropolitan Life
Michelin
Microsoft
Milk Marketing Board
Miller High Life
Minute Maid
Molson Breweries
Monsanto
Moosehead Ale
Mother’s Pizza
Mr. Submarine
Much Music
NASCAR Racing
National Basketball Association
National Post
National Sea Products
National Ski Industries Association
Neilson
Nestle Foods
Neo Citran
Neutrogena
The New VR (broadcaster)
Nicoderm
Nike
Nintendo
Nissan
Nivea
Nogales Productions
Nokia
Northbound Leather
North Toronto Cellular
Northwest Tel
Northwest Territories Airlines
Novahistex
Novartis
Noxema
Nutrigrain
NYCE
Omni Clothing
Old El Paso
Ontario Canada Day Committee
Ontario Dental Association
Ontario Jockey Club
Ontario Lottery Corporation
Ontario Medical Association
Ontario Place
Ontario Teachers Federation
Ontario Wine Council
Oreo Cookies
Oxydol
Panasonic
Parmalat
Pasta Pals
Pat & Mario’s
Peerless Carpets
Penzoil
People’s Jewellers
Pepperidge Farms
Pepsi
Pharma Plus
Pharmasave
PharMor
Pilsbury
PineSol
Pizza Hut
Pizza Nova
Playdium
Playtex
Polident
Pontiac
Post Cereals
Power Brokers International Inc.
President’s Choice Foods
Prime Restaurants
Printing House
Proctor & Gamble
Proctor Silex
Purolater Courier
Quaker Oats
Quality Records
Raid
Radenska Sparkling Water
Radio Bureau of Canada
RCA
Ralston Purina
Randy River
Reactine
Readers Digest
Red Leaf
Red Lobster
Red Rose Tea
Regency Furs
Reveen the Impossiblist
Reynolds Tobacco
Rideau Centre
Robaxacet
Robin Hood Flour
Rogers
Rolling Rock
Roots
Rowntree
Royal Bank
Royal Lepage
Rubbermaid
Salvation Army
Sanka
Saturn Cars
Schneiders Meats
Scudder Mutual Funds
Seagrams
Sears
Second City
Second Cup
Seven Up
Shaw Cable/Communications
Shaw Festival
Shell Oil
The Shoe Co.
Shoppers Drug Mart
Shopping Channel
Short Film Festival
Showcase Network
Skydome
Sleemans
Sobeys
Sony
Speedy Mufflers/Autoglass
Spumonte Bambino
Square One (Mississauga)
St. Elizabeth Health Centre
St. John Ambulance
St. Joseph Health Centre
Steeler Beer
Stelco
Stouffer’s Foods
Subaru
Sudafed
Sunkist
SunLife
Sunoco
Suzy Shier
Swatch
Swissair
Swiss Chalet
Taco Bell
Tampax
Telus
Tempo Topaz
Tetley Tea
Thrifty’s
Tide
Tilden
Tim Horton’s
Tip Top Tailers
Tischer Auto
Toronto Argonauts
Toronto Blue Jays
Toronto Dominion Bank
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Sun
Toshiba
Toyota
Toys R Us
TransAlta Utilities
Trimark
TSN
Tsuburaya Productions
Turtles
Tylenol
Uncle Ben’s Rice
UNICEF
United Parcel Service
United Way
Unitel
Universal Studios
University of Toronto
University Hospitals of Cleveland
University of Western Ontario (R. Ivey School)
Upper Canada Brewing
Vaseline
Vickers & Benson
Vicks
VISA
WalMart
Wardair
Warner Bros.
Warner Lambert
Wendy’s
W.H. Smith
Windex
Winners
Wintario
Woolco
Wonderbread
Woodie’s (U.S. department store)
World Wildlife Fund
Wrigleys
Xerox
Yamaha
Yellow Pages
Young People’s Theatre
YMCA
YTV
YukYuks
Zellers
d. Long Format Audio Design

“The Raven’s Cry” – television program 1986
“Johnny Monaco’s Mystery Club” – television program 1986
“Dynaman” – television special” 1988
“Life: The Program” CBC television series 1990-1992
“Hello Mrs. Cherrywinkle” Owl Communications television series 1996
“Due South” Alliance Communications television series 1993-1995
“Eerie Indiana” Power Pictures television series 1996-1998
“Liberty Street” CBC television series 1994-1995
“Shadows of War” television series 1990-1993
“Heart of Courage” Sony/AXN television series 1992
“Theodore Tugboat” television series 1994-1995
“Broken Lullaby” CBS television series 1994
“Another Woman” CBS television series 1994
“Goosebumps” Protocol Productions television series 1995
“Kabbalah” documentary & album 1992
e. PSAs

Aids Walk
Alzheimers
Assaulted Women’s Hotline
Bereaved Families of Ontario
Canada Day
Canada Reads
Concerned Children’s Advertisers
Hot Docs Film Festival
Kid’s Help Phone
Ontario Games for the Disabled
Parkinson’s
Trees Canada
f. Studio Musical Recordings/Demos (apart from advertising)

Alta Moda 1990
Michael Burgess (of “Phantom of the Opera”) 1995
Doug Cameron 1988
Placido Domingo/Ofra Harnoy/London Philharmonic/Doug Riley n.d.
Neil Donell (a.k.a. Don Neilson) 1992
Dr. Music/Motherlode 1990
Earl Haig Choir 1992
Gregory Hoskins (of the Stick People) 1988
Jack Lenz 2001
Eugene Levy/Rick Moranis (for their album Wanker’s Guide to Canada) 1985
Lisa Lougheed [1992]
Dan McVicker n.d.
Rick Moranis (for his unreleased LP) 1988
Nancy Nash [1992]
Mary Margaret O’Hara 1989, 1990, 1991
Doug Riley/Dr. Music 1983, 1988, 1992
Craig Russell (for his album “Outrageous”) 1987
Sharon, Lois & Bram n.d.
Speed Kings n.d.
Lorienne Swales 1996
Tim Thorney 1992, 1993
Tim Tickner n.d.
Cassandra Vasik 1992

Kessler-Colero

Jacob Switzer Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.010
  • Fonds
  • 1972-2006

This fonds consists of 5 series, divided by format. These are: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Materials, includes material relating to CRTC applications, specialty services, CHUM, CityTV and other organizations. The bulk of the material pertains to programming on City, MuchMusic and CHUM, though personal correspondence, journals, and administrative documents are also included.

The second series, Photographic Material, includes personal and professional material. Of particular note is a series of black and white prints from the early days of CityTV in the 1970s.

The third series, Audio Material, consists of hearings from 1970s CRTC hearings, as well as MuchMusic’s commercial compilations and original performances by Canadian and international artists.

The fourth series, Video Material, consists of informally filmed one-of-a-kind events at CityTV and MuchMusic, as well as more personal events (Switzer’s wedding, reunion shows, etc.). Also included are DVDs of CHUM international projects featuring videos by performers from around the world.

The fifth series, Artifacts, consists of a number of items used for publicity, including t-shirts, toys, a snowglobe, pins, and lunchboxes.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

20 Minute Workout (Television, 1983)
Molson’s Rock TV (Television, 1983)
Fight Night (Television, 1983)
1990 Video Music Awards (Television, 1990)
Earth: Final Conflict (Television, 1997)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Much Music: Electric Circus Old School (Album, 1995)
Much More Music: Sampler (Album, 1997)
Much Music: Made In The 80’S (Album, 1997)
Much Dance 1997 (Album, 1997)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 3 (Album, 1998)
Much Dance 1999 (Album, 1999)
Trax (Television, 1999)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 4 (Album, 1999)
Much Music (Album, 1999)
Much Dance 2000 (Album, 2000)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Much Music: Volume 7 (Album, 2001)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Bravo! Chill Classical (Album, 2002)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 7 (Album, 2002)
Much Dance 2003 (Album, 2003)
Much Dance ‘90s (Album, 2003)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2004 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2004)
Going the Distance (Film, 2004)
The Collector (Television, 2004)
Christmas Tape: The Essential Collection (Album, 2004)
Water (Film, 2005)
Bon Cop, Bad Cop (Film, 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Pursuit Of Happiness Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Ashley MacIssac Live
At The Rehearsal Hall (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Payola$ Live
In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Glass Tiger Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Gowan Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Spoons Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2006 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2006)
Much Dance 2007 (Album, 2007)

Switzer, Jacob

Copel 'Cubby' Marcus Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2004.002
  • Fonds
  • 1960 - 1996

This fonds is divided into 4 series, according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.

The first series, Textual Material, includes one file of print ads from the 1970s.

The second series, Audio Material, includes ¼ audio masters and dubs for a number of advertisements. This series also includes cassette copies of a radio jingles and a recording of a 1960 episode of The Curling Show (CBC Ottawa).

The third series, Video Material, consists of demo reels for Cubby Marcus and The Moving Hand Creative Enterprises Inc. This series also includes several video cassette copies of particular advertisements.

The fourth series, Cinefilms, includes several of Cubby Marcus’ demo reels. This series also includes several 16 mm copies of particular advertisements.

Clients/Products that Cubby Marcus has promoted include:

Air Canada
AlkaSeltzer
Ansco
Bristol Myers
Braun
Brunswick
Calona Wines
Canada Packers
Canada Vinegar
Canadian Home Builders
CBC
Clorox
CNCP
Connor Bros.
Dominion Dairies
Egg Marketing Board
Ford Motor Company
General Foods
Giacondi Wines
Government of Canada
Grand Touring Automobiles
IBM Canada
Imperial Oil
Javex
Kraft Foods
Labatts Breweries
Maple Leaf
Ontario Blue Cross
Ontario Milk Marketing Board
Marlin Travel
Maxwell House
McGuiness
Metrecal
Mitchum Thayer
Mohawk Raceway
Molson Breweries
Moulinex
Pastellis
Philips Tobacco
Pork Marketing Board
Ralston Purina Pet Foods
Ritz Crackers
Royal Trust
Sealtest Dairies
Shirt Stop
Shopsy’s
St. Hubert Restaurants
Tender Vittles
Toronto Star
Trans Canada Telephone
Tums
Union Gas
Warner Lambert
Wrigleys
Zero Detergent.

Marcus, Copel ‘Cubby’

Cameron Treleaven

  • CA ON00349 2003.001
  • Fonds
  • 1993

This fonds is divided into 2 series, according to format. These are: Video Material and Cinefilms. All of the material in this collection pertains to the
production of one music video by the Toronto-based band Cowboy Junkies.

The first series, Video Material, consists of the screening dubs of the camera original negative (for editorial decisions) and protection copies (for actual high quality editing). A copy is also included.

The second series, Cinefilms, consists of 35mm colour camera original negative footage from which the final production was culled.

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

“The Post”, Cowboy Junkies (Music video, 1993)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

“The Post”, Cowboy Junkies (Music video, 1993)

Trelevean, Cameron

Barna-Alper Productions

  • CA ON00349 2004.003
  • Fonds
  • 1979-2004

This fonds consists of two series: ‘Textual’ and ‘AudioVisual’.

The first series, ‘Textual’, is divided into 27 subseries, each pertaining to a specific production or project.

Each of these subseries is further subdivided into 8 subsubseries: ‘Development’, ‘Production’, ‘Photography’, ‘PostProduction’,
‘Distribution’,‘Marketing’, ‘Business Affairs’, ‘Press and Publicity’.

The second series, ‘AudioVisual’, is also subdivided by production.

These are in turn divided into 3 subsubseries: Cinefilm (consisting of 16mm colour negative), Video Recordings (consisting of ¾ in. cassettes, Digital Betacam cassettes, BetacamSP cassettes, DVC Pro cassettes, DVCam cassettes, PAL cassettes, VHS cassettes, Hi8 cassettes, DVDs, Mini DV cassettes, CDROMs and a Zip Disc), and Audio Recordings (consisting of multitrack magnetic reels, ¼ in. magnetic reels, digital cassettes, DA88 cassettes, CDs, and Zip Discs.)

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)

Barna-Alper Productions

Atom Egoyan Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2014.001
  • Fonds
  • 1977 - 2008

This fond consists of 2 series, divided by format. They are: Textual and Print Materials.

The first series, Film Materials, includes release prints of films in colour. They come in one of two formats: 35mm and 16mm. The films themselves range from Egoyan’s feature length films to his short films which were made earlier in his career.

The second series, Print Materials, includes posters for Egoyan’s films, press releases, programs, press clippings, audition signs, complete magazines, newspaper articles, an award, and newspaper reviews written by Egoyan.

This fond consists of Film Materials relating to the following productions:

● The Adjuster (1991)
● Adoration (2008)
● After Grad with Dad (1980)
● Ararat (2002)
● Calendar (1997)
● Exotica (1994)
● Family Viewing (1987)
● Felicia’s Journey (1999)
● Howard in Particular (1979)
● Men: A Passion Playground (1985)
● Next of Kin (1984)
● Open House (1982)
● Peep Show (1981)
● Speaking Parts (1989)
● The Sweet Hereafter (1997)

This fond consists of Paper Materials relating to the following productions

● Aeschylus’ Agamemnon (1980)
● After Grad With Dad (1980)
● Beach Heads (1980)
● Howard in Particular (1979)
● Lusts of a Eunuch (1977)
● Next of Kin (1984)
● Open House (1982)
● Peep Show (1981)
● Stumps (1981)

Egoyan, Atom

Llewellyn Edward Jones fonds

  • UTA 1432
  • Fonds
  • [189-]-1998

This accession contains both personal and professional records created and collected by Dr. L.E. Jones, professor of engineering. Although a small percentage of this fonds documents his personal life, the vast majority of material was created after his retirement in 1972, which he created in his capacity as Faculty Archivist and Professor Emeritus. The paucity of information from the earlier years can be attributed to the loss of many of his records during the Sir Sandford Fleming building fire in 1977.

The records have been arranged into series to reflect either the type of record or the activity involved. Records documenting Jones’ personal life are filed first, followed by papers documenting both the personal, professional and academic projects and activities that he worked on during his life. There are also special series dedicated to the archival information and records that he collected as Engineering Archivist. Photographs have been placed at the end in Series XI.

Some of the records that are included in this fonds include Professor Jones personal documents such as: his student workbooks and thesis, his letters to the editor, correspondence, and activities with his church and the Hart House Glee Club. Most of the records pertain to his professional activities and consist of documents such as: correspondence, publications, lectures and student marks. There are also a significant number of files that document his involvement in Faculty activities such as the Iron Ring Ceremony, the Hall of Distinction and the Centennial and Sesquicentennial celebrations. The work that he undertook for the Faculty providing calligraphy for the inscriptions on the awards and medals that were granted by the Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering are also documented in many of the files. Finally, two series are dedicated to the articles that he collected documenting the history of the Faculty as well as the archival items that he acquired as Engineering Archivist.

Despite the fact that most of the records in this fonds document Professor Jones’ personal and professional activities after his retirement, they provide an interesting glimpse into his life while assuming the role of Engineering Archivist and Professor Emeritus. As the Engineering Archivist, Jones collected a variety of rich and interesting documents pertaining to some of the early pioneers within the Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering. In addition to collecting material, Jones also documented the Faculty by photographing notable individuals and events. This fonds would therefore be useful to those individuals interested in examining the life of Professor Jones, as well as researchers who wish to delve into the history of the Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering.

Jones, Llewellyn Edward

Edgar Vaar fonds

  • UTA 1920
  • Fonds
  • [196-]

Reels of 16 mm film, approx. 3000 ft in total, documenting Canadian and University of Toronto track teams competing at meets. Vaar took the film as a freelance cameraman. Much of the footage was sold to the CBC for news items.

Vaar, Edgar

Dunlap Family fonds

  • UTA 1228
  • Fonds
  • 1931

Video cassette of Dunlap Family home movie of the Royal Visit of Japanese Prince and Princes Takamatsu at their home, 93 Highland Ave., May 1931. VHS format

Dunlap Family

Results 51 to 94 of 94