Showing 1817 results

Archival description
Music Library Collection of Faculty Events Item
Print preview View:

University of Toronto Choirs : Music of the Americas

  • MacMillan Singers, Men's Chorus, Women's Chamber Choir & Women"s Chorus ; Ana Alvarez, Hilary Apfelstadt and David Holler, conductors.
  • Gifts from the Sea / Gwyneth Walker (b. 1947) ; Text by Anne Morrow Lindbergh -- Vestigia (Footprints) / Eleanor Daley (b. 1957) ; Text by Bliss Carman -- Vestigia (Footprints) / Imant Raminsh (b. 1943) ; Text by Bliss Carman -- Fern Hill / John Corigliano (b. 1938) ; Text by Dylan Thomas -- Odeon / Ernesto Nazareth & Hubaldo Mauricio -- arr. Juan-Tony Guzmán -- Elijah Rock ; Frobisher Bay / arr. Clifton J. Noble, Jr. ; James Gordon -- J'entends le moulin ("I hear the millwheel") / arr. Donald Patriquin -- Libertango / Astor Piazzolla ; arr. Oscar Escalada -- At the River / Aaron Copland (1900-1990) ; arr. R. Wilding-White -- The Stars Are With The Voyager / Eleanor Daley (b. 1955) -- Amor de mi Alma / Z. Randall Stroope (b. 1953) -- Tarantella / Randall Thompson (1899-1984) -- Misa Criolla / Ariel Ramirez (b. 1921-2010).

Wind Ensemble.

  • University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Gillian MacKay, conductor ; Evan Mounce, saxophone (University of Toronto Concerto Competition winner).
  • Duke of Marlborough Fanfare ; Colonial Song ; Molly on the Shore / Percy Grainger -- L'homme armé Variations / Christopher Marshall -- Concerto for Soprano Saxophone / John Mackey.

University of Toronto Wind Ensemble.

  • University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Gillian MacKay, conductor ; Jessica Leung, flute ; Rachel Soong, clarinet ; Jeffrey Leung, alto saxophone ; Alex Redman, trombone ; Canadian Brass, Ensemble-in-Residence (Chuck Daellenbach, tuba; Caleb Hudson and Christopher Coletti, trumpets; Achilles Liarmakopoulos, trombone; Eric Reed, horn).
  • Canzon Quarti Toni / Giovanni Gabrieli (ca. 1557-1612) -- One Last Thing Before I Go / Sophie Dupuis (b. 1988) -- Raag Mala / Michael Colgrass (b. 1932) -- Old Wine in New Bottles ; I. The Wraggle Taggle Gipsies (1895-1984) ; II. The Three Ravens ; III. Begone, Dull Care ; IV. Early One Morning / Gordon Jacob -- Manhattan Music / Bramwell Tovey (b. 1953).

gamUT Ensemble Concert.

  • Norbert Palej, director.
  • Mnamas Xapin Witoldowi Lutoslawskiemu (1994) / Iannis Xenakis -- Insomniac (2013, world premiere, gamUT commission) / Jason Caron -- Cog (2013, world premiere, gamUT commission) / Matthew Todd -- Trio (1945) / Witold Lutoslawski -- O King (1968) / Luciano Berio -- Three Children's Songs (1948, arr. 2013) / Witold Lutoslawski -- There's Also People Outside (2013, world premiere, gamUT commission) / Sophie Dupuis.

Percussion Ensemble Concert.

  • Michele Colton and Alejandro Cespedes, co-directors.
  • Rock Trap (1977) / William J. Schinstine -- Head Talk (1995) / Mark Ford -- Sleepless (2006) / Dan Moore -- Drum Tide (2006) / Jiao Shan Lin -- Rainbow Ripples (1990) / George Hamilton Green -- Night Ride (2005) / Bill Cahn -- Seng' Inko­mo (2000) / Amampondo.

Percussion Ensemble Concert.

  • soLO duO triO QaRtet ; Beverley Johnston, director ; Ryan Scott, solo snare drum ; Alex Artale ; Jacob Mannion ; Andy McNeilly ; Anna Karpazis ; William Tran ; Alejandro Cespedes ; Nathan Petipas ; Michelle Colton ; Anna Karpazis ; Edna Teguibon ; Timothy Francom ; Sarah Riegler.
  • Pezzo da concerto / Nebojsa Jovan Zivkovic -- Plato's cave / Casey Cangelosi -- Western sketches for marimba trio / Robert Kreutz -- Living room music / John Cage -- Click / Mary Ellen Childs -- As rain hollows stone / Tawnie Olsen -- Jose/beFORe JOHN 5 / Aurel Hollo.

University of Toronto Wind Symphony

  • University of Toronto Wind Symphony ; Jeffrey Reynolds, conductor ; Canadian Brass, Ensemble-In-Residence ; (Chuck Daellenbach, Tuba; Caleb Hudson And Christopher Coletti, Trumpets; Achilles Liarmakopoulos, Trombone; Eric Reed, Horn.)
  • Tiger Tail March / Julie Giroux (B. 1961) -- A Moorside Suite ; I. Scherzo Arr. Denis Wright ; II. Nocturne ; III. March / Gustav Holst (1874-1934) -- Ensembles For Winds / Gary Kulesha (b. 1954) -- Awayday / Adam Gorb (b. 1958) -- Sang! / Dana Wilson (b. 1946) -- Alleluia / Randall Thompson (1899-1984) ; Transcribed By Lewis J. Buckley -- Shaker Suite, For Brass Quintet And Concert Band / Rayburn Wright (1922-1990).

Wind Symphony

  • Jeffrey Reynolds, conductor ; University of Toronto Wind Symphony.
  • March of the Belgian parachutists / Pierre Leemans -- One Midsummer's morning / Derek Healey -- Round Dance / John Weinzweig -- Faeroe Island Dances ; The Merry King ; Shepherd's Hey / Percy Grainger -- Suite of Old American Dances / Robert Russell Bennett.

Thursdays at Noon : Women on the Verge.

  • Elizabeth McDonald, soprano ; Steven Philcox, piano.
  • Als Luise die Briefe, K520 / Mozart -- Die Loreley / Liszt -- Gretchen am Spinnrade / Schubert -- Romance de Mignon, Au pays ou se fait la guerre / Duparc -- Try me Good King: The Last Words of the Wives of Henry VIII / Libby Larsen.

Thursdays at Noon : Music for 3 Flutes.

  • Nora Shulman, flute ; Camille Watts, flute ; Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Sarah Faber, flute ; Jacky Tam,
  • flute Sonata in D Major for Three Flutes / J. J. Quantz -- Little Suite for Three Flutes / Seymour Barab -- The Spirit of Ink, Op.230 for Three Flutes / Alan Hovhaness -- Flutes in the Garden for 3 Flutes / Gary Schocker -- Concerto II in A minor for Flutes / J.B. Boismortier.

Thursdays at Noon : Music for St. Cecilia Day.

  • Lorna MacDonald, soprano ; Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Steven Philcox, piano ; Peter Stoll, clarinet.
  • Aria "Dieu du bonheur" from Le trompeur trompé / Pierre Gaveux -- Frauenliebe und Leben, Lyrisches Intermezzo / Franz Lachner -- Deux Poèmes de Ronsard (Rossignol, mon mignon; Ciel, aer, et vens) / Albert Roussel -- La Capinera / Julius Benedict -- Daisy's Aria from Shivaree / John Beckwith -- Five Sea Songs from Newfoundland / Donald F. Cook.

Thursdays at Noon : Fife and Drum.

  • Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Beverley Johnston, percussion.
  • Canonic Sonata No. 2 / G.P. Telemann -- Ariadne and Dionysus / Lou Harrison -- For Marimba and Tape (1983) / M.W. Smith -- Kembang Suling (1997) / Gareth Farr -- Arctic Dreams (vibraphone and flute) / Christos Hatzis.

Thursdays at Noon : Spotlight on Opera.

  • Jennifer Schinzel ; Alexandra Beley Fabian Arciniegas ; Andrew Haji ; Rosanna Murphy ; Eliza Johnson Joshua Whelan ; Alyson Spina ; Rocco Rupolo ; Dimitri Katotakis ; Julien Patenaude ; Miah Im, musical director ; Michael Patrick Albano, stage director ; Andrea Grant, pianist.
  • Soave sia il vento -- Un aura amorosa -- Eccovi il medico -- Il core vi dono -- Per pieta, ben mio -- Fortunato l'uom che prende.

Thursdays at Noon : Wolf-Ferrari's Chamber Symphony.

  • Etsuko Kimura, violin ; Paul Meyer, violin ; Kent Teeple, viola ; Paul Widner, cello ; Edward Tait, double bass ; Doulgas Stewart, flute ; Clare Scholtz, oboe ; Steven Pierre, clarinet ; Kathleen McLean, bassoon ; Christopher Gongos, horn ; Gregory Oh, pianoforte ; Gillian MacKay, conductor.
  • Kammersymphonie No. 10, Op.8. Allegro moderato ; adagio ; vivace con spirito - allegretto ; adagio - allegro moderato.

Thursdays at Noon : Five Clarinets, Four Hands.

  • Richard Thomson and Stephen Pierre, clarinets ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Mark Duggan, percussion.
  • Sonata for two clarinets / Poulenc -- Konzertstück No. 1, Op. 113 for clarinet, basset horn and piano / Mendelssohn -- 5 Huapangos for clarinet, bass clarinet and percussion / Mike Curtis -- Rondo alla Turca (arr. for two clarinets) / Mozart ; arr. Elkjer -- Il Convegno for two clarinets and piano / Ponchielli.

Thursdays at Noon : a dedication.

  • Colleen Skull, soprano ; Susan Bell, piano.
  • Ah! Perfido...Per pieta, non dirmi addio! / Ludwig van Beethoven -- Ach Lieb, ich muss nun scheiden, op. 21, no. 3 ; Allerseelen op. 10, no. 8 ; Begreit, op. 39, no. 4 ; Zueignung, op. 10, no. 1 / Richard Strauss -- Vignettes: letters from George to Evelyn ; from the private papers of a world war II bride / Alan Lous Smith -- Tres poemas, op. 81 / Joaquin Turina -- La Forza del destino. Selection / Verdi.

Thursdays at Noon : AACH! American composers.

  • Max Christie, bass clarinet, clarinet ; Wallace Halladay, baritone saxophone, alto saxophone ; Midori Koga, piano.
  • Pit band / William Albright -- Gra / Elliott Carter -- We speak Etruscan / Lee Hyla -- Sonata / William Albright.

Thursday at noon : PPP! pedagogy profs perform.

  • Lorna MacDonald, soprano ; Midori Koga, piano ; Erika Raum, violin ; Russell Hartenberger, percussion.
  • L'amero saro costante / Mozart -- Libera me / Donizetti -- Le bonheur est chose legere; peut-être; Violons dans le soir / Saint-Saëns -- My Fancy Late and Early / John Greer -- Akatombo (Red Dragon Fly), Yashi no mi (Coconut Fruit) / Trad. Japanese folksongs -- Chiisana Sora (Small Sky) / Toru Takemitsu.

Thursdays at Noon : "Francis and Louise" Melodies by Francis Poulenc on poems by Louis de Vilmorin.

  • Nathalie Paulin, soprano ; Che Anne Loewen, pianist ; Eric Domville, speaker.
  • Trois poèmes de Louise de Vilmorin. Le garçon de Liege ; Au delà ; Aux officiers de la garde blanche -- Fiançailles pour rire. La dame d'André ; Dans l'herbe ; Il vole ; Mon cadaver est doux comme un gant ; Il vole ; Fleurs -- Métamorphoses. Reine des mouettes ; C'est ainsi que tu es ; Paganini.

New music festival : Large-scale works of Anders Hillborg.

  • RCM New Music Ensemble ; University of Toronto gamUT ensemble ; Brian Current, conductor ; MacMillan Singers ; Hilary Apfelstadt, conductor ; University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra ; David Briskin, conductor ; University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Gillian MacKay, conductor ; Lisa Magill, costume designer.
  • Meltdown Variations (1996) -- 2 Motets (1984) -- King Tide (1999) -- Paulinesisk Procession (1992).

New Music Festival : TorQ Percussion Ensemble (disc 1 of 2)

  • TorQ Percussion Ensemble, (Rich Burrows ; Adam Campbell ; Jamie Drake ; Dan Morphy).
  • Wind Walker / Trevor Hewer -- Fushionado / Alejandro Cespedes -- Snye / Matthew Todd -- Cross Town / August Murphy-King -- Atmospheres / Jonny Smith -- Jimi / Patrick McGraw -- Chorale Groove / Riho Maimets -- Jungle Beats / Paul Levasseur.

New Music Festival (disc 1 of 2).

  • Mercer-Park Duo ; Rachel Mercer, cello ; Angela Park, piano.
  • Soulmate / Chan Ka Nin -- Starsail / Kevin Lau -- Sonata for cello and piano (world premiere) / William Rowson -- Crossings / Abigail Richardson-Schulte.

New Music Festival : chamber music of Anders Hillborg.

  • Camille Watts, flute ; Younggun Kim, piano ; Jeffrey McFadden, guitar ; Tristan Durie, flute ; Emily Willmon, oboe ; Mara Plotkin, clarinet ; Sheba Thibideau, bassoon ; Carlie Bigelow, horn ; Anita McAlister, trumpet ; Gillian MacKay, trumpet ; Harcus Hennigar, horn ; Jehenbakhsh Jasavala, trombone ; Sal Fratia, tuba.
  • Presentation of the distinguished visitor in medallion to Anders Hillborg / Dean Don McLean -- Narbilder -- Velocity engine -- Corrente della primavera -- Close up -- Six pieces for wind quintet -- Brass quintet.

New Music Festival (disc 2 of 2).

  • Mercer-Park Duo ; Rachel Mercer, cello ; Angela Park, piano.
  • Ex-Animo for 2 celli by Hunter Coblentz (with Amahl Rulanandam) / Hunter Coblentz -- work for cello (world premiere) / Matthew Todd -- ...and dark time flowed by her like a river... / Gary Kulesha.

University of Toronto Composers Concert : The final frontier (disc 1 of 2).

  • Patrick Power, guitar ; Winderful quintet (Claire Lee, flute ; Chieh-Ying Lu, oboe ; Omar Ho, clarinet ; Jennifer Fawcett, horn ; Sheba Thibideau, bassoon) ; Calvin Cheng, violin ; Shaylen Narotam, clarinet ; David Zucchi, saxophone ; Alex Lambermont, double bass ; Samuel Bayefsky, piano ; Julia Morson, soprano ; Chris Pruden, piano ; Evan Cartwright, vibraphone.
  • Munir, tango / Rizgar A. Ismael -- Songs of dissolution. 1: graveyard dance ; 2: falling ; 3: fin / Jason Caron -- Wind Quintet / Tze Yeung Ho -- Memento / Riho Esko Maiments -- Coffee break / Kieran Anson-Cartwright.

University of Toronto composer concert (disc 1 of 2).

  • Patrick Power, guitar ; Chelsea Shanoff, soprano sax ; Rachel Mercer, cello ; Elisabeth Hetherington, soprao ; Jelena Ciric, soprano ; Danika Loren, soprano ; Lyndsay Promane, alto ; Jessica Turje, alto ; Matt Gaskin, tenor ; Tiago Vieira, tenor ; Peter Bass, baritone ; Sam Barton, bass ; Thom Snell, conductor.
  • Trees without leaves / Jordan O'Connor -- Hide and Seek / Sharbel Dalal -- The Carp / James Lowrie -- Underneath the crowd / Sophie Dupuis -- We wear the mask / Matt Gaskin -- Warm winter ; two migrating snowmen / Chris Arnold -- Fantasia for clarinet and piano / Kevin Zi-Xiao He -- Tipsy Tarantula / Janet Sit.

University of Toronto composer concert (disc 2 of 2).

  • Patrick Power, guitar ; David Zucchi, alto-sax ; Alex Lambermont, bass ; Sammy Bayefsky, piano ; Robin Meidsins, flute ; Jennifer Liu, piano ; Susan Lee, piano ; Matt Gaskin, tenor ; Alex Lambermont, bass ; Samantha Tsang, piano ; Jeffrey Leung, alto sax ; Mandy Woo, piano ; Kaili Maimets, piccolo ; Laura Chambers, flute ; Beth Silver, cello.
  • Prelude for guitar / Massimo Guida -- Nostalgia / Rizgar A Ismael -- Sonatina for flute and piano / Tze Yeung Ho -- Pandora / Kirk Chau -- Anything for anyone / Britta Johnson -- Bycatch / Samuel Bayefsky -- Someone Somewhere / Mandy Woo -- Sprout / Riho Esko Maimets.

University of Toronto Composers Concert : The final frontier (disc 2 of 2).

  • Kevin Lau, piano ; Sharon Lee, violin ; David Marshall, clarinet ; David Zucchi, saxophone ; Kevin He, cello ; Samantha Tsang, piano ; Jelena Ciric, voice ; Veronique Drozdz, harp ; David Zucchi, saxophone ; Alex Lambermont, bouble bass ; Samuel Bayefsky, piano ; Robin Joyce, flute ; Eric Chow, oboe ; Cait Nishimura, clarinet ; Jen Fawcett, horn ; Jeff Clements, bassoon.
  • Rhapsody for violin and piano / Paul Levasseur -- Clarinet, saxophone, celle , piano / Alex Lambermont -- In the morning / Jordan O'Connor -- Sonata / Kieran Anson-Cartwright -- Have a little faith / Trevor Hewer.

Student Composers Concert (disc 1 of 2).

  • Maika'i Nash, piano ; Robin Meiksins, flute ; Samuel "Sammy" Bayefsky, piano ; Christa Lock, clarinet ; Jeffrey Leung, saxophones ; Wesley Shen, piano ; Jason Dallas, euphonium ; Alexandra Smither, soprano ; Wesley Shen, piano, harpsichord.
  • Tides of night / Kenzie Yango -- "... as I do" for flute and piano / Jordan O'Connor -- Five homages for clarinet, saxophone and piano / Patrick McGraw -- May March in April / Felix Arifin -- Invocation / Tyler Versluis -- Middle Eastern Cuisine.

The Future of Cage : Credo (opening concert) (disc 1 of 2)

  • Matthew Ross, trumpet ; Damir Pavelic, horn ; Jon Fisher, horn ; Eric Mohr, bassoon ; Nadina Mackie Jackson, bassoon ; Guy Few, trumpet, piano ; David Schotzko, percussion ; Ryan Scott, percussion ; Adam Scime, radio ; Norbert Palej, piano ; Emilie LeBel, conductor.
  • Living room music / Cage -- Four 6 / Cage -- Five / Dage -- Il sogno di Enea / Palej -- Credo in Us / Cage.

The Tallis Scholars

  • The Tallis Scholars ; Peter Philips, director ; Daniel Taylor, conductor.
  • O nata Lux ; Te Lucis Ante Terminum ; Miserere / Thomas Tallis -- Jesu Rex admirabilis / Giovanni Palestrina -- Remember not o Lord ; Hear my prayer / Henry Purcell -- Regina caeli / Robert White -- Maria Magdalene ; encore / Francisco Guerrero -- Miserere / Gregorio Allegri -- Chant / Hildegard of Bingen -- Salve regina / Tomas Luis de Victoria -- Magnificat V / Hieronymus Praetorius -- Encore.

Toronto and the War of 1812.

  • John Beckwith ; Singers from the Toronto Operetta Theatre.
  • A presentation on the documentary ballad opera, Taptoo!, by James Reaney and John Beckwith, to coincide with the bicentenary of the War of 1812. Composer John Beckwith introduces the work with illustrations by singers from the Toronto Operetta Theatre.

Student Composers Concert (disc 2 of 2).

  • Becci Lim, viola ; Zhenya Yesmanovich, piano ; Colin Repas, violin ; Sebatian Sallens, violin ; Chris Arnold, viola ; Rosy Zhang, cello ; Ruth-Anne Yiu, violin ; Dayoung Seo, cello ; David Debono, piano ; Saman Shahi, piano ; Brian Jiang, flute ; Mike Dassios, clarinet.
  • Jook Eul eg? / Jason Caron -- Neural Pathways / Paolo Griffin -- Trio - "prayer" / Tze Yeung Ho -- Five Pieces for piano / Keyan Emami -- Snunch fur lunch / Robert Drisdelle.

The Future of Cage : Credo (opening concert) (disc 2 of 2).

  • Matthew Ross, trumpet ; Damir Pavelic, horn ; Jon Fisher, horn ; Eric Mohr, bassoon ; Nadina Mackie Jackson, bassoon ; Guy Few, trumpet, piano ; David Schotzko, percussion ; Ryan Scott, percussion ; Adam Scime, radio ; Norbert Palej, piano ; Emilie LeBel, conductor.
  • Living room music / Cage -- Four 6 / Cage -- Five / Cage -- Il sogno di Enea / Palej -- Credo in Us / Cage.

PianoFest III (disc 1 of 2).

  • Emily Rho ; Valentina Sadovski ; Marketa Ornova.
  • Piano Sonata Op. 90 (1st movement) / Beethoven -- Souvenirs (Waltz, Hesitation Tango, Schottische) / Barber -- Klavierstück Nr. 4 (1974) / Wolfgang Rihm.

PianoFest I (disk 2 of 2).

  • Jialiang Zhu ; Melody Chan ; Matthew Li.
  • Kreisleriana (Nos. 1, 3, 4 & 5) / Schumann -- Fantaisie in F minor, Op. 49 / Chopin -- Piano Sonata No. 3 in F minor, Op. 5 (4th & 5th movements) / Brahms.

PianoFest II (disc 1 of 2).

  • Virginia Georgallas ; David Brister ; Michael Thibodeau ; Jennifer Liu ; Katsiaryna Khatsko ; Kara Park ; Donna Lee.
  • Pagodes, from Estampes / Debussy -- Vers la flamme, Op. 72 / Scriabin -- Butterflies and Bobcats / David McIntyre -- Mephisto Waltz No. 1 / Liszt -- Nocturne in D-flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 / Chopin -- Piano Sonata No. 3 in F minor, Op. 5 (1st movement) / Brahms -- Vallée d'Obermann / Liszt.

PianoFest II (disc 2 of 2).

  • Katsiaryna Khatsko ; Kara Park ; Donna Lee.
  • Nocturne in D-flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 / Chopin -- Piano Sonata No. 3 in F minor, Op. 5 (1st movement) / Brahms -- Vallée d'Obermann / Liszt.

Macerollo and Stoll (disc 2 of 2).

  • Joe Macerollo, accordion ; Peter Stoll, clarinet.
  • Pentagrams for Two Accordions (with Michael Bridge, accordion) / Andrew Staniland -- In the Key of ? (live improvisation) / Macerollo ; Stoll -- Oblivion (Peter Stoll, clarinet & Michael Bridge, accordion) / Astor Piazzolla.

PianoFest I (disk 1 of 2).

  • Fiona Wu ; Alex Soloway ; Jenna Richards ; Aaron Chow.
  • Partita No. 6 in E minor (Toccata) / Bach -- Piano Sonata Op. 109 in E major (1st & 2nd movements) / Beethoven -- Valses poéticos / Granados -- Transcendental Etude No. 10 in F minor / Liszt.

PianoFest III (disc 2 of 2).

  • Megumi Okamoto ; Elina Mereli ; Scott Downing ; Siew Lian Yeo ; Younggun Kim.
  • Prelude and Fugue No. 4 in E minor / Shostakovich -- Piano Sonata No. 6, Op. 82 (1st movement) / Prokofiev -- Piano Sonata in A minor, D.784 (1st movement) -- Schubert -- Reminiscences of Norma / Liszt -- Après une Lecture de Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata / Liszt.

Felix Galimir Charmber music award concert : Arkadas String Quartet.

  • Arkadas String Quartet (Jamie Kruspe, violin ; Emily Kruspe, violin ; Jesse Morrison, viola ; Brandon Wilkie, cello).
  • String quartet no. 11 in F minor, op. 95 (Serioso) / Ludwig van Beethoven -- Intermezzo for string quartet in E-flat major / Hugo Wolf -- String Quartet no. 6 / Béla Bartók.

Happy Birthday Marietta!

  • Donna Lee, piano ; Annie Zhou, piano ; Adam Zukiewicz, piano ; Ilya Poletaev, piano ; Shauna Rolston, cello ; Erika Raum, violin ; Lydia Wong, piano ; Gryphon Trio ; Arkadas String Quartet (Emily Kruspe, violin ; Jamie Kruspe, violin ; Jesse Morrison, viola) ; Beth Silver, cello ; Cello Ensemble (Sarah Steeves, Beth Silver, Andrew Ascenzo, Brenton Chan).
  • Concerto no. 1 in E minor. 2nd movement - romance / Chopin -- Impromptu no. 1 in C minor, D899 / Schubert -- Iberia, Book 1. "El corpus christi in Sevilla" / Albeniz -- Goldberg variations. Aria / Bach -- Piano suite op. 10. Pavane / Enescu -- Suite populaire espagnole. El pano moruno ; Jota ; cancion ; polo / de Falla; Kenneson, arr. -- Violin sonata no. 3 in A minor, op. 25 "dans le caractere populaire roumain". 1st movement - moderato malinconico / Enescu -- Trio op. 70, no. 1 "Ghost". 3rd movement - presto / Beethoven.
Results 351 to 400 of 1817