Showing 647 results

Archival description
Fonds
Print preview View:

Little Sisters of Joy fonds

  • CA ON00389 F19
  • Fonds
  • 1999-2019

The collection documents the Little Sisters of Joy and the part that Gila Margolin plays in it.

It is divided into five series:

  1. Organizational records
  2. Publications
  3. Concerts and Events
  4. Photographs
  5. Gila Margolin, personal

Little Sisters of Joy

Anthony Batten fonds

  • UTA 1035
  • Fonds
  • 1994, 2004

Fonds consists of 2 accessions

B2007-0002: Two paintings by Anthony Batten:
1) Huron St., Toronto (Just South of Bloor) University of Toronto Properties ; watercolour unframed 41"x 291/2" ca. 1994
2) Edward VII statue in Queen's Park looking west towards Hart House; acryclic on canvas, unframed 24" x 20", 2004

B2007-0003: Two paintings by Anthony Batten:
1) West side of Huron St., Toronto (Just South of Bloor) University of Toronto Properties ; watercolour framed 39/12"x 291/2" ca. 1994
2) "Tower Walk, University" the back campus with Wycliffe's Leonard Library, Hart House, Soldier's Tower, University College; watercolour, framed 36" x 30", 1994

Batten, Anthony

Selwyn Pieters fonds

  • UTA 1663
  • Fonds
  • 1991-1998

Records document the activities of Selwyn Pieters, an African-Canadian part-time student, graduating with a Bachelor of Arts in Criminology in 1997. Included are records relating to his academic standing, student papers, lectures given in his final years, invitations, awards, memberships and participation in student groups. He was a student representative on the Academic Board of Governing Council, 1993-1998.

Pieters, Selwyn

Gary Pieters fonds

  • UTA 1662
  • Fonds
  • 1989-1996

These records document Mr. Pieters student activities and as an alumnus of New College at the University of Toronto. Mr. Pieters was an active participant in the development of Caribbean students' activities such as the West Indian Students Association. As a student teacher at the Faculty of Education he was active in the Future Teachers Club, a group devoted to promoting teaching as a profession for African Canadians. Included are correspondence, brochures, flyers, clippings, photographs, reports and notes.

Pieters, Gary

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Northrop Frye Centre fonds

  • CA ON00357 2177
  • Fonds
  • 1989-2013, predominant 1991-2011

Fonds consists of records relating to the various activities of the Centre, including the staging of conferences/seminars and the publication of The Collected Works of Northrop Frye. The four series are: Director's records, 1989-2001; Records relating to "The Legacy of Northrop Frye" Conference, 1991-1995; General records, 1993-2013; and Records relating to The Collected Works of Northrop Frye, 1991-2011.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Northrop Frye Centre

University of Toronto. Committee on Homophobia fonds

  • UTA 1864
  • Fonds
  • 1989-1993

Records of the Committee on Homophobia consisting of the constitution, minutes, correspondence, memoranda, articles, notices, flyers, brochures, pamphlets, press clippings and posters.

University of Toronto. Committee on Homophobia

Gwynneth Heaton fonds

  • UTA 1362
  • Fonds
  • 1989-1997

Fonds documents research undertaken by Gwynneth Heaton in 1993 and 1994 to investigate the provision of reference services in medical school libraries. The investigation examined factors that may affect reference service such sa the proximity of other desks providing information; the type of staff providing the service; the variety of services provided; the provision of research assistance by appointment; the physical proximity of a hospital; and the use of problem based learning in the medical school curriculum. The project involved a mail survey and follow up visits to selected medical libraries in Canada and the United States. The results of this research were published in various academic library journals.

The accession consists of correspondence, questionnaires, raw survey data, research notes and manuscripts of published and unpublished articles resulting from Ms. Heaton's research project.

Heaton, Gwynneth

Poculi Ludique Societas fonds

  • UTA 1667
  • Fonds
  • 1984-1985

Posters advertising the following theatrical productions: "Comedy of Errors", "The Coventry Christmas Play", "Man's desire and fleeting beauty", "Dr. Faustus". Accompanying material: theatre programmes for these plays and for "The death of Herod".

Poculi Ludique Societas

The Strand fonds

  • CA ON00357 2182
  • Fonds
  • 1983-1997

Fonds includes various records, 1983-1997, including constitution, correspondence and photographs used in publications.

The Strand

Frederick William Baker fonds

  • UTA 1030
  • Fonds
  • 1983-1997

This fonds consists of one accession documenting Dr. Fred Baker’s association with the University of Toronto mainly during his period as Director of the Sioux Lookout Program (SLP). The accession is arranged into seven series. Series 1 summarizes his career in curriculum vitae, and his appointment to the University and the Sioux Lookout Program. Series 2 to Series 4 contain Dr. Baker’s personal files relating to his role as director of SLP and includes some lectures and workshop files, as well as correspondence relating to native health care. Series 5 documents primarily his committee activities with the Canadian Paediatric Society and the Council of Faculties of Medicine of Ontario. Series 6 contains Dr. Baker’s copies of two reports relating to native health.

Series 7 contains computer files of both personal files and official administrative files.

Baker, Frederick William

Rudi Christl fonds

  • UTA 1141
  • Fonds
  • ca. 1983-1984

Consists of 134 slides depicting the University of Toronto campus in the early 1980s. These images were taken by photographer Rudi Christl for use in "University of Toronto: A Souvenir" published by Oxford press in 1984. It also includes images that were taken for the book and not used as well as a series of images of Osgoode Hall.

There are general campus views as well as exterior and interior shots of campus buildings including: University College, Victoria College, Trinity College, St. Michael's College, New College, Wycliff College, Innis College as well as Scarborough and Erindale Colleges; other buildings include Sir Daniel Wilson residence, Flavelle House, Hart House, Sidney Smith Hall, the Athletic Centre, Newman Centre, Botany Greenhouses, Cumberland House, Sandford Fleming, McLennan Laboratories; libraries include: Robarts, Sigmund Samuel and Science and Medicine. This accession also includes several slides of Osgood Hall.

Slides also capture events on campus. For example, there are shots of homecoming floats and parade, student registration, student in study halls, convocation procession, engineering student march, skating and football on the back campus and student theatrical performances - to list only a few.

Christl, Rudi

Robert Scollard fonds

  • UTA 1752
  • Fonds
  • 1982, 1987

Consists of 2 accessions

B1986-0101: Portrait of Robert Scollard, Archivist, St. Michael's College. June 1982

B1988-0006: Interview with Father Robert Scollard conducted by Ann Maclean for the Toronto Area Archivist Group newsletter. Topics covered include the establishment of the St. Michael's College Archives, types of holdings in the Archives, Fr. Scollard's contribution's to the history of St. Michael's and his involvement in the Toronto archival community. 7 November 1987.

Scollard, Robert

Wayne Ray fonds

  • UTA 1687
  • Fonds
  • 1980-1985

Nine-two coloured slides document the grounds and landscaping at 93 Highland, the official residence of the University of Toronto President. They were taken while Ray was a grounds keeper in the Physical Plant Department and include views of a retaining wall construction, a slope reconstruction, the rock garden, the greenhouse potting shed and the conservatory. In addition there is one landscape drawing of the rock garden done by Ray. Also included are 75 b&w and colour photographs showing the University of Toronto Bookstore move to the Koefler Centre in 1985 as well as various images of physical plant staff members at work.

Ray, Wayne

University of Toronto. Institute for Life Course and Aging fonds

  • UTA 0253
  • Fonds
  • 1980-2015

This fonds contains 1 accession of records from University of Toronto's Institute for Life Course and Aging. See accession-level description for more details.

University of Toronto. Institute for Life Course and Aging

Bill Hicks fonds

  • UTA 1379
  • Fonds
  • 1980

Slides of Philosopher's Walk which Bill Hicks took for a student project while he was a student in the Faculty of Architecture and Landscape Architecture.

Hicks, Bill

A. Rodney Bobiwash fonds

  • UTA 1116
  • Fonds
  • 1979-2002

Fonds consists of the personal records of Alan Rodney Bobiwash, documenting his career as a university instructor, aboriginal and anti-racist activist, consultant, and representative for global Indigenous rights. Series 1, the most extensive series, consists of an A-Z subject files that document Bobiwash’s aboriginal and anti-racist activism, and provides the best overview of professional activities during the 1980s and 1990s. Series 5 is a chronological collection of records related to the conferences and seminars Bobiwash attend in various professional capacities from the late 1980s to the early 2000s. The fonds also contains personal correspondence and records that document Bobiwash’s education, personal relationships, and activities, as well as Curriculum Vitae and obituaries. Included in the personal records are notebooks, journals and prayer books which document Bobiwash’s day-to-day personal life, his travels, spirituality, and the progression of his professional career from a private point of view. Other series document Bobiwash’s personal and professional writing, and the Metis bibliography he created. Finally, series 10 contains both personal and professional photographs, the majority of which are related to Bobiwash’s professional activities in the 1990s, and early 2000s.

Bobiwash, A. Rodney

Barna-Alper Productions

  • CA ON00349 2004.003
  • Fonds
  • 1979-2004

This fonds consists of two series: ‘Textual’ and ‘AudioVisual’.

The first series, ‘Textual’, is divided into 27 subseries, each pertaining to a specific production or project.

Each of these subseries is further subdivided into 8 subsubseries: ‘Development’, ‘Production’, ‘Photography’, ‘PostProduction’,
‘Distribution’,‘Marketing’, ‘Business Affairs’, ‘Press and Publicity’.

The second series, ‘AudioVisual’, is also subdivided by production.

These are in turn divided into 3 subsubseries: Cinefilm (consisting of 16mm colour negative), Video Recordings (consisting of ¾ in. cassettes, Digital Betacam cassettes, BetacamSP cassettes, DVC Pro cassettes, DVCam cassettes, PAL cassettes, VHS cassettes, Hi8 cassettes, DVDs, Mini DV cassettes, CDROMs and a Zip Disc), and Audio Recordings (consisting of multitrack magnetic reels, ¼ in. magnetic reels, digital cassettes, DA88 cassettes, CDs, and Zip Discs.)

This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to a number of productions,
including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

The Negotiator (Television, 1994)
Life and Times (Television, 1996)
The Tenure of Dr. Fabrikant (Television, 1996)
The Conjuror (Television, 1997)
Diana Kilmury: Teamster (Television, 1997)
Turning Points of History (Television, 1997)
Gambling: A Risky Business (Television, 1997)
Workweek: In Pursuit of Tomorrow (Television, 1997)
At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story (Television, 1998)
Da Vinci’s Inquest (Television, 1998)
The Body: Inside Stories (Television, 1998)
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (Television, 1999)
Frontiers of Construction (Television, 1999)
The Sexual Century (Television, 1999)
Scorn (Television, 2000)
Blue Murder (Television, 2000)
Offspring (Television, 2000)
Betrayed (Television, 2001)
Human Wildlife (Television, 2002)
Unholy Water (Television, 2002)
Choice: The Henry Morgentaler Story (Television, 2003)
Ten Days in March (Television, 2003)
Open Hearts: The Cradle Will Fall (Television, 2003)
Show Me Yours (Television, 2004)
Whiskey Echo (Television, 2005)

Barna-Alper Productions

Margaret Machell fonds

  • CA OTTCA F2289
  • Fonds
  • 1978

The fonds consists of records relating to the Larkin-Stuart Lecture on church furnishings, deliv-ered on 14 November 1978 including drafts, research materials and slides.

Machell, Margaret

Atom Egoyan Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2014.001
  • Fonds
  • 1977 - 2008

This fond consists of 2 series, divided by format. They are: Textual and Print Materials.

The first series, Film Materials, includes release prints of films in colour. They come in one of two formats: 35mm and 16mm. The films themselves range from Egoyan’s feature length films to his short films which were made earlier in his career.

The second series, Print Materials, includes posters for Egoyan’s films, press releases, programs, press clippings, audition signs, complete magazines, newspaper articles, an award, and newspaper reviews written by Egoyan.

This fond consists of Film Materials relating to the following productions:

● The Adjuster (1991)
● Adoration (2008)
● After Grad with Dad (1980)
● Ararat (2002)
● Calendar (1997)
● Exotica (1994)
● Family Viewing (1987)
● Felicia’s Journey (1999)
● Howard in Particular (1979)
● Men: A Passion Playground (1985)
● Next of Kin (1984)
● Open House (1982)
● Peep Show (1981)
● Speaking Parts (1989)
● The Sweet Hereafter (1997)

This fond consists of Paper Materials relating to the following productions

● Aeschylus’ Agamemnon (1980)
● After Grad With Dad (1980)
● Beach Heads (1980)
● Howard in Particular (1979)
● Lusts of a Eunuch (1977)
● Next of Kin (1984)
● Open House (1982)
● Peep Show (1981)
● Stumps (1981)

Egoyan, Atom

Barry Glenn Levine fonds

  • UTA 1477
  • Fonds
  • 1977-1989

Fonds consists of 2 accessions

B1985-0028: Research notes and files assembled for and drafts of portions of Barry Levine's book, A Century of Skill and Vigour, a history of the Toronto Engineering Society. (1 box, 1984-1985)

B2000-0014: Photographs document the activities of the University of Toronto Engineering Society which were used in publications such as the Skule Calendar, 1980-81 and 1982-83, as well as original photographs and layouts used in the book authored by Levine "A Century of Skill and Vigour". One copy of a special Toike publication called Rodent Track, a parady of the car magazine Road and Track, is also included. (2 boxes and 1 item, 1977-1989)

Levine, Barry Glenn

Conference on the Future of the Canadian Confederation fonds

  • UTA 0287
  • Fonds
  • 1977-1979

This accession contains 4 accessions from the Conference on the Future of the Canadian Confederation. See accession-level descriptions for details.

Conference on the Future of the Canadian Confederation

Doris Jean Dyke fonds

  • CA ON00357 2151
  • Fonds
  • 1976-[200-?]

Fonds consists of correspondence and other records re teaching and other activities at Emmanuel College, 1976-1998; published lectures, article and review, 1989-1993; publicity material, programmes, photographs and other records re conferences, concerts, 1988-[2001?]; correspondence, reviews, publicity material, photographs and other records re "Crucified Woman", 1986-1992; course descriptions, [200-?]; published lectures, article and review, 1989-1993; curriculum vitae, 2001; and photographs of travels, conferences, students, Emmanuel faculty, and other subjects.

Dyke, Doris Jean

Graham Owen fonds

  • CA OTTCA F2158
  • Fonds
  • [1976]

The fonds consists of an essay by Graham Owen entitled ‘Trinity College, Hoskin Avenue, Toronto: Sources, Plans and Buildings, for Professor D. S. Richardson

Owen, Graham

Agostino Cosimo Rinella fonds

  • UTA 1705
  • Fonds
  • 1976-1986

Fonds consists of 2 accessions:

B1985-0015: Certificates, awards, and other honours collected by Gus Rinella (BASc, 1985) as a student at De La Salle Catholic School, Toronto, and as an undergraduate in engineering at the University of Toronto; files on scientific experiments on aerodynamics, including the Science Fair project, "Hypertrike", and, later, the "Skulecycle"; files on his activities as chair of the Centennial Committee of the University of Toronto Engineering Society, including correspondence, minutes, notes, press clippings and photoprints. (7 boxes, 1976-1985)

B1989-0018: Undergraduate and graduate course notes in metallurgical engineering. (5 boxes, 1981-1986)

Rinella, Agostino Cosimo

Catholic New Times Inc. fonds

  • CA ON00389 F10
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2006

Fonds consists of minutes, reports, proposals, and other materials prepared for meetings of committees and groups within Catholic New Times from 1976-2006. Fonds also includes incoming and outgoing correspondence from 1975-1983; documents relating to the incorporation of the Catholic New Times in 1976 and subsequent changes in directors; materials documenting the mission and structure of the corporation and processes and procedures for producing the newspaper; subject files containing clippings and reports from organizations of interest to Catholic New Times members and staff; and audio-visual materials created by and for the Catholic New Times. Fonds is comprised of the following series:

-Legal documents and administrative records
-Meeting minutes and reports
-Correspondence
-Working files
-Subject files
-Audiovisual materials

Catholic New Times

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Dean of Students fonds

  • CA ON00357 2143
  • Fonds
  • 1975-2005

Fonds consists of the following series: Residence committees, 1990-2001; Other records concerning University bodies, 1989-2002; and Subject/correspondence files, 1975-2005.

Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Dean of Students

Marianne Rose Holder fonds

  • UTA 1385
  • Fonds
  • 1974-1983

Consists of correspondence, reports, minutes relating to women's participation in politics. Subjects include Ontario New Democratic Party Women's Committee, abortion, daycare, economic equality and family law reform.

Holder, Marianne Rose

June Seel fonds

  • UTA 1758
  • Fonds
  • 1973

Copy of "Erindale College Library, the Early Years", a history of the Library submitted by Mrs. June Seel for the Histories of Libraries course at the Faculty of Library Science. Appendices contain original photographs and examples of publications of Erindale College Library.

Seel, June

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • Fonds
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

Jacob Switzer Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.010
  • Fonds
  • 1972-2006

This fonds consists of 5 series, divided by format. These are: Textual Material, Photographic Material, Audio Material, Video Material, and Artifacts.

The first series, Textual Materials, includes material relating to CRTC applications, specialty services, CHUM, CityTV and other organizations. The bulk of the material pertains to programming on City, MuchMusic and CHUM, though personal correspondence, journals, and administrative documents are also included.

The second series, Photographic Material, includes personal and professional material. Of particular note is a series of black and white prints from the early days of CityTV in the 1970s.

The third series, Audio Material, consists of hearings from 1970s CRTC hearings, as well as MuchMusic’s commercial compilations and original performances by Canadian and international artists.

The fourth series, Video Material, consists of informally filmed one-of-a-kind events at CityTV and MuchMusic, as well as more personal events (Switzer’s wedding, reunion shows, etc.). Also included are DVDs of CHUM international projects featuring videos by performers from around the world.

The fifth series, Artifacts, consists of a number of items used for publicity, including t-shirts, toys, a snowglobe, pins, and lunchboxes.

This fonds includes textual material relating to a number of productions, including:

20 Minute Workout (Television, 1983)
Molson’s Rock TV (Television, 1983)
Fight Night (Television, 1983)
1990 Video Music Awards (Television, 1990)
Earth: Final Conflict (Television, 1997)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to a number of productions, including:

Much Music: Electric Circus Old School (Album, 1995)
Much More Music: Sampler (Album, 1997)
Much Music: Made In The 80’S (Album, 1997)
Much Dance 1997 (Album, 1997)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 3 (Album, 1998)
Much Dance 1999 (Album, 1999)
Trax (Television, 1999)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 4 (Album, 1999)
Much Music (Album, 1999)
Much Dance 2000 (Album, 2000)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Much Music: Volume 7 (Album, 2001)
On the Nose (Film, 2001)
Bravo! Chill Classical (Album, 2002)
Much: Big Shiny Tunes 7 (Album, 2002)
Much Dance 2003 (Album, 2003)
Much Dance ‘90s (Album, 2003)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2004 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2004)
Going the Distance (Film, 2004)
The Collector (Television, 2004)
Christmas Tape: The Essential Collection (Album, 2004)
Water (Film, 2005)
Bon Cop, Bad Cop (Film, 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Pursuit Of Happiness Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Ashley MacIssac Live
At The Rehearsal Hall (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Payola$ Live
In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Glass Tiger Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: Gowan Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
Much More Retro Presents: The Spoons Live In Concert (Film of Live Musical Performance, ca. 2006)
MuchMusic Video Awards 2006 (Film of Live Musical Performance, 2006)
Much Dance 2007 (Album, 2007)

Switzer, Jacob

New Music Concerts fonds

  • CA OTUFM 19
  • Fonds
  • 1971-1998

Fonds consists of the administrative records of New Music Concerts (NMC), from its first concert in 1972 to 1998. Records consist of administrative and financial records, including correspondence with composers, performers, and concert venues, budgets, grant applications, and board meeting minutes; concert planning documents, including touring records; and promotion and publicity documents, including programs, brochures, posters, reviews, advertisements, and press releases. The fonds also includes select audio and video recordings of NMC concerts.

New Music Concerts

Alumni of Victoria College (Toronto, Ont.). fonds

  • CA ON00357 2054
  • Fonds
  • 1971–2003

Fonds consists of constitution, 1971-1977; minutes 1971-1996; Executive minutes, 1988-1989, 1992-2003; President's book, 1973-1974; General files, 1973-1975; file re reunions for the classes of 1918, 1923, 1930, 1935; Continuing Education Committee minutes, 1976; Programme Committee minutes, 1976; and photographs.

Alumni of Victoria College (Toronto, Ont.)

University of Toronto. SLOWPOKE Reactor Facility fonds

  • UTA 0202
  • Fonds
  • 1971-2001

This fonds contains 2 accessions of records form the SLOWPOKE Reactor Facility. See accession-level descriptions for details.

University of Toronto. SLOWPOKE Reactor Facility

Victoria College (Toronto, Ont.). French Department fonds

  • CA ON00357 2138
  • Fonds
  • 1970-1998

Fonds consists of Victoria College French Department files concerning individuals who have taught French courses at the College. The files include class evaluations, resumes, letters of recommendation, applications for sabbaticals and funding, and other correspondence, 1970-1998.

Victoria College (Toronto, Ont.). French Department

University of Toronto Libraries. Audiovisual Library fonds

  • UTA 0005
  • Fonds
  • 1970-1996

Fonds contains 1 accession.

A1997-0002: Files kept by Audio-visual Librarian (Liz Avison) document not only the founding of the AVL but also the instructional Media Centre. Consists of correspondence, minutes, reports, policies and procedures, programs, services, committees and task force file.

University of Toronto Libraries. Audiovisual Library

University of Toronto. Office of the Vice-President and Provost fonds

  • UTA 0165
  • Fonds
  • ca. 1970s - 2014

This fonds contains 56 accessions of records from the Office of the Vice-President and Provost and its various vice-provostial and vice-presidential offices, including defunct or dissolved offices, as well as the Office of the Vice-President, University Operations. See accession-level description for details.

University of Toronto. Office of the Vice-President and Provost

George A. Zarb fonds

  • UTA 1988
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2012

Personal records of George Zarb, Professor Emeritus of and former head of Prosthodontics in the Faculty of Dentistry at the University of Toronto, who introduced dental implantology to North America and who is recognized internationally for his contributions to his field. The records include personal and professional correspondence; files on many of the numerous honours bestowed on him; administrative files; teaching files, course material and lecture notes with accompanying slides, along with slide presentations from student projects and theses; files of correspondence and related material pertaining to professional activities, including selected conferences and editorial work; and drafts of chapters of books, articles, and addresses, with accompanying photographs and slides, and some born-digital material.

Zarb, George A.

Stephen J. Reynolds fonds

  • CA OTTCA F2273
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2010

The fonds consists of records kept by Stephen Reynolds during the course of his adult life. These include correspondence with family, friends, and colleagues that illuminate his personal life, his Christian faith, and his various pastoral and intellectual pursuits. Carbon copies of many outgoing letters were created and kept. Reynolds kept an intermittent diary through the time period represented here. These were sometimes typed, and often handwritten in small notebooks. He apparently removed pages from these notebooks and inserted them in files with correspondence and other material from the same time period.

Other records include academic papers, research material, sermons, prayers, drafts of manuscripts, course materials, and some official documents such as academic transcripts.

Contains series:

  1. Undergraduate education and MDiv degree
  2. Ministry
  3. Anglican Church of Canada
  4. For All the Saints
  5. ThD Degree
  6. Teaching
  7. Correspondence

Reynolds, Stephen James

Alexander Douglas MacAllum fonds

  • UTA 1495
  • Fonds
  • 1969

Updated documentary scrapbook on Dr. A.B. MacAllum, professor of biochemistry prepared by his son, Dr. A. D. MacAllum. Consists of copies of articles, biographies, writings, photographs relating to the life of Prof. A.B. MacAllum, pasted into a scrapbook.

MacAllum, Alexander Douglas

Results 1 to 50 of 647