“Childcare: The inescapable concern”
- UTA 1682-10-B2016-0008/005S(01)
- File
- 6 Jun. 1985
Part of Vivian M. Rakoff fonds
Talk given by Rakoff at the Twentieth anniversary lecture for M[?] private treatment centre.
2777 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
“Childcare: The inescapable concern”
Part of Vivian M. Rakoff fonds
Talk given by Rakoff at the Twentieth anniversary lecture for M[?] private treatment centre.
Part of Vivian M. Rakoff fonds
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: 1 O'Clock Big Band, (AKA 7 O'Clock Big Band) ; J. Jasavala, director.
Program:
File consists of a recording of the concert, which occurred in Walter Hall.
Performers: 1 O'Clock Big Band ; John Jasavala directs the jazz and swing ensemble composed of non-jazz majors
(1) Stefanik Medal ceremony; (2) White Lion presentation, May 1992 - See Sous-fonds 3, Series 2
Part of Harold Gordon Skilling fonds
File consists of a recording of the concert.
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Paul Read, conductor
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers: 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Paul Read, director ; Rennee Rosnes, piano ; Neil Swainson, bass ; Terry Clarke, drums
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of a concert in Walter Hall by the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Ron Collier, and the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons.
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
File consists of a program and recording of a concert in Walter Hall by the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Ron Collier nad the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons. Selections were made from the following:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Terry Promane, director
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Terry Promane, director
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall, by the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Paul Read, with Phil Nimmons, special guest artist.
Selections of the following:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of a concert in Walter Hall by the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons and the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Paul Read.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of a concert in MacMillan Theatre.
100 years of Austrian modern music
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: ensemble LUX : Marianna Oczkowska, violin ; Thomas Wally, violin ; Nora Romanoff, viola ; Mara Achleitner, violoncello.
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Jim Lewis and Gordon Foote, directors
Program:
File consists of a recording of the concert by the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons, in Walter Hall. The program was announced from the stage.
File consists of a recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert by the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons.
Program:
11 o'clock jazz orchestra ; 10 o'clock jazz orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Terry Promane:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Paul Read, director:
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of a concert in Walter Hall by the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons, and the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Paul Read. Selections were announced from the stage.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
File consists of a program and recording from a concert in MacMillan Theatre by the 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Phil Nimmons, and the 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, directed by Paul Read.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
11 o'clock jazz orchestra ; 10 o'clock jazz orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall. Selections were announced from the stage.
Performers: 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Terry Promane, director ; 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra, Paul Read, director ; Rich Perry, tenor saxophone.
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; 10 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra
File consists of a program and recording of the concert by the 10 O'Clock and 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestras, directed by Paul Read and Phil Nimmons. All selections were announced from the stage.
11 o'clock jazz orchestra and Vocal jazz ensemble
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Program:
Vocal Jazz Ensemble, directed by Christine Duncan:
11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra:
11 o'clock jazz orchestra and vocal jazz ensemble
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Vocal Jazz Ensemble ; Christine Duncan, director (1st-6th works) ; 11 O'clock Jazz Orchestra ; Jim Lewis, director (7th-13th works).
Program:
11 o'clock jazz orchestra with vocal jazz ensemble
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Vocal Jazz Ensemble ; Christine Duncan, director ; 11 O'Clock Jazz Orchestra ; Jim Lewis, director.
Program:
1919 : two great works for viola and piano
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Eric Nowlin, viola ; James Parker, piano.
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : David Webber lecture
File consists of a recording of David Webber's lecture.
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Eddie Daniels in a faculty concert-lecture
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Eddie Daniels, clarinet
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : international clarinet competition
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: David Thomas, clarinet ; Andre Moisan, clarinet ; James Thomas, clarinet ; Tom Apple, clarinet ; Ivan Feloni, clarinet ; Fred Jacobawitz, clarinet
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Jack Brymer lecture no. 1
File consists of a recording and a program from Jack Brymer's lecture.
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Karl Leister in a faculty recital
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Karl Leister, clarinet ; Andrew Dawes, violin ; John Robinson, violin ; Terence Helmer, viola ; Colin Ryan, violoncello
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Karl Leister in a lecture-recital no. 1
File consists of a recording and a program from Karl Leister's lecture-recital, including a performance of Clarinet sonata in E-flat major : op. 120, no. 2 by Johannes Brahms.
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Karl Leister lecture-rectial
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Karl Leister, clarinet
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Mitchell Lurie in a faculty recital
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Mitchell Lurie, clarinet ; Leona Lurie, piano
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Mitchell Lurie lecture no. 1
File consists of a recording and a program from Mitchell Lurie's lecture.
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Muhlfeld Trio in a faculty recital
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Muhlfeld Trio (H. James Schoepflin, clarinet ; Christopher Von Baeyer, cello ; Judith Gebhardt-Schoepflin, piano)
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Richard Shanley in a lecture recital
File consists of a recording of the concert.
Performers: Richard Stanley, lecturer and clarinet
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Stanley Drucker in a faculty recital
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Stanley Drucker, clarinet ; Naomi Drucker, clarinet ; Walter Delahunt, piano
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Stanley Drucker master session
File consists of a recording and a program from Stanley Drucker's master class.
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Stanley McCartney and James Campbell in a Canadian program
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Stanley McCartney, clarinet (first work) ; James Campbell, clarient (second-fourth works) ; unidentified accompanist
Program:
1978 International Clarinet Clinic : Yona Ettlinger in a faculty recital
File consists of a recording and a program from the concert.
Performers: Yona Ettlinger, clarinet ; Carol Rowe, viola ; Ruth Emmet, violin ; Anne Rys, violin ; Lyndamae Harris, cello
Program:
1981 Cunningham lectures series
Part of Henri Nouwen Collection
File consists of two sets of recordings of three lectures by Henri Nouwen from the 1981 Cunningham Lectures series at Austin College.
Part of Helen Sawyer Hogg fonds
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: Midori Koga, piano ; Lydia Wong, piano
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: 2 X 10 (Midori Koga, piano ; Lydia Wong)
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert, which took place at Walter Hall.
Performers: Midori Koga, piano ; Lydia Wong, piano
Program:
File consists of a program and recording of the concert.
Performers: University of Toronto Percussion Ensemble ; Beverley Johnston, director ; Jennifer Collins, Michelle Colton, Dorian Cox, Greg Harrison, Étienne Levesque, and Alejandro Céspedes Pazos, percussionists ; Mark Duggan, coach ; Greg Harrison, Michelle Colton, Michelle Hwu, Justin Han, Stefan Kitai, percussionists Tim Francom and Ed Reifel, coaches ; Jamie Drake, Tim Francom, Beverley Johnston, percussionists ; Susan Hoeppner, flute ; Brian Graiser and Étienne Levesque, percussionists ; Joel Cormier, marimba and coach ; Jennifer Collins, Justin Han, Michelle Hwu, and Alejandro Céspedes Pazos, percussionists
Program: