Showing 1436 results

Archival description
Only top-level descriptions Fonds
Print preview View:

சாமுவேல் ஜேம்ஸ் வேலுப்பிள்ளை ல்வநாயகம் சேகரம் 

  • CA UTSC 014
  • Fonds
  • n.d., 1921, 1929-1930, 1933-1937, 1939-1940, 1944-1988

விளங்கியமையையும் இலங்கை தமிழரசுக் கட்சியின் நாளாந்த நடவடிக்கைகளையும் இச்சேகரம் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.

இச்சேகரம் இலங்கையில் 1950 இலிருந்து 1970 வரையான காலப்பகுதியில் இடம்பெற்ற முக்கியமான அரசியல் நிகழ்வுகளை ஆவணப்படுத்துவதோடு இலங்கைத் தமிழர்கள் எதிர்கொண்ட போராட்டங்களுக்கு சாட்சியமாகவும் விளங்குகிறது.

இச்சேகரம் செல்வநாயகம் அவர்களின் குடும்பம், பின்புலம் தொடர்பான ஆவணங்களையும் அவரது துணைவியார் எமிலி கிரேஸ் செல்வநாயகம் சேகரித்த நினைவஞ்சலி ஆவணங்களையும் கொண்டுள்ளது. மூன்று பிரதான வரிசைகளாக ஒழுங்குபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள இச்சேகரம் 1933-1937, 1939-1940, 1944-1988 ஆகிய காலப்பகுதிகளுக்கான ஆவணங்களை உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளது. இவற்றுள் பெருளவிலான ஆவணங்கள் 1960, 1970 காலப்பகுதியைச் சேர்ந்தவை ஆகும்.

தனிப்பட்ட ஆவணங்கள் கடிதத் தொடர்பு, தனிப்பட்ட பொருட்கள், நிதி மற்றும் தேயிலைத் தோட்டத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய ஆவணங்கள், ஏனைய ஆவணங்களை உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளன. தொழில்சார் ஆவணங்கள் அலுவலகக் கோப்புகள், கட்சி ஆவணங்கள், கடிதத் தொடர்பு, ஏனைய ஆவணங்களை உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளன. நினைவஞ்சலி ஆவணங்கள் சுவரொட்டிகள், செய்தித்தாள் துணுக்குகள், நினைவஞ்சலிக் குறிப்பேடு ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளன. இச்சேகரம் பின்வருமாறு ஒழுங்கமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது:

  1. தனிப்பட்ட ஆவணங்கள்
    1.1. எஸ். ஜே. வி. செல்வநாயகம் தனிப்பட்ட கடிதத் தொடர்பு
    1.2. எஸ். ஜே. வி. மற்றும் எமிலி கிரேஸ் செல்வநாயகம் கடிதத் தொடர்பு
    1.3. எமிலி கிரேஸ் செல்வநாயகம் கடிதத் தொடர்பு
    1.4. தனிப்பட்ட பொருட்கள்/உடைமைகள்
    1.5. பல்வகை கடிதத் தொடர்பு
    1.6. பல்வகை குடும்ப ஆவணங்கள்
    1.7. நிதி ஆவணங்கள்
  2. தொழில்சார் ஆவணங்கள்
    2.1. தொழில்சார் கோப்புகள்
    2.2. தொழில்சார் கடிதத் தொடர்பு
    2.3. ஆவணங்கள்
    2.4. அச்சிடப்பட்ட ஆவணங்கள்
    2.5. சிலோன் நியூஸ்பேப்பர்ஸ் லிமிட்டட்/ சுதந்திரன்
    2.6. இலங்கை தமிழரசுக் கட்சி கோப்புகள்
  3. நினைவஞ்சலி ஆவணங்கள்

Chelvanayakam, Samuel James Velupillai

Lorraine Monk Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.009
  • Fonds
  • 1967-1993

This fonds consists of 30 hours of interviews dealing with Monk’s experiences as the Director of the National Film Board Still Photography Division. The interviews were mainly conducted by Lilly Koltun, then the Director of the Art and Photography division of the National Archives of Canada. Monk reminisces about her dealings with various photographers and exhibitions. The material was originally recorded on tape, and is available here in MP3 format.

This fonds includes information relating to a number of photographers, including:

Roloff Benny
Jim Borcoman
Jennifer Dickson
Robert Frank
Yousuf Karsh
John Max
Freeman Patterson
Michael Semak
Ron Soloman

Monk, Lorraine

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • Fonds
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

Copel 'Cubby' Marcus Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2004.002
  • Fonds
  • 1960 - 1996

This fonds is divided into 4 series, according to format. These are: Textual Material, Audio Material, Video Material and Cinefilms.

The first series, Textual Material, includes one file of print ads from the 1970s.

The second series, Audio Material, includes ¼ audio masters and dubs for a number of advertisements. This series also includes cassette copies of a radio jingles and a recording of a 1960 episode of The Curling Show (CBC Ottawa).

The third series, Video Material, consists of demo reels for Cubby Marcus and The Moving Hand Creative Enterprises Inc. This series also includes several video cassette copies of particular advertisements.

The fourth series, Cinefilms, includes several of Cubby Marcus’ demo reels. This series also includes several 16 mm copies of particular advertisements.

Clients/Products that Cubby Marcus has promoted include:

Air Canada
AlkaSeltzer
Ansco
Bristol Myers
Braun
Brunswick
Calona Wines
Canada Packers
Canada Vinegar
Canadian Home Builders
CBC
Clorox
CNCP
Connor Bros.
Dominion Dairies
Egg Marketing Board
Ford Motor Company
General Foods
Giacondi Wines
Government of Canada
Grand Touring Automobiles
IBM Canada
Imperial Oil
Javex
Kraft Foods
Labatts Breweries
Maple Leaf
Ontario Blue Cross
Ontario Milk Marketing Board
Marlin Travel
Maxwell House
McGuiness
Metrecal
Mitchum Thayer
Mohawk Raceway
Molson Breweries
Moulinex
Pastellis
Philips Tobacco
Pork Marketing Board
Ralston Purina Pet Foods
Ritz Crackers
Royal Trust
Sealtest Dairies
Shirt Stop
Shopsy’s
St. Hubert Restaurants
Tender Vittles
Toronto Star
Trans Canada Telephone
Tums
Union Gas
Warner Lambert
Wrigleys
Zero Detergent.

Marcus, Copel ‘Cubby’

Patrick O'Neill fonds

  • CA ON00389 F8
  • Fonds
  • 1875-1998, predominant 1918-1938

Fonds consists of incoming and outgoing correspondence with constituents, government officials, supporters, and other MPs; official documents; political pamphlets and booklets; election posters and flyers; newspaper clippings; personal records (notebook, speech notes); photographs; and personal memorabilia, including a leather pouch with relics of St. Anthony and St. Oliver Plunket. Fonds also includes a sous-fonds of O’Neill’s daughter, Teresa V. O’Neill. The Teresa V. O’Neill sous-fonds includes a draft of her doctoral thesis and correspondence related to her role of literary executrix of her father’s estate.

O’Neill, Patrick

University of St. Michael's College. Principal's Office fonds

  • CA ON00347 3
  • Fonds
  • 1976 - 2014

This fonds contains the records of the Principal of St. Michael's College. Records include course planning and scheduling documents, correspondence, documentation of student activities at the College, staffing and staff activities, College administration documents, and other materials.

University of St. Michael's College. Principal's Office

Student Publications fonds

  • CA ON00347 7
  • Fonds
  • 1910 - 2018

This fonds consists of publications created by the students of St. Michael's College. This includes yearbooks (for St. Michael's College, the University of St. Michael's College, and some of the books from St. Michael's College School), the Mike (student newspaper), and literary collections featuring students and faculty of USMC.
Fonds consists of 3 series: Yearbooks, Student Journals, and The Mike.

University of St. Michael's College

L'Arche Daybreak fonds

  • CA ON00389 F11
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2009

This fonds consists of organizational, administrative, and community records. The records range in date from 1969-2009.
Fonds has been organized into nine series:

  1. Community Council Files
  2. Community Files
  3. Deceased Core Member Files
  4. Development Director Files
  5. Property Files
  6. Homes Coordinator Files
  7. Director - Board of Director Files
  8. Director - Financial Files
  9. Director - General Files

L'Arche Daybreak (Association)

SMCSU fonds

  • CA ON00347 6
  • Fonds
  • 1936 - 2015

This fonds contains the records of the St. Michael's College Student Union (known earlier in its history as the St. Michael's College Students' Administrative Council). Included are minutes of meetings (1936-1986), financial records, and photographs of student events and council members.

St. Michael's College Student Union

A.F.W. Plumptre fonds

  • CA UTSC 009
  • Fonds
  • 1964-1974

The fonds serves as a representative sample of the activities carried out, and the relationships engendered, during A.F.W. Plumptre's tenure as principal of Scarborough College from 1965 to 1972. Both official papers and personal documents are included. Official documents include: reports, correspondence, transcripts of speeches, and seating plans. Personal documents include: invitations, cards, photograph albums, clippings, publications, books, and artifacts.

Plumptre, A. F. W. (Arthur FitzWalter Wynne)

Augusta Stowe-Gullen fonds

  • CA ON00399 26
  • Fonds
  • 1830 – 1989

The fonds consists of Augusta Stowe-Gullen’s records pertaining to her activities as a medical doctor and a suffragette, and to her personal life; of Frederick Cecil Gullen’s records pertaining to his family’s history; and of Agnes Gullen's records pertaining to her personal life and family activities.

Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: Material relating to Augusta Stowe-Gullen; Series 2: Material relating to Frederick Cecil Gullen; Series 3: Material relating to Agnes Gullen.

Stowe-Gullen, Ann Augusta

Mario Pratesi fonds

  • CA ON00399 69
  • Fonds
  • 1835-1971, predominant 1870-1920

Fonds consists of the following series: Correspondence; Records relating to literary works; Photographs; and Family records.

Pratesi, Mario

Donald Oakley Robson fonds

  • CA ON00399 24
  • Fonds
  • 1932-1965

The fonds consists of Donald Oakley Robson’s records pertaining to his academic career and to his personal life. The fonds includes correspondence with academics and editors; articles and reviews; an (annotated) copy of his thesis, the Samnites in the Po Valley (1932); (annotated) lectures; notes, addresses and memorials; photographs; material about Robson including 2 essays by Rhena Kendrick; and an in memoriam.

Robson, Donald Oakley

Grace Irwin fonds

  • CA ON00399 33
  • Fonds
  • 1882-2008, predominant 1951-2001

Fonds consists of four series: records relating to writing,1925-2003; diaries/journals, 1920-1991 ; correspondence, 1907-2008; and records relating to family and various activities, 1882-2008 Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: Records relating to writing,1925-2003 Series 2: Diaries/journals, 1920-1991 Series 3: Correspondence, 1907-2008 Series 4: Records relating to family and various activities, 1882-2008.

Irwin, Grace

Earle Toppings fonds

  • CA ON00399 63
  • Fonds
  • 1946-2019

Fonds contains records related to Earle Toppings' professional career as an editor, producer, news caster and educator and includes correspondence with artists and writers, radio scripts, proofs, transcripts of interviews, notebooks and audiovisual material.

Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: Typescripts, proofs and other records; Series 2: Correspondence with Canadian Writers; and Series 3: Records relating to "Canadian Writers on Tape", "Canadian Poets on Tape" and "Nightfall".

Toppings, Earle

Laure Rièse fonds

  • CA ON00399 34
  • Fonds
  • 1928 – 1994

The fonds consists of Laure Rièse’s records pertaining to her activities as an academic and to her personal life. The fonds includes certificates; awards; contracts; correspondence with friends and with Canadian authors; manuscripts submitted by French and Canadian authors, poets and playwrights to Rièse for editing; records relating to Rièse’s activities as a member of the Advisory Board of the Northrop Frye Centre; correspondence and other material relating to Gerard Mourge; diaries; manuscripts; photographs; videocassettes for a Television Française Ontario (TFO) production entitled Mini-portrait pour le lancement de la foundation; notebooks, agenda books and engagement calendars; notes for speeches and conferences; research files; teaching files; travel journals; and drawings and prints that she collected.

Rièse, Laure Eva

Harold Bull fonds

  • CA ON00399 83
  • Fonds
  • 1917-1920

Fonds consists of two letters written to Harold Bull when he was serving in the First Canadian Tank Battalion during World War I; printed material; and photographs primarily taken in Britain of Harold Bull, tanks, his fellow soldiers, their camp, and other military/tourist subjects.

Bull, Harold

Albert Frank Moritz fonds

  • CA ON00399 49
  • Fonds
  • 1935-2018

The A.F. Moritz fonds contains records relating to his education, teaching, translation and editing work, journalism and other employment, and, predominantly, his work as a poet.

Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: Education, [195-?]-2002; Series 2: Teaching, 1985-2017; Series 3: Poetry manuscripts, essays and related records 1970-2017; Series 4: Correspondence, 1973-2017; Series 5: Poetry Readings, 1975-2017; Series 6: Periodicals containing material by or about A.F. Moritz, 1969-2017; Series 7: Editing and Watershed Books, 1979-2017; Series 8: Anthologies containing A.F. Moritz poems, 1976-2015; Series 9: Literary related activities, 1973-2017; Series 10: Translation projects, 1973-2016; Series 11: Personal material, 1935-2017; and Series 12: Employment, 1969-2001.

Moritz, Albert Frank

Raymond Knister fonds

  • CA ON00399 18
  • Fonds
  • 1921-1949, predominant 1924-1931

The fonds consists of Raymond Knister’s records pertaining to his activities as an editor, writer and poet, and to his personal life. The fonds includes correspondence, (annotated) manuscripts including a poem mounted on a drawing by Myrtle Gamble, copies of My Star Predominant, White Narcissus and several short stories, essays and reviews; photographs and drawings; and other material.

Knister, Raymond

Helen Kemp Frye fonds

  • CA ON00399 12
  • Fonds
  • 1858-1984, predominant 1923-1984

The fonds consists of Helen Kemp Frye’s records pertaining to her activities as an educator, editor and artist, and to her personal life. The fonds is comprised of the following series: 1) Correspondence files 2) Literature/Art/Activities files 3) Personal files 4) Publications and art work by Helen Frye and 5) Various printed files.

Frye, Helen Kemp

Quentin Bell fonds

  • CA ON00399 64
  • Fonds
  • 1972-1991

Fonds consists of letters, postcards and an invitation from Bell to Simon Watney, 1972-1991, regarding publishing, finances, artistic matters and other topics. Also includes two letters from Anne Olivier Bell to Watney.

Bell, Quentin

G. E. Bentley fonds

  • CA ON00399 54
  • Fonds
  • 1954–2017, predominant 1974–2017

Fonds contains records that reflect G.E. Bentley Jr.’s career and interests as a professor, a William Blake scholar, and a collector of Blake’s work. It consists of the following series: subject/correspondence files, 1954–2017; research material, 1963–2016; records relating to writings, 1956–2016; and ephemera relating to William Blake, 1955–2011.

Bentley, Gerald Eades

Michael Bedard fonds

  • CA ON00399 78
  • Fonds
  • 1978 - 2009

Fonds consists of records relating to Michael Bedard's career as an author, including his research and drafts, correspondence with publishers and illustrators, reviews, and awards, 1978-2009. It is arranged by work: Woodsege and Other Tales (published 1979), Pipe and Pearls (published 1980), A Darker Magic (published 1987), The Lightning Bolt (published 1989), Redwork (published 1990), The Tinder Box (published 1990), The Nightingale (published 1991), Emily (published 1992), Painted Devil (published 1994), The Divide (published 1997), Glass Town (published 1997), The Clay Ladies (published 1999), The Wolf of Gubbio (published 2000), Stained Glass (published 2001), The Painted Wall and Other Strange Tales (published 2003), William Blake: The Gates of Paradise (published 2006), and Published Texts.

Bedard, Michael

J. Howard Woolmer fonds

  • CA ON00399 55
  • Fonds
  • 1972-1986

Fonds consists of correspondence, catalogues, research and production material, photographs and other records relating predominantly to the revised edition of A Checklist of the Hogarth Press 1917-1946 (1986) compiled by J. Howard Woolmer, and including material regarding the first edition (published 1976).

Woolmer, James Howard

Cameron Tolton fonds

  • CA ON00399 76
  • Fonds
  • 1960-2001

Fonds consists of correspondence, primarily incoming, 1960-2001; teaching records, including course outlines/descriptions, lecture/research notes, essay topics, transparencies, bibliographies, exam questions, research material, and term papers for French literature and film courses, 1972-2001; records, including photographs, research/biographical material, correspondence, printed publicity material and clippings relating to the Norman Jewison Lecture Series, which featured acclaimed American film directors introduced by Professor Tolton, 1983-1989.

Tolton, Cameron

Reuben Butchart fonds

  • CA ON00399 52
  • Fonds
  • 1869-1954

Fonds consists of published and unpublished material about the history of the Disciples in Canada, authored or gathered by Reuben Butchart in the course of his research and writing. The material includes some official records of organizations such as the Wellington and Ontario Co-operations of the Disciples of Christ, as well as the local Church of Christ in Guelph. Although there is a focus on Ontario churches and on the Hillcrest Church in Toronto, there is also extensive correspondence with local church historians in the Maritimes and Western Canada.

Butchart, Reuben

Alfred Henry Reynar fonds

  • CA ON00399 23
  • Fonds
  • 1887-1900

The fonds consists of A.H. Reynar’s records pertaining to his activities as an academic and to his personal life. The fonds includes correspondence; an essay on Tennyson’s In Memoriam; 2 articles by Reynar; and a student register.

Reynar, Alfred Henry

Arthur P. Coleman fonds

  • CA ON00399 7
  • Fonds
  • 1867-1945

The fonds consists of A.P. Coleman’s records pertaining to his activities as a geologist and to his personal life and includes correspondence, literary files, postcards, maps, paintings and other professional and personal files. The fonds is arranged in seven series. See finding aid for details.

Coleman, Arthur Philemon

Besly Family fonds

  • CA ON00399 59
  • Fonds
  • 1797–[1907?]

Fonds consists of sermon regarding death of Maria Besly, 1797; correspondence to John Besly, 1820–1865; commonplace book kept by members of the family, [184–?]; correspondence relating to the Boer War by Barton Hope Besly, 1899–1900, and photograph, [1907?].

Besly family

John Bemrose fonds

  • CA ON00399 77
  • Fonds
  • 2002 - 2009

Fonds consists of records relating to John Bemrose's first novel, The Island Walkers, 2003, including chapter drafts, correspondence with publishers, reviews, and awards, 2002-2009.

Bemrose, John

The Collected Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge fonds

  • Fonds
  • [194-?]-1990

Fonds consists of records relating to Lectures 1818-1819 on the History of Philosophy, 1983-1985; records relating to Marginalia, [194-?]-1983; and records relating to Shorter Works and Fragments, 1968-1990.

The Collected Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge

International Virginia Woolf Society fonds

  • CA ON00399 51
  • Fonds
  • 1960-2019, predominant 1971-2005

Fonds consists of records related to the establishment and operation of the Virginia Woolf Society.

Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: Correspondence; Series 2: Administrative Records; Series 3: Records relating to Virginia Woolf Miscellany; Series 4: Articles and news clippings; Series 5: Photographs; and Series 6: Audiovisual Records.

The International Virginia Woolf Society

Alice Boissonneau fonds

  • CA ON00399 60
  • Fonds
  • [ca. 1940]-2003

Fonds is comprised of the following series: Series 1: notebooks, [ca. 1940]-2001 Series 2: manuscripts and other records, [ca. 1940]-2003.

Boissonneau, Alice

Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds

  • CA ON00389 F16
  • Fonds
  • 1964 - 1985, predominant 1964 - 1966

Fonds consists of materials accumulated by Dr. Laurent and Mrs. Colette Potvin involving the Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control. The records cover the time period 1964 to 1966. The records consist of preliminary papers and drafts, research and reference material, studies and reports pertaining to the Commission that were sent to the Potvins, correspondence with Commission members and representatives of the Church, as well as reports presented by and to members during Commission sessions.

The fonds is composed of three series:

  1. Correspondence
  2. Research and reference material
  3. Session reports and presentations

Potvin family

Norman H. Daniel fonds

  • UTA 1215
  • Fonds
  • 1915-ca. 1918

Photographs taken by Normal H. Daniel documenting his time in the bicycle corps during World War I. Photographs include bicycle corps training exercises at Dixie road, Mississauga, Ontario; troops going over seas and troops marching at the Canadian National Exhibition grounds. Images of the 19th Battallion marching. Images of bicycle corps in England (Shorncliffe, specifically Dibgate Camp). Pictured: S. S. Corinthian, its escorts as it arrives in England, as well as groups of soilders on board the ship. Some portraits of officers - named and unnamed. Images of soliders in Cooksville, Ontario.

Daniel, Norman H.

Beatrice Marion Hayes Corrigan fonds

  • UTA 1173
  • Fonds
  • 1903-1977

Fonds consists of 3 accessions

B1980-0023: Correspondence, greeting cards, pamphlets, book reviews, photographs, and postcards belonging to Beatrice Corrigan, Professor in the Department of Italian, Spanish and Portuguese. (1 box, 1946-1975)

B1981-0007: Postcards (some annotated) of France and Italy (6 boxes, 1906-1970).

B1981-0030: Personal files of Beatrice Corrigan, Professor of Italian, including elementary school reports, photographs, a scrapbook, and certificates for honours and degrees conferred; professional correspondence, lecture notes; notes for and drafts of articles; notes, correspondence and programmes relating to conferences and symposia; correspondence regarding and drafts of festschrift From Petrarch to Pirandello; research notes; offprints (14 boxes, 1903-1977).

Corrigan, Beatrice Marion

Gibson (Thomas) Family fonds

  • UTA 1311
  • Fonds
  • 1912-1933

Family photographs and snapshots of military parade in front of Soldiers' Tower (1924).

Gibson (Thomas) Family

Cassels Brock and Blackwell fonds

  • UTA 1127
  • Fonds
  • 1836-1907

Deeds for land at Bloor and Spadina between George Dickson and the University of Toronto (July 1907) and for land at Bloor and Huron Street between W. G. Gooderham and Trustees and Governors of the University of Toronto (27 June 1907). Copy of an indenture, Jan. 20, 1836 between King's College and Ezra Annes, Township of Whitney for lot 28 in first concession of that Township containing 100 acres: "Enterest Kings College Registry page 101".

Cassels Brock and Blackwell

William Edward Gallie fonds

  • UTA 1307
  • Fonds
  • [189-?] - 1963

The William Edward Gallie fonds consists of 6 series based largely on his work as a surgeon at the Hospital for Sick Children and the Toronto General Hospital, as well as his role at the University of Toronto as Dean and Professor at the Faculty of Medicine. The majority of the records relate to Gallie’s publications, lectures, public addresses, and research. The fonds also includes a small amount of personal ephemera such as event invitations and newspaper clippings. The W. E. Gallie fonds consists of the following series: 1) Writings & Publication Drafts, 2) Lectures and Public Addresses, 3) Research, 4) Correspondence, 5) Personal Ephemera, and 6) Photographs & Graphic Materials.

Gallie, William Edward

Robert H. Blackburn fonds

  • UTA 1063
  • Fonds
  • 1942-1989, 2004-2014

Fonds consists of 3 accessions

B1987-0074: 19 photos of false ceiling at Robarts Library, 1983. (1 folder, 1983)

B1989-0036: Personal records of Robert H. Blackburn, University Librarian, consisting of personal correspondence (1955-1981); RCAF flying log books (1942-1945); correspondence files arranged by author, A-W (1981-1986); files relating to his Carnegie tour (1950-1952), his being an editorial advisor to Collier's (1953-1988), and chair of the board of the Streetsville Public Library (1964-1965); addresses, with covering correspondence (1961-1987) and notes, research documents relating to and a typescript of his history of the University of Toronto library system, "Evolution of the Heart". (5 boxes, 1942-1989)

B2014-0008: Contains correspondence and several drafts of Robert H. Blackburn's memoir "From Barley Field to Academe". Much of the correspondence is between Karen Turko, the Director, Donor Relations and Development of the U of T Libraries, Chief Librarian's Office, and numerous proof readers and several publishing companies including the U of T Press. Also includes a copy of Blackburn's speech for the book launch. (1 box, 2004-2014)

Blackburn, Robert H.

Brown (John Price) Family fonds

  • UTA 1087
  • Fonds
  • ca. 1898-1972

Correspondence, articles, and photographs relating to the activities of John Price Brown (MB 1868, MD 1869), and members of his family, including his son, Newton Harcourt Brown, and grandson, Newton Price Harcourt Brown; also the script of a play by Louis Alexander MacKay, one of several produced in Hart House Theatre.

Also includes a framed charcoal portrait of Dr. John Price Brown drawn by his son Newton Harcourt Brown. (B2006-0019)

Brown, John Price

Frederick Arthur Wansbrough fonds

  • UTA 1937
  • Fonds
  • 1929

Two letters from J. Burgon Bickersteth, second Warden of Hart House, to Frederick A. Wansbrough, then Secretary of Hart House (1928-1930).

Wansbrough, Frederick Arthur

Results 1 to 50 of 1436