["University of Toronto: The campus guide"]
- UTA 1699-16-B2019-0009/013(09)
- File
- 2005 - 2019
[இதன்] பகுதியானLarry Wayne Richards fonds
9761 results with digital objects முடிவுகளை எண்ணிமப் பொருட்களுடன் காண்பி
["University of Toronto: The campus guide"]
[இதன்] பகுதியானLarry Wayne Richards fonds
[இதன்] பகுதியானLarry Wayne Richards fonds
[UofT assorted correspondence and committee work, 2 files]
[இதன்] பகுதியானLarry Wayne Richards fonds
Session des membres: cardinaux,
[இதன்] பகுதியானPapal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists thirty-nine papers and presentations relating to the Members Session of the Commission which featured cardinals, bishops and priests. The session was held June 20-25, 1966.
[இதன்] பகுதியானPapal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Plenary Session (G), of the Papal Commission held June 5-8, 1966.
C & F. Session Demographique I et II
[இதன்] பகுதியானPapal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Population Sessions (C and F), of the Papal Commission. Population Session (C) was the first session and was held May 4-7, 1966. The second session (F), was held June 1-4, 1966.
D. Session pastorale (=Rhythmus)
[இதன்] பகுதியானPapal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Pastoral Session (D), of the Papal Commission, held May 9-14, 1966.
University of Toronto Religious Community. [list of] student societies and chaplaincies
[இதன்] பகுதியானUniversity of Toronto Poster Collection
Electronic music : a new course being offered by the Faculty of Music at the University of Toronto
[இதன்] பகுதியானFaculty of Music collection
Item is a brochure for the Electronic Music Studio and the "Studio Course in Electronic Music" for graduate students at the Faculty of Music.
Promotional material for faculty events
[இதன்] பகுதியானFaculty of Music collection
Series consists of promotional materials created by the Faculty of Music to advertise events, facilities, and programs at the Faculty of Music. Materials include brochures, pamphlets, posters, and season event calendars.
[இதன்] பகுதியானFaculty of Music collection
Subseries consists of season events calendars for the University of Toronto Faculty of Music. The events calendar was titled "Notes" starting with the 1988-1989 concert season.
This fonds consists of publications created by the students of St. Michael's College. This includes yearbooks (for St. Michael's College, the University of St. Michael's College, and some of the books from St. Michael's College School), the Mike (student newspaper), and literary collections featuring students and faculty of USMC.
Fonds consists of 3 series: Yearbooks, Student Journals, and The Mike.
University of St. Michael's College
Fonds consists of records created by John Beckwith during his career as a composer, writer, music critic, radio broadcaster, administrator, educator, and performer. Records include sketches, drafts, and manuscripts of his compositions and arrangements, as well as programs, posters, reviews, correspondence, recordings, and other materials from premieres and other performances of his works.
Fonds also includes records relating to Beckwith's work as a radio commentator and script writer for the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC); music critic for the Toronto Star; professor and dean of the University of Toronto Faculty of Music; and writer of numerous lectures, articles, and books.
Beckwith, John
Collection consists of promotional materials created and collected by the Faculty of Music, including newsletters, photographs, student publications, and other reference materials that reflect the activities of the faculty, staff, and students.
University of Toronto. Faculty of Music
[இதன்] பகுதியானStudent Publications fonds
This series consists of volumes of The Mike, the official student newspaper of the University of St. Michael’s College. The newspaper has been in operation since 1948 and has been published on a predominantly bi-weekly basis.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of programs and recordings of performances by large ensembles in the Faculty of Music, including: University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Uri Mayer; Wind Ensemble, conducted by Gillian MacKay; Wind Symphony, conducted by Pratik Gandhi; Contemporary Music Ensemble, conducted by Wallace Halladay; MacMillan Singers, conducted by Jamie Hillman; Chamber Choir, conducted by Lori-Anne Dolloff; Soprano/Alto Chorus, conducted by Kathleen Allan; Tenor/Bass Chorus, conducted by Thomas Burton; Guitar Orchestra, conducted by Rob MacDonald; and Graduate Classical Saxophones, conducted by Wallace Halladay.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Series consists of programs and recordings of events presented by the Faculty of Music during the 2023-2024 concert season, including faculty, student, and guest artists.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of programs and recordings of performances presented by the University of Toronto Opera Division.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of programs and recordings of concerts in the Thursday at Noon series. This series features faculty and guest artists in small ensemble chamber music and vocal or instrumental recitals. Traditionally, these events take place in Walter Hall at the Faculty of Music on Thursday afternoons.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of programs and recordings of concerts by the Faculty of Music's jazz ensembles, including two Jazz Orchestra; the Jazz Orchestra 12tet; and the Vocal Jazz Ensemble, directed by Christine Duncan.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of events featuring the faculty and students of the voice program. Most events take place on Tuesdays at noon.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of concerts, master classes, guest lectures, and other events led by faculty members and guest artists at the University of Toronto Faculty of Music.
University of Toronto Wind Ensemble : Strong emotions
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Elgin Theatre.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Gillian MacKay, Toby Moisey, James Wu, conductors ; MacMillan Singers ; Jamie Hillman, conductor
Program:
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
Subseries consists of programs and recordings of concerts of works written by student composers.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 15, 17): Ana Isabella Castro, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Alex Sorensen, Aemilia Moser, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, George Theodorakopoulos, Dante Mullin-Santone, Carlo Cormier, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 14, 16): Ellita Gagner, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Lissy Meyerowitz, Teresa Tucci, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, Ben Wallace, Dante Mullin-Santone, Lyndon Ladeur, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 15, 17): Ana Isabella Castro, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Alex Sorensen, Aemilia Moser, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, George Theodorakopoulos, Dante Mullin-Santone, Carlo Cormier, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 14, 16): Ellita Gagner, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Lissy Meyerowitz, Teresa Tucci, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, Ben Wallace, Dante Mullin-Santone, Lyndon Ladeur, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Trinity-St. Paul’s Church and Centre for Faith, Justice and the Arts.
Program:
Side-by-side concert : Winter Bach II
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Mark Fewer, violin ; Sarah Jeffrey, oboe ; Monica Whicher, soprano
Program:
UTSO concerto competition finals
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Program:
Laureates : small jazz ensembles
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Judy Zhu, voice ; Matt Aasen, guitar ; Duncan Wilson, piano ; Matthieu Savard, bass ; Michaël Filion, drums
Program:
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Suzy Smith, piano
Program:
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Mélisande Sinsoulier, piano
Program:
Harp masterclass with Isabelle Moretti
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of a master class with Isabelle Moretti, France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music, which took place in Walter Hall.
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Roan Ma, Jeanny Jung, violins ; Colman Yang, viola ; Andrew Tai-Soon Park, cello
Program:
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Andrew Downing Hybrid Ensemble
Program:
Chamber Choir, MacMillan Singers, Soprano-Alto Chorus, and Tenor-Bass Chorus
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Calvin Presbyterian Church.
Performers: Chamber Choir ; MacMillan Singers ; Soprano-Alto Chorus ; Tenor-Bass Chorus ; Kathleen Allan, Jayden Browne, Michael Denomme, Lori-Anne Dolloff, Thomas Burton, Nathan Gritter, Kathy Haddadkar, Darren Hamilton, conductors
Program:
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Jo Greenaway, piano
Program:
Harp masterclass with Isabelle Moretti
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of a master class with Isabelle Moretti, France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music, which took place in Walter Hall.
Isabelle Moretti, harp : France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Isabelle Moretti, harp
Program:
University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gospel Choir
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Isabel Bader Theatre.
Performers: Darren Hamilton, conductor ; University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gosepl Choir ; Dearaé Dee, musical director, lead keys, auxiliary keys ; Jerome Anderson, auxiliary keys, lead keys ; Dyheim Stewart, electric guitar ; Jonathan Aristide, electric bass guitar ; Daniel Genus, drums
Program:
University of Toronto Wind Symphony : To the stars
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Tribute Communities Recital Hall, York University.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Symphony ; Pratik Gandhi, conductor ; Kairos Quartet, guest soloists (Andrew Busch, Nikki Huang, Thomas Li, Bevis Ng, percussion)
Program:
Master class III : Bel canto opera arias
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Sandra Horst, piano
Program:
University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra : [graduate conductors]
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Metropolitan United Church.
Performers: University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra ; Uri Mayer, conductor
Program:
Master class II : Historical performance practice in the 21st century
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Christopher Bagan, harpsichord and piano
Program:
Master class I : Bel canto songs and early arias with ornamentation
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Dakota Scott-Digout, Minira Najafzade, piano
Program:
Public workshop : cadenzas and cuts in bel canto repertoire
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Helen Becqué, piano
Program:
Opening lecture by Will Crutchfield moderated by Stephen Clarke
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; Stephen Clarke, executor of the Stratton Estate, moderator
Program:
University of Toronto jazz faculty and DOG Ensemble
[இதன்] பகுதியானMusic Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: DOG Ensemble ; Patrick O'Reilly, leader
Program: