Affichage de 794 résultats

Description archivistique
Seulement les descriptions de haut niveau
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

Barrington Nevitt fonds

  • CA ON00349 1998.003
  • collection
  • 1931-1993

This fonds is divided into 11 series reflecting the filing system used by Nevitt during his career, and based on subject divisions. The series are: ‘Subject Files’, ‘Early Manuscripts’, ‘Northern Electric Company’, ‘Discoveries International Symposium’, ‘Management by PreVision’, ‘Published Articles and Papers’, ‘Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels’, ‘ABC’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Who Was Marshall McLuhan’, and ‘Printed Materials’.

The first series ‘Subject Files’, consists of 57 files containing a variety of textual records including correspondence, notes, printed materials, clippings, manuscripts, typescripts, photographs, ephemera, and overhead transparencies, and a small amount of audio recordings in various formats. The records are grouped together in individual files based on subject matter divisions reflecting specific creative and academic projects that Nevitt worked on alone and in conjunction with McLuhan, and topics of interest to Nevitt. The series also contains a file of collected photographs and a file titled ‘Ephemera and Mixed Media’, which contains a small collection of audio records.

The second series ‘Early Manuscripts’ consists of typescripts, and drafts of various academic manuscripts and papers written by Nevitt. The records in this series were created between 1945 – 1965.

The third series ‘Northern Electric Company’ includes notes, seminar material, and clippings compiled by Nevitt during his time with the Northern Electric Company between 1961 and 1962. The series includes material from various seminars organized by the American Management Association and attended by Nevitt.

The fourth series ‘Discoveries International Symposium’ includes correspondence, notes, ephemera, and symposium and conference materials related to Nevitt’s participation in Discoveries International Symposiums held in 1977 and 1978.

The fifth series, ‘Management by PreVision’ includes notes, clippings, drafts, correspondence, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s book project ‘Management by PreVision’.

The sixth series ‘Published Articles and Papers’, includes a collection of chronologically arranged articles and manuscripts written and published by Nevitt and others between 1951-1994, and related correspondence.

The seventh series ‘Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels’, includes correspondence, clippings, notes, contracts, manuscripts, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s science fiction book project of the same name.

The eighth series ‘ABC of Prophecy’ includes clippings, notes, manuscripts, and other textual records related to Nevitt’s book project of the same name.

The ninth series ‘Correspondence’ includes a collection of chronologically arranged correspondence related to Nevitt and generated between 1966 – 1993.

The tenth series ‘Who Was Marshall McLuhan’ includes correspondence, notes, clippings, and other textual records related to the book of the same name that was co-authored by Nevitt and Maurice McLuhan.

The eleventh series ‘Printed Materials’, includes monographs, periodicals, and published journal articles generated between 1953 – 1994 by Nevitt, Marshall McLuhan and other writers working on topics of interest to Nevitt.

This fonds includes textual material relating to the following books and publications:

Telecommunication Equipment for Power Systems Developments and Application in Sweden (book, 1953)
Causality in the Electronic World (book, 1972)
Take Today: The Executive as Dropout (book, 1972)
Encyclopedia of the Future Under the Direction of the Hudson Institute (article, 1973)
Managing Change by Anticipating its Effects on People (article, 1973)
New Media (book, 1973)
Development and Underdevelopment in the Electric Age (article, 1974)
The Responsive Chord (book, 1974)
ABC of Prophecy (book, 1980)
Archivist as Comprehensivist (article, 1981)
The Communication Ecology (book, 1982)
The Future of Media (book, 1982)
Keeping Ahead of Economic Panic (book, 1985)
Captain Gulliver’s Interplanetary Travels (book, 1986)
Who Was Marshal McLuhan (book, 1993)
From MBO to MBP (article)
Management by PreVision (article)

Nevitt, Barrington

Delaney & Friends Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2007.011
  • collection
  • 1993-1998

Delaney & Friends Productions

Lionsgate Entertainment Fonds

  • CA ON00349 2008.003
  • collection
  • 1973 - 2007

The Lionsgate Entertainment fonds is divided into 10 Series. These are: ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files), ‘Cinepix’ (Text Files)’, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Television (Textual Production Files’), ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, ‘Finished Productions’, ‘Artwork’, ‘Scripts’, ‘Posters’.
The first series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Text Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Corporate/Legal’ and ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’. ‘Corporate/Legal’ includes budgets, documents relating to Beringer Gold Corp., financial statements, human resource materials, Toronto Stock Exchange documents, and material relating to companies acquired by Lionsgate (Trimark, Mandalay, etc.). Also included are annual reports from 1998 – 2001, and files pertaining to projects that were not completed. The second sub-series, ‘Video Distribution/Marketing’, consists of three subsubseries, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘General Promotional Material’, and ‘Slides’.
The second series, ‘Corporate/Legal (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two subseries: ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’, and ‘Press Kits’. ‘Screeners/Trailers/EPKs’ includes a number of trailers, screening copies and electronic press kits and consists of two subsubseries: ‘Video’ and ‘35mm Film’. Films represented here include Reservoir Dogs and Madea’s Family Reunion.
The third series, ‘Cinepix (Text Files)’, consists of six subseries: ‘Dialogue Scripts’, ‘Screening Logs’, ‘Distribution Files’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg/Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Multiple Feature Film Productions’, ‘John Dunning and Andre Link Publicity Material’. Films represented here include The Daytrippers, Margaret’s Museum, and The Pillow Book.
The fourth series, ‘Cinepix (Audio Visual Files)’, includes two subseries: ‘Audio Visual Production Elements’ and ‘Audio Visual Film-Based
Elements’. The first subseries is divided into three subsubseries: 'Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’ and ‘Misbegotten’ (each of these pertains to a film of the same name). The second series consists of 22 subsubseries, also named after specific films: ‘Across This Land with Stompin’ Tom Connors’, ‘L’Amour Humain (aka The Awakening)’, ‘Blind Rage (aka The Surrogate), ‘Bullet to Beijing’, ‘Cathy’s Curse (aka Malefices)’, ‘Chiens Chauds’, ‘Death Weekend’, ‘Le Diable est Parmi Nous’, ‘Four Letter Word (Love Is a Four Letter Word)’, ‘Ilsa Harem Keeper’, ‘Ilsa – Misc’, ‘Ilsa Shewolf of the SS’, ‘Ilsa Tigress of Siberia’, ‘Ilsa Wicked Warden’, ‘Midnight in St Petersburg’, ‘Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck' (other titles)’, ‘Pile ou Face’, ‘Pomme, La Queue et Les Pepins’, ‘Tout Feu Tout Femme’, ‘Vibrations’, ‘Whispers (re-issue of Dead of Night)’,
‘Yesterday (other titles)’.
The fifth series, ‘Television (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries, divided into 10 subsubseries (named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, ‘Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries: ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’.
The sixth series, ‘Television (Audio Visual Files)’, consists of two sub-series: ‘AudioVisual–Production Elements’, and ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’. The first sub-series is divided into 10 subsubseries named for the productions to which they pertain: ‘Coven’, ‘Dead Zone’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘No Boundaries’, Scarlett’, ‘Talk to Me’, and ‘Tracker’. Two of these are further subdivided into subsubseries: ‘Missing’ consists of ‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after Sept 2007’, and ‘No Boundaries’ includes ‘Production Elements’ and ‘Audition Tapes’. ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’ includes 7 subseries: ‘Coven’, ‘Higher Ground’, ‘Hope Island’, ‘Missing (1800Missing)’, ‘Mysterious Ways’, ‘Scarlett’, and ‘Talk To Me’. ‘Missing’ is further divided into two subsubsubseries,
‘Elements acquired before Sept 2007’ and ‘Elements acquired after 2007’.
The seventh series, ‘Feature Films (Textual Production Files)’, consists of one subseries: ‘Text files’, which is in turn divided into 52 subsubseries
(named for the productions to which they pertain): ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘After the Storm’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Brave New Girl’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Carnival of Souls’, ‘Chairman of the Board’, ‘Civil Brand’, ‘Confidence’, ‘Cookout’, ‘Cube Zero’, ‘Devil’s Rejects’, ‘Diary of a Mad Black Woman’, ‘Dirty Dancing 2’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Fierce People’, ‘Final Cut’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Frailty’, ‘Get Down’, ‘Godsend’, ‘Happy Endings’, ‘Hard Core Logo’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hittin’ It’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘In the Mix’, ‘Inconvenienced’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Krocodylus
(aka Salty; Bloodsurf)’, ‘Lep in the Hood (aka Leprechaun 5)’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Minion’, ‘Noah Dearborn’, ‘Nora’, ‘Prairie Doves’, ‘Prisoner of Love’, ‘Punisher’, ‘Shattered Glass’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Skipped Parts’, ‘Stag’, ‘Stalk’, ‘Superfire’, ‘Vig (Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Wonderland’,‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The eighth series, ‘Feature Films (Audio Visual Files)’, includes three subseries:‘AudioVisual—Production Elements’, ‘AudioVisual—Film Elements’, and ‘Material Added Since October 2007’. The first subseries is divided into 37 subsubseries, named for the production to which they pertain: ‘5 Days After Midnight’, ‘Adam and Eve (aka Forbidden Fruit)’, ‘American Psycho’, ‘American Psycho 2—The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die’, ‘Bolt’, ‘Bounty Hunters’, ‘Bounty Hunters 2’, ‘Cabin Pressure’, ‘Cat’s Meow, The’, ‘Counterstrike (aka Attack on the Queen)’, ‘Double Take’, ‘Ex, The’, ‘Final Run’, ‘First 9 ½ Weeks’, ‘Hawk’s Vengeance’, ‘Heist, The’, ‘HiLife’, ‘Hypercube’, ‘I’m Losing You’, ‘Jerry & Tom’, ‘Lucky 7’, ‘Mask of Death’, ‘Monument Ave’, ‘Prairie Doves’, 'Prisoner of Love’, ‘Protector, The’, ‘Rare Birds’, ‘Shutterspeed’, ‘Ski Hard (aka Ski Nuts or Downhill Willie)’, ‘Ski School 2’, ‘Specimen’, ‘Stag’, ‘Super Dave’, ‘Truth Merchants’, ‘Vig (aka Money Kings)’, ‘Void, The’, ‘Various Titles (Miscellaneous)’.
The third subseries, ‘Material added since Oct 2007’, includes two subsubseries ‘PostProduction; 16 & 35mm for Multiple Titles’, and ‘Inspector Gadget Episode Masters’.
The ninth series, ‘Finished Productions’, includes three subseries: ‘Theatrical Film Release Prints’, ‘Video Masters’, and ‘DVDs’. Films represented here include 'The Crying Game', 'Dog Park', 'Monster’s Ball', and 'Secretary'.
The tenth series, ‘Artwork’, consists of two subseries: ‘Print Files & CDs’, and ‘Colour Separation Film Negatives’. Films represented here include 'The Basketball Diaries', 'Natural Born Killers', and 'Party Girl'.
The eleventh series, ‘Scripts’, includes scripts for a number of productions, including 'Eve’s Bayou', 'Jesus’ Son', and 'Weeds' (Pilot).
The twelfth series, ‘Posters’, includes ca. 375 posters for such productions as 'The Cat’s Meow', 'Hostel', 'Gods and Monsters' and 'American Psycho'

.
This fonds includes graphic and textual material relating to these productions:

Alf (Television, 1986)
Comic Book Confidential (Film, 1988)
Cadence (Film, 1990)
Angel Town (Film, 1990)
Metropolitan (Film, 1990)
Voyage vers l’espoir (Film, 1990)
Paris is Burning (Film, 1990)
Uranus (Film, 1990)
American Dream (Film, 1991)
La vieille qui marchait dans la mer (Film, 1991)
Van Gogh (Film, 1991)
Whore (Film, 1991)
Mon pere, ce hero (Film, 1991)
Merci la vie (Film, 1991)
Alligator Pie (Television, 1991)
La rage de vaincre (Film, 1991)
Keeper of the City (Film, 1991)
Kafka (Film, 1991)
The Hit Man (Film, 1991)
Bob Marley: Time Will Tell (Film, 1991)
Blood in the Face (Film, 1991)
Ma vie est un enfer (Film, 1991)
The Lunatic (Film, 1991)
Les cles du paradis (Film, 1991)
Black Magic Woman (Film, 1991)
Talons aiguiles (Film, 1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (Film, 1991)
Young Soul Rebels (Film, 1991)
Un Coeur qui bat (Film, 1991)
Un epoque formidable (Film, 1991)
Exposure (Film, 1991)
Woman with a Past (Television, 1992)
Rampage (Film, 1992)
Body Puzzle (Film, 1992)
Affairs of the Heart (Television, 1992)
Mikey (Film, 1992)
Best of the Best (Film, 1992)
The Double Life of Veronique (Film, 1992)
Hear My Song (Film, 1992)
The Bikini Carwash Company (Film, 1992)
Black Belt (Film, 1992)
Lion du Brasil (Film, 1992)
La revolte des enfants (Film, 1992)
Le zebre (Film, 1992)
La note bleue (Film, 1992)
Angel Square (Film, 1992)
K2: Journey to the Top of the World (Film, 1992)
Meatballs IV (Film, 1992)
Belle epoque (Film, 1992)
Timescape (Film, 1992)
Coeur en hiver (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Beau fix (Film, 1992)
Bebe a bord (Film, 1992)
Accompagnatrice (Film, 1992)
Jalousie (Film, 1992)
Johnny Suede (Film, 1992)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Film, 1992)
Nemesis (Film, 1992)
Hellraiser III (Film, 1992)
Le Cobaye (Film, 1992)
La fille de l’air (Film, 1992)
Lucky Luke (Film, 1992)
American Dream (Film, 1992)
Amoureux de Montreal (Film, 1992)
Passion Fish (Film, 1992)
Le Steak (Film, 1992)
Sarafina! (Film, 1992)
Le Grand jeu (Film, 1992)
Simeon (Film, 1992)
Cap tourmente (Film, 1992)
Celine (Film, 1992)
Claire of the Moon (Film, 1992)
The Custodian (Film, 1993)
Beauty School (Film, 1993)
Jambon Jambon (Film, 1993)
Best of the Best 2 (Film, 1993)
The Snapper (Film, 1993)
Le sexe des etoiles (Film, 1993)
Les visiteurs (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Fortresse (Film, 1993)
Faismoidanser (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Film, 1993)
Toxic Affair (Film, 1993)
El Cid (Film, 1993)
Carnosaur (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Fan Fan (Film, 1993)
Un, deux, trois, soleil (Film, 1993)
Children of the Corn (Film, 1993)
Germinal (Film, 1993)
Ethan Frome (Film, 1993)
Profil bas (Film, 1993)
Like Water for Chocolate (Film, 1993)
Into the West (Film, 1993)
The Night We Never Met (Film, 1993)
Cliffhangers (Film, 1993)
Blue Ice (Film, 1993)
Baby on Board (Film, 1993)
Deadly Heroes (Film, 1993)
Batard de Dieu (Film, 1993)
Indochine (Film, 1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (Television, 1993)
800 Leagues Down the Amazon (Film, 1993)
Assassination Game (Film, 1993)
Yankee Zulu (Film, 1993)
Red Hot (Film, 1993)
Sweet Killing (Film, 1993)
Angelfist (Film, 1993)
Blown Away (Film, 1994)
La reine Margot (Film, 1994)
Adieu ma concubine (Film, 1994)
Le peril jeune (Film, 1994)
Botte di Natale (Film, 1994)
Petits arrangements avec les morts (Film, 1994)
Neuf mois (Film, 1994)
The Piano (Film, 1994)
Mon ami Max (Film, 1994)
Pure formalite (Film, 1994)
Les roseaux sauvages (Film, 1994)
Le parfum d’Yvonne (Film, 1994)
Le souper: Le vice au bras du crime (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Le sourire (Film, 1994)
The Secret of Roan Inish (Film, 1994)
The Crow (Film, 1994)
Mother’s Boys (Film, 1994)
La Machine (Film, 1994)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Clear Cut (Film, 1994)
Ernest Goes to School (Film, 1994)
La maison aux esprits (Film, 1994)
Le fils prefere (Film, 1994)
Mina (Film, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost Story (Film, 1994)
Un indien dans la ville (Film, 1994)
The Accompanist (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
Double Dragon (Film, 1994)
Nobody Loves Me (Film, 1994)
Nothing to Lose (Film, 1994)
Nostradamus (Film, 1994)
Rosine (Film, 1994)
Benefit of the Doubt (Film, 1994)
Le colonel Chabo (Film, 1994)
Angel of Destruction (Film, 1994)
Cahier vole (Film, 1994)
La separation (Film, 1994)
Sirens (Film, 1994)
Carver’s Gate (Television, 1995)
Jeux de pouvoir (Film, 1995)
When the Bullet Hits the Bone (Film, 1995)
Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Red Lion (Film, 1995)
Man with a Gun (Film, 1995)
Jungle Law (Film, ca. 1995)
Regard d’Ulysse (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
Le Sphinx (Film, 1995)
Karmina (Film, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Le maitre des elephants (Film, 1995)
Gazon maudit (Film, 1995)
Le Cobaye 2 (Film, 1995)
Nelly & Mr Arnaud (Film, 1995)
Nouveau monde (Film, 1995)
Oublie moi (Film, 1995)
No Exit (Film, 1995)
Jour de fete (Film, 1995)
Kabloonak (Film, 1995)
Guantanamera (Film, 1995)
Margaret’s Museum (Film, 1995)
Better Off Dead (Film, 1995)
Celtic Feet (Film, 1995)
Miserables (Film, 1995)
Elisa (Film, 1995)
Les enfants de lumiere (Film, 1995)
Inspector Gadget (Film, 1995)
Big Foot (Film, 1995)
Cyclo (Film, 1995)
Ava’s Magical Adventure (Film, 1995)
Out of America (Film, ca. 1995)
Young Poisoners Handbook (Film, 1995)
Butterfly Kiss (Film, 1995)
The Low Life (Film, 1995)
Anges canadiens (Film, ca.1995)
L’annee Juliette (Film, 1995)
Angel Baby (Film, 1995)
Jeffrey (Film, 1996)
Bastard Out of Carolina (Film, 1996)
Fascinating Nature (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Sci Fighters (Film, 1996)
Sweet Angel Mine (Film, 1996)
Silent Trigger (Film, 1996)
L’homme ideal (Film, 1996)
Le plus beau metier du monde (Film, 1996)
Hollow Reed (Film, 1996)
Intimate Relations (Film, 1996)
Ridicule (Film, 1996)
Le huitieme jour (Film, 1996)
The Pillow Book (Film, 1996)
Bloodsport II (Film, 1996)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Sabotage (Film, 1996)
Moving Target (Film, 1996)
Losing Chase (Television, 1996)
Angelo, Fredo et Romeo (Film, 1996)
Flirt (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
The Monster (Film, ca.1996)
No Exit (Film, 1996)
La cri de la nuit (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Pompatus of Love (Film, 1996)
Hype! (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997)
Suspicious Minds (Film, 1997)
The Assistant (Film, 1997)
Belle vert (Film, 1997)
La ballade de Titus (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Lucie Aubrac (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Natural Enemy (Television, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Peacekeeper (Film, 1997)
Déjà vu (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person! (Film, 1997)
Mr. Men (Film, 1997)
The Kid (Film, 1997)
Gadjo Dilo (Film, 1997)
Mr. Jealousy (Film, 1997)
Life and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
Heaven Before I Die (Film, 1997)
Papertrail (Film, 1997)
Les Boys (Film, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Ernest Goes to Africa (Film, 1997)
The Wrong Guy (Film, 1997)
Black Dawn (Film, 1997)
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde (Film, 1997)
Le Jaguar (Film, 1997)
Exception to the Rule (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Nick and Jane (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
True Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Appetite (Film, 1998)
Ernest in the Army (Film, 1998)
Diana, The People’s Princess (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Les Boys II (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Valentine’s Day (Television, 1998)
Jack Frost (Film, 1998)
Daytrippers (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Dark Confessions (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
Jack Rabbit Parole (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, ca. 1998)
Hell Mountain (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Basil (Film, 1998)
The Minion (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
The Breaks (Film, 1999)
Jesus’ Son (Film, 1999)
Blood Surf (Film, ca.1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Treasure Island (Film, ca. 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
But I’m a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Friends and Lovers (Film, 1999)
The Last September (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Candyman: Day of the Dead (Film, 1999)
Beyond the Mat (Film, 1999)
The Base (Film, 1999)
Salty (Film, ca. 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Lethal Target (Film, 1999)
Fish Out of Water (Film, 1999)
Heavy Metal II (Film, ca. 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Souvenirs intimes (Film, 1999)
Stalk (Film, ca. 1999)
The Dinner Game (Film, 1999)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (Film, 1999)
Inconvenienced (Film, 1999)
Cry for Love (Film, 1999)
Women Talking Dirty (Film, 1999)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Leprechaun in the Hood (Film, 2000)
Witness (Film, 2000)
Crackerjack 3 (Film, 2000)
Underground Inferno (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Stock Exchange (Film, ca. 2000)
Dernier arret (Film, 2000)
Behind the Sun (Film, ca. 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Nora (Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
The Widow of St. Pierre (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Woman Wanted (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Harry’s Lot (Film, 2000)
Ginger Snaps (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 2000)
Auteurs (Film, ca. 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Last Stand (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
The Big One (Film, ca.2000)
Cabin Pressure (Television, 2001)
Devil’s Prey (Television, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
After the Storm (Television, 2001)
In the Shadows (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Tracker (Television, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Blossom Park (Film, ca. 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Dead Awake (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Monster’s Ball (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Gala Dali (Film, 2001)
Route 666 (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
I Fought the Law / Dead Heat (Film, 2002)
Narc (Film, 2002)
Book of Eve (Film, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Superfire (Film, 2002)
Black Swan (Film, 2002)
Hit That (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Banger Sisters (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
The Pilot’s Wife (Television, 2002)
Wilderness Station (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
No Boundaries (Television, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Julie Walking Home (Film, 2002)
Get Down or Lay Down (Film, 2002)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
The Dead Zone (Television, 2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Film, 2002)
Good Cop Bad Cop (Film, 2003)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Student Stalker (Film, 2003)
Cornered (Film, 2003)
1800Missing (Television, 2003)
Pinocchio (Film, ca. 2003)
Cupcakes (Film, ca. 2003)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
The Delicate Art of Parking (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (Film, 2004)
Wannabe (Film, ca.2004)
Timekiller (Film, 2004)
Tripping the Rift (Television?, ca. 2004)
Cube 3 (Film, ca. 2004)
We Don’t Like Here Anymore (Film, 2004)
The Punisher (Film, 2004)
Hittin’ It (Film, 2004)
The Final Cut (Film, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
The Girl Next Door (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing 2: Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Nouvelle France (Film, 2004)
The Coven (Television, 2004)
Cube Zero (Television, 2004)
The Cookout (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Five Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
The Avengers (ca. 2004)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Fierce People (Film, 2005)
In the Mix (Film, 2005)
Bloodsuckers (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Weeds (Television, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Maman Last Call (Film, 2005)
The Devil’s Rejects (Film, 2005)
Akeelah and the Bee (Film, 2006)
This fonds includes film and video elements for the following productions:

Boucle (Film, n.d.)
Looking Glass (Film, n.d.)
Love is a Four Letter Word (Film, 1970)
Loving and Laughing (Film, 1971)
Le diable est parmi nous (Film, 1972)
Keep it in the Family (aka Love Brats) (Film, 1973)
UTurn (Film, 1973)
La pomme, la queue, et les pepins (Film, 1974)
Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS (Film, 1975)
Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (Film, 1975)
Death Weekend (Film, 1976)
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (Film, 1976)
Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (Film, 1977)
Cruel Passion (Film, 1977)
Ilsa the Wicked Warden (Film, 1977)
Cauchemares (Film, 1977)
Meatballs (Film, 1979)
The Awakening (Film, 1980)
The Squad (Film, 1980)
Les chiens chauds (Film, 1980)
Pile ou face (Film, 1980)
Yesterday (Film, 1981)
The Surrogate (Film, 1984)
Hot Water (Film, ca. 1985)
Meatballs III (Film, 1986)
Rooftops (Film, 1989)
Snake Eater II (Film, 1989)
The Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Princes in Exile (Film, 1990)
Defenceless (Film, ca. 1991)
Final Run (Television, 1991)
Sweet Talker (Film, 1991)
Queens in Logic (Film, 1991)
Snake Eater III (Film, 1992)
Harmony Cats (Film, 1993)
Ski School 2 (Film, 1994)
Tout feu, tout femme (Television, 1994)
Ski Nuts (Film, 1995)
Bullet to Beijing (Film, 1995)
The Basketball Diaries (Film, 1995)
Bounty Hunters (Film, 1996)
Le polygraphe (Film, 1996)
Super Dave (Film, ca.1996)
Mask of Death (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Specimen (Film, 1996)
Midnight in St Petersburg (Film, 1996)
Bolt (Film, 1997)
Stag (Film, 1997)
The Heist (Film, ca. 1997)
The Ex (Film, 1997)
Hawk’s Vengeance (Film, 1997)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
The First 9 ½ Weeks (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Marco Polo (Film, ca. 1998)
Truth Merchants (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Snitch/Monument Ave. (Film, 1998)
Painted Angels/Prairie Doves (Film, 1998)
Jerry and Tom (Film, 1998)
Bounty Hunters 2 (Film, ca. 1998)
Vig (Television, 1998)
The Protector (Film, 1998)
Misbegotten (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
Double Take (Film, ca. 1998)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Hope Island (Television, 1999)
Higher Ground (Television, 2000)
Shutterspeed (Film, 2000)
Mysterious Ways (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
American Psycho II (Film, 2002)
Counterstrike (Television, 2002)
Forbidden Fruit (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Lucky 7 (Television, 2003)
This fonds includes audiovisual material relating to these productions:

Fighting Caravans (Film, 1931)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals: Volume 1 & 2 (Film, 1931)
Little Rascals (Film, 1932)
Wagon Wheels (Film, 1934)
Westward Ho (Film, 1935)
King of the Pecos (Film, 1936)
Topper ( Film, 1937)
Santa Fe Stampede (Film, 1938)
Dark Command (Film, 1940)
Adventures of Captain Marvel (Film, 1941)
Topper Returns (Film, 1941)
Flying Tigers (Film, 1942)
In Old California (Film, 1942)
Nevada (Film, 1944)
Blood on the Sun (Film, 1945)
Flame of Barbary Coast (Film, 1945)
West of Pecos (Film, 1945)
Body and Soul (Film, 1947)
Copacabana (Film, 1947)
It's a Wonderful Life (Film, 1947)
Pursued (Film, 1947)
Double Life (Film, 1948)
Four Faces West (Film, 1948)
Champion (Film, 1949)
Fighting Kentuckian (Film, 1949)
Force of Evil (Film, 1949)
The Red Pony (Film, 1949)
Sands of IWO JIMA (Film, 1949)
The Singing Princess (Film, 1949)
Bells of Coronado (Film, 1950)
Men (Film, 1950)
Distant Drums (Film, 1951)
High Noon (Film, 1952)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Film, 1955)
Elvis Presley in Loving You (Film, 1957)
High School Confidential (Film, 1958)
Best of Bonanza Volume 1 (Film, 1959)
Operation Petticoat (Film, 1959)
Grass is Greener (Film, 1960)
Laurel & Hardy (Film, 1960)
Long Day's Journey into Night (Film, 1962)
That Touch of Mink (Film, 1962)
Father Goose (Film, 1964)
Speed Racer (Film, 1966)
Speed Racer Volume3 (Film, 1966)
Magic Christian (Film, 1969)
Rudyard Kipling's The White Seal (Film, 1973)
Anthony & Cleopatra (Film, 1974)
Moses (Film, 1975)
The Cassandra Crossing (Film, 1976)
Eagle Has Landed (Film, 1976)
Jesus of Nazareth (Film, 1977)
Martin: A Vampire for Our Age of Disbelief (Film, 1977)
Rudyard Kipling's Mowgli's Brothers (Film, 1977)
Big Sleep (Film, 1978)
Boys from Brazil (Film, 1978)
Greatest Heroes of the Bible (Television, 1978 & 1979)
Capricorn One (Film, 1978)
INDY 500 (Film, 1978)
Les miserables (Film, 1978)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Film, 1979)
La femme musketeer (Film, 1981)
On Golden Pond (Film, 1981)
Stanley the Ugly Duckling (Film, 1981)
Best of Times (Television, 1981)
Barbarosa (Film, 1982)
Last Unicorn (Film, 1982)
Midnight (Film, 1982)
Sophie's Choice (Film, 1982)
First Blood (Film, 1982)
Buffalo Bill (Film, 1983)
Cujo (Film, 1983)
Iron Eagle 2 (Film, 1983)
Mr. St. Nick (Film, 1983)
The Scarlet and the Black (Film, 1983)
All of Me (Film, 1984)
ALF Season One (Television, 1986)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 1986)
Chopping Mall (Film, 1986)
Double Agent (Film, 1986)
Gothic (Film, 1986)
Rambo: A World of Trouble Volume 1 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Enter The Dragon (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Face of Freedom Volume 6 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: S.A.V.A.G.E. Island (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Snow Raid Volume 5 (Film, 1986)
Rambo: Up In Arms Volume 4 (Film, 1986)
Shanghai Surprise (Film, 1986)
Last Days of Frank and Jessie James (Television, 1986)
ALF Season Two (Television, 1987)
Angel Heart (Television, 1987)
Anna (Film, 1987)
Christmas comes to Willow Creek (Television, 1987)
Dirty Dancing (Television, 1987)
Hamburger Hill (Television, 1987)
Matewan (Film, 1987)
Promised Land (Film, 1987)
Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Film, 1987)
Rent-A-Cop (Film, 1987)
Running Man (Film, 1987)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Film, 1987)
And God Created Woman (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Festival of Fun (Film, 1988)
Watchers (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Magical Adventures (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Season of Caring (Film, 1988)
Care Bears Share a Scare (Film, 1988)
Cat Chaser (Film, 1988)
Clinton and Nadine (Film, 1988)
Waxwork (Film, 1988)
Dawning (Film, 1988)
Deep Star Six (Film, 1988)
Earth Girls are Easy (Film, 1988)
Gone to Texas (Film, 1988)
Incident at Oglala (Film, 1988)
Midnight Crossing (Film, 1988)
Red Heat (Film, 1988)
The Unnamable (Film, 1988)
Welcome to Spring Break (Film, 1988)
Lair of the White Worm (Film, 1988)
Young Guns (Film, 1988)
Blood Moon (Film, 1989)
Blood of Heroes (Film, 1989)
Bride of Re-Animator (Film, 1989)
Cadence (Film, 1989)
Cold Feet (Film, 1989)
Dream a Little Dream(Film, 1989)
Drugstore Cowboy (Film, 1989)
Fabulous Baker Boys (Film, 1989)
Far from Home (Film, 1989)
Gnaw Food of the Gods: Part 2 (Film, 1989)
Johnny Handsome (Film, 1989)
Kickboxer (Film, 1989)
Lobster Man from Mars (Film, 1989)
Mountains of the Moon (Film, 1989)
Music Box (Film, 1989)
Lock Up (Film, 1989)
Twister (Film, 1989)
Warlock (Film, 1989)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (Film, 1989)
Air America (Film, 1990)
Backtrack (Film, 1990)
Prom Night III (Film, 1990)
Cover-Up (Film, 1990)
Dangerous Passion (Film, 1990)
Dead Sleep (Film, 1990)
Watchers II (Film, 1990)
Field (Film, 1990)
Highlander 2 (Film, 1990)
Iron & Silk (Film, 1990)
Jacob's Ladder (Film, 1990)
King of New York (Film, 1990)
Long Walk Home (Film, 1990)
Moon 44 (Film, 1990)
Narrow Margin (Film, 1990)
Repossessed (Film, 1990)
Shattered Dreams (Film, 1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 2 (Film, 1990)
Teenage mutant ninja turtles Volume 3 (Film, 1990)
Total Recall (Film, 1990)
Solar Crisis (Film, 1990)
True Story Chicago Joe and the Show Girl (Film, 1990)
Twin Peaks (Television, 1990)
Bad Girls from Mars (Film, 1991)
Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Black Robe (Film, 1991)
Dark Wind (Film, 1991)
Dice Rules (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Doors (Film, 1991)
Drop Dead Fred (Film, 1991)
Federal Hill (Film, 1991)
Get Back (Film, 1991)
L.A. Story (Film, 1991)
Light Sleeper (Film, 1991)
Mr. Murder & Servants of Twilight (Film, 1991)
Object of Beauty (Film, 1991)
Queens Logic (Film, 1991)
Rambling Rose (Film, 1991)
Raw Heat (Film, 1991)
The Resurrected (Film, 1991)
Separate But Equal (Television, 1991)
Terminator 2: Judgement Day (Film, 1991)
When the Party's Over (Film, 1991)
Night of the Warrior (Film, 1991)
Sometimes They Come Back (Television, 1991)
Waxwork II (Film, 1991)
Wildflower (Film, 1991)
American Heart (Film, 1992)
Amityville: It's About Time (Film, 1992)
Bad Lieutenant (Film, 1992)
Dead Alive (Film, 1992)
Basic Instinct (Film, 1992)
Blown Away Film, 1992)
Bob Roberts (Film, 1992)
Chaplin (Film, 1992)
The Crying Game (Film, 1992)
Dolly Dearest (Film, 1992)
Double O Kid (Film, 1992)
Forever (Film, 1992)
Interceptor (Film, 1992)
Fortress (Film, 1992)
Friends & Lovers (Film, 1992)
Glengarry GlenRoss (Film, 1992)
Prom Night IV Delivers Us from Evil (Film, 1992)
Gunmen (Film, 1992)
Invasion of Privacy (Film, 1992)
Knight Movies (Film, 1992)
The Piano (Film, 1992)
Prey of the Chameleon (Film, 1992)
Reservoir Dogs (Film, 1992)
Twist (Film, 1992)
Rio Diablo (Film, 1992)
Belle époque (Film, 1992)
SNL Collection: The Best of Tom Hanks (Television, 1992)
The Tigress (Film, 1992)
Universal Soldier (Film, 1992)
American Kickboxer 2 (Film, 1993)
Amityville: A new generation (Film, 1993)
Back to the Secret Garden (Film, 1993)
Little Buddha (Film, 1993)
Betrayal of the Dove (Film, 1993)
Bette Midler Gypsy (Television?, 1993)
Map of the Human Heart (Film, 1993)
Cyborg 2 (Film, 1993)
Deception (Film, 1993)
Route 66 (Film, 1993?)
Doppelganger (Film, 1993)
Fall Time (Film, 1993)
House of Cards (Film, 1993)
Just another girl on the I.R.T (Film, 1993)
The Myth of the Male Orgasm (Film, 1993)
Leprechaun (Film, 1993)
Philadelphia Experiment 2 (Film, 1993)
Return of the Living Dead 3 (Film, 1993)
Return to Lonesome Dove (Television, 1993)
Woman of Desire (Film, 1993)
Snapdragon (Film, 1993)
The Tommy Knockers (Film, 1993)
Trouble Bound (Film, 1993)
When the Bough Breaks (Television, 1993)
Young Americans (Film, 1993)
And God Spoke (Film, 1994)
Ava's Magical Adventure (Film, 1994)
Backstreet Justice (Film, 1994)
A Million to Juan (Film, 1994)
Bible: Genesis (Film, 1994)
Guns of Honor (Television, 1994)
Charlie’s Ghost (Film, 1994)
Little Rascals (Film, 1994?)
Kickboxer 3 and 4 (Film, 1994)
Death Machine (Film, 1994)
Killing Zoe (Film, 1994)
Stoned Age (Film, 1994)
Last Seduction (Film, 1994)
Little Odessa (Film, 1994)
Other Side of the Law (Film, 1994)
Paula Abdul's Get Up and Dance (Television, 1994)
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks (Film, 1994)
Leprechaun 2 (Film, 1994)
Pumpkin Head 2: Blood Wings (Film, 1994)
Roswell (Television, 1994)
Silent Tongue (Film, 1994)
The Soft Kill (Film, 1994)
Stargate Extended Cut (Film, 1994)
Swimming with Sharks (Film, 1994)
Texas (Television, 1994)
The Stand (Film, 1994)
Uncovered (Film, 1994)
Wagons East (Film, 1994)
Natural Born Killers (Film, 1994)
Alien Autopsy: Fact or Fiction (Television, 1995)
Babysitter (Film, 1995)
Beach Boys: An American Band & Brian Wilson “ I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"(Television, 1995)
Biohazard the Alien Force (Film, 1995)
Blue Juice (Film, 1995)
Christmas Box (Television, 1995)
Cut Throat Island (Film, 1995)
Deadly Invasion (Television, 1995)
Galaxis (Film, 1995)
Gulliver's Travels (Television, 1995)
Antonia’s Line (Film, 1995)
Leprechaun 3 (Film, 1995)
Haunted (Film, 1995)
Last Summer in the Hamptons (Film, 1995)
Live Nude Girls (Film, 1995)
The Last Hand (Film, 1995)
Once Upon a Time: When we were coloured (Film, 1995)
One Man's Justice (Film, 1995)
Out of Sync (Film, 1995)
Decoy (Film, 1995)
Pharoah's Army (Film, 1995)
My Teacher's Wife (Film, 1995)
Power of Attorney (Film, 1995)
Raising the Heights (Film, 1995)
Kids (Film, 1995)
Reason to Believe (Film, 1995)
Flashfire (Film, 1995)
Rumplestiltskin (Film, 1995)
Sleepstalker (Film, 1995)
Soul Survivor (Film, 1995)
Stephen King's The Langoliers (Film, 1995)
Streets of Laredo (Television, 1995)
Top Dog (Film, 1995)
Virtual Assassin (Film, 1995)
Witchboard III: The possession (Film, 1995)
Breaking the Waves (Film, 1996)
True Crime (Film, 1996)
Crime Time (Film, 1996)
Crossworlds (Film, 1996)
Dead Man's Walk (Film, 1996)
The Dentist (Film, 1996)
Empty Mirror (Film, 1996)
Flash Gordon (Film, 1996)
Shooters (Film, 1996?)
Leprechaun 4 In Space (Film, 1996)
Party Girl (Film, 1996)
Hype (Film, 1996)
Independence Day (Film, 1996)
Joyride (Film, 1996)
Kama Sutra A Tale of Love (Film, 1996)
Kindred: The Embraced (Film, 1996)
Phat Beach (Film, 1996)
Pinocchio’s Revenge (Film, 1996)
Ripe (Film, 1996)
Spirit Lost (Film, 1996)
Sweethearts (Film, 1996)
Tales of Erotica (Film, 1996)
Terminal (Television, 1996)
Hit Me (Television, 1996)
Thinner (Film, 1996)
Tornado (Television, 1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Television, 1996?)
Trees Lounge (Film, 1996)
Arrival (Film, 1996)
Affliction (Film, 1997)
Amityville: Dollhouse (Film, 1997)
Another 9 1/2 Weeks (Film, 1997)
Eve’s Bayou (Film, 1997)
Asteroid (Television, 1997)
Mean Guns (Film, 1997)
Behind The Lines (Film, 1997)
Flypaper (Film, 1997)
Faith in Chaos (Film, 1997)
Flood: A River's Rampage (Television, 1997)
Grizzly Mountain (Film, 1997)
Trucks (Television, 1997)
Love and Death on Long Island (Film, 1997)
Gun Fighter (Television?, 1997)
Marco Polo (Film, 1997)
Heist (Film, 1997)
I Married a Strange Person (Film, 1997)
Invasion (Television, 1997)
Johnny Skidmarks (Film, 1997)
The Curve (Film, 1997)
Crazy Six (Film, 1997)
Heartwood (Film, 1997)
The Ugly (Film, 1997)
Keys to Tulsa (Film, 1997)
Last Don (Television, 1997)
Heaven’s Burning (Film, 1997)
Wishmaster (Film, 1997)
Littlest Angel (Film, 1997)
Love Life (Film, 1997)
Shelter (Film, 1997?)
Box of Moonlight (Film, 1997)
Meet Wally Sparks (Film, 1997)
The Odyssey (Film, 1997)
Open Your Eyes (Film, 1997)
Sprung (Film, 1997)
Sanctuary (Film, 1997?)
Perpetrators of the Crime (Film, 1997)
Pi (Film, 1997)
The Sicilian (Film, 1997)
Mrs. Dalloway (Film, 1997)
Sick (Film, 1997)
The Blood Oranges (Film, 1997)
Chinese Box (Film, 1997)
Solomon (Television, 1997)
Sub Down (Film, 1997)
Lolita (Film, 1997)
Sunday (Film, 1997)
The Tic Code (Film, 1997)
Tidal Wave (Television, 1997)
Cube (Film, 1997)
Traveller (Film, 1997)
Starkid (Film, 1997)
Widow of Saint-Pierre(Film, 1997)
A gun, a car, a blonde(Film, 1998)
Airspeed (Film, 1998)
Another Day in Paradise (Film, 1998)
Base (Film, 1998)
Belly (Film, 1998)
Bible: Esther (Television, 1998)
Bible: Jeremiah (Television, 1998)
Family of Cops (Film, 1998)
Family of Cops II (Film, 1998)
Body Count (Film, 1998)
Body Work (Film, 1998)
Boogie Boy (Film, 1998)
Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder (Film, 1998)
Brown's Requiem (Film, 1998)
Cash Crop (Film, 1998)
Caught Up (Film, 1998)
Cement (Film, 1998)
Chairman of the Board (Film, 1998)
Busted (Film, 1998)
Christmas Story Keepers (Television, 1998)
Confession (Film, 1998)
Slam (Film, 1998)
Dinner Game (Film, 1998)
Fallen Angel (Film, 1998)
Frank and Jesse (Film, 1998)
Free Money (Film, 1998)
Shattered Image (Film, 1998)
Gangster World (Film, 1998)
I’m Losing You (Film, 1998)
The Pact (Film, 1998)
The Dentist 2 (Film, 1998)
Happiness (Film, 1998)
Gods and Monsters (Film, 1998)
Godson (Film, 1998)
Hell Cab (Film, 1998)
Hi Life (Film, 1998)
Jerry Springer in Ringmaster (Film, 1998)
Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane (Film, 1998)
Last Don 2 (Television, 1998)
Last Night (Film, 1998)
Colony (Film, 1998)
Rebel Run (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Last Seduction 2 (Film, 1998)
Carnival of Souls (Film, 1998)
Last to Surrender (Film, 1998)
Doom Generation (Film, 1998)
Legionnaire (Film, 1998)
Letters from a Killer (Film, 1998)
Life in the Fast Lane (Film, 1998)
An Occasional Hell (Film, 1998)
Littlest Angel's Easter (Television ,1998)
Mama Flora's Family (Television, 1998)
Mars (Film, 1998)
Merlin (Film, 1998)
Never 2 Big (Film, 1998)
Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Film, 1998)
New Rose Hotel (Film, 1998)
The Big Easy (Film, 1998)
Phoenix (1998)
Death Wish (Film, 1998)
Outrage (Film, 1998)
Paranoia (Film, 1998)
Perfect Target (Film, 1998)
Permanent Midnight (Film, 1998)
Point Blank (Film, 1998)
Love & Rage (Film, 1998)
Possums (Film, 1998)
Lawn Dogs (Film, 1998)
Progeny (Film, 1998)
Protector (Film, 1998)
Air Speed (Film, 1998)
The Red Violin (Film, 1998)
Requiem for Murder (Film, 1998)
The Landlady (Film, 1998)
Ricochet River(Film, 1998)
Route 9 (Television, 1998)
It Had to Be You (Film, 1998)
Saturday Night Live Bad Boys (Television, 1998)
Soldier of Fortune (Television, 1998)
Southie (Film, 1998)
Space Truckers (Film, 1998)
Speed Crash Rescue (Film, 1998)
Stalker (Film, 1998)
Wind River (Film, 1998)
Ground Control (Film, 1998)
Kid in Aladdin's Palace (Film, 1998)
Strangeland (Film, 1998)
Murder of Crows (Film, 1998)
Substitute 2 (Television, 1998)
Mr. Murder (Television, 1998)
Subterfuge (Film, 1998)
Suicide Kings (Film, 1998)
Taken (Film, 1998)
The Temptations (Television, 1998)
Dog Park (Film, 1998)
Trail of a Serial Killer (Film, 1998)
Milo (Film, 1998)
Twice Upon a Yesterday (Film, 1998)
Sometimes They Come Back for More (Film, 1998)
Webmaster (Film, 1998)
Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down (Television, 1998)
Wicked Wicked West (Film, 1998)
8-1/2 Women (Film, 1999)
Across the Line (Film, 1999)
After Shock Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Alice in Wonderland (Television, 1999)
All the Little Animals (Film, 1999)
Animal Farm (Television, 1999)
Appetite (Film, 1999)
Arabian Nights (Television, 1999)
Art of Murder (Film, 1999)
Shark Attack (Television, 1999)
Better than Chocolate (Film, 1999)
Beautiful People (Film, 1999)
Believe(Film, 2000)
Beyond Redemption (Film, 1999)
The Big Kahuna (Film, 1999)
Texas Funeral (Film, 1999)
Arrival 2 (Film, 1999)
Big City Blues (Film, 1999)
Black Mask (Film, 1999)
Blair Witch Project (Film, 1999)
Evolver (Film, 1999)
Blood Money (Film, 1999)
Blood Sport 4 (Film, 1999)
Buena Vista Social Club (Film, 1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (Film, 1999)
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (Television, 1999)
Candyman 3 (Film, 1999)
Captured (Film, 1999)
Chain of Command (Film, 1999)
Christmas Classic Series (Television, 1999)
Cleopatra (Television, 1999)
Close to Jesus (Television, 1999)
Corrupt (Film, 1999)
Counter Measures (Film, 1999)
Fever (Film, 1999)
Crocodile Hunter (Film, 1999)
Dead Line (Film, 1999)
Double Down (Film, 1999)
Eyes of Tammy Faye (Film, 1999)
Felicia's Journey (Film, 1999)
Foolish (Film, 1999)
Fugitive Mind (Film, 1999)
G2 Mortal Conquest (Film, 1999)
Flashback (Film, 1999)
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Film, 1999)
Girl Next Door (Film, 1999)
Halloween (Film, 1999)
Highwayman (Film, 1999)
The Eternal Kiss of the Mummy (Film, 1999)
Hitman's Run (Film, 1999)
Two Shades of Blue (Film, 1999?)
Hot Boyz (Film, 1999)
Jesus' Son (Film, 1999)
Jingle Bells (Television, 1999)
Joan of Arc (Film, 1999)
Judgement Day (Film, 1999)
Last September (Film, 1999)
Last Stop (Film, 1999)
Late Lastnight (Television, 1999)
Extreme Justice (Film, 1999)
The Limey (Film, 1999)
Lost Son (Film, 1999)
Love, Honor & Obey (Film, 1999)
Lovely and Amazing (Film, 1999)
Luscious (Film, 1999)
Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (Television, 1999)
Making Marines (Television, 1999)
Mary Mother of Jesus (Television, 1999)
The Last Man (Film, 1999)
Wishmaker 2: Evil Never Dies (Film, 1999)
Michael Jordan an American Hero (Television, 1999)
Militia (Film, 1999)
The Minus Man (Film, 1999)
Uninvited Guest (Film, 1999)
Money Kings/Vig (Television, 1999)
Mr. Death (Film, 1999)
Netforce (Television, 1999)
No Vacancy (Film, 1999)
Tactical Assault (Film, 1999)
King Cobra (Film, 1999)
Noah's Ark (Television, 1999)
Wishmaster 2 (Film, 1999)
O' Christmas Tree (Film, 1999)
Out in Fifty (Film, 1999)
Perfect Tenant (Film, 1999)
Prince of Central Park (Film, 1999)
Hide and Seek (Film, 1999)
Creator (Film, 1999)
Prisoner of Love (Film, 1999)
Warlock III (Film, 1999)
Psychopath (Film?,1999)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Steve Martin (Television, 1999)
Scandalous Behavior (Film, 1999)
Secrets of Speed (Film, 1999)
Turbulence 2 (Film, 1999)
Seven Girlfriends (Film, 1999)
The Sex Monster (Film, 1999)
Show-Me-A-Story Collection Volumes 14 (Television?, 1999)
Silent Predators (Television, 1999)
Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (Television, 1999)
Sinbad (Television?, 1999)
Speedway Survival (Television, 1999)
Stealth Fighter (Film, 1999)
The Stepdaughter (Film, 1999)
Grass (Film, 1999)
Dangerous Touch (Film, 1999)
Lulu on the Bridge (Film, 1999)
Stir of Echoes (Film, 1999)
Storm of the Century (Television, 1999)
The Substitute 3 (Television, 1999)
Superfire (Television, 1999)
Supreme Sanction (Television, 1999)
National Lampoon's Last Resort (Film, 1999)
Elvis Gratton II: Miracle a Memphis (Film, 1999)
Dogma (Film, 1999)
Tail Lights Fade (Film, 1999)
Two Family House (Film, 1999)
Two Ninas (Film, 1999)
Under Current (Film, 1999)
We wish you a Merry Christmas (Film, 1999)
When the Sky Falls (Film, 1999)
Why Dogs Smile and Chimpanzees Cry (Television, 1999)
Going Overboard (Film, 1999)
The 70s (Television, 2000)
The Operative (Film, 2000)
Weight of Water (Film, 2000)
100 Girls (Film, 2000)
10th Kingdom (Film, 2000)
24 Hours at Indy (Film, 2000)
After the Storm (Television, 2000)
American Psycho (Film, 2000)
American Tragedy (Television, 2000)
Amazons and Gladiators (Film, 2000)
Amores Perros (Film, 2000)
Anna Kournikova Basic Elements (Film, 2000)
Attraction (Film, 2000)
Backyard Dogs (Film, 2000)
Base 2 (Television, 2000)
Blood Surf (Film, 2000)
Bogus Witch Project (Television, 2000)
Book of Shadow: Blair Witch 2 (Film, 2000)
The Breaks (Film, 2000)
Brooklyn Babylon (Film, 2000)
Cecil B. Demented (Film, 2000)
The Convent (Film, 2000)
Chasing Sleep (Film, 2000)
Chelsea Walls (Film, 2000)
Christy A New Beginning (Television, 2000)
Christy: Return of the Cutter Gap (Film, 2000
Chuck & Buck (Film, 2000)
Crocodile (Film, 2000)
Code Name Jaguar (Film, 2000)
Collectors (Film, 2000)
Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (Television, 2000)
Cut (Film, 2000)
Deep in the Woods (Film, 2000)
Bread and Tulips (Film, 2000)
Denise Austin Pilates (Television, 2000)
Devil's Prey (Film, 2000)
Diamond Men (Film, 2000)
Jeremiah (Film, 2000)
Dish Dogs (Film, 2000)
Solomon (Film, 2000)
Down From the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Dr. T & the Women (Film, 2000)
Held Up (Film, 2000)
Dune (Film, 2000)
American Virgin (Film, 2000)
Diplomatic Siege (Film, 2000)
Blowin’ Smoke (Film, 2000)
The Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Fever Pitch (Film, 2000)
Freeway (Film, 2000)
Glam (Film, 2000)
Golden Bowl (Film, 2000)
Grizzly Falls (Film, 2000)
Guardian (Film, 2000)
Guilty (Film, 2000)
Defiance (Film, 2000)
Hamlet (Film, 2000)
High Noon (Television, 2000)
Once in the Life (Film, 2000)
In His Life: The John Lennon Story (Television, 2000)
In The Beginning (Television, 2000)
Inside the Space Station (Television, 2000)
Kill Me Later (Film, 2000)
Killer Instinct (Film, 2000)
Jesus (Film, 2000)
Komodo (Film, 2000)
La Virgen De La Lujuria (Film, 2000)
Blowback (Film, 2000)
Lost Child (Television, 2000)
The St. Francisville Experiment (Film, 2000)
Love and Sex (Film, 2000)
Million Dollar Hotel (Film, 2000)
Inferno (Film, 2000)
Eye of the Killer (Film, 2000)
Miracle Maker (Film, 2000)
My 5 Wives (Film, 2000)
Ninth Gate (Film, 2000)
Liam (Film, 2000)
No Alibi (Film, 2000)
Nowhere to Hide (Film, 2000)
Panic (Film, 2000)
Rancid Aluminum (Film, 2000)
Requiem for a Dream (Film, 2000)
Ripper Letter from Hell (Film, 2000)
Risk (Film, 2000)
Second Skin (Film, 2000)
Sexo por compasion (Film, 2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (Film, 2000)
Shriek (Film, 2000)
Urbania (Film, 2000)
Skipped Parts (Film, 2000)
Slow Burn (Film, 2000)
Hercules in New York (Film, 2000)
Family of Cops III (Film, 2000)
Robocop: Dark Justice (Film, 2000)
Luckytown (Film, 2000)
Snow White: The Fairest of them All (Film, 2000)
Songcatcher (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
South of Heaven West of Hell (Film, 2000
Octopus (Film, 2000)
Spiders (Film, 2000)
Stardom (Film, 2000)
Steal This Movie (Film, 2000)
Stott Pilates Sculpt & Tone (Television, 2000)
Substitute: Failure is not an option (Film, 2000)
Summer One (Film, 2000)
Tangerine Bear (Film, 2000)
Gunshy (Film, 2000)
Hollywood Sign (Film, 2000)
Tart (Film, 2000)
Tick Tock (Film, 2000)
Too Smooth/Hairshirt (Film, 2000)
Trial of Old Drum (Television, 2000)
Shot at Glory (Film, 2000)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 1 (Film, 2000)
UFC Hits Volume 2 (Film, 2000)
Under HellGate Bridge(Film, 2000)
Dancing at the Blue Lagoon (Film, 2000)
Vulgar (Film, 2000)
Way of the Gun (Film, 2000)
Winter One (Film, 2000)
Witness Files (Film, 2000)
Women in Film (Film, 2000)
Down from the Mountain (Film, 2000)
Women of the Night (Film, 2000)
Retribution (Film, 2000)
Xchange (Film, 2000)
"O" (Film, 2001)
Acceptable Risk (Television, 2001)
All Over the Guy (Film, 2001)
Asfalto (Film, 2001)
100 Women (Film, 2001)
Barbie in the Nutcracker (Film, 2001)
Being Mick (Television, 2001)
Bluehill Avenue (Film, 2001)
Bruiser (Film, 2001)
Get Well Soon (Film, 2001)
Bully (Film, 2001)
Center of the World (Film, 2001)
Perfume (Film, 2001)
Chasing Holden (Film, 2001)
Ten Tiny Love Stories (Film, 2001)
Clifford the Big Red Dog (Television, 2001)
Dark Asylum (Film 2001)
Dead in the Water (Film 2001)
Dead Zone (Television, 2001)
Degree of Guilt (Film, 2001)
Denise Austin Power Yoga Plus (Film 2001)
Drive By (Film, 2001)
Fatal Error (Television, 2001)
Finder's Fee (Film, 2001)
Follow the Stars Home (Television, 2001)
Borough of Kids (Film, 2001)
They Crawl (Film, 2001)
Fourth Angel (Film, 2001)
Frailty (Film, 2001)
Ghetto Dawg (Film, 2001)
Great Planes Boeing 747 & 777 (Television, 2001)
The Grey Zone (Film, 2001)
Sol Goode (Film, 2001)
Hans Christian Andersen My Life as a Fairytale (Television, 2001)
Hidden Agenda (Film, 2001)
Hostage High (Television, 2001)
You Belong to Me (Television, 2001)
Fast Sofa (Film, 2001)
Dragon Ball (Film, 2001)
Killer Bud (Film, 2001)
Inspiracion (Film, 2001)
Intacto (Film, 2001)
Johnson County War (Television, 2001)
Pipe Dream (Film, 2001)
7 Days to Live (Film, 2001)
The Cat’s Meow (Film, 2001)
Lantana (Film, 2001)
The King's Guard (Film, 2001)
Dust (Film, 2001)
Last Siege (Film, 2001)
Bread and Roses (Film, 2001)
Last Warrior (Film, 2001)
Lost and Delirious (Film, 2001)
Invitation (Film, 2001)
Time Lapse (Film, 2001)
Lost Empire (Television, 2001)
Luck of the Draw (Film, 2001)
Lynyrd Skynyrd Freebird: The movie & tribute tour (Television, 2001)
Made (Film, 2001)
Mangler 2 (Film, 2001)
Double Whammy (Film, 2001)
Killing Kind (Film, 2001)
The Wash (Film, 2001)
Master of the Rings (Film, 2001)
Motocycle Mania (Television, 2001)
Mr Bill Goes to Hollywood & Mr Bill Does Vegas (Film?, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
Blood and Sand (Film, 2001)
The Opponent (Film, 2001)
Outta Time (Film, 2001)
Pierdas Verdes (Film, 2001)
Playaz Court (Film, 2001)
Project Viper (Television, 2001)
Replicant (Film, 2001)
Octopus 2 River of Fear (Film, 2001)
On the Borderline (Film, 2001)
Darkness Falls (Film, 2001)
Ripping Friends (Television, 2001)
Rites of Autumn: The story of college football (Film, 2001)
The Runaway (Film, 2001)
Scarlett (Film, 2001)
Smiling Fish and Goat on Fire (Film, 2001)
Le people migrateur (Film, 2001)
Spanish Judges (Film, 2001)
Star Struck (Film, 2001)
Summer Two (Film, 2001)
Tape (Film, 2001)
Ticker (Film, 2001)
Vector File (Television, 2001)
Novocaine (Film, 2001)
The Void (Film, 2001)
Weather Extreme Tornado (Television, 2001)
Race to Space (Film, 2001)
Shadow Fury (Film, 2001)
Rare Birds (Film, 2001)
Shark Attack 2 (Television, 2001)
When Dinosaurs Roamed America (Television, 2001)
Wise Girls (Film, 2001)
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Film, 2001)
Spy Games (Film, 2001?)
Dead Heat (Film, 2001)
Faust: Love of the Damned (Film, 2001)
Hijack’d (Film, 2001)
Wooly Boys (Film, 2001)
13 Curses (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Adventures of Noah's Park (Film, 2002)
Air Marshal (Film, 2002)
Gang Tapes (Film, 2002)
Washington Heights (Film, 2002)
Audition (Film, 2002)
Civil Brand (Film, 2002)
Barbie as Rapunzel (Film, 2002)
L’auberge espagnole (Film, 2002)
Midnight Mass (Film, 2002)
Bismarck (Film?, 2002)
Arachnid (Film, 2002)
Bloody Mallory (Film, 2002)
Boat Trip (Film, 2002)
Chat Room (Film, 2002)
Widows (Film, 2002)
Children on Their Birthdays (Film, 2002)
Clifford The Big Red Dog: Happy Birthday Clifford (Television, 2002)
Cupid & Cate (Television, 2002)
Sweet Sixteen (Film, 2002)
Dead Above Ground (Film, 2002)
Mass Destruction (Film, 2002)
Denise Austin Pilates for Every Body (Film, 2002)
Final (Film, 2002)
Dinotopia (Television, 2002)
Fear X (Film, 2002)
Stevie (Film, 2002)
Iron Chef USA (Film, 2002)
Sabretooth (Television, 2002)
Fidel (Film, 2002)
Good Advice (Film, 2002)
Hard Lessons (Film, 2002)
Hard Word (Film, 2002)
Hell's Gate (Film, 2002)
Honey Bee (Film, 2002)
Hot Desires (Film, 2002)
House of 1000 Corpses (Film, 2002)
In Love and War (Television, 2002)
Irreversible (Film, 2002)
Comic Book Villains (Film, 2002)
State Property (Film, 2002)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Film, 2002)
Secretary (Film, 2002)
Joshua (Film, 2002)
Anna Nicole Show (Television, 2002)
Liberty Stands Still (Film, 2002)
Little John (Television, 2002)
Lost Child (Film, 2002)
Cheerleader Ninjas (Film, 2002)
Modern Warriors (Film, 2002)
Cube 2: Hypercube (Film, 2002)
Marines (Film, 2002)
Stephen King's Rose Red (Television, 2002)
Men with Brooms (Film, 2002)
The House That Dripped Blood (Film, 2002)
Mondays in the Sun (Film, 2002)
Monster Garage (Television, 2002)
Monster's Ball (Film, 2002)
My Sister's Keeper (Film, 2002)
Crocodile 2: Death Swamp (Film, 2002)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (Film, 2002)
Rules of Attraction (Film, 2002)
May (Film, 2002)
Loves Music, Loves to Dance (Film, 2002)
New York Firefighters (Television, 2002)
Operation Enduring Freedom: America Fights Back (Film, 2002)
Pinnochio 3000 (Film, 2002)
Play'd A Hip Hop Story (Television, 2002)
Quest for the True Cross (Television, 2002)
Quicksand (Film, 2002)
R XMAS (Film, 2002)
Redeemer (Television, 2002)
Return of the Native (Television, 2002?)
Roger Dodger (Film, 2002)
Say Nothing (Film, 2002)
Cabin Fever (Film, 2002)
Tyler Perry Collection: I can do bad all by myself (Film, 2002)
Searching for Debra Winger (Film, 2002)
Season on the Brink (Television, 2002)
Seventh Stream (Film, 2002)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Film, 2002)
Lucky Day (Film, 2002)
Shot (Film, 2002)
All Around the Town (Television, 2002)
Snow Queen (Television, 2002)
Fangs (Film, 2002)
Sorcerers & Wizards (Film, 2002)
Soul Survivors: The Killer Cut (Film, 2002)
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2002 (Film, 2002)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2002)
Stealing Candy (Film, 2002)
Stranded (Film, 2002)
Eye of God (Film, 2002)
Swindle (Film, 2002)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2002)
Tropical Passions (Film, 2002)
Two Degrees (Film, 2002)
Urban Jungle (Film, 2002)
Edge of Madness (Film, 2002)
Beat (Film, 2002)
Urban Menace (Film, 2002)
Max (Film, 2002)
The Locket (Television, 2002)
We Were the Mulvaneys (Television, 2002)
Wendigo (Film, 2002)
What Killed the Mega Beasts (Television, 2002)
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Film, 2002)
World Trade Center (Television, 2002)
Badge (Film, 2002)
10.5 (Television, 2003)
29 Palms (Film, 2003)
Long Ride Home (Film, 2003)
Absolon (Film, 2003)
Amandla! (Film, 2003)
Martha Inc. (Television, 2003)
Pretend You Don't See Her (Film, 2003)
A Date with Anna (Film, 2003)
American Chopper Series Black Widow (Television, 2003)
American Chopper Series Fire Bike (Film, 2003)
I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Film, 2003)
Alien Tracker (Film, 2003)
The Snow Walker (Film, 2003)
Baby's Day (Film, 2003)
Bad Bizness (Film, 2003)
Barbie of Swan Lake (Film, 2003)
Before We Ruled the Earth (Television, 2003)
Miami Tail (Film, 2003)
Water's Edge (Film, 2003)
Intimate Power (Film, 2003)
Big Empty (Film, 2003)
Blood Trail (Film, 2003)
Shattered Glass (Film, 2003)
Bloody Streetz (Film, 2003)
Brush with Fate (Television, 2003)
Children of Dune (Television, 2003)
Nez rouge (Film, 2003)
Christmas Box & Timepiece (Television, 2003)
Love Object (Film, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: King Clifford and Be My Big Red Valentine (Television, 2003)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Look out, Clifford and Big Fun in the Sun (Television, 2003)
Colorz of Rage (Film, 2003)
Core Challenge Stott Pilates (Television, 2003)
Cut Throat Alley (Film, 2003)
Da Hip Hop Witch (Film, 2003)
Dark Harvest 2 (Film, 2003)
The Job (Film, 2003)
Dark Town (Film, 2003)
The Hustle (Film, 2003)
Dead End (Film, 2003)
Deadly Species (Film, 2003)
Death Watch (Film, 2003)
Kickboxer 2 (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Power Zone Mind Body Soul (Television, 2003)
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (Film, 2003)
Denise Austin Shrink your female fat zones (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin Yoga Buns (Television, 2003)
Denise Austin's FatBlasting
Yoga (Television, 2003)
Devil Winds (Film, 2003)
Devil's Pond (Film, 2003)
Dogville (Film, 2003)
Down Time (Film, 2003)
Dracula's Curse (Television, 2003)
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (Television, 2003?)
Dude Where's the Party (Film, 2003)
Dummy (Film, 2003)
El Dia Que Me Amen (Film, 2003)
Family Reunion "The Movie" (Film, 2003)
Final Examination (Film, 2003)
Firm and Fit Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Flat Abs Stott Pliates (Television, 2003)
Haven’t We Met Before? (Film, 2003)
Fool Proof (Film, 2003)
Frost Portrait of a Vampire (Film, 2003)
Full Clip (Film, 2003)
Gacy (Film, 2003)
Ghost Rock (Film, 2003)
Girl With A Peal Earring (Film, 2003)
Pilot's Wife (Film, 2003)
Go for Broke (Film, 2003)
Guilty By Association (Film, 2003)
Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (Film, 2003)
High Tension (Film, 2003)
Beyond Re-animator (Film, 2003)
Hook'd Up (Film, 2003)
Hot Wheels World Race (Television, 2003)
House of the Dead (Film, 2003)
Huck and the King of Hearts (Film, 2003)
Junior (Film 2003)
Just a Little Harmless Sex (Film, 2003)
Durango Kids (Film, 2003)
Keep Your Eyes Open (Film, 2003)
Killing Words (Film, 2003)
King Pin (Film, 2003)
Kingston High (Film, 2003)
Livin' Tha Life(Film 2003)
Loco Love (Film, 2003)
Love Relations (Film, 2003)
Men seeking women (Film, 2003)
Counter Strike (Film, 2003)
Menace (Film, 2003)
Monster Garage RV Skate Board Half Pipe & Under the Hood (Television, 2003)
Mrs. Santa Claus (Film, 2003)
Nefertiti Resurrected (Television, 2003)
Nemesis Game (Film, 2003)
New World (Film, 2003)
Nine Lives (Film, 2003)
Wonderland (Film, 2003)
Joe the King (Film, 2003)
One Christmas (Film, 2003)
Outlaw Justice (Film, 2003)
Painted House(Television, 2003)
Redemption (Film, 2003)
Robocop: Crash & Burn (Film, 2003)
Rescue Heroes the Movie (Television, 2003)
Rodentz (Television?, 2003)
RottWeiler (Film, 2003)
I Am David (Film, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: The Best of Dana Carvey (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live Collection: 25 Years of Music (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (Television, 2003)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2003)
Saved By The Bell: Season 1 & 2 (Television, 2003)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Class Reunion (Film, 2003)
The Scheme (Film, 2003)
Season of the Hunted (Film, 2003)
Shot (Film, 2003)
SNL Collection the Best of Chris Rock (Television, 2003?)
SNL Collection the Best of Mike Meyers (Television, 2003?)
The Spring (Film, 2003)
Ju On (Film, 2003)
Step into Liquid (Film, 2003)
Stott Pilates Be Kind to Your Spine (Television, 2003)
Stott Pilates Simple Stretches (Television, 2003)
A Jersey Tale (Film, 2003)
Submarines (Television, 2003)
Buffalo 66 (Film, 2003)
Diamond Edge (Film, 2003)
Sucker Punch (Television, 2003)
Suicide Blonde (Film, 2003)
Summer of Fear (Film?, 2003?)
Swirl (Film, 2003)
Tapped Out (Film, 2003)
The Target (Film, 2003)
They Hated It (Film, 2003)
Detention (Film, 2003)
Strike Force (Film, 2003)
Tons of Trouble (Film, 2003)
R.S.V.P. (Film, 2003)
Twenty-nine Palms (Film, 2003)
A Problem with Fear (Film, 2003)
Give it Up (Film, 2003)
Confidence (Film, 2003)
Trading Spaces (Television, 2003)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Film, 2003)
Undead (Film, 2003)
War of the Planets (Film, 2003)
When Thugs Cry (Film, 2003)
Will & Grace: Season 1 (Television, 2003)
5ive Days to Midnight (Television, 2004)
According to Spencer (Film, 2004)
Sweet Potato Pie (Film, 2004)
Alone in the Dark (Film, 2004)
American Crime (Film, 2004)
Baby Moves (Television, 2004)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2004
Senorita Justice (Film, 2004)
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper (Film, 2004)
Beyond the Sea (Film, 2004)
Hail Caesar (Film, 2004)
Musical Baby (Film, 2004)
The Reagans (Film, 2004)
Black Horizon (Film, 2004)
Blood Trap (Film, 2004)
Out on Parole (Film, 2004)
Red Siren (Film, 2004)
Boomtown: Season One (Television, 2004)
The Nest (Film, 2004)
Born into Brothels (Film, 2004)
L’incomparable mademoiselle C. (Film, 2004)
Los Debutantes (Film, 2004)
Brave New Girl (Film, 2004)
Care Bears Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (Television, 2004)
Christmas Carol (Television, 2004)
Chronicle of the Raven (Film, 2004)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 1 (Film, 2004)
Monster Man (Film, 2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Rock N' Roll and Team Clifford (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days Helping Paws Puppy Playtime (Film, 2004)
Clifford's Puppy Days, New Friends, Little Puppy Big Adventures (Film, 2004)
Control Room (Film, 2004)
The Cooler (Film, 2004)
Danny Deckchair (Film, 2004)
Dark Harvest (Film, 2004)
Dead Doll (Film, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone Volume 3 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Wellness Zone Workout (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin's Personal Training System (Television, 2004)
Dias de Santiago (Film, 2004)
Dirty Dancing Havana Nights (Film, 2004)
Dracula 3000 (Television, 2004)
Dragons (Television, 2004)
Dream Keeper(Television, 2004)
Earthsea (Television, 2004)
Elvis Has Left the Building (Film, 2004)
Employee of the Month (Film, 2004)
Eye 2 (Film, 2004)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (Television, 2004)
First to Die (Television, 2004)
Fisher Price Fun to Learn Collection (Film, 2004)
Fisher Price Storytime Collection (Film, 2004)
Five People You Meet In Heaven (Television, 2004)
Freestyle (Television, 2004)
Gargoyle (Film, 2004)
Ghost Watcher (Film, 2004)
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Film, 2004)
Gone But Not Forgotten (Television, 2004)
Hittin It! (Film, 2004)
House of D (Film, 2004)
In Enemy Hands (Film, 2004)
Infection (Film, 2004)
Keys to the house (Film, 2004)
King Solomon's Mines (Television, 2004)
Knots (Film, 2004)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien The Best of Triumph the insult comic dog (Television, 2004)
Lion in Winter (Film, 2004)
Little People Creativity Collection (Film, 2004)
Saw (Film, 2004)
Little People Friendship Collection (Film, 2004)
Little Yogis (Film, 2004)
Motorcycle Mania 2 (Television, 2004)
Nature's Baby (Film, 2004)
Open Water (Film, 2004)
Party Animalz (Film, 2004)
Popeye's Voyage (Film, 2004)
Possessed (Film, 2004)
Premonition (Film, 2004)
Providence Collection (Television, 2004)
Punisher (Film, 2004)
Reversible Errors (Television, 2004)
Riding the Bullet (Film, 2004)
Rude Boy (Film, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Chris Kattan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Christoper Walken (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Tracy Morgan (Television, 2004)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Will Ferrell Volume 2 (Television, 2004)
Saved By The Bell Season 3 & 4 (Television, 2004)
Serial Killing 101 (Film, 2004)
Serial Slayer (Film, 2004)
Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-lot (Film, 2004)
Shadow of Fear (Film, 2004)
SNL Collection the Best of Eddie Murphy (Television, 2004)
SNL The Best of Will Ferrell (Television, 2004)
Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Television, 2004)
Care Bears: Kingdom of Caring (Film, 2004)
Stage Beauty (Film, 2004)
Stott Pilates Core Balance (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates PainFree
Posture (Television, 2004)
Stott Pilates Strong & Streamlined (Television, 2004)
Survival of the Illest (Film, 2004)
They are among us (Television, 2004)
Toolbox Murders (Film, 2004)
Prey for Rock & Roll (Film, 2004)
Vampiyaz (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Beginners Workout (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana Yoga Wake Up Body (Television, 2004)
Wai Lana's Little Yogis (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Power Zone (Television, 2004)
Godsend (Film, 2004)
Wai Lana's Yoga Toning Workout (Television, 2004)
War Stories (Television, 2004)
Way Past Cool (Film?, 2004)
Werewolf Hunter (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace season 2 (Television, 2004)
Denise Austin Get Fit Fast (Television, 2004)
Adventures of Hercules (Film, 2004)
Will & Grace: Season 3 (Television, 2004)
Cronos (Film, 2004)
WWII Road to Victory (Television, 2004)
Zodiac Killer (Film, 2004)
La Vida Que Te Espera (Film, 2004)
Profile of a Serial Killer (Film, 2004)
5 x 2 (Film, 2005)
Bad Trip (Film, 2005)
Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus (Film, 2005)
Fugitive Hunter (Film, 2005)
Paranoid (Film, 2005)
Laffs from the hood Vol. 2 (Film, 2005)
Black Gate (Film, 2005)
Final Cut (Film, 2005)
A Fond Kiss (Film, 2005)
Frankenstein (Film, 2005)
Road Kings (Film, 2005)
Bloodline (Film, 2005)
Care Bears Big Wish Movie (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives (Film, 2005)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Everyone Love Clifford! And Good Friends, Good Times (Film, 2005)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (Film, 2005)
Cross Bones (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Blast Away The Pounds (Television, 2005)
Denise Austin Burn Fat Fast (Television, 2005)
Descent (Film, 2005)
Desperate Souls (Film, 2005)
Detective (Television, 2005)
Devils Rejects (Film, 2005)
Crash (Film, 2005)
Cube Zero (Film, 2005)
Madhouse (Film, 2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (Film, 2005)
Dragons Metal Ages (Film, 2005)
Ghetto Dawg 2 (Film, 2005)
Ghost Watcher II (Film, 2005)
Happy Endings (Film, 2005)
Alien 3000 (Film, 2005)
Heebie Jeebies (Film, 2005)
Hercules (Television, 2005)
Inspector Gadget's Biggest Caper Ever (Film, 2005)
Killer Upstairs (Film, 2005)
The Mangler Reborn (Film, 2005)
Maya & Miguel Twice the Fun (Film, 2005)
Maya& Miguel Funny FixUps (Film, 2005)
Meet the Koala Brothers (Film, 2005)
Miss Spiders' A Cloudy Day in Sunny Patch (Film, 2005)
Miss Spider's All Pupa'ed Out (Film, 2005)
7 Mujeres, 1 Homosexual y Carlos (Film, 2005)
Blind Horizon (Film, 2005)
The Cookout (Film, 2005)
Eulogy (Film, 2005)
Partner(s) (Film, 2005)
Lil' Pimp (Film, 2005)
Perfect Neighbor (Television, 2005)
Rize (Film, 2005)
Santa's Slay (Film, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Best of Jimmy Fallon (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection : The Best of Gilda Radner (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live Classic Collection: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of John Belushi (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live The Best of Jon Lovitz (Television, 2005)
Saturday Night Live: Live from New York the First Five Years (Television, 2005)
Saved By The Bell Season 5 (Television, 2005)
A Different Loyalty (Film, 2005)
The Slaugtherhouse Massacre (Film, 2005)
Slipstream (Film, 2005)
State Property 2 (Film, 2005)
Subzero (Film, 2005)
Tell Them Who You Are (Film, 2005)
The Off Season (Film, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection (Film, 2005)
Denise Austin Hit the Spot Pilates (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Meet the Browns (Film, 2005)
Moonlighting: Season 1 and 2 (Television, 2005)
ManThing (Film, 2005)
Vampire Assassin (Film, 2005)
We're Here to Help (Film, 2005)
Will & Grace: Season 4 (Television, 2005)
Zombiez (Film, 2005)
Switch Killer (Film, 2005)
Redneck Comedy Roundup (Television, 2005)
Tyler Perry Collection: Madea's Family Reunion (Film, 2006)
Adventures in Care-a-lot (Television, 2007)
Speed of Life (Film, 2007?)
Wannabes (Film, 2007?)

French Theatre Collection

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00146 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [ca.1860]-1950

Plays in manuscript and typescript, articles, clippings, reviews and photographs pertaining to theatre in the French language.

James Scarth Gale Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00245
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1863-1937

Drafts of writings about Korea and translations of Korean texts; commonplace books, diaries, correspondence, family papers, photographs, his collection of manuscripts, photographs, printed appearances.

Gale, James Scarth

Edward Goodall Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00312 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [ca. 1961]

Collection of six drawings in pencil, signed, by Goodall that were commissioned by the Illustrated London News for its series on famous Canadian universities and schools, including the University of Toronto. His drawings appeared in the May 6, 1961 issue.

Goodall, Edward

Klement Family Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00610
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1933-2004

Papers consist of “birthday books”- albums created by Anna Pachner Klement for her grandson, Tomaš (Tomi), beginning at age two, when he was diagnosed with Sydenham’s chorea. Albums depict stories of a young boy and his adoring grandmother and the life of one Jewish family during the 1930’s. Two years after Tomi’s birth, Adolf Hitler came to power, and the albums begin to record the changing attitude towards Jews in Czechoslovakia. The last album was written in 1940 and in it Mrs. Klement describes how they are forbidden to go to the theatre or the movies. Also included in the family papers are photo albums, photographs, Anna Klement’s diaries, poems by Anna Klement, family papers including obituaries, marriage certificates, etc., and Olga Klement’s diaries as well as her art work, autobiography, correspondence, notebooks and betacam tapes.

Klement Family

Eric Wright Papers

  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1956-ongoing

Wright, Eric

E. Hopper Ross Collection

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00201 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1936-1938

The collection consists of anatomical drawings by Ross. The majority of the drawings represent a complete dissection of the human neck and torso, including all major organs. Their value lies in their artistic merit, and in the unique record they provide of the teaching methods of Max Brodel, one of the pioneers of medical illustration.

Ross, E. Hopper (Eila Hopper)

Otto Schneid Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00350
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1929-1973

The collection consists of research materials for Schneid's unpublished book on 20th century Jewish artists in Europe, manuscripts for his published and unpublished works, and galleys for his published writings. The research materials include correspondence with more than 120 Jewish artists, copies of their exhibition catalogues, and other published works, and photographs of their art. Most of these artists perished during the Second World War.

Schneid, Otto

Ernest J. Schwarz Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00276 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1981-1986

The collection consists of originals and copies of correspondence, proposals for productions, investors' agreements, contracts between the producers and the theatres as well as between the producers and actors; scripts, financial statements (including expenses, revenues, pre-production and production budgets, balance sheets); investors' kits, publicity, production and casting notes, programmes, flyers, newspaper and magazine reviews, resumes and photographs of actors, directors, choreographers and technical crews; videocassettes of some of the productions and a few properties.
The collection also contains the papers (contracts, proposals, financial statements, correspondence, notes, scripts, reviews of past productions, publicity and productions notes) of unrealized project possibilities.

Schwarz, Ernest J.

Duncan Campbell Scott Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00013
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1896-1946

Personal and literary correspondence; notebooks with drafts of poems, unpublished and untitled novel. 1896-1946.

Scott, Duncan Campbell

Morton Shulman Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00285 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1882-[ca. 1982]

The collection consists of a bound typescript of Shulman's The Pfeffenhauser Clock, and a copy of Julia Jarvis' In Good Faith, with some of the graphic materials that she assembled in preparing it. Most of the material relates to Jarvis' parents, Arthur and Frances Annie Julia Roe.

Shulman, Morton

William Snaith Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00042 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1914-1960

The collection consists largely of papers concerned with industrial engineering, including the description and 103 photos of the building of the Leaside Bridge in Toronto. It also contains Snaith's personal accounts and diaries covering the years 1914-60.

Snaith, William

Halyna Stadnyk Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00514
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1937-1984

The Halyna Stadnyk Papers focuses on the activities of several members of the United Hetman Organization [Soiauz hetmantasiv derzahavnykiv]. Halyna Stadnyk is the main recipient of the letters in this collection. Her principal correspondents are Natalia Doroshenko and IaElysaveta Skoropads?ka-Kuzahim. Nataliaa Doroshenko (1888-1970) was a stage actress and a prominent figure in the theater world. She was the wife of renowned Ukrainian historian Dmytro Doroshenko. She lived in Canada from 1947 and in Munich from the 1950s. IaElysaveta Skoropads?ka-Kuzahim (1899-1976) was a civic leader and sculptor. Her father, Pavlo Skoropadsky-, served as hetman of the Ukrainian State in 1918. Forced to abdicate in November, the Skoropadsky- family fled to Berlin. There she helped with her father's political activities, while also resuming her study of sculpture. She was also actively engaged in organizing humanitarian assistance to Ukrainians in need following the 1932-1933 famine and during the Second World War. After the death of her father in 1945 and upon the death her sister in 1959, she assumed the leadership of the hetmanite movement. The collection also includes photographs of Danylo Skoropadskyi and other members of the hetmanite movement. There are a number of photographs of the Lypynsky- East European Research Institute in Philadelphia, as well as photographs of some of its members.

Stadnyk, Halyna

Mykhailo Sytnyk Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00578
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1939-1982

The collection consists of correspondence between Sytnyk and his mother in Ukraine, whom he found in the last years of his life; other relatives in Ukraine; and his wife Hanna Cherin. The letters from Volodymyr Vynnychenko, a writer and political leader, forms the large part of the correspondence. The collection also includes some of Sytnyk's personal documents. The collection also contains many photographs of Sytnyk. They were taken when he was living in Lviv, Kyiv, Germany, and the United States. He was photographed with famous Ukrainian literary figures, such as, for example, IaUri- Kosach and IaUri- Klen (pseud. of Oswald Burghardt). The collection also contains Sytnyk's publications. These include two of his manuscripts, and a number of clippings of his poetry published in different periodicals. The collection also includes many articles about Sytnyk. In addition, the collection consists of material collected by John Luczkiw for a collection of Sytnyks poetry entitled TaSvit paporoti (Flower of the Fern). Luczkiw compiled the bibliography of Sytnyks works that was incorporated into the publication. The collection is organized into six series: biographical records, correspondence, publications, photographs, bibliographical materials, and miscellaneous.

Sytnyk, Mykhailo

Henry Grattan Tyrrell Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00024
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [ca. 1882]-1929

The collection consists of notes and typescripts for Tyrrell's industrial engineering works and for his books on bridge design. It also includes family correspondence, personal diaries, scrapbooks and some family photographs. Papers of Tyrrell's youngest son, William Tyrrell, are also included.

Tyrrell, H. G. (Henry Grattan)

Emily Warren Collection

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00167
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1876-1981

The collection consists of glass slides used by Emily Warren to illustrate her lectures in the 1920's and 1930's, as well as some lecture notes and other writings by Warren. It also contains a few items relating to John Ruskin, including five pieces of manuscript, a typescript of Constance McRae's book on Emily Warren, The Light must be Perfect (1981), and some of her research material. There are also two large volumes of coloured slides of Emily Warren's paintings.

Warren, Emily

Charles MacKay Willmot Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00185
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1922-1929

The collection consists of 43 architectural drawings, blueprints and related materials by Willmot, and include those for four major houses and two commercial buildings in Los Angeles. It also includes two blueprints by his father, Mancel Willmot.

Willmot, Charles MacKay

Douglas Family Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00188 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1888-1945

A small collection of letters, photos, commonplace books and memorabilia. The material chiefly relates to the Hughes family of St. Thomas, Ont.

Douglas Family

J.A. McNeil Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00234 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1927-1942

The collection consists of photos, manuscript notes and ephemera relating to Gilbert and Sullivan, and especially to the D'Oyley Carte Company across Canada in 1927. There is also some biographical material relating to J.A. McNeil.

McNeil, J. A. (John Alexander)

John George Mudge Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00306 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1987-1908

The collection consists of seven diaries detailing the life John George Mudge. When the diaries open, Mudge is living in Ireland where he owns a creamery at Ballygrenane, near Listowell. By 1904, he has moved to Devon and by 1906 he is working at Oxford House in East London. In the summer of 1907, he journeys to Canada, visiting Montreal, Ottawa, Winnipeg and Vancouver. The latter years of the diaries are illustrated with numerous photographs, postcards and ephemera.

Mudge, John George

Lawrence Hill Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00593
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1915-2008

This collection consists of extensive material - manuscripts, research materials, correspondence - related to published books by Lawrence Hill, including Any Known Blood; Some Great Thing; The Book of Negroes/Someone Knows My Name; Black Berry, Sweet Juice; Women of Vision: the Story of the Canadian Womens Association; Trials and Triumphs: the Story of African Canadians; The Deserter's Tale: the Story of an Ordinary Soldier Who Walked Away from the War in Iraq, among other titles and projects. It also includes correspondence, photographs, family histories and other material related to the life and work of Hill.

Hill, Lawrence

Hugh Halliday Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00411
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1940-1980

The collection includes typescript drafts of Halliday's columns on birds and nature for The Toronto Star Weekly and other publications; alphabetical subject files; reader correspondence and correspondence with naturalists, birders, publishers, editors and friends (including extensive correspondence with Al Oeming, founder and director of the Alberta Game Farm, and one letter from John Diefenbaker); photographs of mushrooms, insects, animals and birds by Halliday; notes and sketches; print and ephemera.

Halliday, Hugh M.

Arthur Harvey Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00093 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1857-1905

This collection of Harvey family papers includes: correspondence to Arthur Harvey about his writings and other interests, to Jane Grist Harvey, his wife; photographs from the studios of Notman, Notman & Fraser, Simpson Bros., Stanton, Eldridge Stanton, Archambault & McCorkingdale, and Livernois; printed appearances and clippings.

Harvey, Arthur

Head Collection of Watercolours and Drawings

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00261
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [ca. 1849]-1859

A collection of fifty-one watercolours and drawings of Canadian scenes by Sir Edmund Walker Head and Lady Head. They were made when Sir Edmund was Lieutenant-Governor of New Brunswick (1848-1854) and Governor-General of Canada (1854-1861). A fragment in Lady Head's hand from the cover of the portfolio in which many of the sketches were kept is also included.

Head, Edmund, Sir

Martin Ahvenus Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00574
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [192-]-2006

This collection of papers from the famed Toronto bookseller includes administrative records from his shop Village Books, including invoices, correspondence, book lists, as well as individual files related to the running of the store and the publishing arm of Village Books. It also contains material related to Ahvenus’ work as an appraiser, correspondence with various Canadian authors, a travel diary from 1993-94, and books, many of them signed and inscribed by the authors.

Avenus, Martin

Albert Ellis Allin Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00260 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1915-1966

The papers contain his diaries with field notes, scrapbooks, photographs, correspondence, drafts of articles, notes, minutes of meetings for organizations of which he was an officer, and printed materials including newspaper clippings of columns written by other naturalists but collected by Allin. Included in the correspondence are letters from J. L. Baillie whose papers are also in the Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library.

Allin, Albert Ellis

John M. Barnett Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00141 2B Annex
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1944-1972

Nature notes on the Toronto area; Franklin Camp, Ont.; Victoria, B.C.; Flamingo Isle and Trinidad, B.W.I.; Florida; Texas etc. With many fine photos, drawings and plant specimens.

Barnett, John M.

Charles R. Feilding fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2075
  • collection
  • 1900-1981

Fonds consists of materials written by Feilding in his academic and administrative capacities, including unpublished book manuscripts, articles, sermons, radio broadcasts, newsletters, daybooks, and notes. The subject matter is weighted towards explication and criticism of the Marriage Canon as well as divorce and homosexuality under Anglican Church law. The fonds also contains research materials collected by Feilding (journal and magazine articles, newspaper clippings, pamphlets, and books), correspondence (predominantly with H.R.S. Ryan) and minutes from the Commission on Marriage and Related Matters. Also included is a pastel drawing of Feilding by Constance Wingert.

Feilding, Charles R.

Clarkson Family fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2224
  • collection
  • 1904-1963

The fonds is largely a collection of correspondence between various members of the Clarkson family, spanning most of their lives from 1904 to about 1963. A substantial amount of the material focuses on their travels and the primary recipient is Alice Baines Clarkson. The fonds also contains family and Trinity related photographs, diaries, records from the Women’s Musical club, and other memorabilia.

Clarkson Family

David W. Nicholls fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2018
  • collection
  • 1954-1995

The fonds consists of files and photographs documenting his involvement with Trinity College, including the Friends of the Library and Corporation. His extensive collection of photographs, both slides and prints, is included in the fonds.

Contains series:

  1. Trinity College subject files
  2. Photography subject files
  3. General photography
  4. Competitions and slide shows

Nicholls, David W.

Divinity 150 Project fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2143
  • collection
  • 1928-1993

Fonds consists of the administrative records and research papers of The Divinity 150 Project. It includes organizational documents, research notes and materials, surveys completed by divinity students, oral history recordings, copies of the database on floppy disks, and drafts of a planned book.

Divinity 150 Project

G. M. A. Grube and Gwenyth D. Grube fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2006
  • collection
  • 1890-2011, predominant 1905 ‐ 1970

The fonds documents George Grube’s early life and family in Belgium and England, education at Emmanuel College at Cambridge, professorship at Trinity College, activities in the League for Social Reconstruction, C.C.F. and N.D.P., academic and political editing and publishing career, and family life in Canada. The fonds also documents Gwenyth’s early life, teaching career, political activities in the C.C.F. and N.D.P., and family life in Canada. Records include correspondence with personal friends, professional colleagues, associates, and publishers; legal, academic, military and financial documents; publications such as books, articles, reviews, galleys, offprints, posters and pamphlets; manuscripts, notes, drafts, subject files, meeting minutes, and newspaper clippings .

Contains series:

  1. G. M. A. Grube Correspondence
  2. Gwenyth D. Grube Correspondence
  3. Major Academic Publications
  4. Scholarly Articles and Book Reviews
  5. Professional Subject Files and Related Correspondence
  6. External Lectures, Speeches, Unpublished Papers, and Research Materials
  7. Teaching, Lecture Notes, Research Materials
  8. Political Writings and Related Research
  9. Political Subject Files with Related Correspondence
  10. Public Affairs – Offprints and Other Publications; Personal and Financial Files
  11. Personal and Financial Files
  12. Gwenyth D. Grube Personal Files
  13. G. M. A. Grube Portraits and Grube Family Photographs
  14. Macintosh Family Photographs
  15. Trinity College Photographs
  16. Photographs of Political Life
  17. Photographs of Family Life

Grube, Georges Maximilien Antoine

Richard H. Steacy fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2333
  • collection
  • 1884-1950

Fonds consist of personal documents, notebooks, correspondence, and official documents from Richard H. Steacy’s student days at Trinity College, his time as Chaplain during the First World War, and his role in the church community following the war. Files also include newspaper clippings, poems written by Steacy and others, bibles, photographs and several artefacts from the war.

Steacy, Richard H.

Robert A. Spencer and the Atlantic Council of Canada fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2313
  • collection
  • 1954-2001

Fonds consists mainly of files relating to both the administrative and public activities of the Atlantic Council of Canada during the years when Robert A. Spencer (RAS) was executive director of the Council. Also included are files relating to the ACC's involvement with the Canadian government, the North Atlantic Treaty Association, the Atlantic Treaty Association (ATA), the Committee on Atlantic Studies (CAS), and the Turkish Atlantic Council.
Contains series

  1. Origins and history
  2. Atlantic Council of Canada
  3. Administration
  4. Programme Committee activities
  5. Activities under the direction of the President and the Executive Committee
  6. Relations with DFAIT, DND, and NATO Headquarters in Brussels
  7. The Atlantic Treaty Association (ATA)
  8. NATO Enlargement
  9. Committee on Atlantic Studies (CAS)
  10. Turkish Atlantic Council

Atlantic Council of Canada

Walter B. Crowe fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2218
  • collection
  • 1892-1946

Fonds consists of records kept by W.B. Crowe while a student at the Trinity Medical College (1892-1896) and for several years after graduation. Files include lecture notes and examination papers; printed ‘admission cards’ allowing entrance to lectures; receipts from the Registrar; certificates from the various levels of his training; programs from Medical College social functions including the annual dinners (1892-1895); speeches; commencement programs; notebooks; and papers relating to his time in Scotland. Also included is a prescription book with initial date of March 1894 that seems to have been used throughout his career as a physician. Photographs include a tintype of W.B Crowe treating a patient, a photograph of the dissecting class, and a class photograph. Also included is a clipping from the Toronto Globe and Mail showing the graduating class composite picture for 1895-6.

Crowe, Walter B.

William McMurray Collection

  • CA ON00335 F2051
  • Collection
  • 1852-1988, predominant 1852-1864

The collection consists of several diaries written during trips to the United States and England during the 1850s and 1860s in search of building funds for Trinity College. From his three trips to the United States in 1852 and 1853 there are five notebooks as well as a letter concerning a resolution towards the endowment of Trinity College. There are 98 Cartes de Visite as well as an extensive diary from his 1864 trip to England.

Contains series:

  1. Diaries
  2. Cartes de Visite

McMurray, William

Carmino de Catanzaro fonds

  • CA ON00335 F2361
  • collection
  • 1946-1959

Fonds consists of records relating to the Faculty of Divinity at Trinity College in the 1940's and 1950's. A small file of correspondence with the Provost, course outlines, and student lists (1946-1959) are included.

De Catanzaro, Carmino Joseph

Archibald Hope (A.H.) Young Collection

  • CA ON00335 F2053
  • collection
  • 1837-1935

The collection consists of material related to Young’s academic interest in the Anglican Church in Canada and its related people, records related to Young’s time as an administrator of Trinity College, and some material from his personal life. The fonds contains original and copied research material accumulated by Young from various sources, written by John Strachan, his family and contemporaries. Other research interests included Bishop Mountain, the Stewart family, and Trinity College. Published and unpublished manuscripts, Young’s correspondence relating to the administration of Trinity College, and personal artefacts and photographs, are included.

Contains series:

  1. John Strachan research
  2. Mountain family correspondence
  3. Drafts and published work
  4. Trinity College administration
  5. Personal records

Young, Archibald Hope

Hide Shimizu Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00701
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1898-1999

Contains official documents, newspaper clippings, scrapbooks, photographs and other biographical material related to the life of Japanese Canadian Hide Shimizu and her family members. Includes material related to Shimizu's awards from the Order of Canada, the Order of the Precious Crown (Government of Japan) and the National Association of Japanese Canadians (NAJC).

Shimizu, Hide

Shirley Yamada Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00673
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1987

Photographs, slides and negatives taken during Japanese Canadian redress campaign rallies in B.C., Ottawa and Washington, plus audio recordings of redress-related radio programs.

Yamada, Shirley

Joseph Brabant Lewis Carroll Manuscript Collection

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00371
  • Manuscript Collection
  • [1866?]-1896

The collection consists of correspondence from Charles L. Dodgson, photographs (including an 1865 photograph taken by Carroll), memorabilia, and Brabant's notes and correspondence about the collection.

Brabant, Joseph A. (Joseph Anthony)

C. H. D. Clarke Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00367
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1925-1980

The collection is comprised of material related to Clarke's scholarly studies and life work in wildlife conservation and management. It includes: correspondence; drafts of published and unpublished reports and conferences; articles; reprints; diaries; negatives and photographs. His unpublished drafts also include such subjects as doxology, literature, and reflections on man's relationship with nature.

Clarke, C. H. D. (Charles Henry Douglas)

G.K. Chesterton Archival Collection

  • CA ON00389 C1
  • Collection
  • 1888-1978

The collection consists of manuscripts of many published works, illustrations from Chesterton's time at the Slade School of Art and later, correspondence with family and friends, and albums of press clippings. There are also microfiche copies of the papers of Chesterton's wife Frances (1875-1938), including her plays and poems. Additionally, the collection contains material added by Dorothy Collins after Chesterton's death.
In addition to the Chesterton papers on microfiche the G.K. Chesterton Archival Collection contains 10 original illustrations as well as one of Chesterton's sketchbooks. Most of the sketches date from his period at the Slade School of Art, but there are several from earlier.
The Papers of Monsignor John O'Connor (1870-1952) are also a part of the G.K. Chesterton Archival Collection. Monsignor O'Connor was the Catholic priest who became the model for Chesterton's character "Father Brown". In February 1903 O'Connor wrote to Chesterton, and the following year they formed an immediate bond of friendship which was to last more than thirty years. In 1921 O'Connor was present at Chesterton's reception into the Catholic Church. The papers of Monsignor O'Connor include a number of manuscripts of his poems and essays, Christmas greetings from the Chesterton's, personal letters, and newspaper clippings by and about Chesterton.

Chesterton, G. K. (Gilbert Keith)

Dora Mavor Moore Papers

  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1888-1979

This collection consists of correspondence, scripts, photos, clippings, theatre programs and tapes covering the personal and professional career of Dora Mavor Moore. It excludes that part of Moore's career when she was director of the New Play Society and School. This material can be found in the New Play Society Papers (MS Coll. 228).

Moore, Dora Mavor

William Arthur Deacon Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00160
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1918 - 1960

Collection of personal & business correspondence with authors,publishers, organizations, readers; minutes of the Canadian Authors Assoc.; manuscripts and typescripts of his writings and lectures as well as galleys and publicity for his books; clippings and scrapbooks of his columns and articles in the Globe & Mail and Saturday Night; 976 photographs of Canadian and international authors.

Deacon, William Arthur

Sharon Abron Drache Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00684 (2B annex)
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1974-2013

Includes extensive correspondence, manuscripts, etc. with Joe Rosenblatt, David Gurr; drafts, research and correspondence related to Barbara Klein-Muskrat: Then and Now; The Lubavitchers Are Coming to Second Avenue; Ritual Slaughter; The Mikveh Man; The Golden Ghetto; The Magic Pot; correspondence, research and drafts for piece on Richard Landon and the Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library; Arthur Drache material; unpublished children’s stories; family material; ghost writing; mentoring and other material related to the life and work of Sharon Abron Drache.

Drache, Sharon Abron

Julius Griffith Papers

  • CA OTUTF MS COLL 00491
  • Manuscript Collection
  • 1948-1993

Includes sketches and book jackets.

Griffith, Julius

Résultats 1 à 50 sur 794