- UTA 1358-B1985-0004/015(02)
- Dossier
- 1977-1978
Fait partie de David Mackness Hayne fonds
9772 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
Fait partie de David Mackness Hayne fonds
Session des membres: cardinaux,
Fait partie de Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists thirty-nine papers and presentations relating to the Members Session of the Commission which featured cardinals, bishops and priests. The session was held June 20-25, 1966.
Fait partie de Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Plenary Session (G), of the Papal Commission held June 5-8, 1966.
D. Session pastorale (=Rhythmus)
Fait partie de Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Pastoral Session (D), of the Papal Commission, held May 9-14, 1966.
C & F. Session Demographique I et II
Fait partie de Papal Commission on Population and Birth Control fonds
File consists of reports and papers presented during the Population Sessions (C and F), of the Papal Commission. Population Session (C) was the first session and was held May 4-7, 1966. The second session (F), was held June 1-4, 1966.
University of Toronto Religious Community. [list of] student societies and chaplaincies
Fait partie de University of Toronto Poster Collection
Fait partie de Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Bursar's Office fonds
Victoria-Emmanuel Building Fund & Victoria University Campaign
Fait partie de Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Bursar's Office fonds
Fait partie de Victoria University (Toronto, Ont.). Bursar's Office fonds
University of Toronto Contemporary Music Ensemble : Liquid symmetries
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Contemporary Music Ensemble ; Wallace Halladay, conductor
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Anita McAlister, director.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Klezmer Ensemble ; University of Toronto Japanese Drumming Ensemble ; Brian Katz, Kiyoshi Nagata, directors.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Nicole Mitchell, flute ; Carn 10tet (Jordan Middleton, alto sax ; Hanson Goldwin, tenor sax ; Logan Lee, baritone and tenor sax ; Joseph Funk, trumpet ; Sarah McIntyre, trumpet ; Tibor Stojanovich, trombone ; Selena Savage, trombone ; Eric Liang, piano ; Phil Luke, bass ; Will Bentley, drums ; Pablo Marin-Marquez, guest percussion)
Program:
AfricanFuturism : Freedom spaces of Black imagination
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of a lecture by Nicole Mitchell, flute, John and Claudine Bailey Distinguished Visitor in Jazz, which took place in Walter Hall.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Trinity-St. Paul's Church and Centre for Faith, Justice and the Arts.
Performers: featuring singers from the graduate and fourth-year oratorio classes ; Dr. Darryl Edwards, instructor ; Dr. Kathryn Tremills, collaborative pianist
Program:
The Musical theatre of Britta Johnson
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Hart House Theatre.
Performers: Britta Johnson, curator, piano ; Jonah Nung, piano ; Mabel Wonnacott, stage director ; singers from the Faculty of Music
Program:
University of Toronto Steel Pan Ensemble and University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gospel Choir
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Steel Pan Ensemble ; University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gospel Choir ; Joe Cullen, Darren Hamilton, directors ; Sarah Berejiklian Cullen, Piper Sheils, percussion ; Desarée Dee, professional gospel accompanist, musical director, piano, auxiliary keys ; Duncan Wilson, auxiliary keys, piano ; Ben Payne, electric bass guitar ; Michael Fillion, drums
Program:
University of Toronto Wind Ensemble : Strong emotions
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Elgin Theatre.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Ensemble ; Gillian MacKay, Toby Moisey, James Wu, conductors ; MacMillan Singers ; Jamie Hillman, conductor
Program:
Norcop and Koldofsky prize winners' recital
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Nicole Percifield, mezzo soprano ; Minira Najafzade, piano
Program:
University of Toronto Brazilian Music Ensemble and West African Drumming and Dancing Ensemble
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Brazilian Music Ensemble ; University of Toronto West African Drumming and Dancing Ensemble ; Alan Hetherington and Kwasi Dunyo, directors
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Ernesto Cervini, director
Program:
Student composer concert no. 4
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
Performers: Norbert Palej, director
Program:
University of Toronto Percussion Ensemble presents : Surf and turf
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Percussion Ensemble ; Ryan Scott, director ; Randall Chaves Camacho, Hoi Tong Keung, teaching assistants
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 15, 17): Ana Isabella Castro, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Alex Sorensen, Aemilia Moser, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, George Theodorakopoulos, Dante Mullin-Santone, Carlo Cormier, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 14, 16): Ellita Gagner, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Lissy Meyerowitz, Teresa Tucci, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, Ben Wallace, Dante Mullin-Santone, Lyndon Ladeur, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 15, 17): Ana Isabella Castro, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Alex Sorensen, Aemilia Moser, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, George Theodorakopoulos, Dante Mullin-Santone, Carlo Cormier, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of the University of Toronto Opera Division's production of the opera Cendrillon by Jules Massenet with libretto by Henri Cain, which took place in Elgin Theatre.
Production team: Sandra Horst, conductor ; Maria Lamont, director ; Michelle Tracey, set designer ; Gabriel Cropley, lighting designer ; Andrew Nasturzio and Alessia Urbani, costume designers ; Anna Theodosakis, choreography and movement director ; Susan Monis, stage manager ; Mabel Wonna cott, assistant director ; Meghan Specht, assistant stage manager ; Christine Bae and Spencer Kryzanowski, répétiteurs ; John Sharpe, surtitles.
Cast (March 14, 16): Ellita Gagner, Kcenia Koutorjevski, Lissy Meyerowitz, Teresa Tucci, Jordana Goddard, Chihiro Yasufuku, Ben Wallace, Dante Mullin-Santone, Lyndon Ladeur, Rayleigh Becker, Gabriel Klassen, William Salinas-Crosby, Sarah Luedke, Matthew Black, Josh Gibson, Katie Kirkpatrick, Christian Matta, Cameron Mazzei, Janelle Yausif, Taline Yeremian, Alannah Beauparlant, Alia Ginevra, Jaidyn McFadden, Julia Renda, Elizabeth Rodionova, Brooke Zarubin, Ian Gillis, Mazwell Webb-Comer, Frank Yu, Josh Gibson.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Vocal Jazz Ensemble ; Christine Duncan, director
Program:
UTSO Graduate conductors concert
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra ; Emma Colette Moss, Matheus Coelho, Michael Denomme, conductors
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Trinity-St. Paul’s Church and Centre for Faith, Justice and the Arts.
Program:
Side-by-side concert : Winter Bach II
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Mark Fewer, violin ; Sarah Jeffrey, oboe ; Monica Whicher, soprano
Program:
UTSO concerto competition finals
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Program:
Celebrating our humanity : the road home
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Narmina Efendiyeva, piano
Program:
Laureates : small jazz ensembles
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Judy Zhu, voice ; Matt Aasen, guitar ; Duncan Wilson, piano ; Matthieu Savard, bass ; Michaël Filion, drums
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Suzy Smith, piano
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Mélisande Sinsoulier, piano
Program:
Harp masterclass with Isabelle Moretti
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of a master class with Isabelle Moretti, France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music, which took place in Walter Hall.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Roan Ma, Jeanny Jung, violins ; Colman Yang, viola ; Andrew Tai-Soon Park, cello
Program:
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Andrew Downing Hybrid Ensemble
Program:
Chamber Choir, MacMillan Singers, Soprano-Alto Chorus, and Tenor-Bass Chorus
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Calvin Presbyterian Church.
Performers: Chamber Choir ; MacMillan Singers ; Soprano-Alto Chorus ; Tenor-Bass Chorus ; Kathleen Allan, Jayden Browne, Michael Denomme, Lori-Anne Dolloff, Thomas Burton, Nathan Gritter, Kathy Haddadkar, Darren Hamilton, conductors
Program:
Harp masterclass with Isabelle Moretti
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a recording of a master class with Isabelle Moretti, France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music, which took place in Walter Hall.
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Jo Greenaway, piano
Program:
Isabelle Moretti, harp : France-Canada Distinguished Visitor in Music
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Isabelle Moretti, harp
Program:
University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gospel Choir
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Isabel Bader Theatre.
Performers: Darren Hamilton, conductor ; University of Toronto Faculty of Music Gosepl Choir ; Dearaé Dee, musical director, lead keys, auxiliary keys ; Jerome Anderson, auxiliary keys, lead keys ; Dyheim Stewart, electric guitar ; Jonathan Aristide, electric bass guitar ; Daniel Genus, drums
Program:
University of Toronto Wind Symphony : To the stars
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Tribute Communities Recital Hall, York University.
Performers: University of Toronto Wind Symphony ; Pratik Gandhi, conductor ; Kairos Quartet, guest soloists (Andrew Busch, Nikki Huang, Thomas Li, Bevis Ng, percussion)
Program:
Master class III : Bel canto opera arias
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Sandra Horst, piano
Program:
University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra : [graduate conductors]
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Metropolitan United Church.
Performers: University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra ; Uri Mayer, conductor
Program:
Master class II : Historical performance practice in the 21st century
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Christopher Bagan, harpsichord and piano
Program:
Master class I : Bel canto songs and early arias with ornamentation
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; singers from the Faculty of Music ; Dakota Scott-Digout, Minira Najafzade, piano
Program:
Opening lecture by Will Crutchfield moderated by Stephen Clarke
Fait partie de Music Library collection of faculty events
File consists of a program and recording of an event that took place in Walter Hall.
Performers: Will Crutchfield, conductor, 2023-2024 John R. Stratton Visitor in Music ; Stephen Clarke, executor of the Stratton Estate, moderator
Program: